Breednet Results

SALE - Friday, February 15

Race 1 - Eastcoast Plumbtec Sale Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:11.80
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
6/4F
T: Ms Q Cooke
R: S Baster (58.5)
6/4F
Winning siblings: Mallaig, Miles In Front,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
16/1
T: D C Harrison
R: W R Davis (58.5)
16/1
4g Hemingway x Queen's Rule (Tin Woodman )
3
1.3
9/1
T: R J Besanko
R: P Mertens (58.5)
9/1
4
3.6
10/1
T: Jason Petch
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
10/1
5
4.4
El Sali (12)
80/1
T: Julie Scott
R: W Egan (56)
80/1
3f Written Tycoon x Explicit Vixen (General Nediym )
6
5.4
7/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Brent Evans (58.5)
7/1
4g Arazi x Arteo (Desert Style )
7
5.5
20/1
T: Ms J Mawer
R: Ms S Wynne (56.5)
20/1
4m O'Reilly x Sonatina (Grosvenor )
8
6.0
50/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Nathan Rose (58)
50/1
9
6.8
8/1
T: M C Webb
R: I Gundogdu (58.5)
8/1
4g Gonski x Royal Tour (Quest For Fame )
11
7.2
30/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: J Lyon (58)
30/1
3g Rakti x Cyclone Miss (Hurricane Sky )
12
8.2
60/1
T: C W McDonald
R: D Moor (56)
60/1
3f Stormhill x Spring Drinks (Falvelon )
13
8.3
8/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Dale Smith (56)
8/1
14
9.6
11/1
T: Paul and Tracey Templeton
R: Dean Holland (56)
11/1
3f Good Journey x Balsamico (Redoute's Choice )
15
10.6
8/1
T: M G Price
R: A Mallyon (56)
8/1
3f Dubleo x Helen's Bay (Star Way )
16
10.8
14/1
T: Ms C Martindale
R: M J Allen (58.5)
14/1
4g King De Lago x Theatrette (Racer's Edge )
Race 2 - Eastcoast Plumbtec Maffra (68) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:26.10
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Ferlax (2)
4/5F
T: J T Conlan
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
4/5F
3c Pentire x Legs Akimbo (Marscay )
Winning siblings: Suggestions,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/4
T: Anthony Freedman
R: D Moor (55.5)
11/4
3
2.5
6/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: S Baster (59.5)
6/1
7g Adam x Bush Bells Return (Danzero )
4
3.9
7/2
T: P G Moody
R: Dale Smith (55)
7/2
4m O'Reilly x Mumbai (Lord Ballina )
5
5.4
Jetta (4)
14/1
T: Ms R Kelly
R: J Benbow (57.5)
14/1
6
12.4
16/1
T: D C Harrison
R: J Winks (58)
16/1
4g Flying Spur x Tamari (Nureyev )
Race 3 - Plumbtec Lakes Entrance Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:25.68
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/2
T: Mark Riley
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
15/2
Winning siblings: Bumboulina, King Highgate, Kolokotronis,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
13/8F
T: G Eurell
R: P Mertens (56)
13/8F
3f Ukok Warrior x Mrs Hogan (Canadian Silver )
3
1.8
16/1
T: G Eurell
R: Brent Evans (58)
16/1
3g Choisir x Accent (Nassipour )
4
5.6
7/4
T: Paul and Tracey Templeton
R: Dean Holland (58)
7/4
3g Undoubtedly x Lotto Rock (Bellotto )
5
8.4
16/1
T: Jason Warren
R: A Mallyon (58)
16/1
3g God's Own x Clever Clogs (Woodman )
6
9.4
20/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: B Knobel (56)
20/1
3f Artie Schiller x Ameya (Dolphin Street )
7
10.4
30/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: D Moor (56)
30/1
3f Artie Schiller x Sea Gems (Zephyr Zip )
8
10.5
Esrom (4)
66/1
T: Paul Rocke
R: W Egan (58)
66/1
3g Azevedo x Hail The Gang (El Moxie )
9
11.9
25/1
T: P G Carey
R: R N Booth (58)
25/1
3g Shinzig x Pentaya (Scrupules )
10
12.1
8/1
T: M D Hinton
R: S Baster (58)
8/1
3g Alert x Pirate Eye (Portland Pirate )
11
15.1
25/1
T: C W McDonald
R: L Beer (58)
25/1
3g Kempinsky x Rain In Settain (Torrential )
12
15.8
30/1
T: M E Templeton
R: I Gundogdu (58)
30/1
3g Royal Academy x Haya Nyako (Fasliyev )
13
15.9
30/1
T: M E Templeton
R: Dale Smith (58)
30/1
3g Nadeem x Fandangles (Centaine )
14
19.4
66/1
T: R Gillahan
R: Ms S Wynne (56)
66/1
3f Regal Shot x Blue Diamond (Bakharoff )
Race 4 - Plumbtec Traralgon Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:25.96
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
T: Mark Riley
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
8/1
4m God's Own x Export Lady (Export Price )
Winning siblings: Smoking Bullet,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
10/1
T: Shane Stockdale
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
10/1
4m Mugharreb x Screenplay (Centre Stalls )
3
0.8
4/7F
T: G Eurell
R: Brent Evans (56.5)
4/7F
4m Danerich x Rainbow Arch (Archway )
4
5.8
80/1
T: A Rosolini
R: Ms J Da Rose (58.5)
80/1
4g Testa Rossa x Glenola (Seattle Dancer )
5
7.6
7/1
T: Ms Q Cooke
R: C J Parish (58.5)
7/1
4g Bel Esprit x Bardego (Barathea )
6
9.4
40/1
T: C G Murray
R: J Lyon (58.5)
40/1
7
12.9
50/1
T: Nathan McPherson
R: M J Allen (58.5)
50/1
5g Promontory Gold x Dansaray (Flotilla )
8
13.0
40/1
T: Paul Worthington
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
40/1
5m Barely A Moment x Fantouche (Last Tycoon )
9
13.8
10/1
T: Julie Scott
R: Dale Smith (58.5)
10/1
4g Danzero x Pheroz Impose (Fusaichi Pegasus )
10
13.9
20/1
T: Adam Bodey
R: J Benbow (56.5)
20/1
4m Manner Hill x First Testament (Testa Rossa )
11
15.4
40/1
T: Ms K Eveleigh
R: D Moor (56.5)
40/1
4m Delzao x Mandy Lou (Crown Jester )
12
15.9
30/1
T: Grant Craven
R: I Gundogdu (58.5)
30/1
13
20.9
80/1
T: Mathew Cooper
R: Nathan Rose (58.5)
80/1
4g Runs To Win x Kiahbah (Rustic Amber )
14
22.9
60/1
T: R Triplow
R: M Gatt (56.5)
60/1
4m Dubai Destination x Gold Token (Party Leader )
Race 5 - Eastcoast Plumbtec Moe Hcp-58 (1400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:26.04
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/4
T: R S McDonald
R: D W Stackhouse (55.5)
13/4
5m Snitzel x She Rocks (Grosvenor )
Winning siblings: Tigeriffic,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
5/2F
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (60)
5/2F
4g Dash For Cash x Miss Academic (Royal Academy )
3
1.5
Grief (7)
9/1
T: Ms A Blackburn
R: Dale Smith (58)
9/1
6g Hussonet x Siren Miss (Umatilla )
4
5.1
9/2
T: N A Blackiston
R: J Winks (59.5)
9/2
3g Ustinov x Bush Honey (Woodman )
5
6.4
6/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: D Moor (57.5)
6/1
4m Stratum x Polar Queen (Rory's Jester )
6
6.7
50/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Brent Evans (57)
50/1
8g Dr Johnson x Satan's Angel (Honour And Glory )
7
6.8
25/1
T: Ms T Josephs
R: Ms J Da Rose (56)
25/1
7g King's Best x Elana (El Qahira )
8
6.9
10/1
T: Adam Bodey
R: J Benbow (55)
10/1
9
7.0
9/2
T: C F Butcher
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
9/2
10
8.3
30/1
T: M J O'Neill
R: W R Davis (56.5)
30/1
5g Denon x Gulf Mistress (Danzig Connection )
11
8.5
40/1
T: J Leek Jnr
R: S Baster (60)
40/1
10g Fusaichi Pegasus x Danelagh (Danehill )
Race 6 - Plumbtec Bairnsdale Hcp (62) (1700m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:46.34
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Kafil (6)
6/1
T: C W Little
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
6/1
4g Stratum x Zalika (Zabeel )
Winning siblings: Ernesto, Humidor, Marechal,
This nick: 36 runners; 28 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
3.0
12/1
T: D C Harrison
R: W R Davis (58)
12/1
3
2.0
11/2
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Dale Smith (59.5)
11/2
4g Primus x Kyle Of Lochalsh (Dieu D'Or )
4
5.1
5/1
T: P G Carey
R: J Lyon (59)
5/1
5g Elvstroem x Rockellen (Rancho Ruler )
5
7.4
Wairoa (1)
14/1
T: N J Harnett
R: Ms J Cameron (60)
14/1
5g Danske x English Sue (Star Way )
6
7.6
5/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Brent Evans (59)
5/1
5g Savabeel x Petit Verdot (Carnegie )
7
9.1
Dukedom (11)
20/1
T: Paul and Tracey Templeton
R: Dean Holland (55.5)
20/1
5g Arazi x Galopade (King Of Kings )
8
9.4
2/1F
T: N A Blackiston
R: J Winks (59.5)
2/1F
4g Zabeel x Tantamount (Last Tycoon )
9
11.2
20/1
T: B Stockdale
R: M Gatt (56)
20/1
5m Over x Sketches (Danehill )
10
17.2
12/1
T: M C Webb
R: D Moor (58)
12/1
7g Telesto x Sunset Clause (Weasel Clause )
Race 7 - Mitre 10 Lakes Entrance Hcp-C1 (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Dead(5) Time: 0:59.10
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/1F
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (58.5)
2/1F
3f Artie Schiller x Sensually (Fasliyev )
Winning siblings: Coraggio,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Nixon (5)
7/1
T: D A Hayes
R: Katelyn Mallyon (58)
7/1
3
1
12/1
T: D C Harrison
R: W R Davis (58.5)
12/1
4m O'Reilly x Slievenamon Marie (King Of Kings )
4
1.1
5/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: J Winks (59)
5/1
5m Bletchley Park x Corporate Dancer (Corporate Raider )
5
2.4
10/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: S Baster (58)
10/1
6
2.5
9/2
T: R G Hore-Lacy
R: I Gundogdu (56)
9/2
3f Rakti x Leccino (Canny Lad )
7
2.6
4/1
T: John McArdle
R: M Gatt (58)
4/1
8
3.9
30/1
T: M W Laurie
R: B Wallace (56.5)
30/1
4m Dubai Destination x Mamawa (Military Plume )
9
4.7
12/1
T: Kane Harris
R: R N Booth (58)
12/1
3f Testa Rossa x Derrycarna (Woodman )
10
6.0
Nyala (12)
66/1
T: I R Hutchins
R: Patrick Moloney (52)
66/1
3f Benicio x Andatura (Kashani )
11
12.0
80/1
T: Ms E Hunt
R: C J Parish (54)
80/1
4m Estambul x Intestacy (Testa Rossa )
12
19.0
50/1
T: J R Dore
R: J Benbow (54)
50/1
4m Nadeem x Cash For Comment (Spectrum )
Race 8 - Paint Place Lakes Entrance-62 (1200m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:10.69 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
1/1F
T: M W Laurie
R: S Baster (60)
1/1F
4g Mr Nancho x Original Sin (Shinko King )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
8/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: J Benbow (58)
8/1
6g Regal Shot x With Grace (Dr. Grace )
3
2.3
7/1
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: Ms C Puls (56)
7/1
5m Bianconi x Our Emeline (Racer's Edge )
4
7.3
7/2
T: L J Bell
R: Dale Smith (60)
7/2
5h Mujahid x Lady Impetuous (Rustic Amber )
5
7.6
40/1
T: R Gillahan
R: Ms S Wynne (55)
40/1
9g Viscount x Gypsy Frolic (Bluebird )
6
7.8
20/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: I Gundogdu (60)
20/1
7g Regal Shot x Petite Filou (Snippets )
7
9.8
60/1
T: R Cluning
R: Nathan Rose (54)
60/1
5m Monde Bleu x Dream On Girlie (Kingston Mill )
8
9.9
10/1
T: Steven Roberts
R: P Mertens (59.5)
10/1
4g Kempinsky x Transparent Lover (Clear Choice )
9
10.9
30/1
T: C Maher
R: Katelyn Mallyon (60)
30/1
5g Pins x Foxtrot (Rory's Jester )
10
11.3
14/1
T: M C Webb
R: Brent Evans (58)
14/1
5m Keltrice x Just Believe (Green Line Express )