Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Wednesday, May 18

Race 1 - Tab.Com.Au Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.03 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Shinn (56)
4/1
2c Smart Missile x Cadazzle (Malibu Moon )
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa, NSW
Buyer: Lee Freedman/Jon Kelly (USA)
2
1.8
Flow (1)
8/11F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (58)
8/11F
2c Street Cry x Glissade (Redoute's Choice )
3
2.3
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (56)
11/1
2c High Chaparral x Vinavion (Flying Spur )
4
2.4
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (56)
20/1
2c Medaglia D'Oro x Stacked (Belong To Me )
5
3.1
50/1
T: John Thompson
R: C Reith (56.5)
50/1
6
3.8
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (55)
14/1
2c So You Think x We Betcha (Encosta De Lago )
7
3.9
100/1
T: David Payne
R: Ms W Costin (53.5)
100/1
2g Sebring x Sea Gypsy (Rahy )
8
4.8
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (56)
20/1
9
4.9
16/1
T: Louis Baudron
R: J Penza (57.5)
16/1
2c Mossman x Lillabiddy (Nediym )
10
6.0
15/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
15/1
2g All American x Bit Of A Gal (Desert King )
11
8.1
80/1
T: John Thompson
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
80/1
Race 2 - Hyland Race Colours Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.85 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
13/2
T: A J Cummings
R: Taylor Marshall (52)
13/2
3g Encosta De Lago x Succeeding (Flying Spur )
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
5/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (54)
5/2
3f Stravinsky x Margaux Belle (Kaapstad )
2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Psd$35,000 Res$40,000
3
0.7
9/4F
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (59.5)
9/4F
4
1.1
10/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: K McEvoy (56)
10/1
3g Falkirk x Daydream (Centaine )
5
1.6
9/2
T: G L Frazer
R: B McDougall (54.5)
9/2
3g Monaco Consul x Perjurer (Redoute's Choice )
6
1.8
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (54)
11/1
7
4.6
80/1
T: D A Williams
R: Ms W Costin (52.5)
80/1
3f Northern Meteor x Opaque (Lord Seymour )
8
4.8
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (56)
12/1
3f Rip Van Winkle x Sorestan (Volksraad )
9
6.0
16/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
16/1
3g Pentire x Bluegrass (Fasliyev )
10
7.8
30/1
T: L W Curtis
R: J Penza (54)
30/1
3f Casino Prince x Heavenly Glow (Spinning World )
Race 3 - Pkf (Bm70) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.30 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/2F
T: R A James
R: S Clipperton (58.5)
7/2F
3f High Chaparral x Returntosender (Elusive City )
2
0.8
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Penza (57)
10/1
3g Street Cry x Light Chance (Carnegie )
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.3
7/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (58.5)
7/1
3g Teofilo x Irish Blessing (Suave Dancer )
4
1.4
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (59)
13/2
5
2.2
15/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (58.5)
15/2
6
3.6
9/1
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Peter Wells (59.5)
9/1
7
3.7
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (58)
4/1
3f Fastnet Rock x Celebria (Peintre Celebre )
8
5.8
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (54.5)
12/1
9
7.0
13/2
T: G A Ryan
R: K McEvoy (58)
13/2
10
7.9
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: B McDougall (53)
20/1
3g Dylan Thomas x Show Me Love (Show A Heart )
11
9.9
100/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: C Reith (55)
100/1
3f Big Brown x Military Blonde (General Nediym )
Race 4 - Tab Rewards (Bm72) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.80 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Vassal (5)
5/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (59.5)
5/4F
4g Dansili x Vituisa (Bering )
2
0.4
40/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: A Hyeronimus (60.5)
40/1
4g Zabeel x Prized Gem (Prized )
2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing
3
1.9
60/1
T: W T Prain
R: Ms W Costin (58)
60/1
4g Valixir x Misty Dawn (Mister C. )
4
2.1
14/1
T: John Thompson
R: K McEvoy (59)
14/1
5
2.3
10/1
T: T R Martin
R: Taylor Marshall (57.5)
10/1
6g Stratum x Takeiteasyedye (Opening Verse )
6
3.0
8/1
T: Luke Price
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
8/1
5m Purrealist x Traverse (Good Journey )
7
3.2
30/1
T: Ms C Murnane
R: C G O'Brien (56)
30/1
5g Moscow Ballet x Oberstaad (Volksraad )
8
3.5
12/1
T: G A Ryan
R: C Reith (59.5)
12/1
4h Zabeel x Kisumu (Carnegie )
9
3.6
66/1
T: K J Parker
R: J Ford (54)
66/1
10
3.9
4/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Tim Clark (54)
4/1
11
4.0
11/1
T: Paul Murray
R: K Jennings (60)
11/1
4g Holy Roman Emperor x Nellie De Air (Air De France )
12
5.0
25/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: B Shinn (57.5)
25/1
8g Sadler's Wells x Shemaya (Darshaan )
Race 5 - Pkf Sydney (Bm72) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.50 (34.39)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6/1
T: A J Denham
R: B McDougall (51)
6/1
4g Magic Albert x Red Feather (Red Ransom )
Winning siblings: Alberto Magic, Il Bandito, Wing Snipper,
2
1.0
7/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: R Hutchings (58.5)
7/1
4g Northern Meteor x Siuya (O'Reilly )
2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: Hawkes Racing
3
1.2
9/1
T: K R Dryden
R: K Jennings (57)
9/1
3g Dane Shadow x Star Of Crown (Beautiful Crown )
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Redbank North, Harden, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-Select Weanlings
$33,000
Vendor: Randwick Bloodstock, Quorrobolong
Buyer: Redbank North Pty Ltd
4
1.7
9/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
9/4F
3g Snitzel x Layette (Thunder Gulch )
5
1.8
20/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Taylor Marshall (56)
20/1
5g Choisir x A Little Naughty (Rustic Amber )
6
2.6
9/2
T: L J Bridge
R: Tim Clark (54)
9/2
4m Teofilo x Hell It's Hot (Zeditave )
7
2.8
15/1
T: C E Conners
R: S Clipperton (57)
15/1
5m Conatus x Jewel Theft (Jade Robbery )
8
2.9
30/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Lester Grace (60)
30/1
5g Excites x Sweet Rory (Rory's Jester )
9
3.9
8/1
T: P M Perry
R: J R Collett (58.5)
8/1
3g Sebring x Off The Canvas (Elusive Quality )
10
4.2
25/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Deanne Panya (59)
25/1
11
5.8
80/1
T: J and G Lee
R: Ms W Costin (58.5)
80/1
5g Canny Lad x Lucky Jewel (Lucky Ring )
12
8.2
14/1
T: G P Clarke
R: Ms S Clenton (57)
14/1
Race 6 - Ranvet (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.80 (34.44)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Ravi (2)
13/4
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (61)
13/4
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 190,000 / Reserve $ 200,000
2
1.8
Ciarlet (14)
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (56)
5/2F
3f Northern Meteor x Zouzou (Redoute's Choice )
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$375,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: David Redvers Bloodstock/C Waller
3
2.8
15/1
T: Lauri Wray
R: J Ford (58.5)
15/1
4
2.9
8/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
8/1
4m Street Sense x Love The Feeling (Semipalatinsk )
5
3.2
Zelda (9)
9/1
T: L J Bridge
R: A Hyeronimus (58.5)
9/1
4m Shamardal x Miss Zoe (Zoffany )
6
3.8
40/1
T: K R Dryden
R: Ms W Costin (58)
40/1
4m Choisir x Prayer Time (Genuine )
7
4.0
30/1
T: R J Quinton
R: K Jennings (59)
30/1
4m Conatus x Breezer (Royal Academy )
8
4.7
11/2
T: K A Lees
R: Ms S Clenton (57)
11/2
3f Casino Prince x Factor Of Safety (Encosta De Lago )
9
5.2
100/1
T: G L Payne
R: Lester Grace (54.5)
100/1
5m Akhadan x Beema Chick (Mr. Henrysee )
10
5.3
10/1
T: David Vandyke
R: S Clipperton (58)
10/1
11
5.5
Eleivue (10)
10/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Tim Clark (58)
10/1
12
5.7
14/1
T: John Thompson
R: C Reith (59)
14/1
4m Sebring x Bella Arena (Arena )
13
11.8
Lanikai (11)
25/1
T: J G Sargent
R: B Shinn (58)
25/1
4m I Am Invincible x Rivers Secret (Flying Spur )
14
12.0
Rumeron (18)
50/1
T: Thomas Elmes
R: B McDougall (53.5)
50/1
4m Murtajill x More Tisha (More Than Ready )
15
12.2
60/1
T: G Portelli
R: Travis Wolfgram (56)
60/1
4m Sebring x Canitellya (Hussonet )
Race 7 - Tab More Than Winning (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:35.93 (35.44)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/2
T: D Lane
R: B McDougall (51)
7/2
4g New Approach x She's A Pirate (Last Tycoon )
2
0.2
4/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Ms S Clenton (60)
4/1
4g Medaglia D'Oro x Chandelier (Fusaichi Pegasus )
3
0.7
14/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J R Collett (56)
14/1
6g Foreplay x Zelady (Zeditave )
2011 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: F W Mitchell
4
1.2
30/1
T: D J Nugent
R: B Spriggs (54)
30/1
5g Mutawaajid x Yomna (True Hero )
5
1.4
30/1
T: Jason Attard
R: J Penza (55)
30/1
5g Teofilo x Lady Nikolay (Stravinsky )
6
2.8
15/1
T: G Portelli
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
15/1
7
3.1
30/1
T: G D Hickman
R: J Pracey-Holmes (57)
30/1
6g Dream Ballad x Folk (Cerreto )
8
3.3
2/1F
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (58)
2/1F
9
5.3
Tender (14)
6/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Deanne Panya (51.5)
6/1
4m All American x Memoir (Danehill )
10
5.8
15/1
T: M J Dwyer
R: C Dwyer (57)
15/1
4g Dane Fever x Kiseki Gold (Fuji Kiseki )
11
10.2
16/1
T: Paul Murray
R: G Buckley (57.5)
16/1