Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, January 2

Race 1 - Hyland Race Colours Plate (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.01 (33.96)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
7/4F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: Tommy Berry (54)
7/4F
2f Manhattan Rain x Double Ranga (Exceed And Excel )
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/1
T: T J Bartley
R: G Buckley (54)
11/1
3
2.7
Ajani (1)
11/4
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (56)
11/4
2c Choisir x Africaine (Anabaa )
4
3.9
Syrah (6)
9/4
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (56)
9/4
2c Helmet x Star Shiraz (Sequalo )
5
6.5
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (56)
11/1
2c Snippetson x Al Faher (Al Maher )
6
8.7
66/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms W Costin (54.5)
66/1
2c Zoffany x Eyenar (Jetball )
300
0.0
16/1
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: A Hyeronimus (56)
16/1
2c Snitzel x Pure Fire (Scenic )
Race 2 - Schweppes (Bm68) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.67 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
2/1F
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (58.5)
2/1F
3f Lonhro x Midnight Joy (Zeditave )
Winning siblings: Fly By, Lien, Rosadiblu, Zounite,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2
T: Matthew Dale
R: K Jennings (58)
5/2
3g Time Thief x Koblenz (Charge Forward )
3
1.4
11/2
T: G Portelli
R: B Avdulla (59)
11/2
3g Congrats x Dirty (Hussonet )
4
1.6
10/1
T: James Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (58)
10/1
5
2.0
8/1
T: T J McIlrick
R: R Bensley (58.5)
8/1
3f Al Aseel x City Liffey (Citidancer )
6
3.2
40/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms W Costin (56.5)
40/1
7
3.3
9/1
T: R P Northam
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
9/1
3g Bon Hoffa x Astuteness (Canny Lad )
8
4.6
15/1
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (59)
15/1
3g I Am Invincible x Momoco (Rory's Jester )
Race 3 - More Than Ready @ Vinery-Bm76 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.28 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
11/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: S Clipperton (60.5)
11/2
5g Shamardal x Pegasus (Orpen )
Winning siblings: Carrie Ann, Time For Three,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.0
2/1F
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (58)
2/1F
3c Big Brown x Meriwether (Catbird )
3
2.8
20/1
T: K J Lantry
R: Nick Heywood (57.5)
20/1
6g Southern Image x Frantoio (Danehill )
4
3.1
40/1
T: C E Conners
R: T Angland (58)
40/1
6g Olympus x Unique Style (Rocket To Mars )
5
4.0
15/2
T: G D Hickman
R: Ms W Costin (57.5)
15/2
6g Canny Lad x Shamsie (Danzero )
6
4.7
5/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (57)
5/2
4g Zabeel x Markisa (Danehill )
7
4.9
12/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: Ms L G Henry (55.5)
12/1
5g Beautiful Crown x Kapvadar (Kaapstad )
8
5.0
9/1
T: J M Austin
R: Brodie Loy (56)
9/1
5g Snippetson x Jack's Girl (Shovhog )
9
6.4
Unique (3)
25/1
T: K A Lees
R: Taylor Marshall (58)
25/1
Race 4 - Tab Highway Hcp (C3) (1300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.36 (34.38)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
4/1F
T: D A Williams
R: J R Collett (55)
4/1F
4m Ready's Image x Classic Quest (Coronado's Quest )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
50/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
50/1
4m Shaft x Lucifina (Clang )
3
0.3
5/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: Ms R Prest (53)
5/1
4
0.9
11/2
T: D A Williams
R: B Shinn (57.5)
11/2
5
1.9
6/1
T: R J Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
6/1
4m Bernardini x Scot's Flyer (Hennessy )
6
3.0
5/1
T: Mick Miladinovic
R: Brodie Loy (56.5)
5/1
4g Zariz x Miss Johann (Johann Quatz )
7
3.1
25/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Ms M Brown (54)
25/1
6g Dr Green x Starspotting (Loup Sauvage )
8
3.2
6/1
T: R R Milligan
R: J Pracey-Holmes (51)
6/1
3f Ad Valorem x Another (Success Express )
9
3.4
15/1
T: G P Vella
R: M A Cahill (54)
15/1
6m Adam x Shanval (Hot Piper )
10
4.1
16/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: Ms W Costin (54.5)
16/1
6g Aussie Rules x Royal Amarco (Royal Academy )
11
4.5
14/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
14/1
4g Dubleo x Fancy Yellow (Commands )
Race 5 - Cellarbrations (Bm68) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 68 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.46 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
Asinara (10)
7/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
7/2
3f Teofilo x Angalreem (Mr. Prospector )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
3/1F
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: A Hyeronimus (59)
3/1F
3
2.8
3/1F
T: C J Waller
R: S Clipperton (58.5)
3/1F
3f High Chaparral x Bombay (Encosta De Lago )
4
3.3
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (61)
8/1
3f Sebring x Soothe (Coronado's Quest )
5
4.0
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (60)
9/1
3f Stryker x Bold Moment (Fasliyev )
6
5.2
20/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Ms W Costin (58.5)
20/1
3g Choisir x Crimson Ribbon (Encosta De Lago )
7
5.7
100/1
T: M A Milton
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55.5)
100/1
3g I Am Invincible x Raise For Me (Belong To Me )
8
5.9
40/1
T: James Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (55)
40/1
3f Northern Meteor x Autumn Ember (Don Eduardo )
9
6.2
14/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: B Shinn (59)
14/1
3g Krupt x Glowing Tribute (Zeditave )
10
7.7
12/1
T: P M Perry
R: Taylor Marshall (58)
12/1
11
9.9
Baggio (3)
15/1
T: G A Ryan
R: K McEvoy (60)
15/1
3c Stryker x Denarii (Dehere )
Race 6 - Rydges Parramatta (Bm69) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 69 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.33 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
Selita (5)
11/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: A Hyeronimus (60)
11/2
4m Shaft x Katie Kerfuffle (Strategic )
Winning siblings: Tread Well, Turnley,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Bonete (2)
9/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Tommy Berry (60.5)
9/1
5m Captain Rio x Golden Sparkle (Gold Brose )
3
0.6
9/10F
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (60)
9/10F
4
3.3
80/1
T: T J Bartley
R: K McEvoy (58.5)
80/1
5m Domesday x Angel Fish (Dolphin Street )
5
3.4
30/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms J Taylor (53)
30/1
4m Red Element x Schmooze (Canny Lad )
6
3.7
25/1
T: R R Milligan
R: S Clipperton (54)
25/1
4m Eavesdropper x Ceberano (Stravinsky )
7
5.0
Abohar (1)
7/2
T: Richard Laming
R: J B McDonald (61)
7/2
4m Magnus x Rubyraja (Devaraja )
8
7.2
100/1
T: G D Neale
R: A Banks (54.5)
100/1
6m Dubawi x Champagnat (Easy Rocking )
9
10.6
66/1
T: T P Croft
R: Brodie Loy (55)
66/1
Race 7 - Tab More Than Winning (Bm85) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:56.25 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (60.5)
12/1
6g Lonhro x Better Alternative (Flying Spur )
This nick: 51 runners; 39 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/4F
T: R J Quinton
R: S Clipperton (58)
7/4F
5g Al Maher x Constance (Machiavellian )
3
2.1
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (58.5)
13/2
5g Danehill Dancer x Helena Molony (Sadler's Wells )
4
2.2
7/1
T: David Vandyke
R: B Shinn (57)
7/1
5g Bernardini x A Fairy's Kiss (Stravinsky )
5
3.8
7/2
T: Ms G Waterhouse
R: A Hyeronimus (59)
7/2
4g O'Reilly x Aria (Centaine )
6
4.6
12/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Ms W Costin (56)
12/1
6g Dream Ballad x Folk (Cerreto )
7
8.1
11/2
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (54)
11/2
4h Northern Meteor x Artistique (Peintre Celebre )
8
8.2
100/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
100/1
5g Azamour x Damask Rose (Dr. Devious )
Race 8 - McGrath Estate Agents (Bm89) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 89 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.74 (34.56)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
25/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (59)
25/1
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
Idance (11)
16/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
16/1
6g Chateau Istana x Tarantella (Palace Music )
3
0.3
25/1
T: A Newing
R: Ms W Costin (58)
25/1
6g Casino Prince x Timeless Miss (Gilded Time )
4
0.6
4/6F
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (59)
4/6F
5g Eighth Wonder x Roseanbar (Al Akbar )
5
1.7
11/2
T: T R Martin
R: T Angland (59)
11/2
6g Husson x Fairy Moth (Shinko Forest )
6
3.5
Agent (9)
30/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Taylor Marshall (56.5)
30/1
8g Pins x Go Our Dana (Danasinga )
7
4.5
10/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Avdulla (57)
10/1
4g High Chaparral x Reverenza (Commands )
8
4.8
60/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: K Jennings (57.5)
60/1
5g Snippetson x Seduction Line (Testa Rossa )
9
4.9
12/1
T: T J McIlrick
R: B Shinn (60)
12/1
10
5.5
30/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: J Pracey-Holmes (58)
30/1
6g Zariz x Freebe (Crazy Moon )
11
6.6
40/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Ms K O'Hara (59.5)
40/1
5g More Than Ready x Confer (Danehill )
12
11.5
14/1
T: James Cummings
R: S Clipperton (58)
14/1
6g Starcraft x Spirited Dancer (Sadler's Wells )
Race 9 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.83 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
20/1
T: L J Bridge
R: Taylor Marshall (57)
20/1
5g Lion Heart x Evelina (Grand Lodge )
Winning siblings: Libby,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: B Avdulla (59.5)
8/1
5g Shaft x Sounds Supreme (Supremo )
3
0.4
12/1
T: Tim McIntosh
R: Brodie Loy (52)
12/1
4g Shaft x Good Question (Hula Chief )
4
0.6
15/2
T: A J Cummings
R: J R Collett (55.5)
15/2
4m Conatus x Zefta (Zeditave )
5
2.7
15/2
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (57)
15/2
4g Northern Meteor x Exciting To Win (Peintre Celebre )
6
2.8
16/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: K McEvoy (54.5)
16/1
5g Lonhro x Findaz Keepaz (Keeper )
7
3.1
25/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
25/1
4g Ad Valorem x Mascaret (Luskin Star )
8
3.4
9/1
T: A J Denham
R: S Clipperton (60)
9/1
4g Swiss Ace x Ugly Betty (High Yield )
9
3.5
50/1
T: Michael Costa
R: K Jennings (56.5)
50/1
6g Red Ransom x Dyna Slam (Grand Slam )
10
4.2
8/1
T: Greg Bennett
R: Ms W Costin (56.5)
8/1
6g Reset x More Laurels (More Than Ready )
11
5.5
5/4F
T: Joseph Pride
R: T Angland (57.5)
5/4F
3g Duporth x Snaps (Flying Spur )
12
12.2
80/1
T: Ms M Harrison
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
80/1
7g Danroad x It's Spring Again (Last Tycoon )