Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, October 13

Race 1 - Syd. Children's Hospital Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Slow Time: 1:06.47 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
16/1
T: David Payne
R: G Schofield (56.5)
16/1
2c More Than Ready x Regimental Gal (General Nediym )
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
25/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: B Spriggs (55)
25/1
2c Choisir x Proud Hussey (Hussonet )
3
1.0
9/4F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: J A Cassidy (54.5)
9/4F
2f More Than Ready x Samantha Miss (Redoute's Choice )
4
1.2
7/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J Ford (54.5)
7/2
2f Eavesdropper x Noor Dubai (Encosta De Lago )
5
2.3
50/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
50/1
2f Mutawaajid x Inertia (Danasinga )
6
2.7
50/1
T: David Payne
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
50/1
7
3.2
20/1
T: E B Murray
R: Nathan Berry (56.5)
20/1
2c Red Ransom x Just Dancing (Fusaichi Pegasus )
8
3.3
20/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Anthony Allen (52.5)
20/1
2f Stratum x Ovasia (Iglesia )
9
3.5
14/1
T: P G Moody
R: J Parr (56.5)
14/1
2c Street Hero x Quiet Name (Danehill )
10
4.8
9/4F
T: Peter Snowden
R: C Reith (56.5)
9/4F
2c Street Cry x Quarter Note (Danehill )
Race 2 - Tabmagicmoments.Com.Au (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Slow Time: 1:24.27 (35.34)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
11/2
T: G Portelli
R: J R Collett (57.5)
11/2
3c California Dane x Texarcana (More Than Ready )
Winning siblings: Ceddy Smith, Dixie, Texas Rebel,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
11/8F
T: Peter Snowden
R: J Parr (57)
11/8F
3g Commands x Chaparra (Canny Lad )
3
2.5
8/1
T: David Payne
R: Nathan Berry (57)
8/1
4
7.0
50/1
T: Craig Carmody
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
50/1
5
7.5
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: C Reith (55)
20/1
3g Casino Prince x Uncanny Lady (Canny Lad )
6
11.4
100/1
T: J B Cummings
R: J Ford (54)
100/1
7
13.8
30/1
T: J B Cummings
R: J A Cassidy (54)
30/1
3c Pins x Dane Shakira (Danehill )
8
73.8
2/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (59)
2/1
3c Lonhro x Go Ruby Go (Baryshnikov )
Race 3 - Green Valley TAB (Bm75) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Slow Time: 1:53.66 (34.99)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
11/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J A Cassidy (54.5)
11/1
4m O'Reilly x Tattinger (Centaine )
This nick: 126 runners; 80 winners; 8 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2F
T: G H Walter
R: Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
5/2F
4m Stravinsky x Celtic Queen (Sadler's Wells )
3
3.0
12/1
T: W T Prain
R: Nathan Berry (54)
12/1
4m Arena x Pleasant Lass (Mister C. )
4
3.2
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Ford (54.5)
12/1
5
3.4
11/1
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (55.5)
11/1
4m Beautiful Crown x Simmysue (Simonstad )
6
3.6
6/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: G Schofield (56.5)
6/1
5m Encosta De Lago x Timbourina (Timber Country )
7
4.4
7/1
T: Greg Bennett
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
7/1
8
4.7
12/1
T: G H Walter
R: R M Quinn (59)
12/1
5m Danehill Dancer x Kowtow (Shadeed )
9
4.8
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms A B Collett (55)
10/1
10
5.3
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (54.5)
9/1
4m Fastnet Rock x Bhandara (Zabeel )
11
7.1
100/1
T: B K Cross
R: T Jones (54)
100/1
6m Lion Heart x Dawnfire (Integra )
Race 4 - Fal Construction Group (Bm85) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Slow Time: 2:04.82 (35.96)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: J A Cassidy (56.5)
7/2
4h Lonhro x Roedean (Flying Spur )
This nick: 51 runners; 39 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.8
7/2F
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (54)
7/2F
3
0.5
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: Ms A B Collett (52)
9/2
5g Acclamation x Stratospheric (Slip Anchor )
4
3.6
Studio (4)
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (55.5)
7/2
4h Political Force x Rare Blend (Bates Motel )
5
4.4
10/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (55)
10/1
6
4.9
20/1
T: Anne-Marie Ruttley
R: Nathan Berry (58)
20/1
6g Zabeel x Compulsion (Danehill )
7
7.1
40/1
T: G D Hickman
R: B Spriggs (53.5)
40/1
5m Danasinga x Dol (Dolphin Street )
8
8.1
12/1
T: M P Quinn
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
12/1
4g Viscount x Mystikos (Commands )
9
25.6
20/1
T: G H Walter
R: C Reith (54)
20/1
5g Diatribe x Aziani (Fasliyev )
10
36.7
60/1
T: Grant Craven
R: J Parr (56.5)
60/1
7g Galileo x Queens Minstrel (The Minstrel )
Race 5 - Coniston Hotel (Bm85) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Slow Time: 1:31.19 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
2/1
T: David Vandyke
R: J Ford (54)
2/1
6g Johar x So There (Kaapstad )
Winning siblings: Caraligna Girl, Cushions, Swift Code,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
11/8F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (57)
11/8F
3
3.7
14/1
T: J C Coyle
R: G Schofield (54)
14/1
4g Excites x Sevillano (Octagonal )
4
4.8
15/2
T: A J Cummings
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
15/2
5g Tale Of The Cat x Sassy Soda (Flying Spur )
5
6.3
30/1
T: G H Walter
R: R M Quinn (58)
30/1
6g Elvstroem x Hard Rider (Maroof )
6
6.7
30/1
T: E B Murray
R: B Spriggs (57.5)
30/1
6g Universal Prince x See The Stars (Mr. Henrysee )
7
6.8
30/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms A B Collett (58.5)
30/1
7g Iglesia x Rolling Along (Runyon )
8
7.7
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (55)
30/1
4m O'Reilly x Censibelle (Centaine )
9
8.0
11/1
T: John Thompson
R: C Reith (56.5)
11/1
5g Galileo x Nina Haraka (Fraar )
Race 6 - TAB Angst Stakes (1500m) LR
Class: Open Track: Slow Time: 1:31.51 (35.28)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/2F
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (56)
5/2F
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.4
Angelus (11)
12/1
T: Peter Snowden
R: J R Collett (54)
12/1
4m Lonhro x Great Anna (Anabaa )
3
0.6
4/1
T: G H Walter
R: R Thompson (57)
4/1
7m Super Jet x Bally Aura (Bellotto )
4
1.2
20/1
T: G M Begg
R: Tommy Berry (55)
20/1
5
1.5
25/1
T: T J Bartley
R: Ms A B Collett (54)
25/1
6m General Nediym x Yallah Terrace (Yallah Prince )
6
1.6
13/4
T: J A O'Shea
R: J A Cassidy (57)
13/4
4m Hussonet x Lunaspur (Flying Spur )
7
2.0
13/2
T: G H Walter
R: R M Quinn (54)
13/2
8
2.6
16/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
16/1
4m Captain Rio x Nelly's Gold (Made Of Gold )
9
3.0
16/1
T: John Thompson
R: Nathan Berry (56.5)
16/1
4m Testa Rossa x Lyrics (Bluebird )
10
4.3
50/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J Parr (56.5)
50/1
6m Savabeel x Unearthed (Felix The Cat )
Race 7 - Tooheys New Twin Willows Hcp (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Slow Time: 1:21.05 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
9/10F
T: R S Englebrecht
R: Nathan Berry (55)
9/10F
Winning siblings: Shengli, She's A Girl, The Pharoah,
This nick: 23 runners; 16 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
Isopach (12)
40/1
T: John Thompson
R: C Reith (54)
40/1
3
2.8
7/4
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (54)
7/4
5g Danske x Flying Coup (Tuscany Flyer )
4
4.7
25/1
T: K R Dryden
R: J Ford (54)
25/1
6g Johannesburg x Mardi's Magic (Kenny's Best Pal )
5
4.8
20/1
T: Martin McInerney
R: J A Cassidy (57.5)
20/1
6g Captain Rio x Immoral (Last Tycoon )
6
5.8
16/1
T: John Thompson
R: A Gibbons (54)
16/1
7g Catbird x Brave Lead (King's High )
7
6.4
66/1
T: M J Clout
R: B Spriggs (52.5)
66/1
7g Choisir x Faisande (Quest For Fame )
8
9.9
14/1
T: G L Frazer
R: Ms K O'Hara (59)
14/1
6g Tale Of The Cat x Purespeed (Flying Spur )
Race 8 - 2013 Atc Membership Hcp (Bm80) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Slow Time: 1:11.23 (34.15)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
Agueda (16)
5/2F
T: A J Cummings
R: Anthony Allen (51)
5/2F
3f General Nediym x Smoothie (Lacryma Cristi )
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
8/1
T: D C Robb
R: N Seymour (57)
8/1
5g Stratum x Gold (Phizam )
3
1.6
Soros (14)
7/2
T: P G Moody
R: J Parr (54.5)
7/2
4g Lonhro x Bonanova (Star Way )
4
3.3
11/2
T: Lionel Cohen
R: J R Collett (58.5)
11/2
4g Encosta De Lago x Moon Fever (Fusaichi Pegasus )
5
3.7
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms A B Collett (52.5)
25/1
6
4.6
15/2
T: D P Smith
R: J A Cassidy (58.5)
15/2
7
6.0
20/1
T: G D Hickman
R: B Spriggs (52.5)
20/1
5m Shamardal x Preview (Kenmare )
8
6.1
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: C Reith (58.5)
20/1
9
8.1
20/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
20/1
5g Over x Brainwork (Entrepreneur )
10
9.3
10/1
T: J T Brasch
R: Shane Arnold (57)
10/1
11
10.3
20/1
T: A Van Tonder
R: R M Quinn (58)
20/1
5g Elusive Quality x Lucida (Danehill )