RUAKAKA - Friday, August 3

Race 1 - The Northern Advocate Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow Time: 2:18.97
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
4/4
S R Pinfold
V A Colgan (58.5)
4/4
5g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Table For One (NZ) (Kreisler (IRE))
Winning siblings: Batterysnotncluded,
2
0.2
5/5
C W Thornton
N L Collett (58.5)
5/5
6g Yamanin Vital (NZ) x Peppy Piper (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
Lot 129 2008 NZB Carnival Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Berkley Stud
Buyer: $21,000
3
1.0
1/1
T J Miller
C Dell (56.5)
1/1
5g Captain Rio (GB) x Asharani (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
Lot 1560 2009 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Psd $25,000 Res $35,000
4
4.7
9/10
G Merkulov
R M Norvall (58.5)
9/10
7g Ekraar (USA) x Tansorka (NZ) (Kenfair (NZ))
5
5.7
Lippy (1)
2/2
W S Clotworthy
C J Grylls (58.5)
2/2
9g Mellifont (USA) x Chambertine (NZ) (Markella (FR))
6
8.0
11/11
Ms C Evans
C J Parish (56.5)
11/11
5m Kilimanjaro (GB) x Faizah Grosve (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
7
10.4
3/3
G A Rogerson
R Hutchings (57.5)
3/3
5g Duelled (AUS) x Western Virginia (NZ) (Western Symphony (USA))
8
10.5
8/8
G E Long
L Kalychurun (54.5)
8/8
9
14.0
7/7
Ms D Waddell
L M Robertson (55.5)
7/7
7g Istidaad (USA) x First Encounter (NZ) (Blazing Keel (AUS))
10
17.6
6/6
R J Stevenson
M C Sweeney (58.5)
6/6
8g Pins (AUS) x Scarlet Rebel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
11
64.2
10/9
Ms D Waddell
M B Wenn (58.5)
10/9
8g Lowell (USA) x Connie Frances (NZ) (Cocky Golfer (USA))
Race 2 - Fell Engineering (Bm75) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Slow Time: 2:20.73
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
2/2
Ms J Vance
A C Forbes (52)
2/2
8m Ustinov (AUS) x Pleasantly Made (USA) (St. Jovite (USA))
Winning siblings: Nicholas,
Lot 1513 2006 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: VANCE RACING STABLES
2
1.5
1/1
Ms D Logan
V A Colgan (58)
1/1
3
2.0
Palemo (2)
4/4
J L McVean
C Dell (54)
4/4
6g Don Eduardo (NZ) x Shekanwyn (NZ) (Musical Phantasy (USA))
Lot 977 2008 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$90,000
Vendor: Brighthill Farm
Buyer: MR DR HAWORTH
Lot 216 2008 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$0
Vendor: Esker Lodge
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
6.3
3/3
G K Thomas
M C Sweeney (55)
3/3
8g Viscount (AUS) x Hakone (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
7.6
5/5
S L Cameron
C J Grylls (54.5)
5/5
7g Express Duke (AUS) x Quiet One (NZ) (Little Brown Jug (NZ))
6
7.8
7/6
S L Cameron
M D Hills (54)
7/6
7g Desert Fox (GB) x Airwaves (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
7
11.6
6/7
Ms Y Faulkner
N L Collett (55.5)
6/7
12g Four Seasons (GB) x Scalpay (NZ) (Kreisler (IRE))
8
12.2
8/8
A L Tait
R M Norvall (54)
8/8
7g I Conquer (NZ) x Tolingca (NZ) (Top Innings (AUS))
Race 3 - Cowley's Hire Centre Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow Time: 1:14.29
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
2/2
Ms N Tanner
E M Leighton (54.5)
2/2
4g My Halo (ARG) x Icey Blue (NZ) (Lowell (USA))
Lot 1586 2010 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Archer Park
Buyer: Psd $7,000 Res $20,000
2
1.3
5/5
V J Roberts
M C Sweeney (56.5)
5/5
4m Postponed (USA) x Aimee's Idol (NZ) (Colombia (NZ))
Lot 1413 2010 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 227 2009 NZB National Weanling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: NEW ZEALAND BLOODSTOCK LTD
3
4.0
8/8
P J Bates
P A Taylor (56.5)
8/8
5m Istidaad (USA) x Posas Lass (NZ) (Straussbrook (AUS))
Lot 268 2008 NZB Nat Broodmare and Mixed Bstk Sale
$2,800
Vendor: Chandon Stud
Buyer: HAVENFIELD FARM LTD
4
7.6
3/3
R L Lawrence
S T Collett (56.5)
3/3
7m Strategic Image (AUS) x Benavente (NZ) (Mi Preferido (USA))
5
9.9
1/1
G D McRae
C Dell (54.5)
1/1
6
10.9
7/6
Ms D Logan
V A Colgan (58.5)
7/6
5g Handsome Ransom (AUS) x Princess Prospero (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
7
11.8
6/7
K I Rae
C J Parish (56)
6/7
3g Elusive City (USA) x Amaze (NZ) (Marju (IRE))
8
15.3
9/9
W S Clotworthy
M D Hills (56.5)
9/9
4m Royal Gem (USA) x Morning Hero (NZ) (Prince Ferdinand (GB))
9
37.0
4/4
S B Marsh
A C Forbes (54.5)
4/4
Race 4 - Kerikeri Resene Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow Time: 1:13.67
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/1
K I Rae
C J Parish (56)
1/1
3g Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Aimees Cash (NZ) (D'Cash (AUS))
Winning siblings: Aimees Gold,
2
5.5
4/4
T J Miller
C Dell (54.5)
4/4
5m Spartacus (IRE) x Jo Annie (NZ) (Starjo (NZ))
3
4.0
3/3
Ms S Gillespie
R Hutchings (57.5)
3/3
5g Le Bec Fin (NZ) x Pinstinct (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
4
9.6
5/5
Ms D Logan
M C Sweeney (56.5)
5/5
6m Black Minnaloushe (USA) x Princess Prospero (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
5
9.7
2/2
A L Tait
N L Collett (56)
2/2
3g Captain Rio (GB) x Red Sugar (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
6
12.2
9/9
R L Lawrence
S T Collett (56.5)
9/9
6m Spartacus (IRE) x Wait (NZ) (All Glory (NZ))
7
15.5
8/8
W S Clotworthy
B R Jones (58.5)
8/8
4g Rusty Spur (USA) x Nita's Dream (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
8
15.9
6/6
S T Wenn
M B Wenn (58.5)
6/6
5g Mr. Nancho (ARG) x Bankonher (NZ) (British Banker (CAN))
9
30.6
7/7
R A Otto
R M Norvall (58.5)
7/7
6g Gold Mine (USA) x Our Thumbs Up (NZ) (Spectacular Love (USA))
Race 5 - Marsden Woods Inskip Smith Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow Time: 1:14.67
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
3/3
Ms D Logan
R Hutchings (55.5)
3/3
4m Keeper (AUS) x Arrow (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
Winning siblings: Dispatcher,
Lot 850 2010 NZB Select Sale
$0
Vendor: Esker Lodge
Buyer: Psd $52,500 Res $60,000
2
0.2
1/1
R D Collett
V A Colgan (56)
1/1
3
0.8
5/6
R P Liefting
C Dell (54)
5/6
Lot 912 2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Anistay Lodge
Buyer: Psd$45,000 Res$48,000
Lot 388 2010 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Anistay Lodge
4
3.5
2/2
M Rogers
C J Grylls (56)
2/2
3g Duelled (AUS) x Notawordtomary (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
5
10.0
7/8
G A Rogerson
Joshua Oliver (52)
7/8
3g Duelled (AUS) x Rosa Marada (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
6
10.1
9/9
G D McRae
M B Wenn (58.5)
9/9
7
12.8
6/5
Ms C Pomare
L M Robertson (53.5)
6/5
4m Rusty Spur (USA) x Rich Valley Rose (NZ) (Half Iced (USA))
8
13.3
10/10
N P Bishara
A C Forbes (52)
10/10
3f St Reims (NZ) x Society Cat (NZ) (Felix The Cat (USA))
9
18.6
8/7
W S Clotworthy
M C Sweeney (58.5)
8/7
4g O'Reilly (NZ) x Sheza Dooley (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
10
20.2
4/4
K I Rae
N L Collett (54)
4/4
3f Viking Ruler (AUS) x Bankers Tonic (NZ) (British Banker (CAN))
Race 6 - 91.6 More Fm (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow Time: 1:13.82
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
7/6
K I Rae
P A Taylor (57)
7/6
5m Rusty Spur (USA) x Hard Copy (NZ) (Native Priss (USA))
Winning siblings: Adon Quay,
2
2.0
1/2
K I Rae
A C Forbes (56.5)
1/2
4g Falvelon (AUS) x Curesto (AUS) (Telesto (NZ))
Lot 165 2010 MM QTIS 600
$10,000
Vendor: Royston Stud
Buyer: KEN RAE
3
2.2
3/4
R D Collett
N L Collett (56)
3/4
4m Flying Spur (AUS) x Sydney's Quest (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 196 2010 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Twin Palms Stud, Lochinvar
Buyer: Kieran Moore Bloodstock
4
4.2
4/3
L J Molloy
L Kalychurun (54)
4/3
5g Coats Choice (AUS) x Sumtime (NZ) (Flying Pegasus (IRE))
5
5.7
2/1
Ms D Logan
V A Colgan (56.5)
2/1
6
7.7
5/5
G J Blundell
M C Sweeney (57.5)
5/5
8g Sandtrap (USA) x Pure Living (NZ) (Chem (USA))
7
8.2
8/7
G D McRae
C Dell (55.5)
8/7
6h King's Chapel (AUS) x Wychwood Lass (NZ) (Clay Hero (AUS))
8
10.5
6/8
R A Otto
R M Norvall (57.5)
6/8
5g Gold Mine (USA) x Cinema (NZ) (Citidancer (IRE))
Race 7 - Carters Chippies Mile Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow Time: 1:41.19
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/1
Ms D Logan
V A Colgan (57.5)
1/1
4m Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Al Katcha (AUS) (Al Hareb (USA))
Winning siblings: Debbie's Girl, Vankatcha,
Lot 836 2010 NZB Select Sale
$0
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Psd $5,000 Res $6,000
2
0.1
4/4
L A Winters
M D Hills (57.5)
4/4
6m Frenchpark (GB) x Spice Girl (NZ) (Mercury (AUS))
3
0.4
6/7
G A Rogerson
R Hutchings (54)
6/7
3f Duelled (AUS) x Interlady (NZ) (Casual Lies (USA))
Lot 757 2011 NZB National Mixed Bloodstock Sale
Vendor: Dormello Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 1460 2011 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
Vendor: Dormello Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
0.7
3/3
G D McRae
C Dell (55.5)
3/3
4m Castledale (IRE) x Mareka (NZ) (Maroof (USA))
4
0.7
2/2
F T Ritchie
R M Norvall (57.5)
2/2
5m Istidaad (USA) x Miss Helen (NZ) (Elnadim (USA))
6
6.2
7/6
T J Perry
C J Grylls (55)
7/6
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Corsica (NZ) (Manfield (NZ))
7
8.5
8/8
N P Bishara
A C Forbes (55.5)
8/8
4m Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Arabian Rose (NZ) (Hunza Court (NZ))
8
11.4
5/5
G E Long
B R Jones (57.5)
5/5
6m Viking Ruler (AUS) x Blurred (NZ) (Desert Prince (IRE))
9
12.6
10/9
J S O'Shea
L M Woods (57.5)
10/9
4m Golan (IRE) x Elita (NZ) (Conquistarose (USA))
10
13.5
9/10
Ms K Foster
C J Parish (57.5)
9/10
8m Don Tristram (NZ) x Court Olea (NZ) (Pompeii Court (USA))
Race 8 - Lion Red Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow Time: 1:28.72 (36.90)
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
9/9
L J Molloy
L Kalychurun (54.5)
9/9
4g Cabrera (AUS) x Shellacking (NZ) (Zamazaan (FR))
Winning siblings: Rollick,
2
1.0
3/4
G D McRae
C Dell (56.5)
3/4
4g Remind (USA) x Parisian Power (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
3
1.8
Hamacho (12)
1/1
T L Busuttin
V A Colgan (56)
1/1
3c Red Ransom (USA) x La Banca (NZ) (Grosvenor (NZ))
Lot 505 2011 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
4.1
6/6
Ms S Fuller
C J Grylls (58.5)
6/6
5g St. Petersburg (AUS) x Bally Kiss (NZ) (Bigstone (IRE))
5
6.4
5/5
P J Williams
S T Collett (58.5)
5/5
4g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Rosemont (NZ) (Mellifont (USA))
6
6.9
2/2
G K Sanders
M C Sweeney (58.5)
2/2
7
7.1
7/7
G A Rogerson
R Hutchings (57.5)
7/7
4g Duelled (AUS) x Second Chance (NZ) (Clay Hero (AUS))
8
8.0
10/10
G K Thomas
N L Collett (56.5)
10/10
4m Golan (IRE) x Visarge (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
9
9.6
4/3
J W Bridgman
C E Lammas (58.5)
4/3
4g Volksraad (GB) x Plaza Doree (FR) (Saumarez (GB))
10
17.3
11/11
Ms C Evans
C J Parish (56.5)
11/11
4m No Excuse Needed (GB) x Safin (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
23.2
Dujam (7)
12/12
S T Wenn
S Shirahama (56.5)
12/12
4g Aries Diamond (SAF) x Miss Jumble (NZ) (Royal Loch (IRE))
12
39.5
8/8
G J Old
M B Wenn (58.5)
8/8