Breednet Results

ROCKHAMPTON - Friday, November 29

Race 1 - J Parnell-30days Gratitude Mdn (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.90 (34.92)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
11/4F
T: F E Smith
R: N Day (55)
11/4F
2f Wicked Style (USA) x Antiquity (Break The Vault )
Winning siblings: Kodai,
2
1.0
7/2
T: Ian Seeds
R: M Gray (55)
7/2
2f Sidereus x Fizzy (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
3
2.5
9/1
T: J C Pointon
R: N Thomas (55)
9/1
2f Sidereus x Wicked Temptation (Wicked Style (USA))
4
4.0
8/1
T: J T Wigginton
R: Ron Stewart (57)
8/1
2g Man Of Illusion x First Plan (Henrythenavigator (USA))
5
9.0
11/2
T: Clinton Thompson
R: Ms S Wiseman (57)
11/2
2g Sidereus x Queen Istona (Chateau Istana (GB))
6
9.5
Imali (6)
20/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: R Wiggins (55)
20/1
2f Domesday x Snip It Fast (Fastnet Rock )
7
12.0
3/1
T: T Button
R: M Mc Gillivray (55)
3/1
2f Falvelon x Diamonds Am I (Catbird )
8
12.2
14/1
T: L A Wright
R: Adam Sewell (57)
14/1
2g Carrara x Bittermagic (Magic Albert )
9
15.2
60/1
T: L V Rowe
R: D Simmons (55)
60/1
2f Red Element x Bagger Princess (Bagger Vance )
Race 2 - Aspinall Racing Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:01.40 (33.13)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/4F
T: K E Hansen
R: N Day (59)
5/4F
6g Northern Meteor x Cloudwing (Lujain (USA))
2
3.0
20/1
T: Damien Rideout
R: M Gray (54)
20/1
7m Kaphero x Miss Whiplash (NZ) (Gold Brose )
3
3.1
15/8
T: J C Pointon
R: Ms S Wiseman (54)
15/8
7g Stratum x Jacqueline Rouge (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
4
4.8
7/1
T: A J McMahon
R: M Milford (57)
7/1
8m Masked Assassin x Chiconi (Akaaber (USA))
5
7.1
4/1
T: P W O'Toole
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
4/1
Race 3 - Sensational Parties Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.43 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
12/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: B Pengelly (58)
12/1
3g So You Think (NZ) x Sontweni (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
2
0.2
11/8F
T: C Smith
R: M Mc Gillivray (59)
11/8F
5g Sebring x Varenna Miss (Redoute's Choice )
3
0.4
9/1
T: Ms L Sullivan
R: Ms N Summers (54.5)
9/1
3g Real Saga x Epsilon (Sequalo )
4
0.7
16/1
T: Mick Attard
R: N Thomas (56.5)
16/1
3g Love Conquers All x Suite Academy (Royal Academy (USA))
5
1.9
20/1
T: P J Fleming
R: Thomas Doyle (52.5)
20/1
4m Rapid Man x Craiglea Charm (Waterford Road )
6
2.0
6/1
T: Stephen Rundle
R: C Whiteley (54.5)
6/1
6m Easy Rocking x Chinese Wall (Private Agenda )
7
3.0
20/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Ron Stewart (54)
20/1
5m Lonhro x Flying Tessie (Testa Rossa )
8
3.1
7/1
T: J L O'Sing
R: Ms S Wiseman (54)
7/1
9
4.4
20/1
T: Ms A Stephens
R: M J Stephens (54)
20/1
5m Ferocity x Maltie (Pure Theatre )
10
6.4
25/1
T: Stephen Rundle
R: M Haley (54)
25/1
4m Mahisara x Snuffbox (Get Square )
11
6.7
100/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: D Simmons (54)
100/1
4m Spirit Of Boom x Arzetna (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
12
6.9
100/1
T: F E Smith
R: N Day (57)
100/1
13
7.2
25/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
25/1
14
8.9
100/1
T: J F Lewis
R: M J Barnham (57.5)
100/1
4g Pierro x Southern Venture (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
15
9.7
100/1
T: P M Burke
R: M Gray (54)
100/1
6m Trusting x Rogues (Octagonal (NZ))
16
12.9
20/1
T: Ross Shannon
R: Adam Sewell (55)
20/1
Race 4 - Milner Construction Pty Ltd-C1 (1100m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.91 (34.50)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
7/4F
T: P W O'Toole
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
7/4F
6g Salade x Midnight Nova (Octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Cataclysmic, Moonlight Nova,
2
0.8
5/2
T: Paul Butterworth
R: M Mc Gillivray (60)
5/2
4g Eurozone x Sancha (God's Own )
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$22,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: G & A Williams
3
1.3
11/4
T: Tim Cook
R: Adam Sewell (58.5)
11/4
4g Sepoy x Cancel (Exceed And Excel )
4
3.5
10/1
T: Ms A Stephens
R: M J Stephens (54)
10/1
4m Spirit Of Boom x Monkey Business (Key Business )
5
3.6
25/1
T: Stephen Rundle
R: N Thomas (54)
25/1
4m Magnus x Schapelle (Lion Hunter )
6
4.8
15/1
T: L V Rowe
R: Thomas Doyle (52)
15/1
3f Hidden Dragon x Bonny The Viper (Garrison Savannah (NZ))
7
5.3
12/1
T: Michael L Evans
R: D Simmons (56)
12/1
8
6.1
66/1
T: D J Schultz
R: M Gray (54)
66/1
9
12.3
100/1
T: J C Pointon
R: Ms S Wiseman (54)
100/1
6m Red Element x Benvista (Shedad )
Race 5 - Caught In The Act Photo. Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.28 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
4/5F
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Ron Stewart (59)
4/5F
3g Equiano (FR) x Red Ocean (Red Dazzler )
2
0.8
Pogo (4)
66/1
T: C Smith
R: M Mc Gillivray (57.5)
66/1
3g Spirit Of Boom x Auburn Gold (Red Dazzler )
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$44,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: First Light/Paul Willetts/Anderson Heathcote Rcg
3
1.1
Llano (3)
12/1
T: G R Green
R: Ms S Wiseman (57.5)
12/1
3g Love Conquers All x Kakama (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: Meagher Racing
4
3.0
150/1
T: Vic Heading
R: M Gray (55)
150/1
3g Show A Heart x Saclaye (Nadeem )
5
3.2
9/2
T: P J Fleming
R: Thomas Doyle (55.5)
9/2
3g Excelebration (IRE) x Flinders Chase (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
6
4.0
8/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: R Wiggins (57)
8/1
3f Chosen To Fly x Nero Velluto (Ombra Della Sera )
7
4.7
7/1
T: J T Wigginton
R: B Pengelly (57)
7/1
3g Unencumbered x Unusual Choice (Redoute's Choice )
8
7.2
20/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: Adam Sewell (54.5)
20/1
3f Rothesay x Jillilikes (Falvelon )
9
8.0
100/1
T: F E Smith
R: N Day (56.5)
100/1
3g Love Conquers All x Sandwalker (Desert King (IRE))
10
10.0
80/1
T: Ms L Petersen
R: Ms N Summers (54)
80/1
3g Onemorenomore x Mia Madre (Danasinga )
11
10.1
150/1
T: Ms A Stephens
R: N Thomas (54.5)
150/1
3g Sidereus x Espenita (Flying Spur )
12
14.1
150/1
T: M & C Dore
R: D Simmons (54)
150/1
3f Unencumbered x Natures Girl (Shamardal (USA))
13
17.1
30/1
T: Carmel Baker
R: C Whiteley (55.5)
30/1
3f Chosen To Fly x Shadow Princess (Ombra Della Sera )
14
19.6
66/1
T: L H Clem
R: R Oakford (58.5)
66/1
3g Man Of Illusion x Sunset Dancer (Ulisse (ARG))
15
22.1
150/1
T: Ms A Stephens
R: M J Stephens (54)
150/1
3f Drumbeats x Anigma (GB) (Machiavellian (USA))
16
24.1
66/1
T: Clinton Garland
R: Leslie Tilley (54.5)
66/1
Race 6 - Southern Cross Austero (C6) (1300m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:17.00 (34.44)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
Marway (1)
9/10F
T: J L O'Sing
R: B Pengelly (59)
9/10F
4g Hemingway (IRE) x Maredamah (Marechal )
2
0.8
7/2
T: J T Wigginton
R: N Day (54)
7/2
6m Man Of Illusion x Scotch Grey (Canadian Silver (CAN))
3
1.1
15/2
T: Ms R Binder
R: C Whiteley (57.5)
15/2
5g Toorak Toff x Revolutions (Spinning World (USA))
4
1.2
Uthred (2)
20/1
T: T Button
R: M Mc Gillivray (59)
20/1
6g Duporth x Bewitch (NZ) (Bachelor Duke (USA))
5
4.4
11/4
T: G R Green
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
11/4
6
4.9
30/1
T: P J Fleming
R: Thomas Doyle (52)
30/1
5m Big Brown (USA) x Silent Song (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
8.6
100/1
T: Clinton Thompson
R: Ms S Wiseman (56)
100/1
7g Magic Albert x Citiscene (Snippets )
8
28.9
100/1
T: D J Schultz
R: N Thomas (54)
100/1
Race 7 - Rum City Foods Plate (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.30 (34.29)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
9/10F
T: J T Wigginton
R: Ron Stewart (55.5)
9/10F
4m Albrecht x Brides Account (Secret Savings (USA))
2
1.8
50/1
T: Nick Walsh
R: Ms S Wiseman (59)
50/1
5g Reset x Sovereign Miss (Made Of Gold (USA))
3
1.9
5/2
T: Paul Butterworth
R: M Mc Gillivray (55.5)
5/2
5m Hidden Dragon x Rainbow Express (Success Express (USA))
4
2.6
Whoosh (6)
15/1
T: K N Smyth
R: M J Barnham (57.5)
15/1
6g Stryker x La Piazza (Dolphin Street (FR))
5
2.9
9/2
T: Adrian Coome
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
9/2
4g Tobique x Pentrose (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
6
3.1
30/1
T: Tim Cook
R: Leslie Tilley (55.5)
30/1
7m Excites x Secret Donna (Secret Savings (USA))
7
3.8
60/1
T: L V Rowe
R: D Simmons (56)
60/1
3g Rothesay x Miss Vitality (Show A Heart )
8
4.6
100/1
T: Ms L Petersen
R: Ms N Summers (59)
100/1
5g Turffontein x Deltrice (Keltrice )
9
6.6
11/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: R Wiggins (57.5)
11/1
10
7.6
150/1
T: Vic Heading
R: M Gray (55.5)
150/1
6m Pendragon (NZ) x Sminker (Giant's Causeway (USA))
11
7.7
100/1
T: D J Schultz
R: N Thomas (57)
100/1
6m Written Tycoon x Honour Happy List (Honour And Glory (USA))
12
8.7
100/1
T: Ms A Stephens
R: M J Stephens (57.5)
100/1
7g Publishing x Gladiatrix (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
13
12.4
60/1
T: F E Smith
R: N Day (54)
60/1
3f Dreamscape x Elledee (Sebring )