RANDWICK - Saturday, September 19

Race 1 - Schweppes Heritage Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:04.99 (35.82)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
4/1
C J Waller
J A Cassidy (56)
4/1
3c Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Kisma (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
2
1.5
Haptic (2)
2/1
J A O'Shea
S Clipperton (58)
2/1
3g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Troubeaut (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
3
2.8
11/1
G W Moore
K McEvoy (59)
11/1
3g Stratum (AUS) x Apamea (GB) (Zafonic (USA))
Lot 317 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.4
16/1
Kevin Moses
B Shinn (56)
16/1
3c Zizou (AUS) x Tenant's Tiara (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
5
4.8
Redzel (5)
2/1
P and P Snowden
J Bowman (56)
2/1
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Millrich (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
6
6.4
11/1
John Thompson
T Angland (56)
11/1
3c Bernardini (USA) x Canyonville (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
8
9.3
80/1
Benjamin Smith
Mitchell Bell (56)
80/1
3c Written Tycoon (AUS) x Filming (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
Race 2 - Bill Ritchie Hcp (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:24.79 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
7/4
C J Waller
J A Cassidy (54)
7/4
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Mingshan (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Beidi,
2
0.5
Rudy (3)
11/8
Ms H Page
K McEvoy (58)
11/8
5g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Go On Now Go (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
3
1.3
8/1
C J Waller
J R Collett (56)
8/1
6g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Graciela (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 1958 2011 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud
Buyer: Psd $35000 Res $36000
4
2.3
20/1
John Thompson
S Clipperton (54)
20/1
6g Pendragon (NZ) x Ersilia (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
5
2.5
30/1
C J Waller
J B McDonald (58)
30/1
8g Dansili (GB) x Fully Invested (USA) (Irish River (FR))
6
2.6
20/1
Joseph Pride
G Schofield (54)
20/1
7
2.9
100/1
J and G Lee
Ms W Costin (54)
100/1
5g Canny Lad (AUS) x Lucky Jewel (NZ) (Lucky Ring (IRE))
8
3.0
8/1
Paul Messara
C Reith (54)
8/1
Race 3 - Tab More Than Winning (Bm80) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.55 (36.45)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
7/2
J C Coyle
Tim Clark (56.5)
7/2
5g Domesday (AUS) x Minnamurra Girl (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 542 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud, Kadina, SA
Buyer: J Coyle
2
2.0
4/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (56.5)
4/1
4g Duporth (AUS) x Snow Queen (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
Lot 257 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Kulani Park
Buyer: Psd $110,000 Res $130,000
Lot 182 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Lustre Lodge, Alison
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
3.0
7/2
P and P Snowden
Ms W Costin (55.5)
7/2
Lot 928 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: John O Shea Racing
4
3.8
6/1
Ms K Waugh
Travis Wolfgram (60)
6/1
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Oxford Princess (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
5
4.7
60/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Ms K Nisbet (55)
60/1
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Northern Song (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
6
5.6
8/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (59)
8/1
6g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Natalie Wood (NZ) (Yachtie (AUS))
7
5.9
12/1
Joseph Pride
S Clipperton (57.5)
12/1
5g Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Lady Mulan (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
8
6.7
8/1
G L Frazer
Ms C Nutman (51.5)
8/1
3f I Am Invincible (AUS) x Dashoff (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
9
14.2
Cwmbran (15)
20/1
J G Sargent
G Schofield (54)
20/1
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Interfere (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 4 - Bowermans Furniture The Shorts (1100m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:04.67 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
6/1
G Portelli
B Avdulla (58)
6/1
6h California Dane (AUS) x Texarcana (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Dixie, Texas Rebel,
2
0.1
7/2
Joseph Pride
Tim Clark (57)
7/2
5g Dubawi (IRE) x Parfore (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
3
0.9
Shiraz (7)
6/4
Tony McEvoy
K McEvoy (56.5)
6/4
6g Zariz (AUS) x Moville Slipper (AUS) (Moville Dancer (AUS))
4
1.0
11/2
P and P Snowden
B Shinn (58)
11/2
7g Snitzel (AUS) x Flames Of Paris (USA) (Blushing Groom (FR))
5
1.8
40/1
Joseph Pride
J R Collett (57)
40/1
5h Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Tzu Hsi (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
6
2.8
5/1
C J Waller
J B McDonald (57)
5/1
4g Shamardal (USA) x Grace And Power (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
Race 5 - Coolmore Tea Rose Stakes (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:24.44 (37.98)
Prizemoney: $175,000
1
Pearls (12)
12/1
J A O'Shea
S Clipperton (56)
12/1
Winning siblings: Bullbars, Epaulette, Helmet,
2
0.3
20/1
John Thompson
T Angland (56)
20/1
3f Monaco Consul (NZ) x Always Loyal (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
Lot 16 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$20,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: GREG DE VRIES
3
2.1
11/4
Ms G Waterhouse
B Shinn (56)
11/4
Lot 72 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
4
2.8
5/1
Ms G Waterhouse
J Parr (56)
5/1
3f Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Merlene (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
3.0
7/2
G A Ryan
J Bowman (56)
7/2
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Last Blaze (JPN) (Narita Brian (JPN))
6
3.1
16/1
S B Marsh
B Avdulla (56)
16/1
3f Makfi (GB) x Bislieri (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
4.5
4/1
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (56)
4/1
3f Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Byzantine (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
9.1
9/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (56)
9/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Hips Don't Lie (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
20.3
60/1
A J Cummings
J A Cassidy (56)
60/1
3f Northern Meteor (AUS) x Dual Diamond (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
27.8
20/1
Benjamin Smith
Mitchell Bell (56)
20/1
3f Time Thief (AUS) x Hell It's Hot (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Race 6 - Colgate George Main Stakes (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:37.70 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
11/8
C J Waller
G Schofield (58.5)
11/8
4h Teofilo (IRE) x Hy Fuji (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Winning siblings: Fuji Fame, Savigne,
Lot 180 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Mulcaster Bloodstock
2
0.5
4/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (57)
4/1
Lot 364 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: Psd $340000 Res $350000
3
0.6
11/2
Ms G Waterhouse
B Shinn (59)
11/2
5h Vespone (IRE) x Porza (FR) (Septieme Ciel (USA))
4
2.6
7/1
K A Lees
B Avdulla (57)
7/1
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Staryn Glenn (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
5
3.0
20/1
J G Sargent
Tommy Berry (57)
20/1
5m Alamosa (NZ) x Freyja (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
6
4.5
20/1
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (58.5)
20/1
4h Lonhro (AUS) x Swansea (IRE) (Singspiel (IRE))
7
5.3
25/1
J A O'Shea
S Clipperton (58.5)
25/1
8
5.9
50/1
K A Lees
C Reith (59)
50/1
6h Monsun (GER) x Patineuse (IRE) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
9
7.3
Hooked (3)
12/1
John Thompson
T Angland (59)
12/1
Race 7 - Ascend Sales Hill Stakes (2000m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:06.81 (37.24)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
20/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (58)
20/1
4h Zabeel (NZ) x Better Alternative (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Angelucci, Loophole, Night Call, Rezoned,
Lot 36 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
2
0.2
15/4
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (59)
15/4
3
1.0
13/4
J A O'Shea
S Clipperton (59)
13/4
5h Authorized (IRE) x Insouciance (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
4
1.1
16/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (59)
16/1
8g Beat Hollow (GB) x Frog (GB) (Akarad (FR))
5
1.3
7/2
C J Waller
B Shinn (59)
7/2
7g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Ears Carol (NZ) (Carolingian (AUS))
6
1.5
16/1
Ms G Waterhouse
Ms K O'Hara (59)
16/1
7g Manduro (GER) x Night Frolic (GB) (Night Shift (USA))
7
1.7
50/1
C J Waller
J A Cassidy (59)
50/1
6g Dansili (GB) x Margarula (IRE) (Doyoun (IRE))
8
2.0
8/1
Robert Hickmott
B Avdulla (59)
8/1
6g Teofilo (IRE) x Crystal Ballet (USA) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
2.1
25/1
Ms G Waterhouse
K McEvoy (56)
25/1
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Bohemian Blues (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
10
2.3
20/1
Robert Hickmott
Tommy Berry (59)
20/1
5h Montjeu (IRE) x Crazy Volume (IRE) (Machiavellian (USA))
11
2.7
40/1
C J Waller
J R Collett (59)
40/1
7g Oasis Dream (GB) x Kiltubber (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
12
3.6
Junoob (7)
10/1
C J Waller
J Parr (59)
10/1
8g Haafhd (GB) x Faydah (USA) (Bahri (USA))
13
7.2
100/1
James Cummings
Tim Clark (59)
100/1
10g Zabeel (NZ) x Kowtow (USA) (Shadeed (USA))
14
25.2
Tremec (14)
100/1
John Thompson
C Reith (59)
100/1
7g Zabeel (NZ) x Tipple (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 8 - Tab Rewards (Bm85) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:38.65 (37.26)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
5/1
James Cummings
Tommy Berry (54.5)
5/1
4h Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Makarova (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Winning siblings: Ocean Tempest,
2
0.3
Sabkhat (11)
12/1
J A O'Shea
S Clipperton (55)
12/1
5g Reset (AUS) x Sabkha (USA) (Green Desert (USA))
3
0.4
15/8
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (56.5)
15/8
4g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Chandelier (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
0.8
20/1
Joseph Pride
G Schofield (54)
20/1
5m Teofilo (IRE) x Hypodermiss (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
5
1.8
12/1
M F Van Gestel
J Parr (55.5)
12/1
6
2.3
11/1
C J Waller
B Shinn (59.5)
11/1
7
2.5
12/1
C J Waller
K McEvoy (56.5)
12/1
5g Duelled (AUS) x Maybe Yes (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
8
4.4
Duccio (15)
15/1
Ms G Waterhouse
J A Cassidy (54)
15/1
9
4.5
12/1
James Cummings
Tim Clark (55)
12/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Geeta (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
10
5.9
9/1
Bjorn Baker
B Avdulla (57.5)
9/1
4m Real Saga (AUS) x Jadana (AUS) (Jade Hunter (USA))
11
6.0
Danjeu (14)
10/1
C J Waller
J R Collett (54)
10/1
5g Montjeu (IRE) x Wanna (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
12
6.4
100/1
Bjorn Baker
Brodie Loy (61)
100/1
6h O'Reilly (NZ) x Centa Belt (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))