Breednet Results

ROCKHAMPTON - Thursday, March 5

Race 1 - Dj's Grader/Loader Hire (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.21 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
8/11F
T: L V Rowe
R: A Coome (60.5)
8/11F
5m Flying Spur x Casigris (Cozzene )
Winning siblings: Argentogris, Han Solo, Joueur, Porsched,
2
3.0
9/1
T: J E McConachy
R: Justin P Stanley (59.5)
9/1
8g Bianconi x Thrilladilla (Umatilla )
3
6.8
4/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: D Simmons (54)
4/1
5m Testa Rossa x Makeeba (Dehere )
4
8.8
7/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ms K Aho (56)
7/1
5g General Nediym x Zabere (Dehere )
5
9.0
30/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Rhiannon Payne (51)
30/1
4m Al Maher x Puss 'n' Boots (Tale Of The Cat )
6
9.3
40/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: S Sheargold (54)
40/1
4m Real Saga x Fantasy Gal (In Excessive Bull )
7
12.6
9/2
T: J H Manzelmann
R: D A Evans (54.5)
9/2
3g Strategic x Snowcone (Danzero )
Race 2 - Ipg Print Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.39 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
8/11F
T: J E McConachy
R: B N Stewart (55.5)
8/11F
2g Duke Of Marmalade x Octazure (Octagonal )
Winning siblings: Kanyini, Mr Perfection, Zoso,
2
1.8
6/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Ms T O'Hara (54)
6/1
2g Citiwyse x Rapt In Blu (Blu Tusmani )
3
5.3
60/1
T: L H Clem
R: Ms Nicole Vuille (51.5)
60/1
2f Teranaba x Rocking Melody (Easy Rocking )
4
6.8
30/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: M Hellyer (54)
30/1
2g Citiwyse x Real Chic (Prince Of Birds )
5
7.0
14/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Justin P Stanley (54)
14/1
2g Longhorn x Janadi (Puissance )
6
7.2
25/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: J L Taylor (54)
25/1
2g Citiwyse x Saintly Trist (St. Covet )
7
8.2
60/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: D J Evans (51.5)
60/1
2c Royal Harlequin x Courtly Tunes (Rory's Jester )
8
8.4
3/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: A Coome (58.5)
3/1
2c Citiwyse x Rapid Babe (Rapid Man )
9
8.6
12/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: R McMahon (54)
12/1
2f Citiwyse x Craiglea Music (Waterford Road )
10
10.1
30/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: S Sheargold (54)
30/1
2g Longhorn x Courtly Tess (Testa Rossa )
11
16.1
100/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Rhiannon Payne (51)
100/1
2g Warhead x Canadian Shuffle (Canadian Silver )
Race 3 - The Rock Building Society Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.06 (34.19)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
4/1
T: G K Taylor
R: Ms Alisha Taylor (55)
4/1
3f Murtajill x Marbled (Red Ransom )
Winning siblings: Don't Hussle Me, Mr Marbellouz,
2
1.0
13/4F
T: P J Fleming
R: R McMahon (54)
13/4F
3
1.5
8/1
T: D J Schultz
R: Rhiannon Payne (51)
8/1
4g Ferocity x Jaleva (Dodge )
4
1.7
40/1
T: T J Sigvart
R: Justin P Stanley (55)
40/1
5
3.0
10/1
T: Geoff Elliott
R: D J Evans (51.5)
10/1
3f All Courage x Wicca Wedding (Spartacus )
6
4.3
15/4
T: D W Gardiner
R: D A Evans (57)
15/4
3g Duporth x Zaheerina (Desert King )
7
4.5
14/1
T: J J Rideout
R: S Sheargold (54)
14/1
8
6.3
20/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Brooke Stower (52.5)
20/1
4m Afleetaffair x Burlington House (Royal Academy )
9
8.6
7/2
T: A W Hess
R: M Hellyer (59)
7/2
10
9.9
30/1
T: P J Brennan
R: A Coome (56.5)
30/1
3g Changeintheweather x Mitsioux (Brief Truce )
11
10.0
12/1
T: A W Hess
R: J L Taylor (56)
12/1
3f Ferocity x Silk Masque (Woodman )
Race 4 - XXXX Gold Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.15 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
5/1
T: P J Fleming
R: Justin P Stanley (54)
5/1
3f Nothing To Lose x Margery Daw (Racer's Edge )
2
1.3
9/2
T: Ms L Sullivan
R: M J Stephens (54)
9/2
3
1.5
12/1
T: A R Jenkinson
R: C McIver (54)
12/1
3g Ferocity x Marvella (Shovhog )
4
2.0
13/4F
T: D J Gardiner
R: D A Evans (59)
13/4F
3g Wonderful World x Happens (Barathea )
5
4.5
10/1
T: A R Jenkinson
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
10/1
6
5.8
7/2
T: Krystle Johnston
R: A Coome (58.5)
7/2
3f Longhorn x Sequali (Sequalo )
7
6.0
4/1
T: Ben Currie
R: Brooke Stower (54.5)
4/1
3c Onemorenomore x Rink (Danzero )
8
10.5
30/1
T: John Poots
R: R McMahon (54)
30/1
3g Show A Heart x Syzygy (General Nediym )
Race 5 - B&J Car Sales Plate (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.50 (33.62)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
25/1
T: William Kenning
R: Rhiannon Payne (56)
25/1
4g Hotel Grand x Accolady (Royal Academy )
Winning siblings: False Alarm,
2
0.8
9/4
T: J S O'Shea
R: D A Evans (52.5)
9/4
3
1.6
2/1F
T: L V Rowe
R: R McMahon (56)
2/1F
4g Northern Meteor x Macedon Princess (Royal Academy )
4
1.8
9/2
T: T Button
R: Ashley Butler (57.5)
9/2
5g Charge Forward x Nobody's Girl (Quest For Fame )
5
2.6
16/1
T: J L O'Sing
R: S Sheargold (56)
16/1
6g Magic Albert x Final Waltz (Danehill )
6
3.9
11/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: D Simmons (57)
11/1
5m Seidnazar x Hurriby (Hurricane Sky )
7
4.0
13/4
T: J E McConachy
R: Justin P Stanley (54.5)
13/4
5g Ad Valorem x Carnet Du Bal (Carnegie )
8
9.5
50/1
T: J E McConachy
R: M J Stephens (59)
50/1
7g Octagonal x Love At Large (Bluebird )
Race 6 - Hahn 3.5 Hcp (C1) (1050m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:00.44 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
4/1F
T: F E Smith
R: B N Stewart (56)
4/1F
3g Wonderful World x Caring (Show A Heart )
Winning siblings: Bon Courage, Sandy Town,
2
3.5
7/1
T: L V Rowe
R: S Sheargold (54)
7/1
3f Freeze x Ekka Ride (Ekraar )
3
4.5
6/1
T: Tim Cook
R: Justin P Stanley (54.5)
6/1
4
5.0
16/1
T: Ms A Stephens
R: M J Stephens (54)
16/1
5
5.1
6/1
T: V W Vagg
R: J L Taylor (54)
6/1
3f Sequalo x Cherry On Top (Hussonet )
6
5.3
5/1
T: Cyril Dingley
R: D J Evans (56)
5/1
4g Natural Destiny x Fleet Street (Afleetaffair )
7
5.5
6/1
T: L V Rowe
R: M Hellyer (55)
6/1
8
5.7
25/1
T: Alan Joseph Jones
R: C McIver (56.5)
25/1
5g Promontory Gold x Spirit Of Venus (Celestial Dancer )
9
7.0
30/1
T: A R Jenkinson
R: Ms Nicole Vuille (51.5)
30/1
6m Gonski x Crazy Grace (Century )
10
8.3
30/1
T: John Poots
R: M Abe (55)
30/1
4g Garrison Savannah x Drives Me Crazy (Mighty Avalanche )
11
8.5
16/1
T: G K Taylor
R: Ms Alisha Taylor (54)
16/1
12
9.0
30/1
T: Alan Joseph Jones
R: D Simmons (57.5)
30/1
6g Estambul x Right Angle (Rare Pearl )
13
19.0
100/1
T: D W Gardiner
R: D A Evans (54)
100/1
14
24.0
8/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: A Coome (56.5)
8/1
3g Warhead x Craiglea Miss (Waterford Road )
Race 7 - Bacardi Rum Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.00 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
Cumani (2)
5/4F
T: J E McConachy
R: B N Stewart (57)
5/4F
5g Al Maher x Palatine Hill (Palace Music )
2
3.3
Clasped (11)
100/1
T: R S Vagg
R: D J Evans (51.5)
100/1
3
3.5
16/1
T: F E Smith
R: Justin P Stanley (54)
16/1
4m Snippetson x Catatac (Catbird )
4
3.7
9/1
T: L V Rowe
R: R McMahon (54)
9/1
5
3.9
4/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: A Coome (59.5)
4/1
6
4.7
7/1
T: G K Taylor
R: D A Evans (54)
7/1
4m Hidden Dragon x Our Dynamo (Lake Coniston )
7
5.5
11/1
T: K E Hansen
R: C McIver (54)
11/1
5g Garrison Savannah x Pretty Show (Show A Heart )
8
5.6
16/1
T: Stephen Rundle
R: J L Taylor (54)
16/1
4g Royal Academy x Weekend In Manila (Giant's Causeway )
9
6.0
8/1
T: D J Schultz
R: Rhiannon Payne (52)
8/1
6g Oamaru Force x Spring Gift (Noalcoholic )
10
8.8
50/1
T: Alan Joseph Jones
R: D Simmons (54)
50/1
7g Stravinsky x Bazelle (Zabeel )
11
12.6
30/1
T: A W Hess
R: M Hellyer (54)
30/1
4g Savabeel x Pin Oak (Fort Wood )