Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, August 10

Race 1 - S. Montgomerie Tribute (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:28.23 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
5/4F
T: Bart and James Cummings
R: P Robl (59)
5/4F
2
0.1
13/2
T: K A Lees
R: J A Cassidy (55.5)
13/2
3f Mossman x Miss Polanas (End Sweep )
3
0.8
8/1
T: David Payne
R: J Bowman (58.5)
8/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Cornwall Queen (King Marauding )
4
1.2
11/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
11/1
3f War Pass x Pricey (Flying Spur )
5
3.6
100/1
T: David Payne
R: J R Collett (54)
100/1
6
4.2
11/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Nathan Berry (55.5)
11/2
3f Pins x Dawning (Danasinga )
Race 2 - Gary Robert Mara (Bm84) (2600m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Slow(7) Time: 2:47.66 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
5/4F
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
5/4F
5g Pentire x My Guardian (Volksraad )
Winning siblings: My O'reilly, My Pentire, Piran,
2017 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr GL Hughes
2
1.8
6/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Tim Clark (54)
6/1
7g Jeune x Centa Judge (Pompeii Court )
3
2
7/1
T: David Payne
R: C Reith (54)
7/1
4
3.5
7/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: S Clipperton (57.5)
7/2
5g Savabeel x Freequence (O'Reilly )
5
3.9
11/2
T: G A Ryan
R: K McEvoy (54)
11/2
5g Hurricane Run x Great Artist (Desert Prince )
6
7.1
20/1
T: L W Curtis
R: Nathan Berry (54)
20/1
8g Zariz x Play Well (Farnesio )
Race 3 - Sportsyear (Bm85) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:11.21 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (58)
4/1
2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
0.1
7/2
T: K A Lees
R: J A Cassidy (55)
7/2
6m Mossman x Now The World (Flying Spur )
3
3.0
14/1
T: N J Olive
R: J Kissick (56.5)
14/1
6m Commands x Chicken Little (Telesto )
4
5.6
5/4F
T: David Payne
R: J R Collett (55)
5/4F
4m Redoute's Choice x Regimental Gal (General Nediym )
5
6.2
9/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Bowman (59.5)
9/1
6
9.3
Style (4)
10/1
T: Grant Allard
R: S Clipperton (54)
10/1
5m Snippetson x Eimeo Bay (Western Symphony )
7
14.5
100/1
T: Mark Sues
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
100/1
4m Haradasun x Stars In Flight (Cape Cross )
Race 4 - Sydney City Toyota (Bm80) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:04.98 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
3/1
4g Danewin x Leander Hall (El Moxie )
2
1.0
11/8F
T: A J Denham
R: S Lisnyy (56.5)
11/8F
4g Dubawi x Spy Hill (Danehill )
3
2.5
7/1
T: K A Lees
R: C Reith (60.5)
7/1
4
4.8
11/4
T: Scott Aspery
R: J R Collett (56.5)
11/4
4m Not A Single Doubt x Surprise Bid (General Nediym )
5
7.6
30/1
T: T Sergi
R: Nathan Berry (59)
30/1
5g Fusaichi Pegasus x Exo (Hennessy )
6
8.7
25/1
T: G Portelli
R: S Clipperton (52.5)
25/1
Race 5 - McGrath Real Est. Missile Stks (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:10.83 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
4/13F
T: Joseph Pride
R: N Rawiller (58.5)
4/13F
6g Commands x I Believe (Octagonal )
2018 Inglis 2018 May Monthly Online Sale
$20,000
2
5.5
11/2
T: Paul Messara
R: C Reith (58.5)
11/2
3
3.0
Title (6)
20/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (58.5)
20/1
7g Honours List x Claudia (Al Jaasi )
4
9.9
16/1
T: K J Berry
R: Nathan Berry (58.5)
16/1
6g Stratum x Grand Story (Grand Lodge )
5
10.5
16/1
T: David Payne
R: J B McDonald (58.5)
16/1
8g Thorn Park x Trephina (Last Tycoon )
6
15.4
30/1
T: D P Smith
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
30/1
8g Danehill Dancer x Show Of Force (Luskin Star )
Race 6 - The Rosebud (1200m) LR
Class: Quality Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:11.84 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
2/1F
T: Bart and James Cummings
R: J Bowman (57)
2/1F
3c Northern Meteor x Miss Vandal (Don't Say Halo )
2
1.3
8/1
T: P G Moody
R: Tim Clark (58)
8/1
3
0.5
40/1
T: David Payne
R: J R Collett (56.5)
40/1
3g Myboycharlie x Raindane (Danehill Dancer )
4
2.0
5/2
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (58)
5/2
3c Fastnet Rock x Rose Of Cimmaron (Bite The Bullet )
5
3.3
14/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
14/1
3g Choisir x Umoya (Nashwan )
6
3.9
20/1
T: A J Cummings
R: P Robl (56.5)
20/1
3g Northern Meteor x Flying Object (Peintre Celebre )
7
6.0
9/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: J A Cassidy (58)
9/1
3f Northern Meteor x Cliantha (Viscount )
8
7.4
15/4
T: A J Denham
R: N Rawiller (58)
15/4
3f More Than Ready x Wasimah (Danehill )
Race 7 - Calcoup Knitwear (Bm85) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:38.58 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
6/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Bowman (57)
6/1
5m Pins x Luna Tudor (Military Plume )
2
0.1
3/1F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
3/1F
3
0.2
7/2
T: David Vandyke
R: J Ford (56.5)
7/2
5h Lando x Princess Cheri (Mondrian )
4
0.3
10/1
T: G M Begg
R: K McEvoy (54)
10/1
5m Mutakddim x Bavarian (Southern Halo )
5
1.0
30/1
T: R J Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
30/1
6g Over x Since When (Bureaucracy )
6
1.9
8/1
T: Martin McInerney
R: J R Collett (55.5)
8/1
5g Hawk Wing x Sun Slash (Entrepreneur )
7
2.0
Marden (2)
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Kissick (55)
10/1
6g Danehill Dancer x Streetcar (In The Wings )
8
2.3
Zarbu (12)
100/1
T: Ms D Lumsden
R: S Lisnyy (51)
100/1
7g Zariz x Princess Babu (Yallah Prince )
8
2.3
14/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Tim Clark (54)
14/1
5m Zenno Rob Roy x Bling Bling (Le Destin )
10
2.5
20/1
T: N J Olive
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
20/1
11
3.7
30/1
T: R W Simpson and T Barnes
R: S Clipperton (54)
30/1
12
6.7
11/2
T: K A Lees
R: J A Cassidy (58)
11/2
5h Dansili x Humaita (Surumu )
Race 8 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm85) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Slow(7) Time: 1:24.13 (36.15)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
15/2
T: Ms G Markwell
R: N Rawiller (58)
15/2
9g Nothin' Leica Dane x Vicajemi (White Bridle )
2
0.5
7/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J Kissick (57.5)
7/4F
6g Dubawi x Estefania (Acatenango )
3
4.0
Reunite (10)
9/1
T: Bart and James Cummings
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
9/1
5g Encosta De Lago x Cousins (Danehill )
4
4.9
6/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Nathan Berry (57)
6/1
5g O'Reilly x Royal Remedy (Royal Academy )
5
5.4
5/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tim Clark (55)
5/1
5g Mossman x Only Vanda (Linamix )
6
6.6
20/1
T: J C McNair
R: J Ford (54)
20/1
5g Exceed And Excel x Cavallina (Theatrical )
7
6.9
30/1
T: G R Nickson
R: S Lisnyy (56.5)
30/1
8
7.8
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56.5)
20/1
9
8.3
11/1
T: David Vandyke
R: P Robl (54.5)
11/1
5m Hussonet x Morinda (Desert King )
10
9.3
25/1
T: R J Quinton
R: S Clipperton (52.5)
25/1
11
9.4
40/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (58)
40/1
7g Canny Lad x Desaru (Spectacular Love )
12
11.8
15/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (57)
15/1
6g Stratum x Brave Choice (Dr Fong )