Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, October 24

Race 1 - Www.Theraces.Com.Au Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:04.96 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
6/4F
T: G A Ryan
R: C Munce (57.00)
6/4F
2c Snitzel x Miss Rainmaker (Hurricane Sky )
This nick: 11 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
100/1
T: G L Frazer
R: R M Quinn (54.50)
100/1
2f Secret Savings x Viator (Snaadee )
3
3.5
3/1
T: Rod Craig
R: N Callow (56.50)
3/1
2c Arena x Quest For Success (Quest For Fame )
4
5.8
100/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: G Buckley (56.50)
100/1
2c Dubleo x I'm So Gorgeous (Western Symphony )
5
6.2
7/2
T: Peter Snowden
R: J Parr (56.50)
7/2
2c Lonhro x Shouts (Strategic )
6
6.6
20/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J Ford (56.50)
20/1
2c Strategic x Bella Casetta (Grand Lodge )
7
7.9
12/1
T: David Payne
R: M Beadman (52.00)
12/1
8
8.4
Epic (4)
15/2
T: Greg Bennett
R: R Thompson (56.50)
15/2
2c Stratum x Thunder Belle (Thunder Gulch )
Race 2 - Big6 Cox Plate J'pot (Bm85) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good Time: 1:10.59 (34.14)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
Beaded (1)
1/1F
T: Peter Snowden
R: Kody Nestor (56.50)
1/1F
4m Lonhro x Subtle (Night Shift )
Winning siblings: Rarefied,
This nick: 14 runners; 12 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
1.8
5/1
T: J B Cummings
R: Michael Palmer (55.00)
5/1
4m Elusive Quality x Blessed Be (Brief Truce )
3
2
20/1
T: M C Conners
R: C Agnew (53.00)
20/1
4m Bel Esprit x Say Good Morning (Night Shift )
4
2.8
11/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: R Thompson (57.50)
11/1
5m Kbenjar x Sequently (Sea Road )
5
3.6
Grager (7)
5/1
T: G A Ryan
R: M Beadman (51.00)
5/1
4m Kalanisi x Cherine (Robellino )
6
4.1
14/1
T: R P Northam
R: Timothy Bell (52.00)
14/1
5m Danewin x Pinprick (Luskin Star )
7
5.4
9/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: Nathan Berry (52.50)
9/1
8
5.9
25/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms K O'Hara (53.00)
25/1
6m Magic Albert x Fabled (Seattle Dancer )
Race 3 - Epm Trans. & Logistics (Bm76) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Good Time: 1:22.77 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
2/1F
T: G A Ryan
R: C Munce (54.50)
2/1F
3c Fastnet Rock x Bumps (Scenic )
Winning siblings: It's Finn Macool, Rockandready,
This nick: 13 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.0
3/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: J Parr (56.00)
3/1
3c Lonhro x Nepal (Quest For Fame )
3
0.5
Neeson (1)
11/4
T: Joseph Pride
R: N Callow (58.00)
11/4
3g Mossman x Favorite Actress (Don't Forget Me )
4
2.8
Vonrob (7)
7/1
T: G H Walter
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.50)
7/1
3f Grandera x Delphine (Cenchire )
5
4.8
12/1
T: A J Denham
R: Tim Clark (57.00)
12/1
3c Viscount x Boganvillia (Centaine )
6
6.1
60/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Ford (53.00)
60/1
7
7.6
11/1
T: G A Rogerson
R: D Gauci (54.00)
11/1
3g Danzero x Catecombe (Papal Power )
8
8.9
16/1
T: L W Curtis
R: J Penza (54.50)
16/1
9
12.9
80/1
T: A G Scorse
R: R Thompson (53.00)
80/1
3g Universal Prince x Please (Forest Glow )
Race 4 - Tle Elec.- Castle Hill- (Bm80) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good Time: 1:23.02 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
Syreon (3)
7/2F
T: Anne-Marie Ruttley
R: N Callow (58.00)
7/2F
6g Flying Spur x Sorrento (Just A Dancer )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
10/1
T: G K White
R: Nathan Berry (55.00)
10/1
3
1.3
100/1
T: A J Cummings
R: B Avdulla (55.50)
100/1
6g Carnegie x Platonic (Nassipour )
4
2.2
15/4
T: R S Englebrecht
R: Tommy Berry (55.50)
15/4
5g Catbird x Butti (Canny Lad )
5
2.3
Maunder (13)
9/2
T: P M Perry
R: Ms A Threadwell (53.00)
9/2
5g Anabaa x Gom Jabber (Hula Chief )
6
2.5
100/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: M Beadman (57.00)
100/1
8g Adventurous x Lexington Star (Sovereign Run )
7
2.7
20/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: G Buckley (54.00)
20/1
4g Dubai Destination x Sydney's Quest (Quest For Fame )
8
2.9
25/1
T: S G Hood
R: Ms K O'Hara (53.00)
25/1
4g Honours List x Pipe The Side (Western Symphony )
9
3.4
20/1
T: Kevin Moses
R: J Quinnell (53.00)
20/1
10
3.5
30/1
T: J B Cummings
R: Michael Palmer (55.00)
30/1
6g Shrewdy x Monet's Diva (Naturalism )
11
3.6
10/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Tim Clark (55.50)
10/1
12
4.0
60/1
T: B K Cross
R: J Penza (53.00)
60/1
7g Bianconi x Minstrel Lady (Jackson Square )
13
4.2
16/1
T: T J Bartley
R: Kody Nestor (55.00)
16/1
5g Bite The Bullet x Yallah Terrace (Yallah Prince )
14
4.4
Laletta (10)
25/1
T: G M Begg
R: Timothy Bell (53.00)
25/1
5m Dash For Cash x My Duchess (Royal Academy )
15
7.3
11/1
T: K B Opie
R: D Gauci (55.00)
11/1
5g Sandtrap x Society Bay (Zephyr Bay )
16
15.3
100/1
T: Nerissa Cowell
R: J Parr (56.00)
100/1
6g Langfuhr x Moving Shadows (New Regent )
Race 5 - Jim Beam Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 2:03.55 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
7/2
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: B Avdulla (56.00)
7/2
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/4F
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (55.50)
9/4F
6g Dehere x Hunting Gal (Huntingdale )
3
2
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: M Beadman (53.50)
9/1
6h Danehill x Legend Maker (Sadler's Wells )
4
2.8
100/1
T: Graeme Spackman
R: Ms K O'Hara (53.00)
100/1
6m Natural Act x Doldrums (Danzero )
5
2.9
15/2
T: G Portelli
R: Nathan Berry (52.00)
15/2
5g Dehere x Lady Mulan (Bigstone )
6
3.0
6/1
T: J B Cummings
R: C Munce (55.50)
6/1
6g Galileo x Blessed Be (Brief Truce )
7
5.2
11/1
T: B J Smith
R: J Bowditch (53.00)
11/1
5g Encosta De Lago x Polar Queen (Rory's Jester )
8
6.7
6/1
T: G H Walter
R: R Thompson (54.00)
6/1
4g More Than Ready x Damodah (Maizcay )
9
15.6
100/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: J Ford (53.00)
100/1
6g Keeper x Honey Be Ours (Sir Tristram )
10
18.3
25/1
T: John Thompson
R: D Gauci (53.00)
25/1
6h Anabaa x Tristera (Sir Tristram )
Race 6 - TAB Number 1 Club (Bm85) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good Time: 1:49.49 (36.39)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
13/2
T: G A Rogerson
R: Michael Palmer (55.50)
13/2
Winning siblings: Archuleta, Ice Apple, Public Image,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: Timothy Bell (50.00)
11/1
4m Encosta De Lago x Shalang (Langfuhr )
3
0.3
5/1
T: Kevin Moses
R: J Quinnell (53.00)
5/1
4g Red Ransom x Sontweni (Sadler's Wells )
4
0.4
7/1
T: G A Ryan
R: M Beadman (52.50)
7/1
4g Clang x Gwenn (Danehill )
5
0.7
8/1
T: G H Walter
R: R Thompson (53.00)
8/1
4g Dehere x Hula Wonder (Hula Chief )
6
2.0
40/1
T: T Sergi
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.00)
40/1
5m Snowland x Sandy's Pleasure (Dash O' Pleasure )
7
4.3
100/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (56.50)
100/1
6g Zamindar x Bright Spells (Alleged )
8
4.8
10/1
T: L D Kelly
R: C Munce (54.50)
10/1
6m Zabeel x Kingstonette (Kingston Rule )
9
8.3
100/1
T: M J Smith
R: J Penza (53.00)
100/1
7g Johan Cruyff x Frenzied Dancer (Will Dancer )
10
8.4
100/1
T: A J Cummings
R: G Buckley (53.00)
100/1
8g Generous x Danish Habit (Danehill )
11
9.2
20/1
T: W P Cave
R: Nathan Berry (54.50)
20/1
12
12.0
15/4F
T: Joseph Pride
R: Tommy Berry (54.00)
15/4F
6g Brahms x Our Sovelda (Grosvenor )
13
15.7
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: N Callow (59.00)
11/1
5g Noverre x Shadow Roll (Mark Of Esteem )
14
16.9
13/2
T: G H Walter
R: R M Quinn (53.50)
13/2
5m Dehere x Heart Ruler (Marscay )
Race 7 - Rosehill Event Centre (Bm90) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good Time: 1:03.58 (34.37)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
3/1F
T: G A Ryan
R: N Callow (57.50)
3/1F
5g Hussonet x Almond Essence (Seattle Slew )
Winning siblings: Flavoured,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/4
T: David Payne
R: Timothy Bell (51.00)
15/4
4g Stravinsky x Tajrebah (Dayjur )
3
0.8
20/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.50)
20/1
4g Brahms x Jester Crew (Crown Jester )
3
0.8
10/1
T: N J Olive
R: G Buckley (55.00)
10/1
5g Rhythm x Grand Ovation (Scenic )
5
1.8
Related (10)
7/2
T: J B Cummings
R: C Munce (53.50)
7/2
4h Elusive Quality x Cousins (Danehill )
6
1.9
16/1
T: L D Kelly
R: D Gauci (56.00)
16/1
5g Falvelon x Elite Warrior (Brave Warrior )
7
2.4
20/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: Michael Palmer (51.00)
20/1
4m Danzero x Highest (Marscay )
8
3.0
40/1
T: J C McNair
R: R M Quinn (54.00)
40/1
12g Vettori x Altezza (Rigoletto )
9
3.7
6/1
T: G Portelli
R: Nathan Berry (55.00)
6/1
5g Choisir x Hit And Run (Success Express )
10
3.8
50/1
T: P M Farrell
R: Kody Nestor (55.00)
50/1
6g Sir Laurence x Proudest Lady (Proud Knight )
11
4.2
Zarock (11)
25/1
T: G Portelli
R: Tommy Berry (51.50)
25/1
12
5.9
66/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: Tim Clark (58.50)
66/1
8g Flying Spur x Tamari (Nureyev )
Race 8 - Hyland Race Colours Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:23.46 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
15/1
T: R T Leemon
R: C Munce (56.50)
15/1
7g Over x Lazinda (Zoffany )
Winning siblings: Theashes,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
8/1
T: David Payne
R: N Callow (56.00)
8/1
4g Montjeu x Endless Joy (Centaine )
3
1.5
14/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J Ford (54.00)
14/1
5h Bel Esprit x Floribunda (Brief Truce )
4
2.1
25/1
T: P and W Webster
R: R M Quinn (54.00)
25/1
7g Belong To Me x Patou (Covetous )
5
2.4
7/2
T: M J Hood
R: Michael Palmer (54.50)
7/2
6g Adam x Olympic Bid (Jan Murray )
6
2.5
50/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Ms K O'Hara (53.50)
50/1
4g Catcher In The Rye x Surfari (Imperial Prince )
7
2.9
16/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: J Parr (57.00)
16/1
7g Octagonal x Ochiltree (Twig Moss )
8
3.0
8/1
T: G K White
R: Nathan Berry (52.00)
8/1
5g Danewin x Lady Secola (Twig Moss )
9
3.8
80/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Tommy Berry (51.50)
80/1
10
4.5
12/1
T: G A Rogerson
R: D Gauci (54.50)
12/1
11
4.8
30/1
T: K R Dryden
R: K Sweeney (53.00)
30/1
12
5.2
3/1F
T: G H Walter
R: R Thompson (54.00)
3/1F
5g Danehill Dancer x Swing Again (Take Your Partner )
13
5.8
30/1
T: T J Bartley
R: Kody Nestor (56.00)
30/1
6g King Of Kings x Secret Liaisons (T.V. Heart Throb )
14
6.1
Xavier (15)
25/1
T: J B Cummings
R: C Agnew (53.00)
25/1
5g King Cugat x Vintage Power (Danehill )
15
6.5
9/1
T: Ms B Joseph
R: G Buckley (53.00)
9/1
6m Thunder Gulch x Rock Review (Take Your Partner )