ROCKHAMPTON - Thursday, March 5

Race 1 - Dj's Grader/Loader Hire (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.21 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
8/11
L V Rowe
A Coome (60.5)
8/11
5m Flying Spur (AUS) x Casigris (USA) (Cozzene (USA))
Winning siblings: Argentogris, Han Solo, Joueur, Porsched,
Lot 53 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Cressfield
Buyer: INGHAM RACING
2
3.0
9/1
J E McConachy
Justin P Stanley (59.5)
9/1
8g Bianconi (USA) x Thrilladilla (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
3
6.8
4/1
J H Manzelmann
D Simmons (54)
4/1
5m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Makeeba (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 37 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$36,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: PRIME THOROUGHBREDS
4
8.8
7/1
J H Manzelmann
Ms K Aho (56)
7/1
5g General Nediym (AUS) x Zabere (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
5
9.0
30/1
J H Manzelmann
Rhiannon Payne (51)
30/1
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Puss 'n' Boots (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
9.3
40/1
J H Manzelmann
S Sheargold (54)
40/1
4m Real Saga (AUS) x Fantasy Gal (USA) (In Excessive Bull (USA))
7
12.6
9/2
J H Manzelmann
D A Evans (54.5)
9/2
3g Strategic (AUS) x Snowcone (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 2 - Ipg Print Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.39 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
8/11
J E McConachy
B N Stewart (55.5)
8/11
Winning siblings: Kanyini, Zoso,
2
1.8
6/1
Krystle Johnston
Ms T O'Hara (54)
6/1
2g Citiwyse (AUS) x Rapt In Blu (AUS) (Blu Tusmani (USA))
3
5.3
60/1
L H Clem
Ms Nicole Vuille (51.5)
60/1
2f Teranaba (AUS) x Rocking Melody (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
4
6.8
30/1
Krystle Johnston
M Hellyer (54)
30/1
2g Citiwyse (AUS) x Real Chic (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
5
7.0
14/1
Krystle Johnston
Justin P Stanley (54)
14/1
2g Longhorn (AUS) x Janadi (AUS) (Puissance (GB))
6
7.2
25/1
Krystle Johnston
J L Taylor (54)
25/1
2g Citiwyse (AUS) x Saintly Trist (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
7
8.2
60/1
Krystle Johnston
D J Evans (51.5)
60/1
2c Royal Harlequin (AUS) x Courtly Tunes (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
8
8.4
3/1
Krystle Johnston
A Coome (58.5)
3/1
2c Citiwyse (AUS) x Rapid Babe (AUS) (Rapid Man (AUS))
9
8.6
12/1
Krystle Johnston
R McMahon (54)
12/1
2f Citiwyse (AUS) x Craiglea Music (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))
10
10.1
30/1
Krystle Johnston
S Sheargold (54)
30/1
2g Longhorn (AUS) x Courtly Tess (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
11
16.1
100/1
Krystle Johnston
Rhiannon Payne (51)
100/1
2g Warhead (AUS) x Canadian Shuffle (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
Race 3 - The Rock Building Society Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.06 (34.19)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
4/1
G K Taylor
Ms Alisha Taylor (55)
4/1
3f Murtajill (AUS) x Marbled (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Don't Hussle Me, Mr Marbellouz,
Lot 96 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Pointon & Howard Racing, Gracemere, Qld
Buyer: Garnett Taylor
2
1.0
13/4
P J Fleming
R McMahon (54)
13/4
Lot 361 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm
Buyer: LEIGH WANLESS
3
1.5
8/1
D J Schultz
Rhiannon Payne (51)
8/1
4g Ferocity (AUS) x Jaleva (AUS) (Dodge (AUS))
4
1.7
40/1
T J Sigvart
Justin P Stanley (55)
40/1
4g Bagger Vance (AUS) x Nedhaline (AUS) (Nediym (IRE))
5
3.0
10/1
Geoff Elliott
D J Evans (51.5)
10/1
3f All Courage (AUS) x Wicca Wedding (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
6
4.3
15/4
D W Gardiner
D A Evans (57)
15/4
3g Duporth (AUS) x Zaheerina (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
7
4.5
14/1
J J Rideout
S Sheargold (54)
14/1
8
6.3
20/1
Bryan Dixon
Brooke Stower (52.5)
20/1
4m Afleetaffair (CAN) x Burlington House (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
9
8.6
7/2
A W Hess
M Hellyer (59)
7/2
10
9.9
30/1
P J Brennan
A Coome (56.5)
30/1
3g Changeintheweather (USA) x Mitsioux (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
11
10.0
12/1
A W Hess
J L Taylor (56)
12/1
3f Ferocity (AUS) x Silk Masque (USA) (Woodman (USA))
Race 4 - XXXX Gold Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.15 (34.41)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
5/1
P J Fleming
Justin P Stanley (54)
5/1
3f Nothing To Lose (USA) x Margery Daw (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
Lot 73 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Noralla Stud
Buyer: PETER FLEMING
2
1.3
9/2
Ms L Sullivan
M J Stephens (54)
9/2
3
1.5
12/1
A R Jenkinson
C McIver (54)
12/1
3g Ferocity (AUS) x Marvella (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
4
2.0
13/4
D J Gardiner
D A Evans (59)
13/4
3g Wonderful World (AUS) x Happens (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
5
4.5
10/1
A R Jenkinson
M Hellyer (54.5)
10/1
6
5.8
7/2
Krystle Johnston
A Coome (58.5)
7/2
3f Longhorn (AUS) x Sequali (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
7
6.0
4/1
Ben Currie
Brooke Stower (54.5)
4/1
3c Onemorenomore (AUS) x Rink (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
10.5
30/1
John Poots
R McMahon (54)
30/1
3g Show A Heart (AUS) x Syzygy (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 5 - B&J Car Sales Plate (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.50 (33.62)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
25/1
William Kenning
Rhiannon Payne (56)
25/1
4g Hotel Grand (AUS) x Accolady (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Winning siblings: False Alarm,
Lot 357 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Racetree
Buyer: Psd $8,000 Res $10,000
2
0.8
9/4
J S O'Shea
D A Evans (52.5)
9/4
Lot 499 2011 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$4,000
Vendor: Willowbend Stud
Buyer: DEAN PERRY
3
1.6
2/1
L V Rowe
R McMahon (56)
2/1
4g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Macedon Princess (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 100 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: CHRIS WALLER RACING PTY LIMITED
4
1.8
9/2
T Button
Ashley Butler (57.5)
9/2
5g Charge Forward (AUS) x Nobody's Girl (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
5
2.6
16/1
J L O'Sing
S Sheargold (56)
16/1
6g Magic Albert (AUS) x Final Waltz (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
3.9
11/1
Tracy Simmons
D Simmons (57)
11/1
5m Seidnazar (AUS) x Hurriby (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
7
4.0
13/4
J E McConachy
Justin P Stanley (54.5)
13/4
5g Ad Valorem (USA) x Carnet Du Bal (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
8
9.5
50/1
J E McConachy
M J Stephens (59)
50/1
7g Octagonal (NZ) x Love At Large (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
Race 6 - Hahn 3.5 Hcp (C1) (1050m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:00.44 (34.22)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
4/1
F E Smith
B N Stewart (56)
4/1
3g Wonderful World (AUS) x Caring (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bon Courage, Sandy Town,
2
3.5
7/1
L V Rowe
S Sheargold (54)
7/1
3f Freeze (AUS) x Ekka Ride (AUS) (Ekraar (USA))
3
4.5
6/1
Tim Cook
Justin P Stanley (54.5)
6/1
3f Jet Spur (AUS) x Hell For Leather (AUS) (Sanction (AUS))
Lot 878 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$70,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud
Buyer: PAUL WILLETTS
4
5.0
16/1
Ms A Stephens
M J Stephens (54)
16/1
5
5.1
6/1
V W Vagg
J L Taylor (54)
6/1
3f Sequalo (AUS) x Cherry On Top (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
6
5.3
5/1
Cyril Dingley
D J Evans (56)
5/1
4g Natural Destiny (AUS) x Fleet Street (AUS) (Afleetaffair (CAN))
7
5.5
6/1
L V Rowe
M Hellyer (55)
6/1
8
5.7
25/1
Alan Joseph Jones
C McIver (56.5)
25/1
5g Promontory Gold (USA) x Spirit Of Venus (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
9
7.0
30/1
A R Jenkinson
Ms Nicole Vuille (51.5)
30/1
6m Gonski (AUS) x Crazy Grace (AUS) (Century (AUS))
10
8.3
30/1
John Poots
M Abe (55)
30/1
4g Garrison Savannah (NZ) x Drives Me Crazy (AUS) (Mighty Avalanche (AUS))
11
8.5
16/1
G K Taylor
Ms Alisha Taylor (54)
16/1
12
9.0
30/1
Alan Joseph Jones
D Simmons (57.5)
30/1
6g Estambul (ARG) x Right Angle (AUS) (Rare Pearl (FR))
13
19.0
100/1
D W Gardiner
D A Evans (54)
100/1
14
24.0
8/1
Krystle Johnston
A Coome (56.5)
8/1
3g Warhead (AUS) x Craiglea Miss (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))
Race 7 - Bacardi Rum Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.00 (34.59)
Prizemoney: $13,000
1
Cumani (2)
5/4
J E McConachy
B N Stewart (57)
5/4
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Palatine Hill (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Lot 176 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: G W Racing Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
3.3
Clasped (11)
100/1
R S Vagg
D J Evans (51.5)
100/1
3
3.5
16/1
F E Smith
Justin P Stanley (54)
16/1
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Catatac (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
4
3.7
9/1
L V Rowe
R McMahon (54)
9/1
5
3.9
4/1
Ricky Vale
A Coome (59.5)
4/1
6
4.7
7/1
G K Taylor
D A Evans (54)
7/1
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Our Dynamo (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
7
5.5
11/1
K E Hansen
C McIver (54)
11/1
5g Garrison Savannah (NZ) x Pretty Show (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
8
5.6
16/1
Stephen Rundle
J L Taylor (54)
16/1
4g Royal Academy (USA) x Weekend In Manila (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
9
6.0
8/1
D J Schultz
Rhiannon Payne (52)
8/1
6g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Spring Gift (AUS) (Noalcoholic (FR))
10
8.8
50/1
Alan Joseph Jones
D Simmons (54)
50/1
7g Stravinsky (USA) x Bazelle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
12.6
30/1
A W Hess
M Hellyer (54)
30/1
4g Savabeel (AUS) x Pin Oak (SAF) (Fort Wood (USA))