Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, April 12

Race 1 - Widden Kindergarten Stakes (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:06.22 (37.06)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
11/1
T: Bart and James Cummings
R: C Reith (56.5)
11/1
This nick: 16 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/2
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
13/2
2c Commands x Demanding (Octagonal )
3
1.3
13/2
T: G A Ryan
R: J Parr (56.5)
13/2
2c Snitzel x Morrego (More Than Ready )
4
3.5
3/1F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: J A Cassidy (54.5)
3/1F
5
3.9
Kuro (3)
16/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
16/1
2c Denman x Distinctive Lass (Orientate )
6
5.1
25/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: D Oliver (54.5)
25/1
2f Nicconi x Love's Here (Dehere )
7
7.8
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56.5)
12/1
2c Redoute's Choice x Wiener (More Than Ready )
8
9.2
9/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
9/2
2c Fastnet Rock x Volcada (Stravinsky )
9
69.2
7/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
7/1
2f Stratum x Pink Siris (Encosta De Lago )
100
0.0
8/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Ms W Costin (54.5)
8/1
Race 2 - Telegraph Carbine Club Stakes (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:40.32 (36.87)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
7/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (57)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Not A Gypsy, Veloce Forte,
This nick: 23 runners; 20 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
2.0
25/1
T: M F Van Gestel
R: C Schofield (54)
25/1
3
0.5
5/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Bowman (56)
5/1
3c Fastnet Rock x Tzu Hsi (Quest For Fame )
4
3.0
12/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (56)
12/1
3c Redoute's Choice x Liberty Rose (Royal Academy )
5
3.1
Malice (7)
13/2
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56)
13/2
3g Teofilo x Aforethought (Encosta De Lago )
6
3.6
Ryker (6)
30/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tim Clark (56)
30/1
7
5.1
30/1
T: Bart and James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (54)
30/1
3f Redoute's Choice x Rosetta Stone (Sadler's Wells )
8
6.1
14/1
T: G H Walter
R: J A Cassidy (56)
14/1
3g Darci Brahma x Inniskillen (Centaine )
9
6.5
30/1
T: E B Murray
R: B Shinn (56)
30/1
10
11.3
6/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: N Rawiller (56)
6/1
3g Northern Meteor x Sun Maid (Desert Sun )
11
16.6
16/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: C Reith (56)
16/1
3c Exceed And Excel x Antwerp (Sir Tristram )
Race 3 - P J Bell Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:12.48 (37.17)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
8/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Craig Williams (54)
8/1
3f Street Sense x Berengaria (Commands )
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
14/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (54)
14/1
3f Northern Meteor x Crevette (Danehill )
3
1.6
14/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (54)
14/1
3f Exceed And Excel x Rinky Dink (Distorted Humor )
4
2.1
15/4F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tim Clark (54)
15/4F
3f Northern Meteor x Cliantha (Viscount )
5
5.2
Scatcat (19)
30/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
30/1
3f Shaft x Here Kitty (Dehere )
6
5.3
60/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C Schofield (54)
60/1
3f Pins x Flirting (O'Reilly )
7
5.8
15/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (54)
15/1
3f O'Reilly x Fashion Police (Elusive Quality )
8
6.4
9/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: N Rawiller (57)
9/2
3f Northern Meteor x Bulla Borghese (Belong To Me )
9
6.5
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (55)
12/1
3f Street Sense x Mimzical (El Moxie )
10
6.6
10/1
T: J C Coyle
R: J Moreira (54)
10/1
3f Shaft x Suite Academy (Royal Academy )
11
6.7
12/1
T: Craig Carmody
R: J Bowman (55)
12/1
3f Zizou x Quipster (Snippets )
12
6.9
30/1
T: G P Clarke
R: Ms W Costin (54)
30/1
13
7.2
40/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: M Rodd (57)
40/1
3f Testa Rossa x Royal Season (Royal Academy )
14
9.8
16/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J R Collett (54)
16/1
3f Redoute's Choice x Intralase (Spinning World )
15
11.2
50/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: D J Browne (56)
50/1
3f New Approach x Chatoyant (Flying Spur )
16
11.6
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: D Oliver (54)
8/1
3f Commands x Calming (Zeditave )
17
13.3
100/1
T: S G Morton
R: C Reith (54)
100/1
3f Snitzel x Flying Class (Tuscany Flyer )
18
15.9
100/1
T: C E Conners
R: G Schofield (54)
100/1
3f Exceed And Excel x River Dove (Hurricane Sky )
Race 4 - Chairman's Hcp (2600m) Gr2
Class: Quality Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:51.63 (38.24)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
6/4F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
6/4F
5g Montjeu x Valdara (Darshaan )
Winning siblings: Galivant,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
Tremec (7)
16/1
T: John Thompson
R: C Reith (54)
16/1
5g Zabeel x Tipple (Pevero )
3
2.6
15/2
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
15/2
4
4.2
3/1
T: J Edwards and B W Elkington
R: Ryan Maloney (59)
3/1
6g Galileo x Pretty Penny (Encosta De Lago )
5
4.4
30/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: C Schofield (53)
30/1
4g Desert King x Preps (Jeune )
6
5.9
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: J A Cassidy (55.5)
11/2
5g Oasis Dream x Kiltubber (Sadler's Wells )
7
6.1
20/1
T: K M Keys
R: C Newitt (53)
20/1
4g Helike x Carnival Ride (Spinning World )
8
14.6
20/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
20/1
5g Volitant x Liaison Lass (Covetous )
9
29.3
40/1
T: R S Englebrecht
R: J Moreira (53)
40/1
5g Zabeel x What Can I Say (Khozaam )
Race 5 - Inglis Sires' Produce Stakes (1400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:27.61 (38.78)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
11/4
T: G A Ryan
R: N Rawiller (54.5)
11/4
2f Myboycharlie x Lady Of Love (Lago Delight )
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
25/1
T: P M Perry
R: B Shinn (56.5)
25/1
2c Snitzel x Radiant Star (Success Express )
3
5.5
25/1
T: M G Price
R: J A Cassidy (56.5)
25/1
2c Duporth x Baby Corn (Exceed And Excel )
4
6.4
11/2
T: G A Ryan
R: Damien Thornton (56.5)
11/2
2c Snitzel x Lady Zabelia (Zabeel )
5
6.7
11/1
T: D A Hayes
R: S Baster (56.5)
11/1
2c Fastnet Rock x Dream Play (Hennessy )
6
6.8
Kumaon (5)
13/2
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
13/2
2c Lonhro x Nanda Kot (Encosta De Lago )
7
9.4
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
20/1
2c Testa Rossa x Blizzardly (More Than Ready )
8
12.7
12/1
T: G A Ryan
R: G Schofield (54.5)
12/1
9
13.6
66/1
T: John Ramsey
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
66/1
2f Zizou x Sheza's Dream (Filante )
10
15.2
9/4F
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
9/4F
2f Sebring x Private (Encosta De Lago )
11
17.9
100/1
T: A J Cummings
R: J B McDonald (54.5)
100/1
2f Flying Spur x Ballet D'Amour (Stravinsky )
Race 6 - Bmw Australian Derby (2400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:38.49 (37.80)
Prizemoney: $2,000,000
1
15/8F
T: David Payne
R: J Bowman (56.5)
15/8F
3c Sebring x Mica's Pride (Bite The Bullet )
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
15/1
3c Street Cry x Peruvian (Diktat )
3
0.8
Hooked (9)
30/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Shinn (56.5)
30/1
4
5.0
10/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
10/1
3g Savabeel x Generous Nature (Carnegie )
5
7.6
8/1
T: P N McKay
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
8/1
6
9.3
15/2
T: Peter Snowden
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
15/2
3g Street Cry x Mayfield (Danehill )
7
11.1
7/1
T: Kevin Moses
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
7/1
3c Song Of Tara x What A Giggle (Air De France )
8
11.4
25/1
T: A J Cummings
R: C Reith (56.5)
25/1
3g Savabeel x Ambitious (Last Tycoon )
9
11.6
40/1
T: P G Moody
R: C Schofield (56.5)
40/1
3g Reset x Picholine (Dehere )
10
13.4
50/1
T: D A Hayes
R: M Rodd (56.5)
50/1
3g Encosta De Lago x Lucida (Danehill )
11
13.8
40/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (56.5)
40/1
3g Street Hero x Quiet Name (Danehill )
12
19.4
300/1
T: N J and C Voigt
R: A Cavallo (56.5)
300/1
13
20.6
7/1
T: A J Cummings
R: D Oliver (56.5)
7/1
3c Lucky Owners x Pink Pier (Galileo )
14
27.3
20/1
T: Bruce Hill
R: C Newitt (56.5)
20/1
3g Testa Rossa x Nassi Doll (Nassipour )
15
32.3
100/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J Moreira (56.5)
100/1
16
39.4
80/1
T: G A Ryan
R: D J Browne (56.5)
80/1
3g Kheleyf x Zakusa (Zabeel )
17
47.2
66/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Z Purton (56.5)
66/1
3g Danehill Dancer x Comical Smile (Comic Strip )
18
48.0
100/1
T: S B Laming
R: J A Cassidy (56.5)
100/1
3g Real Saga x Sarday (Anabaa )
Race 7 - Darley T J Smith Stakes (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:12.14 (37.20)
Prizemoney: $2,500,000
1
11/4F
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (58.5)
11/4F
This nick: 18 runners; 16 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.0
8/1
T: G Portelli
R: G Boss (58.5)
8/1
4h California Dane x Texarcana (More Than Ready )
3
2.1
9/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: D J Browne (58.5)
9/1
6g Mossman x Action Annie (Anabaa )
4
3.5
20/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: N Rawiller (58.5)
20/1
6g Dubawi x Parfore (Gold Brose )
5
3.6
60/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: C Reith (58.5)
60/1
7g Danzero x Global Dance (Spinning World )
6
3.7
9/2
T: Tom Hogan
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
9/2
6g Byron x Boa Estrela (Intikhab )
7
4.6
25/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (58.5)
25/1
4h O'Reilly x Volkrose (Volksraad )
8
5.6
9/1
T: A J Cummings
R: J B McDonald (54.5)
9/1
9
6.0
15/2
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
15/2
3f Snitzel x Flidais (Timber Country )
10
6.9
25/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: K McEvoy (58.5)
25/1
4h Lonhro x Seances (Canny Lad )
11
7.6
40/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
40/1
5g Elusive City x Clinique (Dance Floor )
12
8.6
15/1
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
15/1
4m Snitzel x Monte Rosa (Fraar )
13
9.3
20/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Shinn (56.5)
20/1
14
10.4
50/1
T: Jason Warren
R: C Schofield (58.5)
50/1
6g Bel Esprit x Gavroche (Snippets )
15
11.8
100/1
T: Lionel Cohen
R: J Kissick (58.5)
100/1
5g Encosta De Lago x Moon Fever (Fusaichi Pegasus )
Race 8 - The Star Doncaster Mile (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:39.59 (38.27)
Prizemoney: $3,000,000
1
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: Z Purton (56.5)
9/1
4h O'Reilly x Iguazu's Girl (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Apiata, It Girl, Wairere Falls,
This nick: 15 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (54)
15/2
3
2.5
Weary (19)
7/2F
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (51.5)
7/2F
4
5.5
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: J A Cassidy (56)
9/1
4g Purrealist x Mollyhawk (Catbird )
5
5.6
50/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Craig Williams (51.5)
50/1
6
6.9
50/1
T: Kazuhiro Kato
R: K Maruta (52)
50/1
7
8.3
Messene (17)
4/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: C W Brown (51.5)
4/1
5g Lonhro x Belle Giselle (Redoute's Choice )
8
8.5
Malavio (21)
50/1
T: R S Englebrecht
R: K McEvoy (52)
50/1
9
9.0
El Roca (18)
15/2
T: T L Busuttin
R: G Boss (51.5)
15/2
3c Fastnet Rock x Rubimill (Rubiton )
10
9.7
100/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Newitt (57)
100/1
9g Kingmambo x Fairy Godmother (Fairy King )
11
9.8
15/1
T: Colin Scott
R: D Oliver (55.5)
15/1
6g Testa Rossa x Fine Glass (Flying Spur )
12
10.0
16/1
T: P G Moody
R: B Avdulla (51.5)
16/1
13
11.6
30/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Moreira (52.5)
30/1
6g Distorted Humor x Slow Down (Seattle Slew )
14
11.8
20/1
T: G H Walter
R: B Shinn (56)
20/1
4g Bernardini x Johan's Toy (Johan Cruyff )
15
12.4
Fat Al (12)
100/1
T: P G Moody
R: Tim Clark (53)
100/1
5g Al Maher x Fatoon (Snaadee )
16
13.4
Lidari (15)
50/1
T: P G Moody
R: C Schofield (52)
50/1
5h Acclamation x Laxlova (Linamix )
17
14.4
25/1
T: G H Walter
R: J Bowman (56.5)
25/1
5m Stratum x Pensiamo (Sovereign Red )
18
16.9
Mouro (8)
60/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Nolen (55)
60/1
5h Grand Slam x Kalpita (Spinning World )
19
17.1
Monton (10)
200/1
T: R J Quinton
R: S Clipperton (54)
200/1
7g Catbird x Dynamic Flyer (Marauding )
20
20.5
25/1
T: C E Conners
R: J B McDonald (53.5)
25/1
4m Dehere x Shirley (Zabeel )
Race 9 - Tab Adrian Knox Stakes (2000m) Gr3
Class: Quality Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:11.98 (38.54)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
11/2
T: David Vandyke
R: B Shinn (59)
11/2
3f Dubawi x Coablo (Vettori )
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1
T: G H Walter
R: C Newitt (54)
4/1
3f Teofilo x Hypodermiss (More Than Ready )
3
0.5
3/1F
T: R A James
R: N Rawiller (56)
3/1F
4
4.8
20/1
T: A J Cummings
R: G Boss (54)
20/1
3f Street Cry x Fashions Afield (Redoute's Choice )
5
6.6
9/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (54)
9/1
6
6.7
12/1
T: P G Moody
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
12/1
3f Dylan Thomas x Light Up The World (Rory's Jester )
7
7.6
9/1
T: Scott Aspery
R: J Bowman (55)
9/1
3f Snitzel x Meet My Sis (Prized )
8
7.7
8/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tim Clark (57)
8/1
3f Bel Danoro x Super Nanny (Reenact )
9
9.6
Moorluv (10)
12/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J B McDonald (54)
12/1
3f Dubawi x Luvumor (Flying Spur )
10
15.1
80/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (54)
80/1
3f Helenus x Shona (Spectrum )
11
16.7
100/1
T: A J Cummings
R: J Moreira (54)
100/1
12
17.2
66/1
T: G H Walter
R: C Reith (54)
66/1
3f Dubawi x Bowmiss (Delago Brom )
13
17.4
200/1
T: P L Wiggins
R: J Ford (54)
200/1
3f Moscow Ballet x Our Tang Dynasty (Unduplicated )
14
18.5
100/1
T: David Payne
R: J R Collett (54)
100/1
15
22.4
15/1
T: G H Walter
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
15/1