Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, November 21

Race 1 - Kiwi (Bm81) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 81 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:31.55 (35.63)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
13/4
John Thompson
T Angland (58.5)
13/4
5m Teofilo (IRE) x Ponte Vechio (FR) (American Post (GB))
2
0.1
15/4
J M Cleary
Ms J Taylor (53.5)
15/4
5g Danewin (AUS) x Riverbed (AUS) (Bao Lack (USA))
Lot 257 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd
Buyer: RICHARD STACHOW
3
1.6
6/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (61)
6/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Sutology (NZ) (Straussbrook (AUS))
Lot 358 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains
Buyer: Anton Koolman / Hermitage Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
1.7
25/1
Bjorn Baker
C Reith (54)
25/1
4g Zabeel (NZ) x Prized Gem (NZ) (Prized (USA))
5
2.0
Danjeu (6)
3/1
C J Waller
J R Collett (57.5)
3/1
5g Montjeu (IRE) x Wanna (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
3.4
7/2
C J Waller
J B McDonald (60.5)
7/2
5g Montjeu (IRE) x Four Roses (IRE) (Darshaan (GB))
Race 2 - Jimmy Cassidy Golden Gift (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.23 (34.19)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
3/1
David Vandyke
J R Collett (55)
3/1
Winning siblings: Aldesaar, College Girl, Great Dansaar,
Lot 17 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$10,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Darby Racing
3
2.2
5/1
P and P Snowden
K McEvoy (56)
5/1
2c I Am Invincible (AUS) x Rivers Secret (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 136 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$750,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: China Horse Club / Stonestreet Stables
Lot 857 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer:
4
3.4
13/4
P and P Snowden
Ms W Costin (56)
13/4
2c Smart Missile (AUS) x Advance To Go (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
5
5.9
6/1
A J Cummings
J Parr (56)
6/1
2c Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Sevruga (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
17.3
5/2
L J Bridge
Tim Clark (56)
5/2
2c Congrats (USA) x Siren (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
18.1
80/1
M C Conners
Ms K O'Hara (56)
80/1
2c Lucky Owners (NZ) x Secret Trust (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
Race 3 - Might And Power (Bm72) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.72 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
7/1
C J Waller
J R Collett (59)
7/1
3c Pins (AUS) x Oh So Glam (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 162 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$170,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
2
0.1
3/1
M J Dunn
Regan Bayliss (53.5)
3/1
Lot 640 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Psd $90,000 Res $150,000
3
0.9
4/1
C J Waller
J B McDonald (60)
4/1
Lot 106 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing P/L
4
1.5
Axion (5)
25/1
D A Williams
T Angland (55.5)
25/1
5
1.6
2/1
P and P Snowden
Ms W Costin (57.5)
2/1
6
2.0
11/2
James Cummings
G Schofield (56.5)
11/2
7
2.9
50/1
T S Howlett
C Reith (55.5)
50/1
8
7.5
40/1
Todd Balfour
K McEvoy (55)
40/1
3g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Cross Dresser (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Race 4 - Tab Ross Cribb Obe Tribute-C3 (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.69 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
13/4
Matthew Dale
J Ford (57)
13/4
3g Time Thief (AUS) x Koblenz (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
2
0.5
30/1
John W Ramsey
K McEvoy (54)
30/1
4m Zizou (AUS) x Sheza's Dream (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
Lot 82 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$8,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: J W Ramsey Pty Ltd
3
0.7
11/2
P J Nestor
Ms K O'Hara (55)
11/2
5m Manton (AUS) x Lace Wing (GB) (Caerleon (USA))
Lot 487 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Tareena Bloodstock, Tinonee
Buyer: Passed $ 17,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
4
0.8
25/1
T J Robinson
Ms J Taylor (52)
25/1
5
0.9
6/1
R J Price
S Pollard (54)
6/1
3g Shellscrape (AUS) x Princess Fiorella (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
6
1.5
16/1
M J Dunn
Regan Bayliss (55.5)
16/1
4g Lucky Owners (NZ) x Political Pet (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
7
2.5
11/1
Mick Miladinovic
Brodie Loy (53)
11/1
4g Zariz (AUS) x Miss Johann (AUS) (Johann Quatz (FR))
8
3.3
16/1
T S Howlett
Ms W Costin (55)
16/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Reverenza (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
3.6
Immy (15)
11/1
D A Williams
J R Collett (54)
11/1
10
4.1
11/2
C J Bashford
Ms S Clenton (57)
11/2
4g Duporth (AUS) x Desert Ash (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
11
4.6
16/1
Peter W Stanley
S Clipperton (54)
16/1
6m Bootleg (AUS) x Papal City (AUS) (Papal Power (USA))
12
7.6
12/1
N F Gardner
Ms K Nisbet (53)
12/1
4m Shaft (AUS) x Lucifina (AUS) (Clang (AUS))
13
12.9
25/1
Stirling Osland
Tim Clark (55.5)
25/1
6g Shamardal (USA) x Cabal (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
Race 5 - Ascend Sales Trophies (Bm78) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:57.07 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
7/2
Bjorn Baker
B Avdulla (59)
7/2
4m Sebring (AUS) x Crown Princess (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Lot 1488 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds
Buyer: PRESTIGE RACING
2
0.2
15/2
T R Martin
Ms W Costin (52.5)
15/2
5g Shamardal (USA) x Lycme (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 257 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
2.7
6/1
C J Waller
J B McDonald (61.5)
6/1
5g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Helena Molony (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
4
3.0
8/1
Ms G Waterhouse
J Parr (58)
8/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Angel Dreamer (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
5
4.3
30/1
K A Lees
Ms S Clenton (60)
30/1
8g Dansili (GB) x Alice Town (GB) (Darshaan (GB))
6
4.8
16/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (60.5)
16/1
7g Dansili (GB) x Pride (FR) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
7
7.3
8/1
David Payne
Ms J Taylor (51.5)
8/1
8
7.7
6/1
Kevin Moses
Tim Clark (57)
6/1
6m Song Of Tara (IRE) x What A Giggle (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
9
7.9
Zaboss (7)
12/1
Ms G Markwell
T Angland (57)
12/1
5m Street Boss (USA) x Zachelle (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
12.3
Brogue (9)
16/1
R S Englebrecht
C Reith (56)
16/1
4g Zabeel (NZ) x What Can I Say (NZ) (Khozaam (USA))
11
13.8
20/1
J M Austin
Lester Grace (52.5)
20/1
5m Dubawi (IRE) x Della Francesca (AUS) (Zoffany (USA))
12
17.7
8/1
P and P Snowden
Thomas Huet (56)
8/1
4g Mossman (AUS) x Hussyanna (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
Race 6 - Schweppes Farewells Jimmy-Bm90 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.73 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
9/2
Joseph Pride
S Clipperton (55)
9/2
5g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Inniskillen (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jahbath, Okanagan,
Lot 795 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Proven Thoroughbreds
2
2.5
11/2
C J Waller
G Schofield (57)
11/2
4m Tale Of The Cat (USA) x Vinavion (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
2.6
6/1
Michelle Ritchie
Ms J Taylor (53)
6/1
Lot 101 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Shamrock Holdings, Gold Coast, Qld
Buyer: Paul Murray
4
3.0
11/4
M, W and J Hawkes
B Avdulla (61)
11/4
6g God's Own (AUS) x Sinistra (GB) (Dracula (AUS))
5
5.8
16/1
G D Hickman
Ms W Costin (52.5)
16/1
6g Canny Lad (AUS) x Shamsie (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
7.5
9/1
J G Sargent
Regan Bayliss (58)
9/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Runaway Jesse (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
7
10.7
Mecir (2)
40/1
M, W and J Hawkes
J Ford (61)
40/1
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Magistra Delecta (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
8
12.0
20/1
P G Moody
K McEvoy (58)
20/1
9
15.5
5/1
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (59.5)
5/1
5g Commands (AUS) x Lindisfarne (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Race 7 - Thoroughbred Breeders Nsw-Bm78 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.12 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
3/1
Ms G Waterhouse
K Jennings (56.5)
3/1
4m Nicconi (AUS) x Merrier (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Final Impression, Merriest,
Lot 62 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park
Buyer: STAR THOROUGHBREDS
2
2.0
6/1
David Vandyke
S Clipperton (55)
6/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Lyford (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 35 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Trevannah
Buyer: DARBY RACING PTY LTD
3
2.3
25/1
J C Coyle
Mitchell Bell (58.5)
25/1
4m Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE) x Mighty One (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
4
2.6
6/1
Ms K Waugh
B Avdulla (55.5)
6/1
5
2.7
Fitou (9)
8/1
J A O'Shea
J B McDonald (56.5)
8/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Vintner (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
6
3.0
11/1
C J Waller
J R Collett (59)
11/1
7
3.6
8/1
C J Waller
G Schofield (55)
8/1
4m Zabeel (NZ) x Jazzella (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
8
4.5
30/1
R J Quinton
Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
30/1
5m Charge Forward (AUS) x Ashmal (USA) (Machiavellian (USA))
9
5.4
8/1
N Mayfield-Smith
Ms W Costin (58)
8/1
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Chocaholic (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
10
5.8
14/1
K A Lees
Ms S Clenton (58)
14/1
4m Magic Albert (AUS) x Pekalan (AUS) (Sri Pekan (USA))
11
6.0
20/1
N J Olive
T Angland (59)
20/1
12
7.2
16/1
M R Stitt
Ms J Taylor (58)
16/1
6m Southern Image (USA) x Tara Na (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
13
10.8
40/1
Tony McEvoy
Tim Clark (54.5)
40/1
5m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Polite (USA) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 8 - C Waller Racing Farewells-Bm78 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.32 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $85,000
Lot 781 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$27,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud
Buyer: MARC CONNERS
2
0.2
14/1
Matthew Smith
J Ford (56)
14/1
4m Conatus (AUS) x Piazza Del Campo (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
3
0.3
8/1
J C Coyle
Ms J Taylor (55.5)
8/1
4m Ad Valorem (USA) x Deep Freeze (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
4
1.2
15/4
M, W and J Hawkes
S Clipperton (60.5)
15/4
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Ultimate Fever (AUS) (Gold Fever (USA))
5
1.3
20/1
M J Dunn
Regan Bayliss (58)
20/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Fleur De Chine (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
6
2.4
15/4
Joseph Pride
K McEvoy (59)
15/4
7
2.5
14/1
David Pfieffer
Brodie Loy (59)
14/1
5h War Pass (USA) x Lady Isabella (AUS) (Hatta's Mill (GB))
8
3.1
20/1
J C Coyle
Tim Clark (56.5)
20/1
4m Excites (AUS) x Eight Of Diamonds (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
9
3.2
15/2
G P Clarke
Ms S Clenton (56.5)
15/2
10
3.4
15/2
A J Denham
J Parr (60)
15/2
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Ugly Betty (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
11
3.6
16/1
G Portelli
B Avdulla (57.5)
16/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Best Dress (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
12
4.2
25/1
Grant Allard
Ms W Costin (57.5)
25/1
5g Mossman (AUS) x Jaes Jeune (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Race 9 - Atc Farewells J Cassidy (Bm78) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.39 (36.10)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
6/1
C J Waller
J B McDonald (58)
6/1
4g Road To Rock (AUS) x Minori Express (AUS) (Green Line Express (USA))
Lot 792 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
Lot 125 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
2.0
6/1
T R Martin
Ms W Costin (58)
6/1
4m Street Cry (IRE) x Reggie (NZ) (Germano (GB))
Lot 292 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen
Buyer: Passed $ 170,000 / Reserve $ 180,000
3
2.2
20/1
A J Cummings
J Parr (57.5)
20/1
Lot 1499 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm
Buyer: Psd $190,000 Res $200,000
Lot 280 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: Passed $ 240,000 / Reserve $ 250,000
4
4.7
100/1
David Pfieffer
Brodie Loy (56)
100/1
5
4.8
Binary (2)
15/4
M, W and J Hawkes
S Clipperton (59.5)
15/4
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Calveen (NZ) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
4.9
25/1
P and P Snowden
Thomas Huet (57.5)
25/1
4g Road To Rock (AUS) x Myladys (NZ) (Kingfisher Mill (USA))
7
5.0
3/1
Ms G Waterhouse
K McEvoy (59)
3/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Aria (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
8
5.4
Nazir (6)
20/1
James Cummings
J R Collett (58.5)
20/1
4g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Visique (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
9
6.0
12/1
G A Ryan
B Avdulla (58)
12/1
4h Northern Meteor (AUS) x Artistique (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
10
7.6
200/1
R S Englebrecht
K Jennings (56)
200/1
7g Zabeel (NZ) x What Can I Say (NZ) (Khozaam (USA))
11
8.0
50/1
John Thompson
T Angland (57)
50/1
4g Bel Danoro (AUS) x Makeeba (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
12
8.2
66/1
Allan Kehoe
Lester Grace (53)
66/1
13
8.4
15/1
P M Perry
Ms K O'Hara (58)
15/1
14
11.1
15/1
Tony McEvoy
Tim Clark (56.5)
15/1
4g Nicconi (AUS) x Charybdis (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
15
11.2
14/1
A J Edmonds
C Reith (60)
14/1
5g Jet Spur (AUS) x Classic Covet (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))