ROSEHILL - Saturday, July 16

Race 1 - Hyland Race Colours 2yo Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:25.62 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
13/8
J A O'Shea
B Avdulla (59)
13/8
2c Ad Valorem (USA) x Dilemmas (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
2
0.5
9/1
G A Ryan
Tim Clark (56)
9/1
2c Street Cry (IRE) x Oxigenada (ARG) (Ibero (ARG))
3
1.0
11/1
J A O'Shea
S Clipperton (56)
11/1
2g Helmet (AUS) x Exultation (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
4
1.2
10/1
C J Waller
T Angland (56.5)
10/1
2c High Chaparral (IRE) x Miss Mushu (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.1
9/2
C J Waller
R Hutchings (56.5)
9/2
6
2.6
15/2
Ms G Waterhouse
A Hyeronimus (57)
15/2
2g Casino Prince (AUS) x Sweet Cheeks (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
2.9
Krusty (12)
60/1
Joseph Pride
Tommy Berry (54)
60/1
2g Sebring (AUS) x Upper Crust (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
3.2
10/1
J C Coyle
Ms W Costin (54.5)
10/1
2g Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Salsify (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
9
4.0
9/1
A J Cummings
J R Collett (55)
9/1
2c Street Cry (IRE) x Lamarr (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
10
4.2
50/1
Benjamin Smith
C Reith (56.5)
50/1
2c Charge Forward (AUS) x America Bay (AUS) (Fastnet Rock (AUS))
11
5.2
150/1
N Mayfield-Smith
A Adkins (51)
150/1
2c Salade (AUS) x Evening Charmer (USA) (Woodman (USA))
12
14.3
80/1
Ms G Englebrecht
G Schofield (56)
80/1
2g Gio Ponti (USA) x Choice Blend (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 2 - #theraces (Bm76) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 76 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:30.96 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
13/2
Ms G Waterhouse
A Hyeronimus (57.5)
13/2
Winning siblings: Cinnamon Missile,
Lot 1520 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$68,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley, NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing
Lot 506 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 17 2014 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: X-Factor Bloodstock, Sydney
Buyer: Passed $ 110,000 / Reserve $ 120,000
2
0.3
10/1
C J Waller
R Hutchings (58.5)
10/1
Lot 237 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills, Scone
Buyer: Chris Racing Stables
3
0.7
4/1
M, W and J Hawkes
Tommy Berry (54.5)
4/1
Lot 43 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd$55,000 Res$60,000
Lot 381 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
4
0.9
13/2
C J Waller
T Angland (55)
13/2
5
1.0
5/1
G A Ryan
Tim Clark (61)
5/1
3g War Chant (USA) x Innsbruck (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
6
3.6
5/1
G W Moore
S Clipperton (58)
5/1
3g Al Maher (AUS) x Pyrotechnics (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
4.0
12/1
G A Ryan
James P Innes (54)
12/1
3g Galileo (IRE) x Classic Music (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
4.3
20/1
G Portelli
Ms W Costin (54.5)
20/1
3f Sebring (AUS) x Asylum Seeker (SAF) (Count Dubois (GB))
9
4.4
9/1
K A Lees
B Avdulla (57)
9/1
3g Mossman (AUS) x Sevillano (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
10
4.8
12/1
Ms G Markwell
G Schofield (57)
12/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x Lovely Lonny (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
11
12.8
100/1
A J Cummings
J R Collett (55)
100/1
3g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Succeeding (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Tab Highway Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:11.95 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/4
Tim McIntosh
M McGillivray (58.5)
11/4
4g Shaft (AUS) x Good Question (AUS) (Hula Chief (NZ))
Winning siblings: Quiz Master,
2
1.0
20/1
D M Ryan
B Spriggs (53)
20/1
3f Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Amourous (AUS) (Covetous (AUS))
3
1.4
7/2
Luke Pepper
B Avdulla (55)
7/2
4m Stratum (AUS) x Winged Siren (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
4
2.1
16/1
L Seib
J R Collett (54)
16/1
5
2.5
9/2
Matthew Dale
Tommy Berry (55.5)
9/2
6g Commands (AUS) x Diamond Broker (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
6
4.4
15/1
M A Milton
J Pracey-Holmes (55.5)
15/1
3g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Raise For Me (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
7
4.9
Sucker (11)
25/1
T S Howlett
Tim Clark (54)
25/1
5g Dubai's Choice (AUS) x Pigs Can Fly (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
5.0
20/1
R J Price
J Ford (54.5)
20/1
4m Bernardini (USA) x Scot's Flyer (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
9
5.3
12/1
K R Dryden
Adam Sewell (51.5)
12/1
3f Northern Meteor (AUS) x Luscillas Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
5.9
25/1
I N McRobert
Taylor Marshall (54)
25/1
5g Floral Dynamite (AUS) x Leica Alot (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
11
7.8
7/1
K R Dryden
A Adkins (51)
7/1
3f Zizou (AUS) x Exclusive Bid (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
12
9.0
30/1
Mark Schmetzer
James P Innes (50)
30/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Coogee Crown (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
13
10.1
80/1
T J Robinson
Peter Wells (54)
80/1
5g Murtajill (AUS) x Kurotaka (AUS) (Black Hawk (GB))
14
12.4
150/1
G C Hook
A Banks (53)
150/1
Race 4 - Schweppes (Bm73) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 73 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:03.95 (35.60)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
7/2
J G Sargent
R Hutchings (57.5)
7/2
3g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Nadege (NZ) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 130 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 70 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Regal Farm
Buyer: Segenhoe Thoroughbreds
2
6.8
20/1
P and P Snowden
T Angland (61)
20/1
4g Road To Rock (AUS) x Myladys (NZ) (Kingfisher Mill (USA))
Lot 403 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$50,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Triple Crown Syndications
3
7.0
Erika (10)
5/1
John Bateman
Tommy Berry (55.5)
5/1
4m Blackfriars (AUS) x Europium (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
Lot 366 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Jim Mason Racing
4
7.6
8/1
K J Parker
K Jennings (56)
8/1
5g Dubawi (IRE) x Scottish Amour (AUS) (Whiskey Road (USA))
5
8.7
11/2
Justin W Stanley
James P Innes (52)
11/2
7g Volitant (AUS) x Wedded Chimes (AUS) (Chime Zam (AUS))
6
9.6
20/1
M J Dwyer
C Dwyer (58)
20/1
4g Dane Fever (AUS) x Kiseki Gold (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
7
10.9
Dure (9)
20/1
M J Smith
S Clipperton (57.5)
20/1
6g Dubawi (IRE) x Revive (AUS) (Revoque (IRE))
8
11.0
9/2
C J Waller
Tim Clark (59)
9/2
9
12.8
Lautaro (11)
15/2
Andrew Dale
B Avdulla (55.5)
15/2
4g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Carluke (AUS) (Tierce (AUS))
10
13.5
15/2
J G Litt
J R Collett (60)
15/2
6m Song Of Tara (IRE) x What A Giggle (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
11
27.3
150/1
G C Hook
A Banks (54)
150/1
4g Denmarket (AUS) x Blue White (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Race 5 - Tab Rewards (Bm78) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:30.92 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
8/1
G McFarlane
James P Innes (54.5)
8/1
4g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Super Bucks (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Lot 39 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Eliza Park
Buyer: GREGORY MCFARLANE RACING PTY LTD
Lot 159 2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Heritage Park Thoroughbreds, Oakdale
Buyer: Passed $ 75,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
2
0.1
12/1
J C Coyle
A Hyeronimus (59.5)
12/1
3
0.2
11/1
P and P Snowden
S Clipperton (56.5)
11/1
4g Wanted (AUS) x With Love (AUS) (Favorite Trick (USA))
Lot 358 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Three Bridges Thoroughbreds
Buyer: GAI WATERHOUSE/JAMES HARRON BLOODSTOCK
4
1.1
11/1
D Lane
K Jennings (56)
11/1
5g Al Samer (AUS) x Larga Vista (USA) (Seeking The Gold (USA))
5
1.6
12/1
M C Conners
J R Collett (56)
12/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Lamarr (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
6
1.7
9/2
C J Waller
B Avdulla (60.5)
9/2
6g Dutch Art (GB) x Maid To Dance (GB) (Pyramus (USA))
7
2.2
13/4
C J Waller
R Hutchings (56)
13/4
5g Street Cry (IRE) x Latice (IRE) (Inchinor (GB))
8
3.2
9/2
P and P Snowden
T Angland (56.5)
9/2
4g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Kondari (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
4.1
20/1
T P Croft
Ms W Costin (56)
20/1
5g Lonhro (AUS) x Techniques (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
10
4.2
14/1
Ms G Markwell
Tommy Berry (58.5)
14/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Emmaagh (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
11
5.8
14/1
Joseph Pride
J Ford (60)
14/1
6g Foreplay (AUS) x Zelady (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
12
11.2
60/1
Ms P Webber
A Adkins (51)
60/1
8g Refuse To Bend (IRE) x Laelene (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
13
17.4
100/1
A J Cummings
Taylor Marshall (53.5)
100/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Litowinda (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Race 6 - Winter Stakes (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:24.17 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
6/1
Ms K Waugh
Tim Clark (54)
6/1
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Oxford Princess (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
2
0.3
20/1
Matthew Smith
J R Collett (54)
20/1
6g Zizou (AUS) x Exclusive Bid (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 504 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: F Cook
3
0.8
13/2
Peter Robl
S Clipperton (60)
13/2
Lot 122 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Edinglassie Stud, Muswellbrook
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds
4
1.7
4/1
C J Waller
T Angland (55)
4/1
5g Duelled (AUS) x Maybe Yes (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
3.0
15/2
P and P Snowden
B Avdulla (57.5)
15/2
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Seduction Line (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
3.5
25/1
P M Perry
C Reith (54)
25/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Mia Cat Dancer (USA) (Tactical Cat (USA))
7
3.8
8/1
Joseph Pride
J Ford (54)
8/1
4g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Tor's Dancer (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
4.3
5/1
C J Waller
Tommy Berry (56.5)
5/1
9
4.5
20/1
G D Yorke
B Spriggs (54)
20/1
6g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Marcovette (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
10
4.8
7/2
Michelle Ritchie
Taylor Marshall (54)
7/2
Race 7 - Tab.Com.Au (Bm93) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 93 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.03 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
11/2
A J Denham
J R Collett (54.5)
11/2
5g Strada (AUS) x Winifred (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Winning siblings: Soori,
2
0.5
Painte (8)
9/4
Joseph Pride
Tim Clark (55)
9/4
4g Strada (AUS) x Volkaspray (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Lot 207 2013 MM Perth Yearling Sale Session 2
$0
Vendor: Dilley
Buyer: Psd $16,000 Res $20,000
Lot 333 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale - General Session
Vendor: Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.0
14/1
G M Moloney
B Avdulla (57)
14/1
6g Danerich (AUS) x Pachouli (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 1622 2011 MM National Yearling Sale
$8,500
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud
Buyer: JOHN MOLONEY
4
2.5
9/4
P and P Snowden
T Angland (58)
9/4
5g Snitzel (AUS) x Sassy Peg (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
2.8
10/1
T R Martin
Lester Grace (54)
10/1
6g Husson (ARG) x Fairy Moth (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
6
4.1
Forget (1)
30/1
Ms K Waugh
James P Innes (58)
30/1
6g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Mnemosyne (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
4.2
Aroused (10)
40/1
A J Denham
A Adkins (51.5)
40/1
7g Foreplay (AUS) x Docile (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
8
4.6
9/1
C J Waller
R Hutchings (56)
9/1
4m Shamardal (USA) x Zarinia (IRE) (Intikhab (USA))
9
6.2
20/1
Brett Thompson
Ms W Costin (56.5)
20/1
6g Zariz (AUS) x Freebe (AUS) (Crazy Moon (USA))
11
9.7
Barbed (2)
20/1
J A O'Shea
K Jennings (58)
20/1
Race 8 - Pluck @ Vinery (Bm85) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:20.07 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
15/4
C J Waller
G Schofield (60)
15/4
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Snipify (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Battant, Shuck, Snitzify,
Lot 1820 2013 MM National Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Widden Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
Lot 332 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.0
4/1
P and P Snowden
S Clipperton (54)
4/1
Lot 455 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Kia-Ora Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse Racing/James Harron Bloodstock
3
1.2
20/1
Matthew Smith
A Adkins (54)
20/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Vietnam (AUS) (Admiralty (USA))
Lot 402 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm
Buyer: MATTHEW SMITH RACING
4
1.3
Bonete (13)
6/1
Joseph Pride
Tim Clark (54)
6/1
5m Captain Rio (GB) x Golden Sparkle (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
5
2.6
Zelda (12)
16/1
L J Bridge
Ms W Costin (52.5)
16/1
4m Shamardal (USA) x Miss Zoe (AUS) (Zoffany (USA))
6
2.7
Thud (7)
11/4
P and P Snowden
T Angland (56.5)
11/4
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Silky Oak (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
8
4.3
50/1
G R Nickson
A Banks (54.5)
50/1
4m War Pass (USA) x Kiss That Cat (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
9
5.7
20/1
K A Lees
C Reith (57.5)
20/1
4m Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Sunset Express (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
10
6.3
50/1
A G Scorse
Taylor Marshall (56)
50/1
4m Ready As (AUS) x Time Release (AUS) (Switch In Time (IRE))
11
6.6
15/2
J A O'Shea
B Avdulla (56)
15/2
4m Domesday (AUS) x Hallucinates (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
Race 9 - McGrath Estate Agents (Bm77) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 77 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.19 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $85,000
1
Isorich (13)
12/1
Wayne Seelin
Taylor Marshall (55.5)
12/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x A Little Naughty (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
Lot 2 2012 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$7,500
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: W Seelin
Lot 811 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
Vendor: Attunga Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
5/2
Joseph Pride
Tim Clark (60)
5/2
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Butters (USA) (El Prado (IRE))
Lot 450 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Wise
Buyer: CHAMPION THOROUGHBREDS
3
1.0
10/1
John Thompson
T Angland (59.5)
10/1
6g Pendragon (NZ) x Ersilia (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
Lot 1919 2011 MM National Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Luskin Park Stud
Buyer: PROVEN THOROUGHBREDS
Lot 502 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Think Big Stud, Burradoo
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.1
14/1
Ms K Waugh
J Ford (57.5)
14/1
7g Danzero (AUS) x Red Blooded (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
5
1.7
7/1
G A Ryan
Lester Grace (59)
7/1
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Confer (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
6
2.2
7/1
C E Conners
G Schofield (58)
7/1
4g Time Thief (AUS) x Quadrunner (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
7
2.5
Raijinz (17)
11/1
J M Austin
B Spriggs (55.5)
11/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Jack's Girl (NZ) (Shovhog (AUS))
8
2.6
11/2
A J Cummings
J R Collett (56)
11/2
4g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Basra (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
9
2.7
30/1
Ms A Turner and M Poletti
Peter Wells (58.5)
30/1
4g Sebring (AUS) x Pride Of Africa (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
10
3.6
9/1
Luke Pepper
A Adkins (57.5)
9/1
5g O'Reilly (NZ) x Shanzero (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
11
6.4
25/1
T S Howlett
K Jennings (57)
25/1
6g More Than Ready (USA) x Nakedindaspa (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
12
9.0
40/1
R A Bailey
C Reith (57.5)
40/1
6g Hannouma (IRE) x Spark Sept (FR) (Septieme Ciel (USA))