ROSEHILL - Saturday, May 7

Race 1 - Tab.Com.Au Hcp (1100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.43 (33.76)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
5/2
M, W and J Hawkes
B Avdulla (56.5)
5/2
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Simply Spiteful (USA) (Speightstown (USA))
Winning siblings: Aggravate, Chiselhurst, Miss Spiteful,
2
0.5
5/1
Bjorn Baker
T Angland (56.5)
5/1
2g Charge Forward (AUS) x Le Sillage (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 196 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$41,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, Torryburn
Buyer: E Hui
3
2.0
11/4
J A O'Shea
A Hyeronimus (56.5)
11/4
2c Helmet (AUS) x Preserve (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
4
3.1
7/1
G A Ryan
M Rodd (58)
7/1
2c Snitzel (AUS) x Dynamic Flyer (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
5
6.5
8/1
K A Lees
C Reith (54.5)
8/1
2f Dreamscape (AUS) x Venassas Jig (USA) (Street Cry (IRE))
6
7.6
4/1
Ms G Waterhouse
James P Innes (51.5)
4/1
Race 2 - Tab Rewards (Bm81) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 81 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.41 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
Painte (6)
10/1
Joseph Pride
J Ford (58)
10/1
4g Strada (AUS) x Volkaspray (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Hellbent, Volation,
Lot 207 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale Session 2
$0
Vendor: Dilley
Buyer: Psd $16,000 Res $20,000
Lot 333 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale - General Session
Vendor: Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.5
13/2
C J Waller
B Avdulla (58)
13/2
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x They Say (USA) (Thirty Six Red (USA))
Lot 370 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Strawberry Hill Stud, Mt White
Buyer: Passed $ 230,000 / Reserve $ 275,000
3
0.6
7/1
Ms G Waterhouse
A Hyeronimus (61)
7/1
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Aria (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 319 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$340,000
Vendor: Diamond Lodge
Buyer: Round Table Racing/James Harron B/S
4
2.5
5/1
J A O'Shea
S Clipperton (59)
5/1
4g Street Cry (IRE) x Viennese (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
2.7
3/1
T R Martin
C Reith (54.5)
3/1
3g Nicconi (AUS) x Decibeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
3.3
25/1
M C Conners
A Adkins (55.5)
25/1
7
3.4
10/1
C E Conners
T Angland (57)
10/1
8
3.5
7/1
C E Conners
Taylor Marshall (52)
7/1
4g Time Thief (AUS) x Quadrunner (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
9
4.7
20/1
A J Cummings
Mitchell Bell (54)
20/1
4m Markane (AUS) x Gladiatrix (NZ) (Spartacus (IRE))
Race 3 - Tab Highway Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.83 (35.02)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/2
M K Mason
T Angland (57)
7/2
4g Shaft (AUS) x Fleet Harriet (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
2
1.0
25/1
K R Dryden
Ms W Costin (51.5)
25/1
3f Northern Meteor (AUS) x Luscillas Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Lot 275 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$130,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock Pty Ltd FBAA
3
2.3
7/1
Ms J Clement
Taylor Marshall (56)
7/1
4
2.8
30/1
T J Robinson
S Clipperton (59)
30/1
5
2.9
12/1
R J Price
J Ford (55.5)
12/1
6
3.4
10/1
D A Williams
B P Ward (53)
10/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x Pure Intentions (AUS) (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
4.2
25/1
G L Payne
James P Innes (52.5)
25/1
8
4.3
Lemming (12)
10/1
Greg Bennett
A Adkins (51)
10/1
4m Charge Forward (AUS) x Cool Chick (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
9
4.9
13/2
M K Mason
Mitchell Bell (56.5)
13/2
4g Dubleo (USA) x Romantic Gaze (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
10
5.5
14/1
Ms K Kulic
Ms K Nisbet (54)
14/1
4g Supreme Class (AUS) x Sneak A Nip (AUS) (Volcanic Prince (AUS))
11
5.6
11/2
Matthew Dale
B Avdulla (54)
11/2
3f Snitzel (AUS) x Sunday Valentine (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
12
7.0
40/1
Kurt Goldman
Ms H E Poland (55)
40/1
13
7.1
12/1
G G Kirkup
C Reith (54)
12/1
5m Choisir (AUS) x Sierra Vista (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
14
8.8
Axion (3)
20/1
G G Kirkup
R Hutchings (56)
20/1
15
9.4
150/1
M J Lunn
Paul Payne (54)
150/1
4g Eavesdropper (USA) x Macy Dee (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Race 4 - More Than Ready (Bm75) (1900m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:56.65 (33.97)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
10/1
C J Waller
R Hutchings (57)
10/1
3g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Adaline (AUS) (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
Winning siblings: Adagirl, Sweet Adaline,
Lot 194 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Psd $180,000 Res $200,000
2
4.0
7/2
C J Waller
B Avdulla (58.5)
7/2
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Bombay (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 391 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing
3
4.1
7/2
R A James
M Rodd (57)
7/2
3f High Chaparral (IRE) x Returntosender (AUS) (Elusive City (USA))
4
4.4
5/2
C J Waller
T Angland (59.5)
5/2
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Truly A Beauty (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
5
6.3
16/1
P M Perry
A Cavallo (59.5)
16/1
3g Beneteau (AUS) x Miss Columbus (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
6
8.3
9/1
M D Moroney
C Reith (57.5)
9/1
3g High Chaparral (IRE) x Zumanity (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
7
8.7
16/1
C J Waller
C G O'Brien (57.5)
16/1
3g Authorized (IRE) x Anything But Love (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
9.3
Seltzer (13)
14/1
J A O'Shea
Mitchell Bell (54)
14/1
3f Authorized (IRE) x Soda Water (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
9.5
20/1
Byron Cozamanis
G M Ryan (55)
20/1
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Assertive Angel (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
13.3
100/1
Matthew Smith
J Ford (54)
100/1
3f Big Brown (USA) x Military Blonde (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Race 5 - McGrath Estate Agents (Bm77) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 77 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.67 (34.24)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
9/4
C J Waller
R Hutchings (59)
9/4
3g Sebring (AUS) x Bacchanal Woman (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Bayou, Sweet Scandal,
Lot 1940 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$130,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Laurel Oak Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
2
0.5
13/4
Ms G Waterhouse
James P Innes (52.5)
13/4
Lot 189 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$225,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: G Waterhouse/J Harron/Round Table Racing
3
2.0
6/1
J A O'Shea
A Adkins (55)
6/1
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Plagiarize (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
4
2.1
Roguish (12)
5/1
T R Martin
Y Ichikawa (54)
5/1
3g More Than Ready (USA) x Cheeky Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
2.4
14/1
J A O'Shea
Mitchell Bell (59)
14/1
3g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Greeting (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
3.7
Maraam (8)
15/2
P and P Snowden
S Clipperton (56.5)
15/2
3f Street Cry (IRE) x Munhro (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
7
5.3
30/1
James Cummings
Ms W Costin (53.5)
30/1
3g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Lung Tah (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
8
6.0
10/1
M, W and J Hawkes
C Reith (54.5)
10/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Legally Bay (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
9
6.3
100/1
David Payne
Taylor Marshall (52)
100/1
10
7.0
100/1
P M Perry
A Cavallo (60)
100/1
Race 6 - Schweppes (Bm93) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 93 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.55 (33.96)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
4/1
C J Waller
B Avdulla (60)
4/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Sacred Witness (AUS) (El Moxie (USA))
Lot 273 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud
Buyer: STAR THOROUGHBREDS
2
0.2
9/2
C J Waller
Taylor Marshall (52.5)
9/2
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Rock Diva (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Lot 188 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms
Buyer: AUSTRALIAN T'BRED B'STOCK/McKEEVER B'STOCK
3
1.7
12/1
A J Denham
A Adkins (51)
12/1
5g Strada (AUS) x Winifred (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
4
3.1
5/1
M, W and J Hawkes
C Reith (59.5)
5/1
6g God's Own (AUS) x Sinistra (GB) (Dracula (AUS))
5
3.4
60/1
T R Martin
T Angland (55.5)
60/1
4m Real Saga (AUS) x Jadana (AUS) (Jade Hunter (USA))
6
4.3
6/4
C J Waller
R Hutchings (58)
6/4
5g Eighth Wonder (NZ) x Roseanbar (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
7
6.1
40/1
J G Litt
A Cavallo (54)
40/1
6m Song Of Tara (IRE) x What A Giggle (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
8
6.4
66/1
Greg Bennett
G M Ryan (55.5)
66/1
8g Cape Cross (IRE) x Miss Electra (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
9
7.4
25/1
David Payne
M Rodd (58.5)
25/1
10
15.1
25/1
James Cummings
S Clipperton (59)
25/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Spirited Dancer (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Race 7 - Lord Mayors Cup (2000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:02.33 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
13/2
Ms G Waterhouse
A Hyeronimus (57.5)
13/2
Lot 177 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$360,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge
Buyer: Ms Amanda Skiffington
2
1.5
11/4
C J Waller
G M Ryan (54)
11/4
5m Thorn Park (AUS) x Mia Le Fay (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 895 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: New Zealand Bloodstock Ltd
3
3.3
11/2
J A O'Shea
B Avdulla (59)
11/2
6g Hurricane Run (IRE) x Unquenchable (USA) (Kingmambo (USA))
4
3.4
14/1
C J Waller
Ms W Costin (58)
14/1
6g Purrealist (AUS) x Mollyhawk (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
5
4.1
8/1
C J Waller
R Hutchings (59)
8/1
8g Dansili (GB) x Fully Invested (USA) (Irish River (FR))
6
4.3
9/1
Tony McEvoy
S Clipperton (55)
9/1
5g Street Sense (USA) x Saywaan (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
4.4
66/1
J C Coyle
A Adkins (54)
66/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Bridie Belle (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
8
4.5
12/1
C J Waller
C G O'Brien (58.5)
12/1
6g Whipper (USA) x Beyond Compare (IRE) (Galileo (IRE))
9
5.0
Weary (4)
6/1
C J Waller
T Angland (59)
6/1
10
5.9
30/1
P M Perry
A Cavallo (54)
30/1
7g Cockney Rebel (IRE) x Stroke Of Six (IRE) (Woodborough (USA))
11
11.3
Tremec (14)
80/1
John Thompson
Mitchell Bell (54)
80/1
7g Zabeel (NZ) x Tipple (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
12
12.2
150/1
P and P Snowden
Taylor Marshall (54)
150/1
6g Dansili (GB) x Novellara (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
13
14.9
50/1
J C Coyle
C Reith (54)
50/1
6m Fomalhaut (USA) x Solar Slipper (AUS) (Integra (AUS))
100
0.0
11/1
G A Ryan
J Ford (54)
11/1
6g Reset (AUS) x Teneales Pearl (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 8 - Pro-Ride (Bm78) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.20 (33.69)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
6/4
R J Quinton
S Clipperton (56.5)
6/4
3f Domesday (AUS) x See A Victory (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
2
0.1
11/2
C J Waller
B Avdulla (58)
11/2
3f Sebring (AUS) x Soothe (USA) (Coronado's Quest (USA))
Lot 94 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
3
1.4
9/2
James Cummings
M Rodd (58)
9/2
3f Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Above Perfection (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
4
2.2
Bonete (9)
16/1
Joseph Pride
J Ford (57)
16/1
5m Captain Rio (GB) x Golden Sparkle (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
5
3.5
30/1
Ms G Markwell
Taylor Marshall (55.5)
30/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Melana (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
3.9
6/1
Joseph Pride
A Adkins (56.5)
6/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Butters (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
7
4.1
Zelda (12)
12/1
L J Bridge
A Hyeronimus (56)
12/1
4m Shamardal (USA) x Miss Zoe (AUS) (Zoffany (USA))
8
4.9
50/1
T J Robinson
James P Innes (52.5)
50/1
9
5.4
10/1
J C Coyle
K Jennings (60.5)
10/1
4m Ad Valorem (USA) x Deep Freeze (AUS) (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
10
6.2
Kokomo (10)
66/1
P M Perry
A Cavallo (57)
66/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x Mia Cat Dancer (USA) (Tactical Cat (USA))
11
6.8
20/1
J C Deamer
R Hutchings (59.5)
20/1
5m Bianconi (USA) x Biscara (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
Race 9 - Hyland Race Colours (Bm72) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:29.03 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
Moher (11)
15/4
J A O'Shea
A Adkins (56)
15/4
3g Lonhro (AUS) x An Chlais (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ballinaclash, Urgup,
2
2.5
8/1
T R Martin
Y Ichikawa (60)
8/1
5g Shamardal (USA) x Lycme (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 257 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
3
2.6
Tender (18)
20/1
Joseph Pride
Deanne Panya (54.5)
20/1
4m All American (AUS) x Memoir (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
4
2.7
7/2
C J Waller
B Avdulla (60.5)
7/2
5
2.8
15/2
M, W and J Hawkes
C Reith (57.5)
15/2
4m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Aussie Christmas (USA) (Johannesburg (USA))
6
3.2
12/1
P and P Snowden
Ms W Costin (56.5)
12/1
4g Wanted (AUS) x With Love (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
7
4.0
8/1
C J Waller
T Angland (59)
8/1
8
5.8
25/1
J C Coyle
Mitchell Bell (58.5)
25/1
6g Excites (AUS) x Belle Of All (AUS) (Alannan (USA))
9
6.0
25/1
T R Martin
J Ford (60.5)
25/1
6g Stratum (AUS) x Takeiteasyedye (USA) (Opening Verse (USA))
10
6.3
12/1
C J Waller
R Hutchings (59.5)
12/1
4g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Miduki (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
11
6.8
20/1
G A Ryan
James P Innes (56.5)
20/1
4h Zabeel (NZ) x Kisumu (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
12
7.6
50/1
John Thompson
M Rodd (60)
50/1
13
7.7
Bolord (1)
66/1
Ms G Markwell
Taylor Marshall (59)
66/1
4g God's Own (AUS) x Vintrack (AUS) (Blackfriars (AUS))
14
7.9
Amazon (10)
12/1
L J Bridge
K Jennings (56)
12/1
5m War Pass (USA) x Aleta (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
15
9.5
Falco (13)
20/1
Matthew Dale
S Clipperton (59)
20/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Permission To Land (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
16
9.9
Montiro (20)
100/1
C E Conners
G M Ryan (58)
100/1
6g Royal Academy (USA) x Stormy Petrel (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
17
20.3
100/1
Bjorn Baker
A Hyeronimus (60.5)
100/1
4g Zabeel (NZ) x Prized Gem (NZ) (Prized (USA))