Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, August 23

Race 1 - Tab Early Quaddie (Bm85) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:24.93 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
6/4F
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Bowman (57.5)
6/4F
4h Fastnet Rock x Tzu Hsi (Quest For Fame )
2
0.8
5/1
T: David Payne
R: J Lloyd (54.5)
5/1
3
0.5
50/1
T: A J Denham
R: Taylor Marshall (51.5)
50/1
7g Testa Rossa x Lady Triscanny (Sir Tristram )
4
1.8
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (59.5)
9/2
5g Commands x Walk Alone (Honour And Glory )
5
2.6
9/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: S Lisnyy (53.5)
9/1
6m Secret Savings x Salaami (Danewin )
6
3.8
100/1
T: J and G Lee
R: James P Innes (51)
100/1
4g Canny Lad x Lucky Jewel (Lucky Ring )
7
4.7
4/1
T: David Vandyke
R: B Shinn (57.5)
4/1
8
8.1
12/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Ms W Costin (55.5)
12/1
6g O'Reilly x Royal Remedy (Royal Academy )
Race 2 - Randwick City Mayor's Cup-Bm85 (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:07.35 (39.02)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
6/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Brodie Loy (55)
6/1
6g Savabeel x Surprise (Bakharoff )
2
0.1
16/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: K McEvoy (54)
16/1
5m Reset x Margot's Slippers (General Nediym )
3
0.8
4/1F
T: D Brideoake and D Feek
R: B Avdulla (57)
4/1F
4g Street Sense x Be My Person (Personal Flag )
4
3.7
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Lloyd (55)
15/1
5g Pentire x Allegory (Woodman )
5
5.0
20/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J B McDonald (54)
20/1
6
6.7
7/1
T: R J Quinton
R: Tim Clark (54)
7/1
6g Clang x Wa Wa Nee (Waajib )
7
7.6
7/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (61)
7/1
5g O'Reilly x Larrinka (Volksraad )
8
9.3
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (55)
5/1
5g Lonhro x Lady Of Choice (Redoute's Choice )
9
13.7
20/1
T: D Brideoake and D Feek
R: G Schofield (56)
20/1
5m Southern Image x Milezka (Geiger Counter )
10
16.1
13/2
T: L W Curtis
R: Ms W Costin (51)
13/2
6g Sippin' Bourbon x Harvest Time (Switch In Time )
11
17.6
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (57)
20/1
12
32.6
Mahatma (14)
25/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Taylor Marshall (51)
25/1
6g Al Maher x Ghaliah (Secret Savings )
Race 3 - Synergy Fx Up And Coming Stks (1300m) Gr3
Class: Quality Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:18.78 (37.31)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
6/1
T: Paul Messara
R: T Angland (54.5)
6/1
3c Redoute's Choice x Back Pass (Quest For Fame )
2
0.1
16/1
T: Paul Messara
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
16/1
3
0.3
30/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (59)
30/1
3c Fastnet Rock x Smart Company (Mister C. )
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Lomar Park Stud, Werombi
Buyer: F Peisah
4
0.8
9/4F
T: P G Moody
R: G Schofield (54)
9/4F
3c Shamardal x Amelia's Dream (Redoute's Choice )
5
1.1
4/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tim Clark (54)
4/1
3c Fastnet Rock x Liberty Rose (Royal Academy )
6
2.4
4/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: K McEvoy (54)
4/1
7
2.9
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (54)
10/1
3c Hussonet x Donna Dior (Marscay )
8
4.3
10/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: S Clipperton (54)
10/1
3c Northern Meteor x Listen Here (Elusive Quality )
9
8.3
50/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Lloyd (54)
50/1
3c Not A Single Doubt x Lady Beckworth (General Nediym )
Race 4 - Coolmore Silver Shadow Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:12.37 (36.53)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
9/10F
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (57)
9/10F
3f Sebring x Maid For Me (Belong To Me )
Winning siblings: Delorosa, Devious Maid, Junglized, Starlin,
2
1.5
7/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (54)
7/2
3f Street Cry x Mnemosyne (Encosta De Lago )
3
1.3
40/1
T: P G Moody
R: S Clipperton (54)
40/1
4
4.4
5/1
T: G R Nickson
R: J R Collett (55)
5/1
3f Lucky Owners x Soiree Girl (Rory's Jester )
5
6.0
Nayeli (3)
20/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (56)
20/1
3f More Than Ready x Wasimah (Danehill )
6
12.9
8/1
T: L W Curtis
R: G Schofield (54)
8/1
3f Written Tycoon x Grenada (Dolphin Street )
Race 5 - Show County Qlty (1200m) Gr3
Class: Quality Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:12.39 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
5/4F
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Bowman (56)
5/4F
5g Captain Rio x Parfore (Gold Brose )
2
2.0
5/1
T: P R Atkins
R: B Avdulla (54)
5/1
4g Bradbury's Luck x Hot Copper (Rory's Jester )
3
0.5
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (54)
8/1
4h Fastnet Rock x Rose Of Cimmaron (Bite The Bullet )
4
2.7
Monton (3)
60/1
T: R J Quinton
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
60/1
8g Catbird x Dynamic Flyer (Marauding )
5
3.4
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (58)
40/1
7g Clodovil x Justice System (Criminal Type )
6
3.5
8/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Lester Grace (54)
8/1
7
4.6
10/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J B McDonald (54)
10/1
8
6.6
Junoob (2)
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (56.5)
20/1
7g Haafhd x Faydah (Bahri )
9
6.7
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (54)
7/1
7g Kingmambo x Ouija Board (Cape Cross )
Race 6 - Pro-Ride Warwick Stakes (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:27.73 (36.86)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
9/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: G Schofield (59)
9/2
7g Dubawi x Parfore (Gold Brose )
2
1.3
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (57)
4/1
3
1.5
8/1
T: David Payne
R: J Bowman (58.5)
8/1
4h Sebring x Mica's Pride (Bite The Bullet )
4
1.6
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (59)
5/2F
5h O'Reilly x Iguazu's Girl (Redoute's Choice )
5
1.7
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (59)
15/1
5g Purrealist x Mollyhawk (Catbird )
6
3.0
Weary (8)
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (59)
3/1
7
4.5
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (59)
40/1
10g Kingmambo x Fairy Godmother (Fairy King )
Race 7 - Toy Show Qlty (1300m) Gr3
Class: Quality Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:19.22 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
8/1
T: Kevin Moses
R: G Schofield (54)
8/1
7m Savabeel x Wailing Countess (Entrepreneur )
2
4.5
5/1
T: G M Begg
R: J Lloyd (55)
5/1
5m General Nediym x Diva's Magic (Redoute's Choice )
3
4.8
20/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
20/1
5m Pins x Zabeels Angel (Zabeel )
4
9.2
10/1
T: R J Quinton
R: S Clipperton (54)
10/1
5m Dubawi x She's Golden Class (Gold Brose )
5
9.4
2/1F
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (56.5)
2/1F
6
10.0
50/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
50/1
5m Stratum x Gold Ransom (Red Ransom )
7
10.7
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tim Clark (54)
10/1
8
12.2
9/2
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (59)
9/2
9
12.4
80/1
T: K J Parker
R: Ms W Costin (54)
80/1
5m Elusive Quality x Sweet Maggie (Danehill Dancer )
10
42.9
Thump (5)
15/2
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
15/2
4m Red Ransom x Oomph (Flying Spur )
Race 8 - Ranvet (Bm80) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Heavy(10) Time: 0:59.13 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
6/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Bowman (58)
6/1
4g Lonhro x Siwa (Green Desert )
2
0.1
9/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Parr (61)
9/1
6g Commands x Chlorophyll (Zeditave )
3
1.5
11/4F
T: A J Denham
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
11/4F
5g Dubawi x Spy Hill (Danehill )
4
2.9
8/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Lloyd (59)
8/1
4g Choisir x Mia Cat Dancer (Tactical Cat )
5
3.1
11/1
T: J C McNair
R: G Schofield (54.5)
11/1
4m Alert x Hurriby (Hurricane Sky )
6
3.3
Everage (17)
9/2
T: Craig Carmody
R: B Avdulla (54)
9/2
4m Zizou x Quipster (Snippets )
7
5.2
11/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Tommy Berry (55)
11/1
4h Redoute's Choice x Ike's Dream (King Of Kings )
8
5.9
Mio Dio (15)
12/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: S Clipperton (54.5)
12/1
4g God's Own x Hageabi (Scenic )
9
6.5
80/1
T: C E Ritchie
R: Ms W Costin (57)
80/1
10
6.8
25/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J R Collett (56)
25/1
6g Dubleo x Tango Music (Palace Music )
11
7.2
14/1
T: Emma Steel
R: Brodie Loy (52.5)
14/1
5m Dylan Thomas x La Rumba (Centaine )
12
7.3
30/1
T: G Portelli
R: Lester Grace (57.5)
30/1
5g Stratum x Weekend Gossip (Hussonet )