RANDWICK - Saturday, April 2

Race 1 - Widden Kindergarten Stakes (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.91 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
Astern (1)
10/9
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (56.5)
10/9
2c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Essaouira (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alizee, Marrakesh, Mogador, Tassort,
1
7/2
Ms G Waterhouse
B Shinn (56.5)
7/2
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Vegas Showgirl (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
Winning siblings: Winx,
3
3.5
50/1
Bjorn Baker
Damian Lane (54.5)
50/1
2f Beneteau (AUS) x Jazzy General (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 160 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$105,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: Trainer Connections / Bjorn Baker
4
4.2
11/1
P M Farrell
Tommy Berry (54.5)
11/1
2f Al Maher (AUS) x Al Sahra (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
5
4.9
20/1
G W Moore
Z Purton (56.5)
20/1
2c Red Element (AUS) x Trail Of Secrets (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
6
5.9
11/2
D Hayes and T Dabernig
J Bowman (56.5)
11/2
2c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Scandinavia (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
7
6.7
8/1
P and P Snowden
D Oliver (54.5)
8/1
2f Duporth (AUS) x Electric Dreams (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
8
7.3
100/1
L W Curtis
Ms W Costin (54.5)
100/1
2f Stryker (AUS) x Classic Dream (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
9
9.4
100/1
A J Cummings
J R Collett (56.5)
100/1
2c Casino Prince (AUS) x Air She Goes (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
Race 2 - Carbine Club Stakes (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:37.81 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
5/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
D Dunn (56)
5/1
3g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Clerihew (GB) (Lomitas (GB))
Winning siblings: Aluminium Bikerack, Our Creed,
Lot 380 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$25,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: A Cook
Lot 113 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$120,000
Vendor: A. Cook, Aberdeen
Buyer: James Harron Bloodstock
3
1.3
11/1
C E Conners
Z Purton (54)
11/1
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x She's Warrego (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 545 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale, NSW
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
1.6
7/2
M C Kent
J Bowman (56)
7/2
3c Lonhro (AUS) x Mermaid Island (IRE) (Mujadil (USA))
5
2.2
20/1
A J Cummings
D Oliver (56)
20/1
3c High Chaparral (IRE) x Mithila (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
2.3
Moher (5)
7/1
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (56)
7/1
3g Lonhro (AUS) x An Chlais (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
7
2.9
11/1
C J Waller
O P Bosson (56)
11/1
8
6.0
20/1
Bjorn Baker
Damian Lane (54)
20/1
3f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Galeisha (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
9
6.1
8/1
P M Perry
B Avdulla (56)
8/1
3g Beneteau (AUS) x Miss Columbus (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Race 3 - Schweppes Chairman's Hcp (2600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:48.13 (37.39)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
Libran (1)
5/4
C J Waller
B Avdulla (58)
5/4
5g Lawman (FR) x True Crystal (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
2
0.2
15/1
J A O'Shea
S Clipperton (54)
15/1
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Pure Joy (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
3
0.3
9/1
Ms G Waterhouse
Z Purton (54)
9/1
6g Motivator (GB) x Mishina (FR) (Highest Honor (FR))
4
6.4
Auvray (2)
10/1
John Thompson
Tommy Berry (57.5)
10/1
5g Le Havre (IRE) x Ameyrah (IRE) (In The Wings (GB))
5
6.9
7/1
Joseph Pride
J R Collett (57)
7/1
6
10.7
4/1
Ms G Waterhouse
Tim Clark (54)
4/1
4g Istidaad (USA) x Smashed All Night (NZ) (Night Shift (USA))
7
11.2
25/1
C Heywood
Nick Heywood (54)
25/1
4g Lord Jim (ARG) x Kerzaz (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
8
12.4
14/1
Bjorn Baker
B Prebble (54)
14/1
6g Casino Prince (AUS) x Trewornan (GB) (Midyan (USA))
9
30.1
Wales (6)
60/1
Richard Laming
C Newitt (54)
60/1
6h Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Valkyrie Diva (AUS) (Jade Robbery (USA))
Race 4 - The Country C'ship Final (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.52 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $388,000
1
9/2
Greg Bennett
Tommy Berry (57.5)
9/2
Winning siblings: Champagne Kisses,
2
2.5
6/1
M D Griffith
J Bowman (57.5)
6/1
5g Street Sense (USA) x Cara Y Cruz (USA) (King Of Kings (IRE))
3
2.6
20/1
C J Bashford
D Oliver (56)
20/1
4g Zizou (AUS) x Solysombra (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Lot 1826 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm
Buyer: DIVINA DY
Lot 188 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Psd $20,000 Res $40,000
4
3.1
20/1
R R Milligan
G Buckley (54)
20/1
3f Ad Valorem (USA) x Another (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
5
4.1
2/1
John Bateman
B Shinn (59)
2/1
5g Supreme Class (AUS) x Eldenta (AUS) (Ideal Planet (AUS))
6
4.4
12/1
Ms J Clement
Ms R Murray (57.5)
12/1
4g Youthful Legs (USA) x Canadian Bullet (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
7
5.0
100/1
C Heywood
Lily Coombe (56)
100/1
5g Magnus (AUS) x Dancing Starlet (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
8
5.2
100/1
Justin W Stanley
A Bullock (56)
100/1
7g Volitant (AUS) x Wedded Chimes (AUS) (Chime Zam (AUS))
9
6.0
25/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
M A Cahill (56)
25/1
10
7.0
80/1
B F Cavanough
Ms K Nisbet (56)
80/1
6g Thorn Park (AUS) x Viviane (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
11
8.1
13/2
J L Jarvis
Z Purton (54)
13/2
3f Dreamscape (AUS) x Casino Gal (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
12
9.4
20/1
S B Lee
T Angland (59)
20/1
5g Ready's Image (USA) x Burford (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
13
10.4
Ashjata (14)
15/2
D A Williams
Thomas Huet (54)
15/2
6m Beautiful Crown (USA) x Polar North (AUS) (Distinctly North (USA))
14
17.4
100/1
Cameron Crockett
G Schofield (56)
100/1
6g Aussie Rules (USA) x Royal Amarco (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
15
18.4
100/1
P J Nestor
Ms K O'Hara (56)
100/1
4g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Helgafell (AUS) (Volcanic Prince (AUS))
16
20.1
100/1
R P Northam
J B McDonald (56)
100/1
4g Time Thief (AUS) x Octavia Belle (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 5 - Dilmah Tea P J Bell Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.07 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $200,000
2
0.5
Pearls (2)
16/1
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (57)
16/1
3
2.5
4/1
Bjorn Baker
B Avdulla (54)
4/1
3f Stratum (AUS) x Our Egyptian Raine (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
Lot 1751 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $90,000 Res $100,000
4
2.7
60/1
J N Englebrecht
G Buckley (54)
60/1
3f Beneteau (AUS) x Hussterics (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
5
2.8
15/4
Andrew Noblet
L Currie (55)
15/4
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Super Bucks (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
6
4.5
6/1
Bjorn Baker
J R Collett (55)
6/1
7
4.6
Alart (7)
50/1
P M Farrell
D Oliver (55)
50/1
3f Excellent Art (GB) x Al Sahra (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
8
4.7
50/1
G A Ryan
C Reith (54)
50/1
3f Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x National Gift (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
9
5.1
15/2
David Pfieffer
Tommy Berry (54)
15/2
3f Denman (AUS) x Magic Zefta (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
11
6.1
66/1
P and P Snowden
C W Brown (54)
66/1
12
6.4
25/1
J A O'Shea
S Clipperton (54)
25/1
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Blue Finch (GB) (Anabaa (USA))
13
7.4
15/2
G A Ryan
Tim Clark (57)
15/2
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Last Blaze (JPN) (Narita Brian (JPN))
14
8.8
80/1
C E Conners
B Shinn (56)
80/1
3f Big Brown (USA) x Zagalia (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
15
10.5
Denpurr (14)
40/1
P and P Snowden
B Prebble (54)
40/1
3f Denman (AUS) x Pampurr (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
16
17.8
100/1
P and P Snowden
Damian Lane (54)
100/1
Race 6 - Inglis Sires' (1400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.38 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
11/4
David Vandyke
Z Purton (54.5)
11/4
Winning siblings: Aldesaar, College Girl, Great Dansaar,
Lot 17 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$10,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Darby Racing
2
2.5
3/1
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (56.5)
3/1
2c Street Cry (IRE) x Yavanna (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 398 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW
Buyer: Mystery Downs
4
5.2
30/1
A J Cummings
B Avdulla (56.5)
30/1
2c So You Think (NZ) x Shalang (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
6
5.6
8/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
M Zahra (56.5)
8/1
2c Sebring (AUS) x Polska (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
7.2
40/1
David Payne
S Clipperton (56.5)
40/1
2c Congrats (USA) x Pas De Deux (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
8
7.5
8/1
P and P Snowden
B Shinn (56.5)
8/1
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Covertly (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
9
7.6
11/2
C J Waller
B Prebble (54.5)
11/2
2f High Chaparral (IRE) x Irish Lights (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
10
8.0
Zamzam (9)
12/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Nicholas Hall (54.5)
12/1
11
15.0
40/1
P and P Snowden
D Oliver (56.5)
40/1
2c Stratum (AUS) x Flamboyance (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
12
16.6
Sparkle (12)
100/1
Ms G Waterhouse
Tommy Berry (54.5)
100/1
2f More Than Ready (USA) x Gallica (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Bmw Australian Derby (2400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:33.67 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $2,000,000
1
Tavago (9)
30/1
T L Busuttin
Tommy Berry (56.5)
30/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Sara Ann (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Lot 229 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Mr C Oldfield
2
3.3
Jameka (13)
7/1
C Maher
D Oliver (54.5)
7/1
3f Myboycharlie (IRE) x Mine Game (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 389 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
3
4.6
Tally (4)
7/1
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (56.5)
7/1
3c Street Cry (IRE) x Itemise (USA) (Kris S. (USA))
4
7.0
4/6
M G Price
C Newitt (56.5)
4/6
3c Tavistock (NZ) x Zarzino (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
5
8.3
40/1
J A O'Shea
S Clipperton (56.5)
40/1
6
9.0
20/1
S J McKee
B Shinn (56.5)
20/1
3c Savabeel (AUS) x Tall Story (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
7
11.1
40/1
Bjorn Baker
Z Purton (56.5)
40/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Senorita Lucy (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
8
12.2
30/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
B Avdulla (56.5)
30/1
9
13.1
16/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (56.5)
16/1
3c Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Soho Secret (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
10
13.5
30/1
C J Waller
O P Bosson (56.5)
30/1
3c Pins (AUS) x Oh So Glam (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
11
13.7
100/1
Bjorn Baker
Damian Lane (56.5)
100/1
3g Sebring (AUS) x Acqua De Parma (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
26.1
Alfden (12)
200/1
Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
Tim Clark (56.5)
200/1
13
31.3
150/1
B J Wallace
C Reith (56.5)
150/1
3g O'Reilly (NZ) x Vickezzchardonnay (NZ) (Don Eduardo (NZ))
Race 8 - Darley T J Smith Stakes (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.10 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $2,500,000
1
5/2
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (58.5)
5/2
5g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Lovely Jubly (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Lot 253 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 300,000 / Reserve $ 400,000
2
1.3
14/1
Matthew Dale
Z Purton (58.5)
14/1
Lot 63 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$45,000
Vendor: Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: M Dale
3
1.4
English (15)
8/1
Ms G Waterhouse
B Shinn (54.5)
8/1
3f Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Court (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
4
2.9
15/1
M, W and J Hawkes
D Dunn (58.5)
15/1
7g Top Echelon (AUS) x Rusticate (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
5
3.5
25/1
P and P Snowden
M Zahra (58.5)
25/1
5g Mossman (AUS) x Volantis (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
6
3.7
14/1
Joseph Pride
B Avdulla (58.5)
14/1
6g Captain Rio (GB) x Parfore (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
7
4.8
25/1
C J Waller
J Bowman (58.5)
25/1
4g Shamardal (USA) x Grace And Power (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
8
4.9
50/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Nicholas Hall (58.5)
50/1
9
5.5
40/1
G Portelli
D Oliver (58.5)
40/1
6h California Dane (AUS) x Texarcana (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
6.8
Shiraz (9)
14/1
Tony McEvoy
B Prebble (58.5)
14/1
6g Zariz (AUS) x Moville Slipper (AUS) (Moville Dancer (AUS))
11
8.5
2/1
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (56.5)
2/1
3c Lonhro (AUS) x Altitude (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
12
9.8
80/1
R J Quinton
Tim Clark (58.5)
80/1
5g Dubawi (IRE) x Lyricalworks (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
13
11.0
100/1
N Mayfield-Smith
G Schofield (58.5)
100/1
7g Elusive City (USA) x Clinique (NZ) (Dance Floor (USA))
14
12.7
66/1
J A O'Shea
S Clipperton (58.5)
66/1
15
21.3
16/1
M Ellerton and S Zahra
Damian Lane (58.5)
16/1
6g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Razor Blade (AUS) (Blazing Sword (AUS))
Race 9 - The Star Doncaster Mile (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:35.27 (36.67)
Prizemoney: $3,000,000
1
Winx (3)
4/5
C J Waller
J Bowman (56.5)
4/5
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Vegas Showgirl (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
Winning siblings: El Divino,
Lot 329 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud
Buyer: MAGIC BLOODSTOCK
2
2.0
12/1
Patrick Webster
B Avdulla (50.5)
12/1
5g Teofilo (IRE) x Busking (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
2.2
8/1
C Maher
G Boss (50)
8/1
4m Shinko King (IRE) x Raving (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
4
6.3
Vergara (15)
150/1
A J Cummings
Ms K O'Hara (50)
150/1
5m Snippetson (AUS) x Graces Spirit (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
7.5
20/1
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (54.5)
20/1
5h Shamardal (USA) x Beneventa (GB) (Most Welcome (GB))
6
8.2
40/1
D K Weir
M Zahra (55)
40/1
7
8.3
60/1
C J Waller
C Newitt (52)
60/1
4h Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Euchre (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
8
8.6
20/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
Patrick Moloney (50)
20/1
5g Kendel Star (AUS) x Danessa (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
9
8.8
Rudy (13)
66/1
Ms H Page
Ms T Harrison (50)
66/1
5g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Go On Now Go (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
10
9.4
20/1
Ms D Logan
C W Brown (52.5)
20/1
4g Tavistock (NZ) x Volkster (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
11
10.2
100/1
Ms G Waterhouse
Tim Clark (52)
100/1
12
13.5
25/1
John Thompson
Tommy Berry (53)
25/1
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Episode (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
13
14.1
Aomen (14)
200/1
A J Cummings
Ms W Costin (50)
200/1
8g Shamardal (USA) x Kathy Caerleon (IRE) (Caerleon (IRE))
14
14.8
20/1
M P Baker
O P Bosson (57)
20/1
4h Iffraaj (GB) x Indomitable (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
15
17.0
10/1
C J Waller
Z Purton (57)
10/1
4h Teofilo (IRE) x Hy Fuji (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Race 10 - Tab Adrian Knox Stakes (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:08.01 (37.62)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
40/1
B K Cross
G Schofield (54)
40/1
Winning siblings: Secret Diamond,
2
1.0
3/1
M D Moroney
D Dunn (54.5)
3/1
3f Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Saskia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 230 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Paul Moroney Bloodstock
3
1.2
20/1
Jason Warren
Tommy Berry (54)
20/1
3f Zabeel (NZ) x Star Jasmine (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 276 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing/Cameron Cooke B/S
4
2.4
3/1
D Hayes and T Dabernig
J Bowman (59)
3/1
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Musidora (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
3.6
6/1
R J Quinton
S Clipperton (54)
6/1
3f Manhattan Rain (AUS) x Bulla Borghese (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
6
4.0
40/1
A J Cummings
C Reith (54)
40/1
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Terrestria (NZ) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
4.1
16/1
J A O'Shea
Tim Clark (54)
16/1
3f Authorized (IRE) x Soda Water (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
6.6
100/1
J G Sargent
C Newitt (54)
100/1
3f Authorized (IRE) x Dodge City Kitty (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
9
7.2
10/1
M C Kent
Ms K O'Hara (54)
10/1
3f Onemorenomore (AUS) x Maloose (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
7.7
30/1
A J Cummings
J R Collett (54)
30/1
11
7.9
40/1
Bjorn Baker
Damian Lane (54)
40/1
12
8.5
10/1
J G Sargent
D Oliver (54)
10/1
3f Thorn Park (AUS) x Calgary (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
13
9.0
15/2
P and P Snowden
B Avdulla (54)
15/2
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Tuesday Joy (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
14
19.4
25/1
W T Wilkes
Ms W Costin (54)
25/1
15
22.5
60/1
P M Perry
Thomas Huet (54)
60/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x French Fantasy (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))