Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, April 2

Race 1 - Widden Kindergarten Stakes (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:04.91 (35.25)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
Astern (1)
10/9F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
10/9F
2c Medaglia D'Oro x Essaouira (Exceed And Excel )
Winning siblings: Alizee, Marrakesh, Mogador, Tassort,
1
7/2
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: B Shinn (56.5)
7/2
2c Snitzel x Vegas Showgirl (Al Akbar )
Winning siblings: Winx,
3
3.5
50/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Damian Lane (54.5)
50/1
2f Beneteau x Jazzy General (General Nediym )
4
4.2
11/1
T: P M Farrell
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
11/1
2f Al Maher x Al Sahra (Desert Sun )
5
4.9
20/1
T: G W Moore
R: Z Purton (56.5)
20/1
2c Red Element x Trail Of Secrets (Secret Savings )
6
5.9
11/2
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Bowman (56.5)
11/2
2c Fastnet Rock x Scandinavia (Snippets )
7
6.7
8/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: D Oliver (54.5)
8/1
2f Duporth x Electric Dreams (Redoute's Choice )
8
7.3
100/1
T: L W Curtis
R: Ms W Costin (54.5)
100/1
2f Stryker x Classic Dream (Regal Classic )
9
9.4
100/1
T: A J Cummings
R: J R Collett (56.5)
100/1
2c Casino Prince x Air She Goes (Air De France )
Race 2 - Carbine Club Stakes (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:37.81 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
5/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (56)
5/1
3g Roc De Cambes x Clerihew (Lomitas )
Winning siblings: Aluminium Bikerack, Our Creed,
2
0.5
11/4F
T: R W Smerdon
R: B Shinn (56)
11/4F
3
1.3
11/1
T: C E Conners
R: Z Purton (54)
11/1
3f Not A Single Doubt x She's Warrego (Giant's Causeway )
4
1.6
7/2
T: M C Kent
R: J Bowman (56)
7/2
3c Lonhro x Mermaid Island (Mujadil )
5
2.2
20/1
T: A J Cummings
R: D Oliver (56)
20/1
3c High Chaparral x Mithila (Encosta De Lago )
6
2.3
Moher (5)
7/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (56)
7/1
3g Lonhro x An Chlais (Viscount )
7
2.9
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: O P Bosson (56)
11/1
8
6.0
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Damian Lane (54)
20/1
3f Testa Rossa x Galeisha (Galileo )
9
6.1
8/1
T: P M Perry
R: B Avdulla (56)
8/1
3g Beneteau x Miss Columbus (Spinning World )
Race 3 - Schweppes Chairman's Hcp (2600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:48.13 (37.39)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
Libran (1)
5/4F
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (58)
5/4F
5g Lawman x True Crystal (Sadler's Wells )
2
0.2
15/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: S Clipperton (54)
15/1
4m Medaglia D'Oro x Pure Joy (Fusaichi Pegasus )
3
0.3
9/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Z Purton (54)
9/1
6g Motivator x Mishina (Highest Honor )
4
6.4
Auvray (2)
10/1
T: John Thompson
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
10/1
5g Le Havre x Ameyrah (In The Wings )
5
6.9
7/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J R Collett (57)
7/1
6
10.7
4/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tim Clark (54)
4/1
4g Istidaad x Smashed All Night (Night Shift )
7
11.2
25/1
T: C Heywood
R: Nick Heywood (54)
25/1
4g Lord Jim x Kerzaz (Arena )
8
12.4
14/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Prebble (54)
14/1
9
30.1
Wales (6)
60/1
T: Richard Laming
R: C Newitt (54)
60/1
6h Redoute's Choice x Valkyrie Diva (Jade Robbery )
Race 4 - The Country C'ship Final (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.52 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $388,000
1
9/2
T: Greg Bennett
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
9/2
Winning siblings: Champagne Kisses,
2
2.5
6/1
T: M D Griffith
R: J Bowman (57.5)
6/1
5g Street Sense x Cara Y Cruz (King Of Kings )
3
2.6
20/1
T: C J Bashford
R: D Oliver (56)
20/1
4g Zizou x Solysombra (Iglesia )
4
3.1
20/1
T: R R Milligan
R: G Buckley (54)
20/1
3f Ad Valorem x Another (Success Express )
5
4.1
2/1F
T: John Bateman
R: B Shinn (59)
2/1F
5g Supreme Class x Eldenta (Ideal Planet )
6
4.4
12/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms R Murray (57.5)
12/1
4g Youthful Legs x Canadian Bullet (Canadian Silver )
7
5.0
100/1
T: C Heywood
R: Lily Coombe (56)
100/1
8
5.2
100/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: A Bullock (56)
100/1
7g Volitant x Wedded Chimes (Chime Zam )
9
6.0
25/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: M A Cahill (56)
25/1
10
7.0
80/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms K Nisbet (56)
80/1
6g Thorn Park x Viviane (Volksraad )
11
8.1
13/2
T: J L Jarvis
R: Z Purton (54)
13/2
3f Dreamscape x Casino Gal (Lucky Owners )
12
9.4
20/1
T: S B Lee
R: T Angland (59)
20/1
5g Ready's Image x Burford (Commands )
13
10.4
Ashjata (14)
15/2
T: D A Williams
R: Thomas Huet (54)
15/2
6m Beautiful Crown x Polar North (Distinctly North )
14
17.4
100/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: G Schofield (56)
100/1
6g Aussie Rules x Royal Amarco (Royal Academy )
15
18.4
100/1
T: P J Nestor
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
100/1
4g Not A Single Doubt x Helgafell (Volcanic Prince )
16
20.1
100/1
T: R P Northam
R: J B McDonald (56)
100/1
4g Time Thief x Octavia Belle (Octagonal )
Race 5 - Dilmah Tea P J Bell Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.07 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
15/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (54)
15/1
3f Strategic Maneuver x Ganda (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Dazzling Charm, Stolen Glance,
2
0.5
Pearls (2)
16/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (57)
16/1
3
2.5
4/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Avdulla (54)
4/1
3f Stratum x Our Egyptian Raine (Desert Sun )
4
2.7
60/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (54)
60/1
3f Beneteau x Hussterics (Hussonet )
5
2.8
15/4F
T: Andrew Noblet
R: L Currie (55)
15/4F
3f Written Tycoon x Super Bucks (Dash For Cash )
6
4.5
6/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J R Collett (55)
6/1
7
4.6
Alart (7)
50/1
T: P M Farrell
R: D Oliver (55)
50/1
3f Excellent Art x Al Sahra (Desert Sun )
8
4.7
50/1
T: G A Ryan
R: C Reith (54)
50/1
3f Not A Single Doubt x National Gift (Dash For Cash )
9
5.1
15/2
T: David Pfieffer
R: Tommy Berry (54)
15/2
3f Denman x Magic Zefta (Viscount )
10
6.0
6/1
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (56)
6/1
11
6.1
66/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: C W Brown (54)
66/1
12
6.4
25/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: S Clipperton (54)
25/1
3f Lonhro x Blue Finch (Anabaa )
13
7.4
15/2
T: G A Ryan
R: Tim Clark (57)
15/2
3f Snitzel x Last Blaze (Narita Brian )
14
8.8
80/1
T: C E Conners
R: B Shinn (56)
80/1
3f Big Brown x Zagalia (Zabeel )
15
10.5
Denpurr (14)
40/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Prebble (54)
40/1
3f Denman x Pampurr (Tale Of The Cat )
16
17.8
100/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Damian Lane (54)
100/1
Race 6 - Inglis Sires' (1400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.38 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
11/4F
T: David Vandyke
R: Z Purton (54.5)
11/4F
2
2.5
3/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
3/1
2c Street Cry x Yavanna (Redoute's Choice )
3
4.5
50/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J Ford (54.5)
50/1
4
5.2
30/1
T: A J Cummings
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
30/1
2c So You Think x Shalang (Langfuhr )
5
5.4
13/2
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (56.5)
13/2
2c Artie Schiller x Elahi (Giant's Causeway )
6
5.6
8/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (56.5)
8/1
2c Sebring x Polska (Encosta De Lago )
7
7.2
40/1
T: David Payne
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
40/1
2c Congrats x Pas De Deux (Sadler's Wells )
8
7.5
8/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (56.5)
8/1
2c Snitzel x Covertly (Metal Storm )
9
7.6
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Prebble (54.5)
11/2
2f High Chaparral x Irish Lights (Fastnet Rock )
10
8.0
Zamzam (9)
12/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Nicholas Hall (54.5)
12/1
11
15.0
40/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: D Oliver (56.5)
40/1
2c Stratum x Flamboyance (Snowland )
12
16.6
Sparkle (12)
100/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
100/1
2f More Than Ready x Gallica (Redoute's Choice )
Race 7 - Bmw Australian Derby (2400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:33.67 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $2,000,000
1
Tavago (9)
30/1
T: T L Busuttin
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
30/1
3g Tavistock x Sara Ann (Stravinsky )
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Moody Racing
2
3.3
Jameka (13)
7/1
T: C Maher
R: D Oliver (54.5)
7/1
3f Myboycharlie x Mine Game (General Nediym )
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm Nagambie Vic
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
4.6
Tally (4)
7/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
7/1
3c Street Cry x Itemise (Kris S. )
4
7.0
4/6F
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (56.5)
4/6F
3c Tavistock x Zarzino (Zabeel )
5
8.3
40/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
40/1
6
9.0
20/1
T: S J McKee
R: B Shinn (56.5)
20/1
3c Savabeel x Tall Story (Carnegie )
7
11.1
40/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Z Purton (56.5)
40/1
3g Savabeel x Senorita Lucy (Senor Pete )
8
12.2
30/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
30/1
9
13.1
16/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56.5)
16/1
3c Encosta De Lago x Soho Secret (Lucky Owners )
10
13.5
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
30/1
3c Pins x Oh So Glam (O'Reilly )
11
13.7
100/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
100/1
3g Sebring x Acqua De Parma (Encosta De Lago )
12
26.1
Alfden (12)
200/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
200/1
13
31.3
150/1
T: B J Wallace
R: C Reith (56.5)
150/1
3g O'Reilly x Vickezzchardonnay (Don Eduardo )
Race 8 - Darley T J Smith Stakes (1200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:10.10 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $2,500,000
1
5/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
5/2
5g Encosta De Lago x Lovely Jubly (Lion Hunter )
2
1.3
14/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Z Purton (58.5)
14/1
3
1.4
English (15)
8/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: B Shinn (54.5)
8/1
3f Encosta De Lago x Court (Anabaa )
4
2.9
15/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (58.5)
15/1
7g Top Echelon x Rusticate (Rustic Amber )
5
3.5
25/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: M Zahra (58.5)
25/1
5g Mossman x Volantis (Flying Spur )
6
3.7
14/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
14/1
6g Captain Rio x Parfore (Gold Brose )
7
4.8
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58.5)
25/1
4g Shamardal x Grace And Power (More Than Ready )
8
4.9
50/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Nicholas Hall (58.5)
50/1
9
5.5
40/1
T: G Portelli
R: D Oliver (58.5)
40/1
6h California Dane x Texarcana (More Than Ready )
10
6.8
Shiraz (9)
14/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: B Prebble (58.5)
14/1
6g Zariz x Moville Slipper (Moville Dancer )
11
8.5
2/1F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
2/1F
3c Lonhro x Altitude (Danzero )
12
9.8
80/1
T: R J Quinton
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
80/1
5g Dubawi x Lyricalworks (Danehill Dancer )
13
11.0
100/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: G Schofield (58.5)
100/1
7g Elusive City x Clinique (Dance Floor )
14
12.7
66/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: S Clipperton (58.5)
66/1
15
21.3
16/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
16/1
6g Exceed And Excel x Razor Blade (Blazing Sword )
Race 9 - The Star Doncaster Mile (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:35.27 (36.67)
Prizemoney: $3,000,000
1
Winx (3)
4/5F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56.5)
4/5F
Winning siblings: El Divino,
2
2.0
12/1
T: Patrick Webster
R: B Avdulla (50.5)
12/1
5g Teofilo x Busking (Encosta De Lago )
3
2.2
8/1
T: C Maher
R: G Boss (50)
8/1
4m Shinko King x Raving (Centaine )
4
6.3
Vergara (15)
150/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Ms K O'Hara (50)
150/1
5m Snippetson x Graces Spirit (Flying Spur )
5
7.5
20/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (54.5)
20/1
5h Shamardal x Beneventa (Most Welcome )
6
8.2
40/1
T: D K Weir
R: M Zahra (55)
40/1
7
8.3
60/1
T: C J Waller
R: C Newitt (52)
60/1
4h Not A Single Doubt x Euchre (Final Card )
8
8.6
20/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Patrick Moloney (50)
20/1
5g Kendel Star x Danessa (West Point )
9
8.8
Rudy (13)
66/1
T: Ms H Page
R: Ms T Harrison (50)
66/1
5g Red Dazzler x Go On Now Go (Success Express )
10
9.4
20/1
T: Ms D Logan
R: C W Brown (52.5)
20/1
4g Tavistock x Volkster (Volksraad )
11
10.2
100/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tim Clark (52)
100/1
12
13.5
25/1
T: John Thompson
R: Tommy Berry (53)
25/1
4m Fastnet Rock x Episode (Scenic )
13
14.1
Aomen (14)
200/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Ms W Costin (50)
200/1
8g Shamardal x Kathy Caerleon (Caerleon )
14
14.8
20/1
T: M P Baker
R: O P Bosson (57)
20/1
4h Iffraaj x Indomitable (Danehill )
15
17.0
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: Z Purton (57)
10/1
4h Teofilo x Hy Fuji (Fuji Kiseki )
Race 10 - Tab Adrian Knox Stakes (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:08.01 (37.62)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
40/1
T: B K Cross
R: G Schofield (54)
40/1
Winning siblings: Secret Diamond,
2
1.0
3/1F
T: M D Moroney
R: D Dunn (54.5)
3/1F
3f Encosta De Lago x Saskia (Redoute's Choice )
3
1.2
20/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Tommy Berry (54)
20/1
3f Zabeel x Star Jasmine (Encosta De Lago )
4
2.4
3/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Bowman (59)
3/1
3f High Chaparral x Musidora (Rock Of Gibraltar )
5
3.6
6/1
T: R J Quinton
R: S Clipperton (54)
6/1
3f Manhattan Rain x Bulla Borghese (Belong To Me )
6
4.0
40/1
T: A J Cummings
R: C Reith (54)
40/1
3f Street Cry x Terrestria (Encosta De Lago )
7
4.1
16/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tim Clark (54)
16/1
3f Authorized x Soda Water (Encosta De Lago )
8
6.6
100/1
T: J G Sargent
R: C Newitt (54)
100/1
3f Authorized x Dodge City Kitty (Elusive City )
9
7.2
10/1
T: M C Kent
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
10/1
3f Onemorenomore x Maloose (Redoute's Choice )
10
7.7
30/1
T: A J Cummings
R: J R Collett (54)
30/1
11
7.9
40/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Damian Lane (54)
40/1
12
8.5
10/1
T: J G Sargent
R: D Oliver (54)
10/1
3f Thorn Park x Calgary (Danasinga )
13
9.0
15/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Avdulla (54)
15/2
3f Street Cry x Tuesday Joy (Carnegie )
14
19.4
25/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: Ms W Costin (54)
25/1
15
22.5
60/1
T: P M Perry
R: Thomas Huet (54)
60/1
3f Choisir x French Fantasy (French Deputy )