Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, June 27

Race 1 - Tab Place Multi 2yo Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:27.98 (37.07)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
10/1
T: Ms A Turner and M Poletti
R: Ms W Costin (54)
10/1
2g Postponed x Lady Mulroy (Encosta De Lago )
2
0.5
15/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: T Angland (55)
15/1
2g Krupt x Glowing Tribute (Zeditave )
3
2.3
7/1
T: David Payne
R: G Schofield (55)
7/1
2g Artie Schiller x Miracletto (Fuji Kiseki )
4
2.4
Lieder (3)
6/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Bowman (55.5)
6/4F
2c Street Cry x Sung (Anabaa )
5
4.7
16/1
T: David Payne
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
16/1
2f Sebring x Ballet D'Amour (Stravinsky )
6
4.9
2/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (58)
2/1
2g Haradasun x Libor Lady (Exchange Rate )
7
6.4
20/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: S Pollard (54.5)
20/1
2f Alert x Seesaw (Sea Swell )
8
12.3
150/1
T: K J Parker
R: B Avdulla (54)
150/1
2f Beneteau x Eight Steeples (Iglesia )
Race 2 - Schweppes (Bm84) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:02.54 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
Maurus (8)
5/1
T: David Vandyke
R: K McEvoy (54)
5/1
4g Medicean x Shastye (Danehill )
2
1.0
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (54)
8/1
5g Lonhro x Better Alternative (Flying Spur )
3
1.1
60/1
T: P M Perry
R: Thomas Huet (54)
60/1
4g Mastercraftsman x Agnetha (Big Shuffle )
4
2.3
8/1
T: J G Sargent
R: D R Beasley (54)
8/1
7g Big Bad Bob x Heroine (Sadler's Wells )
5
2.4
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: R Hutchings (56.5)
8/1
7g Ustinov x Knauss (Last Tycoon )
6
2.6
6/4F
T: Joseph Pride
R: Tim Clark (54)
6/4F
4m Teofilo x Hypodermiss (More Than Ready )
7
2.9
10/1
T: M F Van Gestel
R: S Lisnyy (54)
10/1
8
4.7
5/1
T: Ms M Harrison
R: Ms J Taylor (51)
5/1
9
22.7
60/1
T: R J Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
60/1
7g Over x Since When (Bureaucracy )
Race 3 - Dyldam Significant Stakes (1900m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:02.84 (37.38)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
30/1
T: M J Dwyer
R: K Jennings (56)
30/1
3g Dane Fever x Kiseki Gold (Fuji Kiseki )
2
0.5
9/10F
T: P G Moody
R: B Shinn (59)
9/10F
3g Snitzel x It's You (Celtic Swing )
3
2.0
4/1
T: A J Cummings
R: B Avdulla (57)
4/1
3f Northern Meteor x Cara Y Cruz (King Of Kings )
4
2.4
Ginali (7)
30/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Lester Grace (55)
30/1
5
2.8
66/1
T: T S Howlett
R: K McEvoy (57)
66/1
3f Mossman x Informant (Flying Spur )
6
3.1
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (59)
3/1
3g Road To Rock x Minori Express (Green Line Express )
7
7.6
20/1
T: W M Slinkard
R: T Angland (59)
20/1
3g Strada x Frizzle (Anglia )
8
19.5
15/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tim Clark (59)
15/1
3g Flying Spur x Glendelvine (Sunday Silence )
Race 4 - McDonald House Winter Cup (2400m) LR
Class: Quality Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:36.94 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Kapour (5)
7/1
T: C Maher
R: K McEvoy (54)
7/1
5g Toylsome x Kitcat (Monsun )
2
4.5
7/2
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: D R Beasley (59)
7/2
6g Manduro x Night Frolic (Night Shift )
3
5.5
11/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (55.5)
11/4F
6g Authorized x Scarlet Empire (Red Ransom )
4
7.5
Gosh (4)
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (54)
30/1
5
7.9
3/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (55)
3/1
7g Kingmambo x Ouija Board (Cape Cross )
6
8.8
4/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Ms W Costin (54)
4/1
5g Dream Ballad x Folk (Cerreto )
7
32.2
100/1
T: Ms W Ings
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
100/1
5g Valixir x Easy Step (Arena )
Race 5 - Quilton (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:13.30 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
5/2F
T: J G Sargent
R: Ms W Costin (53)
5/2F
3f Lonhro x Acupuncture (Pins )
2
2.0
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (54)
11/2
3g Duporth x Snow Queen (Snowland )
3
2.2
11/1
T: G A Ryan
R: K McEvoy (56)
11/1
3f Flying Spur x Flavoured (Hussonet )
4
3.9
5/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: B Shinn (56.5)
5/1
3f Stratum x Pink Siris (Encosta De Lago )
5
4.5
Kipling (10)
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tim Clark (54)
8/1
3g Tale Of The Cat x Royal Babe (Rory's Jester )
6
6.2
6/1
T: C E Conners
R: D R Beasley (54.5)
6/1
7
8.4
7/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (57)
7/2
3g More Than Ready x Polar Success (Success Express )
Race 6 - Perfection Fresh Hcp (1500m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:33.72 (36.43)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
10/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Ms W Costin (53)
10/1
4g Guillotine x Black Beauty (Centaine )
Winning siblings: Beauty's Rose, Have Fun Together,
2
0.8
Mirage (5)
15/4
T: P G Moody
R: G Schofield (56)
15/4
5g Hard Spun x Royal Glow (King's Best )
3
1.6
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (59)
7/1
5g Commands x Walk Alone (Honour And Glory )
4
2.7
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (55.5)
11/1
7g Dubawi x Estefania (Acatenango )
5
3.3
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
10/1
6g Cape Cross x Lunda (Soviet Star )
6
3.5
100/1
T: G L Frazer
R: D R Beasley (54)
100/1
8g Danewin x Citilook (Citidancer )
7
4.4
3/1F
T: M C Kent
R: J Bowman (57)
3/1F
8
11.2
8/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: K McEvoy (59)
8/1
5g Motivator x Mishina (Highest Honor )
9
12.4
9/2
T: P M Perry
R: Thomas Huet (54)
9/2
6g Rock Of Gibraltar x High Spot (Shirley Heights )
10
16.4
60/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Ms J Taylor (51)
60/1
4g Exceed And Excel x Antwerp (Sir Tristram )
Race 7 - Cellarbrations (Bm85) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:33.72 (37.35)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
9/4F
T: J C Coyle
R: T Angland (56)
9/4F
3f Blevic x Magic Heaven (Magic Ring )
Winning siblings: Botanist, Miang, Pure Heaven,
2
1.3
16/1
T: A J Cummings
R: B Shinn (59)
16/1
4m Snippetson x Graces Spirit (Flying Spur )
3
1.8
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56)
5/1
6m Fastnet Rock x Purrfection (Tale Of The Cat )
4
2.3
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (54)
9/2
5m Commands x Love's Here (Dehere )
5
2.4
12/1
T: G L Frazer
R: K McEvoy (54.5)
12/1
5m Dubai Destination x Pricey (Flying Spur )
6
3.1
25/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Tim Clark (54)
25/1
7
5.5
25/1
T: Louis Baudron
R: Thomas Huet (58)
25/1
5m Zamindar x Okocha (Platini )
8
5.7
12/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: S Lisnyy (54)
12/1
4m Street Cry x Movin' Out (Encosta De Lago )
9
6.3
12/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Ms W Costin (55)
12/1
4m Street Cry x Serenade Rose (Stravinsky )
10
6.4
5/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: B Avdulla (54)
5/1
4m Northern Meteor x Messalina (Peintre Celebre )
Race 8 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm85) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:13.53 (36.47)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
8/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: P King (57.5)
8/1
6m Dubleo x Blue Booty (Personal Flag )
2
0.4
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (58)
11/1
3
0.6
20/1
T: David Payne
R: Ms J Taylor (53.5)
20/1
4
1.4
8/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Travis Wolfgram (58)
8/1
6m Easy Rocking x Amphycles (Machiavellian )
5
2.3
10/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Bowman (60)
10/1
4g Sebring x Coolroom Candidate (Mister C. )
6
2.6
8/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Josh Cartwright (55)
8/1
4g More Than Ready x Fun In Flight (Fusaichi Pegasus )
7
3.1
Snitsky (12)
60/1
T: David Vandyke
R: G Schofield (56)
60/1
6g Snitzel x Bandolera (Dehere )
8
3.3
Alias (10)
8/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: D R Beasley (57)
8/1
5g Shamardal x Golconda (Kaapstad )
9
3.7
Idance (15)
5/1F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
5/1F
5g Chateau Istana x Tarantella (Palace Music )
10
4.0
14/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
14/1
11
4.4
66/1
T: S G Hood
R: S Lisnyy (52)
66/1
6g Danzero x Grand Geisha (Shinko Forest )
12
4.9
30/1
T: John Thompson
R: Thomas Huet (54)
30/1
5m Jet Spur x Emmabee (Bubble Gum Fellow )
13
5.2
Mohave (6)
12/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: K Jennings (56)
12/1
3g Exceed And Excel x Margham (Encosta De Lago )
14
7.4
5/1F
T: T J McIlrick
R: B Shinn (59)
5/1F
15
7.6
25/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Ms W Costin (52.5)
25/1
9g Sandtrap x Our Private Dancer (Groom Dancer )
16
10.8
30/1
T: T S Howlett
R: K McEvoy (55.5)
30/1
5g More Than Ready x Nakedindaspa (Redoute's Choice )