ROSEHILL - Saturday, November 16

Race 1 - Cellarbra. Peachtree Htl-Bm73 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 73 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:10.82 (34.42)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
Suit (3)
2/1
Peter Snowden
C Reith (56.5)
2/1
3c Lonhro (AUS) x Petitions (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Adina Rose, Beg, Beseech, Fundraiser, So It Is,
2
3.0
11/2
J G Sargent
Y Ichikawa (55.5)
11/2
3g Choisir (AUS) x Umoya (GB) (Nashwan (USA))
Lot 1276 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: WORLD WIDE BLOODSTOCK
Lot 391 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cressfield
Buyer: Psd $27500 Res $30000
3
2.3
8/1
Bjorn Baker
B Avdulla (54.5)
8/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Climatic (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 107 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Makybe, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing / James Harron Bloodstock
4
5.6
5/4
G A Ryan
J Ford (54)
5/4
3f Northern Meteor (AUS) x Intuit (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
5
5.7
16/1
P M Perry
Nathan Berry (55.5)
16/1
Race 2 - Cellarbra. Alexandria Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:05.74 (35.07)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
7/2
Peter Snowden
C Reith (54)
7/2
2f Street Cry (IRE) x Mnemosyne (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Eleuther, Epidemic, Forget, Impending,
2
2.3
5/2
Peter Snowden
D J Browne (56)
5/2
2c Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Insouciance (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
3
2.4
13/2
C E Conners
Damien Thornton (52)
13/2
2f Stratum (AUS) x Madrilena (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Lot 206 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$72,500
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: DARBY BLOODSTOCK
4
3.2
Duccio (1)
3/1
Ms G Waterhouse
Tommy Berry (56)
3/1
5
3.3
50/1
C J Waller
Y Ichikawa (53)
50/1
2g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Time For Bed (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
6
3.4
50/1
David Payne
S Lisnyy (51)
50/1
2f Murtajill (AUS) x Cape Belle (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
4.2
30/1
Craig Carmody
Nathan Berry (56)
30/1
8
4.6
20/1
G A Ryan
J Ford (54)
20/1
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Cat Flap (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
9
4.9
6/1
C J Waller
Ms K O'Hara (54)
6/1
2f Northern Meteor (AUS) x Schuckmannsburg (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
10
14.0
80/1
Craig Carmody
P Robl (54)
80/1
2f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Donna Sienna (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
11
18.8
Aesop (2)
30/1
G A Ryan
B Avdulla (56)
30/1
2c Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Tell Tale (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Cellarbrations Scone (Bm80) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:21.17 (33.70)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
1/5
J A O'Shea
Lester Grace (56.5)
1/5
4m Reset (AUS) x Pay My Bail (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
2
3.5
20/1
A J Denham
Y Ichikawa (54)
20/1
6m El Moxie (USA) x Private Time (AUS) (Pirate Army (USA))
Lot 370 2009 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$4,500
Vendor: McKellar Racing, Melbourne
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
1.0
Coins (4)
12/1
Peter Snowden
C Reith (56.5)
12/1
4m Hard Spun (USA) x Monetary (USA) (Diesis (GB))
4
4.6
30/1
G L Frazer
J R Collett (54.5)
30/1
4m Dubai Destination (USA) x Pricey (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
5
4.7
30/1
Bart and James Cummings
P Robl (54)
30/1
4m Testa Rossa (AUS) x Julez (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
5.7
Titbit (2)
25/1
C J Waller
S Lisnyy (55)
25/1
7
7.0
40/1
M P Tubman
Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
40/1
5m Lago Delight (AUS) x Elle Endor (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
8
8.0
100/1
P M Perry
Nathan Berry (54)
100/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x Whirligig (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
Race 4 - Cellarbrations Wingham Hcp (1900m)
Class: Open Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:58.96 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
14/1
C J Waller
P Robl (56.5)
14/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Roedean (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 543 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$380,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park
Buyer: NORMA INGHAM
2
1.0
Permit (1)
30/1
C J Waller
S Lisnyy (55)
30/1
7g Dansili (GB) x Cochin (USA) (Swain (IRE))
3
0.5
5/2
C J Waller
C Reith (57.5)
5/2
5g Konigstiger (GER) x Suisun (GER) (Monsun (GER))
4
3.2
20/1
Peter Snowden
Tommy Berry (54)
20/1
5m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Eldarin (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
5
3.5
6/1
Adam Duggan
B Avdulla (56.5)
6/1
6
4.4
Fulgur (3)
5/2
C J Waller
J R Collett (57)
5/2
6h High Chaparral (IRE) x Selebela (GB) (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
5.4
16/1
Tony McEvoy
Y Ichikawa (52)
16/1
6g Reset (AUS) x Bright Time (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
8
5.7
4/1
E B Murray
Lester Grace (52)
4/1
7g Universal Prince (AUS) x See The Stars (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
Race 5 - Cellarbra. Diamond Beach-Bm95 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 95 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:04.19 (33.91)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
9/4
C J Waller
J R Collett (57)
9/4
4g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Graciela (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Prince Of Monaco,
Lot 1958 2011 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud
Buyer: Psd $35000 Res $36000
2
0.2
6/4
K M Schweida
D J Browne (55)
6/4
6g Commands (AUS) x Kidnapper (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
3
0.8
11/1
Bjorn Baker
Ms K O'Hara (60.5)
11/1
8g Zariz (AUS) x Comeback Queen (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
4
2.4
50/1
J Delaney
S Clipperton (53.5)
50/1
6g Floral Dynamite (AUS) x Please Believe (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
5
3.2
16/1
J G Litt
Lester Grace (55)
16/1
6g Stratum (AUS) x Grand Story (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
3.7
30/1
T R Martin
Y Ichikawa (58)
30/1
5g Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Jestajewel (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
7
5.0
11/2
B W Brown
R Wiggins (57)
11/2
5m Longhorn (AUS) x Heavenly Belle (AUS) (St. Jude (AUS))
8
6.5
40/1
P M Perry
Nathan Berry (53)
40/1
3c Choisir (AUS) x Mia Cat Dancer (USA) (Tactical Cat (USA))
9
8.2
100/1
Kevin Moses
S Lisnyy (56.5)
100/1
7g Al Maher (AUS) x Azardi (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
10
9.1
15/1
R J Price
C Reith (54)
15/1
5g Half Hennessy (AUS) x Eliza Dream (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
Race 6 - Cellarbrations Wadalba Hcp (1350m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.46 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
5/1
M, W and J Hawkes
P Robl (54.5)
5/1
Winning siblings: Philip, Tsaritsa, Xaarfoxylady,
Lot 122 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds
2
0.5
13/2
C J Waller
S Lisnyy (54.5)
13/2
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Centa Belt (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 327 2010 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$290,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: MR CJ WALLER
3
0.8
Soledad (12)
12/1
Peter Snowden
C Reith (54)
12/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Del Mar (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
4
1.4
5/2
R S Englebrecht
Lester Grace (58)
5/2
5
2.0
14/1
Paul Murray
S Clipperton (59)
14/1
6g Refuse To Bend (IRE) x Dance Attendance (NZ) (What A Guest (IRE))
6
2.6
20/1
M P Tubman
J Ford (57.5)
20/1
7
3.0
8/1
Joseph Pride
D J Browne (58)
8/1
8
3.4
9/2
Ms G Waterhouse
Tommy Berry (56.5)
9/2
9
4.5
40/1
C J Waller
J R Collett (54)
40/1
6m Flying Spur (AUS) x Quest For Light (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
10
5.0
Pipette (10)
10/1
C J Waller
B Avdulla (54)
10/1
7m Pivotal (GB) x Amaryllis (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
11
6.5
100/1
D A Williams
Y Ichikawa (52)
100/1
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Imperatrix (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Race 7 - Cellarb. Tamworth S'store-Bm80 (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.26 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
14/1
R S Englebrecht
Damien Thornton (52)
14/1
Winning siblings: Malavio, Shengli, The Pharoah,
2
2.5
Akamas (7)
20/1
Luke Griffith
J R Collett (56.5)
20/1
Lot 275 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 220 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.7
6/4
C J Waller
C Reith (55)
6/4
4h Lonhro (AUS) x Lady Of Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 316 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Huntworth Stud, Coolac
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
4
3.2
80/1
M C Conners
Ms K O'Hara (55)
80/1
7g King Cugat (USA) x Marie's Basket (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
5
3.7
8/1
Bruce Hill
P Robl (58)
8/1
4g Mossman (AUS) x El Manto (AUS) (El Qahira (NZ))
6
5.5
6/1
Ms G Waterhouse
Tommy Berry (56.5)
6/1
4h Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Amitola (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
7
6.6
8/1
Ms G Markwell
Lester Grace (52)
8/1
4g Magic Albert (AUS) x Epona Star (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
8.2
20/1
D P Smith
B Avdulla (59)
20/1
6g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Lady Triscanny (AUS) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
9
8.4
Calvo (6)
30/1
L W Curtis
S Lisnyy (54)
30/1
7g Spinning World (USA) x Penniaire (AUS) (Millionaire Row (AUS))
10
8.7
4/1
T J McIlrick
S Clipperton (53)
4/1
11
17.3
25/1
Bjorn Baker
Y Ichikawa (56.5)
25/1
4g More Than Ready (USA) x Claws (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 8 - Bacardi Together (Bm75) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.96 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
11/4
G A Ryan
B Avdulla (54)
11/4
3g Kheleyf (USA) x Zakusa (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Aces High, Weston,
Lot 425 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Turangga Farm
Buyer: Psd $55000 Res $60000
2
0.2
8/1
Peter Snowden
D J Browne (59)
8/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Crisis (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
3
1.0
10/1
J G Litt
Y Ichikawa (54.5)
10/1
4g Ad Valorem (USA) x Rosalba (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 1666 2011 MM National Yearling Sale
$52,000
Vendor: Anderson Bloodstock
Buyer: TONY AND CON KARAKATSANIS
4
1.4
8/1
T R Martin
J R Collett (57.5)
8/1
4g Stratum (AUS) x Takeiteasyedye (USA) (Opening Verse (USA))
5
1.5
Gamba (1)
8/1
G H Walter
S Clipperton (58)
8/1
5m Elusive Quality (USA) x Crevette (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
2.1
Rastro (8)
16/1
C J Waller
S Lisnyy (55.5)
16/1
4g Mossman (AUS) x Raise A Dane (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
2.8
7/2
Bart and James Cummings
P Robl (58.5)
7/2
8
3.9
66/1
Ms K Waugh
J Ford (58.5)
66/1
9
4.0
15/1
F T Cowell
N Thomas (58.5)
15/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Buxom Babe (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
10
7.3
66/1
Ms L Longmire
Patrick Murphy (57.5)
66/1
11
7.7
9/1
Peter Snowden
C Reith (58.5)
9/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Cataclysm (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
12
10.3
66/1
D A Williams
Lester Grace (56)
66/1
13
18.1
Lucarno (15)
100/1
Ms K Waugh
Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
100/1
7g Noverre (USA) x Averna (AUS) (Jan Murray (USA))
14
18.7
20/1
D A Williams
Tommy Berry (56)
20/1
5g Thorn Park (AUS) x Desert Heart (NZ) (Danzero (AUS))