RANDWICK - Saturday, December 13

Race 1 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm72) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:04.65 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
4/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (56)
4/1
3g Duporth (AUS) x Snow Queen (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
Winning siblings: Oreznad Princess, Snowbrook,
Lot 257 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Kulani Park
Buyer: Psd $110,000 Res $130,000
Lot 182 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Lustre Lodge, Alison
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
2
0.2
2/1
Ms G Markwell
Taylor Marshall (52)
2/1
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Melana (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
3
0.7
15/2
Michael Costa
Tim Clark (54.5)
15/2
Lot 282 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Passed $ 19,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
4
2.3
5/1
M, W and J Hawkes
J B McDonald (57)
5/1
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Polar Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
5
2.4
7/2
K A Lees
T Angland (55)
7/2
3f Conatus (AUS) x Jellicles (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
3.5
13/2
David Payne
B Shinn (58)
13/2
Race 2 - Alconex Fire (Bm80) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:06.82 (36.06)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
11/2
C J Waller
Ms S Clenton (58.5)
11/2
5g Whipper (USA) x Beyond Compare (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
2
0.1
11/2
Kevin Moses
K Jennings (55)
11/2
6g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Almaaseh (IRE) (Dancing Brave (USA))
3
0.2
15/4
E B Murray
Tim Clark (56)
15/4
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Shopping Spree (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Lot 436 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Mr EB Murray
4
1.8
9/2
Scott Aspery
Lester Grace (59)
9/2
5
2.4
15/2
A J Cummings
T Angland (56)
15/2
5g Stratum (AUS) x Pilya (USA) (Gulch (USA))
6
3.8
3/1
David Payne
J A Cassidy (54)
3/1
4g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Raindane (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
4.6
20/1
Ms G Markwell
Taylor Marshall (51)
20/1
8
7.4
Akamas (8)
25/1
David Vandyke
K McEvoy (55.5)
25/1
Race 3 - Christmas Cup (2400m) LR
Class: Quality Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:31.06 (37.04)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
6/4
C J Waller
G Schofield (54)
6/4
5m Thorn Park (AUS) x Boulevardofdreams (NZ) (Daggers Drawn (USA))
Lot 729 2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Mr TL Busuttin
2
0.2
Terai (7)
4/1
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (54)
4/1
4m Teofilo (IRE) x Nepal (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
3
8.5
11/4
P G Moody
K McEvoy (54.5)
11/4
4m Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Light Up The World (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
4
10.6
7/1
R S Englebrecht
S Clipperton (54)
7/1
5
19.7
40/1
K J Parker
Ms K O'Hara (54)
40/1
6
21.6
16/1
E B Murray
Tim Clark (54)
16/1
8g Universal Prince (AUS) x See The Stars (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
7
27.7
Permit (1)
16/1
C J Waller
B Shinn (59)
16/1
8g Dansili (GB) x Cochin (USA) (Swain (IRE))
Race 4 - Inglis Nursery (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:58.41 (35.42)
Prizemoney: $250,000
Lot 380 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$25,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: A Cook
Lot 113 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$120,000
Vendor: A. Cook, Aberdeen
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
2
0.3
7/1
Ms G Waterhouse
Tim Clark (54)
7/1
Lot 72 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
3
1.3
9/4
R J Quinton
S Clipperton (56)
9/4
2c Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Red Alert (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 366 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$170,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen
Buyer: Ron Quinton Racing Stables
4
2.1
13/2
Bjorn Baker
J Bowman (56)
13/2
5
3.9
14/1
G Portelli
J A Cassidy (56)
14/1
2c Equiano (FR) x Dangerous Seam (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
6
4.7
30/1
E B Murray
Ms K O'Hara (56)
30/1
2c Beneteau (AUS) x Docherty Woods (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
7
4.8
66/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
Timothy Bell (56)
66/1
2c Onemorenomore (AUS) x Daloot (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
5.1
16/1
J G Sargent
A Hyeronimus (54)
16/1
2f All American (AUS) x Shapira (CHI) (Hussonet (USA))
9
5.9
60/1
G P Vella
Lester Grace (54)
60/1
2f Dubleo (USA) x Overly (AUS) (Over (AUS))
10
6.0
25/1
N J Olive
K McEvoy (56)
25/1
2g Sebring (AUS) x Secrets Sleeping (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
11
7.1
100/1
R L Pearse
J Parr (56)
100/1
2g Haradasun (AUS) x Tresor (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
12
7.5
60/1
M C Conners
B Avdulla (54)
60/1
2f Charge Forward (AUS) x Stormy Cugat (AUS) (King Cugat (USA))
13
8.6
13/4
L F Birchley
J B McDonald (54)
13/4
2f Snippetson (AUS) x Desert Symphony (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
14
10.5
8/1
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett (54)
8/1
15
12.8
66/1
N J Olive
Ms S Clenton (56)
66/1
2g Choisir (AUS) x See My Baby (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Race 5 - T'bred Brders Razor Sharp Hcp (1200m) LR
Class: Quality Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.02 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
8/11
M, W and J Hawkes
J B McDonald (57)
8/11
6g Top Echelon (AUS) x Rusticate (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
2
2.5
5/2
G A Ryan
B Shinn (58)
5/2
4g Mossman (AUS) x Volantis (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 1283 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: TRIPLE CROWN SYNDICATIONS
3
3.5
16/1
David Pfieffer
S Clipperton (54)
16/1
6m Easy Rocking (AUS) x Amphycles (FR) (Machiavellian (USA))
Lot 1040 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 6
$3,000
Vendor: Wattle Brae Stud
Buyer: JOHN POINTON
4
3.8
12/1
C E Conners
J R Collett (54)
12/1
4m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x River Dove (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
5
7.6
60/1
Benjamin Smith
K McEvoy (54)
60/1
6
8.4
12/1
C Karakatsanis
B Avdulla (59)
12/1
6g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Betula Belle (AUS) (Celtic Swing (GB))
Race 6 - Inglis Villiers Stakes (1600m) Gr2
Class: Quality Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:36.27 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
Rudy (12)
9/2
Ms H Page
Luke Tarrant (53)
9/2
4g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Go On Now Go (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
2
0.2
12/1
C J Waller
T Angland (56.5)
12/1
9g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x On Fair Stage (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
3
2.2
7/1
C J Waller
J A Cassidy (57)
7/1
6g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Strawberry Girl (USA) (Strawberry Road (AUS))
Lot 638 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud
Buyer: Psd $280000 Res $300000
4
2.3
11/2
Scott Aspery
B Avdulla (53.5)
11/2
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Meet My Sis (USA) (Prized (USA))
5
2.4
16/1
J C Coyle
Tim Clark (55)
16/1
6g Excites (AUS) x Sevillano (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
4.2
20/1
L and T Corstens
J R Collett (53)
20/1
7
4.5
4/1
Steven O'Dea
Timothy Bell (55.5)
4/1
8
4.7
16/1
Tony McEvoy
M Neilson (56)
16/1
6g Court Of Jewels (NZ) x Musk (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
9
5.8
Monton (1)
30/1
R J Quinton
S Clipperton (59)
30/1
8g Catbird (AUS) x Dynamic Flyer (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
10
6.1
40/1
Sam Kavanagh
C Lever (53.5)
40/1
7g Monsun (GER) x Midsummer (GB) (Kingmambo (USA))
11
6.3
9/1
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (53)
9/1
5m Choisir (AUS) x Danpegi (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
12
6.4
Kaypers (13)
30/1
Greg Bennett
Ms K O'Hara (53)
30/1
7g Cape Cross (IRE) x Miss Electra (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
13
6.9
16/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (53.5)
16/1
6g Mizzen Mast (USA) x Single Market (USA) (Dynaformer (USA))
14
8.7
80/1
Joseph Pride
Lester Grace (53)
80/1
8g High Chaparral (IRE) x Casual Chick (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
15
12.9
Aomen (2)
20/1
A J Cummings
J Parr (57.5)
20/1
7g Shamardal (USA) x Kathy Caerleon (IRE) (Caerleon (IRE))
Race 7 - Tab Rewards Plate (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:57.84 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
11/8
Joseph Pride
G Schofield (58)
11/8
4g Dubawi (IRE) x Parfore (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
2
0.8
7/4
J A O'Shea
B Shinn (56)
7/4
4m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Rinky Dink (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
3
2.3
11/2
A J Cummings
J R Collett (54.5)
11/2
5m Shamardal (USA) x Montana Sunset (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 361 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, East Gresford
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency Pty Ltd
4
2.7
20/1
J Delaney
S Clipperton (56.5)
20/1
7g Floral Dynamite (AUS) x Please Believe (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
5
3.2
20/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
Ms S Clenton (54.5)
20/1
6m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Cappucine (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
4.9
100/1
T J Bartley
K McEvoy (57)
100/1
8g Intergaze (AUS) x Maryjo Mary (AUS) (Hegemony (IRE))
7
5.0
66/1
Connie Greig
B Avdulla (56)
66/1
9g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Regina Madre (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
8
5.1
Quell (10)
20/1
P M Perry
Ms P Schmidt (52)
20/1
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Enjoin (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 8 - Atc Autumn Hospitality (Bm80) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.50 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
11/2
G A Ryan
B Avdulla (58)
11/2
5m Bernardini (USA) x Marrego (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gliding, Kissed By The Sun, Maximian,
Lot 324 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Orange Grove Thoroughbreds
Buyer: GLENN WILLIAMS
2
2.0
12/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (59)
12/1
4m Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Amazoom (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
Lot 22 2011 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$27,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: KP Thoroughbreds
3
2.8
8/1
Tony McEvoy
M Neilson (55)
8/1
4
3.8
7/2
N Mayfield-Smith
Tim Clark (53)
7/2
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Chocaholic (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
5
4.5
20/1
N J Olive
T Angland (55)
20/1
6
4.6
10/1
Kevin Moses
K McEvoy (54)
10/1
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x White Pebble (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
7
4.8
11/1
Patrick Webster
J R Collett (56.5)
11/1
8
6.7
Nisroc (4)
4/1
R J Quinton
Taylor Marshall (54)
4/1
9
10.2
60/1
Michael Costa
S Clipperton (54)
60/1
10
11.4
4/1
P and P Snowden
B Shinn (60)
4/1
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Fashion Police (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))