ROSEHILL - Friday, December 12

Race 1 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm65) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:01.17 (35.98)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/4
P G Moody
J Bowman (57.5)
11/4
3g Authorized (IRE) x Auspicious Day (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
Lot 785 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$60,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud
Buyer: MOODY RACING PTY LTD
2
5.3
11/2
C J Waller
T Angland (56.5)
11/2
3g Street Cry (IRE) x Original Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 245 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Rubiton Bloodstock, Oakbank, SA
Buyer: Anton Koolman / Hermitage Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
5.6
25/1
C J Waller
J A Cassidy (54.5)
25/1
3c Lonhro (AUS) x Ancient Song (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 10 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Anton Koolman / Hermitage Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
7.0
7/2
P and P Snowden
B Shinn (57)
7/2
3g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Ryvnine (USA) (Broad Brush (USA))
5
7.2
11/2
Kevin Moses
G Schofield (55)
11/2
3f Pendragon (NZ) x Way Of The Wind (AUS) (Song Of Tara (IRE))
6
8.0
5/1
Ms G Waterhouse
Tommy Berry (59)
5/1
3g Flying Spur (AUS) x Glendelvine (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
7
15.3
11/2
P M Perry
S Clipperton (54.5)
11/2
3f Northern Meteor (AUS) x Red Beret (USA) (Red Ransom (USA))
8
17.1
20/1
J C Coyle
Ms K O'Hara (57.5)
20/1
Race 2 - 2015 Atc M'ship On Sale-Rs1mw (1900m)
Class: Rest 1 Metro Win Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:01.13 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/2
David Vandyke
J R Collett (54)
5/2
4h New Approach (IRE) x Crimson Ribbon (USA) (Lemon Drop Kid (USA))
2
2.3
9/2
C J Waller
J A Cassidy (56.5)
9/2
6g Monsun (GER) x Sage Et Jolie (GB) (Linamix (FR))
3
3.8
Unique (5)
4/1
K A Lees
J Bowman (56)
4/1
Lot 3 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Mill Park
Buyer: PRIME THOROUGHBREDS
4
7.0
5/1
A J Cummings
T Angland (58)
5/1
5
10.2
9/2
M F Van Gestel
Lester Grace (55.5)
9/2
6
10.7
16/1
P M Perry
S Clipperton (56)
16/1
7
12.2
20/1
N J Rogers
Taylor Marshall (51)
20/1
5g Benicio (AUS) x Grandma (AUS) (Hula Chief (NZ))
Race 3 - McGrath Estate Agents (Bm66) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:26.47 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $40,000
2
0.5
11/2
Ms G Waterhouse
T Angland (57.5)
11/2
3f Sebring (AUS) x God Love It (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
Lot 595 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds
Buyer: GAI WATERHOUSE/JAMES HARRON BLOODSTOCK
3
1.8
2/1
C J Waller
B Shinn (59)
2/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Shalt Not (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
Lot 326 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen
Buyer: Passed $ 550,000 / Reserve $ 600,000
4
2.7
9/2
P M Perry
Tommy Berry (58.5)
9/2
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Michaux (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
3.5
9/1
A J Cummings
S Clipperton (57.5)
9/1
3f Conatus (AUS) x Zefta (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
6
3.6
11/1
M C Conners
J R Collett (56.5)
11/1
3f Commands (AUS) x Distant Victory (USA) (Distant View (USA))
7
5.8
11/1
R J Quinton
Tim Clark (57.5)
11/1
8
10.2
9/1
C J Waller
J B McDonald (56)
9/1
3f Zabeel (NZ) x Ekstreme (NZ) (Ekraar (USA))
Race 4 - Tab Place Multi Sprint (Rs0mw) (1100m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:05.83 (35.26)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
5/1
K A Lees
J Bowman (55.5)
5/1
Lot 326 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 250,000 / Reserve $ 300,000
2
1.3
Roubaix (12)
11/2
Joseph Pride
Tim Clark (54)
11/2
4g Choisir (AUS) x Melana (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 538 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: J Pride
3
2.3
16/1
E B Murray
Tommy Berry (55.5)
16/1
5g Oratorio (IRE) x Scorpio Spirit (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
4
2.9
7/2
David Pfieffer
J Ford (57.5)
7/2
5g Bite The Bullet (USA) x Orbist (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
5.4
13/8
G A Ryan
Lester Grace (54)
13/8
3c Snitzel (AUS) x Morrego (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
8.0
60/1
Ms J Bowen
J A Cassidy (54)
60/1
7
9.0
25/1
J W Marzol
Ms S Clenton (54.5)
25/1
6g Alert (ARG) x Helvellyn (AUS) (Lake Coniston (IRE))
8
10.0
12/1
A J Cummings
S Clipperton (54)
12/1
4g Street Sense (USA) x Zembu (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Race 5 - Schweppes (Bm75) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:55.46 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
16/1
Bart and James Cummings
Tim Clark (54)
16/1
4m Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Rosetta Stone (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Winning siblings: Danestone, Rasala, Rocksetta, Windermere,
Lot 365 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services
2
1.0
13/2
P and P Snowden
S Clipperton (54)
13/2
4m Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Ballybleue (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Lot 467 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud
Buyer: BAILEY RACING AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
3
1.1
15/4
C J Waller
G Schofield (55.5)
15/4
5m Commands (AUS) x Love's Here (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 331 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Lustre Lodge, Alison
Buyer: Ingham Racing
4
2.7
12/1
David Payne
J R Collett (57)
12/1
5m Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Trouville (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
5
2.9
4/1
David Pfieffer
Tommy Berry (55)
4/1
5m Danewin (AUS) x Larksong (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
6
3.2
11/4
M D Moroney
B Shinn (56)
11/4
4m Pentire (GB) x Gold Circle (NZ) (Kilimanjaro (GB))
7
4.0
20/1
L and T Corstens
J Ford (54.5)
20/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Paris Return (USA) (Cozzene (USA))
8
4.3
20/1
Bart and James Cummings
Ms H Martin (57)
20/1
6m Pendragon (NZ) x Utah Red (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
9
8.4
20/1
P M Perry
Thomas Huet (54)
20/1
4m Wonderful World (AUS) x Artebella (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
10
12.6
7/1
John Thompson
J A Cassidy (54)
7/1
4m Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Heavenly Glow (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
11
16.6
16/1
R T Leemon
Ms K O'Hara (54)
16/1
12
17.7
30/1
S G Hood
Taylor Marshall (51)
30/1
4m Haradasun (AUS) x Royal Emerger (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 6 - Hyland Race Colours (Rs0mw) (1100m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:05.28 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
10/1
M C Conners
J R Collett (57)
10/1
Winning siblings: Caveka, Charity Glory, Exclusive,
Lot 781 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$27,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud
Buyer: MARC CONNERS
2
1.0
Mihiri (2)
7/2
M, W and J Hawkes
J B McDonald (59)
7/2
4m More Than Ready (USA) x Danoise (GB) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 120 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
5.3
8/1
Ms K Waugh
Taylor Marshall (55.5)
8/1
5m Lion Heart (USA) x Oxford Princess (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
Lot 124 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
5.5
5/1
Matthew Dale
Lester Grace (52)
5/1
5m Oratorio (IRE) x Bewilder (AUS) (Hula Chief (NZ))
5
6.9
80/1
E B Murray
Ms K O'Hara (54)
80/1
5m Strategic (AUS) x Mistifies (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
6
7.9
50/1
J and G Lee
A Layt (54)
50/1
5m Viking Ruler (AUS) x Francesca Annie (NZ) (Mi Preferido (USA))
7
8.1
66/1
Ms S Murray-Leslie
Deanne Panya (51)
66/1
8
8.5
Yupik (6)
9/2
R N Godbolt
Ms P Schmidt (55.5)
9/2
4m Al Samer (AUS) x Nesnas (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
9
11.1
9/2
David Vandyke
Tim Clark (55.5)
9/2
4m Commands (AUS) x Blizzardly (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
10
11.7
10/1
Scott Collings
G Schofield (54)
10/1
11
16.4
12/1
C E Conners
B Shinn (58)
12/1
6m Foreplay (AUS) x Celibacy (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
12
19.9
20/1
N J Olive
Tommy Berry (57.5)
20/1
4m Ready's Image (USA) x Cathead (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Race 7 - Tab Rewards (Bm70) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:22.96 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/1
Bart and James Cummings
J Bowman (58.5)
7/1
4g Shamardal (USA) x Miss Meliss (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
2
0.2
Fuerza (4)
12/1
Bjorn Baker
Ms S Clenton (56.5)
12/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Lady Min (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
Lot 491 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Carramar Park, Grose Wold
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing
3
0.4
8/1
Sam Kavanagh
T Angland (56.5)
8/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Open Cut (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
Lot 166 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Mill Park, Meningie, SA
Buyer: Mark Kavanagh Racing
4
0.5
Sensing (14)
7/2
M, W and J Hawkes
J B McDonald (58)
7/2
5g Street Sense (USA) x Teralani (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
2.6
Raijinz (15)
20/1
J M Austin
Tommy Berry (57.5)
20/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Jack's Girl (NZ) (Shovhog (AUS))
6
3.0
5/1
David Vandyke
K Jennings (57.5)
5/1
7
3.5
6/1
T P Croft
J A Cassidy (58)
6/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Techniques (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
8
3.8
16/1
K J Lantry
Ms P Schmidt (55.5)
16/1
5g Southern Image (USA) x Frantoio (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
6.0
16/1
E B Murray
B Shinn (59.5)
16/1
4g Choisir (AUS) x See The Gold (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
10
6.2
12/1
J A O'Shea
James P Innes (57.5)
12/1
4g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Antwerp (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
11
6.6
8/1
Matthew Dale
J R Collett (59.5)
8/1
12
13.6
25/1
Joseph Pride
Ms K O'Hara (57)
25/1