Breednet Results

SALE - Wednesday, September 25

Race 1 - Eastcoast Plumbtec Sale Mdn (1010m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 0:59.32
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
11/4
T: Jason Warren
R: A McCabe (56)
11/4
3c Exceed And Excel x On Type (Zeditave )
This nick: 8 runners; 8 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/4F
T: Ms L Tolson
R: M J Walker (54.5)
5/4F
3
1.8
Nahgo (8)
30/1
T: I R Hutchins
R: V Duric (56)
30/1
3g Danerich x Effy May (Jade Robbery )
4
2.4
4/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: J Winks (56)
4/1
3g Statue Of Liberty x Montamigo (Kenny's Best Pal )
5
3.1
20/1
T: D C Harrison
R: J R Todd (56.5)
20/1
4m Commands x Miss Mocha (Senor Pete )
6
3.6
100/1
T: Ms A Johnston
R: D Moor (58.5)
100/1
4g Due Sasso x Monarquia (Royal Academy )
7
4.4
12/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: P Mertens (54)
12/1
3f Rock Of Gibraltar x Exact (Marauding )
8
4.5
30/1
T: M Farrugia
R: B Knobel (58.5)
30/1
7g Lago Delight x Atoz (Zephyr Bay )
9
8.5
10/1
T: Shea Eden
R: D Dunn (56)
10/1
3g King Of Roses x Dual Crown (Coronation Day )
10
12.5
40/1
T: P G Carey
R: Damian Lane (56)
40/1
11
13.7
100/1
T: M Farrugia
R: Ms S Wynne (54)
100/1
3f Umatilla x Lady Enterprize (Rancho Ruler )
Race 2 - Eastcoast Plumbtec Maffra Mdn (1210m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:11.98
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
15/2
T: G Eurell
R: M Rodd (55.5)
15/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: I Culliver (58)
15/1
3
1.4
11/1
T: M C Webb
R: Chris Symons (58)
11/1
4m Face Value x Wisttrakowe (King Of Kings )
4
2.1
Toyed (9)
20/1
T: Michael Trotter
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
20/1
4m Econsul x Future Plans (Snaadee )
5
2.3
14/1
T: Ms L Tolson
R: M J Walker (55.5)
14/1
3f Bel Esprit x Ranghiroah (Woodman )
6
2.4
30/1
T: M C Webb
R: P Mertens (58)
30/1
4m Exceed And Excel x Hairpin (Octagonal )
7
2.6
4/1F
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: D Oliver (55.5)
4/1F
3f Duke Of Marmalade x Centous (Dash For Cash )
8
2.8
6/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (58)
6/1
4m Lucky Unicorn x Seraphina (Montjeu )
9
3.6
7/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
7/1
10
3.9
30/1
T: Ms A Johnston
R: D Moor (58)
30/1
5m Dangerous x Tropical Gem (Desert Sun )
11
4.5
11/2
T: Shea Eden
R: V Duric (58)
11/2
4m Danzero x Con's Amy (Canny Lad )
12
4.6
15/1
T: K M Keys
R: L Nolen (55.5)
15/1
3f Excites x Perfect Stranger (Red Ransom )
13
5.6
11/2
T: C and C Alderson
R: B Higgins (58)
11/2
5m Danerich x Lady Dance (Baryshnikov )
14
15.6
40/1
T: Ms D Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (58)
40/1
5m O'Reilly x Sonatina (Grosvenor )
Race 3 - Plumbtec Bairnsdale (Bm64) (1416m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:26.13
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
13/8F
T: G Eurell
R: Craig Williams (59.5)
13/8F
This nick: 18 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/4
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (59.5)
11/4
3g Purrealist x Smytzer's Thunder (Thunder Gulch )
3
1.3
50/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (59.5)
50/1
3g Guillotine x Priorities (Zabeel )
4
2.2
20/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Chris Symons (58)
20/1
3g King Cugat x Chichen Itza (Kaapstad )
5
4.1
10/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Damian Lane (59.5)
10/1
3c Big Brown x Enticer (Bahhare )
6
4.9
13/4
T: G Eurell
R: M J Walker (57.5)
13/4
3f Fastnet Rock x Scribbling (Palace Music )
7
6.4
Krake (11)
100/1
T: Paul and Tracey Templeton
R: B Higgins (55)
100/1
8
6.7
40/1
T: Ms L Tolson
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
40/1
3g Sebring x Royal Singer (Royal Academy )
9
7.4
11/1
T: C and C Alderson
R: D Dunn (57.5)
11/1
3g Danerich x Lady Dance (Baryshnikov )
Race 4 - Plumbtec Lakes Entrance Mdn (1733m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:46.76
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
4/5F
T: M C Kent
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
4/5F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/4
T: K M Keys
R: D Dunn (58.5)
7/4
4g Helike x Carnival Ride (Spinning World )
3
6.0
16/1
T: R F Cameron
R: J Mott (58.5)
16/1
5g Dash For Cash x Dial Zero (Danzero )
4
7.2
25/1
T: Marcus Fahler
R: Ms K Nisbet (54.5)
25/1
4m Lucky Unicorn x Sara Ann (Stravinsky )
5
8.4
Move On (13)
16/1
T: Heath Conners
R: P Mertens (54)
16/1
3f Bernardini x Movealong (Redoute's Choice )
6
10.4
60/1
T: Jarryd Cooper
R: B Higgins (58.5)
60/1
7
10.6
20/1
T: M C Webb
R: J Noonan (56.5)
20/1
5m Lago Delight x Cross Dancer (Citidancer )
8
12.4
20/1
T: Ms R Kelly
R: Patrick Moloney (55)
20/1
4m Host x Cumbria (Singspiel )
9
14.9
100/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: Ms S Wynne (54)
100/1
3f Keltrice x Eleanor's Rainbow (First Norman )
10
18.9
40/1
T: Paul Worthington
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
40/1
4g Decanter x Deux Amies (Clear Choice )
11
23.4
150/1
T: John R Allen
R: M J Allen (58.5)
150/1
4g Desert King x Little Skuta (Undercut )
Race 5 - Plumbtec 25th B'day Anniv.-64 (2231m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:20.70
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/1
T: Ms U Clarke
R: V Duric (59)
10/1
6g Kempinsky x Something Hot (Comet Shine )
Winning siblings: Grey Gown,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
16/1
T: R G Hore-Lacy
R: J Mott (57)
16/1
5m Stratum x Second Dance (Second Empire )
3
1.5
50/1
T: Ms R Waymouth
R: A McCabe (59)
50/1
5g Power Of Destiny x Helen Of Troy (Sir Tristram )
4
2.6
9/10F
T: Robert Hickmott
R: C Schofield (59.5)
9/10F
4g High Chaparral x Deceit (Casual Lies )
5
2.7
16/1
T: M D Hinton
R: R McLeod (59)
16/1
5g Niello x Telbra (Danasinga )
6
5.7
25/1
T: P G Carey
R: Damian Lane (59)
25/1
4g Man Of Illusion x Abergal (Terrific )
7
10.7
Boredom (10)
10/1
T: S J Webb
R: Ms J Beriman (57)
10/1
5m Ad Valorem x Insouciance (Quest For Fame )
8
11.5
9/1
T: M C Kent
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
9/1
5g Don Eduardo x Top Shelf (Sackford )
9
12.2
25/1
T: F Houlahan and B Johnston
R: Dale Smith (59)
25/1
5g Magic Albert x Ali Gee (Ali-Royal )
10
12.4
20/1
T: J Leek Jnr
R: J Benbow (58)
20/1
7m Clangalang x Lady Glenbrook (Our Poetic Prince )
11
13.7
5/1
T: Andrew Murray
R: P Mertens (59.5)
5/1
Race 6 - Plumbtec Traralgon (Bm78) (1733m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:45.09
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
20/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Jake Bayliss (55)
20/1
6g Undoubtedly x La Luciole (Last Tycoon )
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: M J Walker (59.5)
6/1
5g Oasis Dream x Merle (Selkirk )
3
0.6
100/1
T: K M Keys
R: L Coffey (57)
100/1
8g Special Bond x Flying Fran (Monde Bleu )
4
1.9
Affetto (15)
9/1
T: G Eurell
R: Chris Symons (54)
9/1
5m Seul Amour x Fontana Delle Api (Copper Kingdom )
5
2.0
8/1
T: Sharna Valli
R: I Gundogdu (57)
8/1
4g Ustinov x Chancelot (Umatilla )
6
2.4
Angola (2)
10/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (59)
10/1
5g Helenus x Nyasa (Don't Say Halo )
7
3.4
Gnarly (13)
11/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (54)
11/2
5g Golan x Spray (Entrepreneur )
8
3.5
11/1
T: G Eurell
R: V Duric (55.5)
11/1
9
4.5
11/4F
T: M G Price
R: Dale Smith (57.5)
11/4F
4g Show A Heart x True Peace (Brief Truce )
10
4.6
20/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: B Rawiller (59)
20/1
6g Oratorio x Granada Miss (Bellotto )
11
4.7
Vine (14)
8/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: C Schofield (54)
8/1
12
5.7
20/1
T: B L Jenkins
R: D Oliver (55.5)
20/1
6g Desert King x Omit (Zabeel )
Race 7 - Eastcoast Paint Place Hcp (64) (1110m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.82
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
25/1
T: G Eurell
R: Chris Symons (56.5)
25/1
4m Danerich x Honour Her Name (Honour And Glory )
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.0
7/1
T: D A Hayes
R: C Schofield (59)
7/1
4g Foreplay x Amphritite (Statoblest )
3
1.1
20/1
T: Shea Eden
R: V Duric (59)
20/1
4
1.3
13/2
T: M D Moroney
R: J Mott (59.5)
13/2
4g Testa Rossa x Zacushla (Zabeel )
5
2.1
7/1
T: Ms T Josephs
R: J Noonan (59)
7/1
4h Commands x High Shakira (Soviet Star )
6
3.1
9/4F
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (56.5)
9/4F
3g Choisir x Marsiliana (Marscay )
7
4.3
16/1
T: Michael Roebuck
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
16/1
7g Lonhro x Mimzical (El Moxie )
8
4.5
100/1
T: M Farrugia
R: B Knobel (57)
100/1
9g Catbird x Carolyn (Luskin Star )
9
5.2
25/1
T: M G Price
R: D Moor (60)
25/1
5g Fastnet Rock x Good To Be True (Brief Truce )
10
5.7
10/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: D Oliver (56)
10/1
3g Bernardini x Star Rose (Filante )
11
7.2
8/1
T: P G Moody
R: D W Stackhouse (56.5)
8/1
4m Charge Forward x Paradise Dream (Springsteen )
12
7.7
60/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: L Currie (59)
60/1
6h Johannesburg x Musical Chimes (Select Prince )
13
9.2
15/2
T: D L Howard
R: A McCabe (60)
15/2
5g Savabeel x Slinky Planet (Danehill Dancer )
14
9.3
15/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: D Dunn (56.5)
15/1
Race 8 - Eastcoast Mitre 10 Hcp (64) (1416m)
Class: Restricted 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.66
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/10F
T: Andrew Payne
R: J Mott (59.5)
9/10F
Winning siblings: Bachelor Royal, Pupil Prince,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/4
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
13/4
4g Pins x Zarvana (Zabeel )
3
1.5
30/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Lyon (56)
30/1
4m Canny Lad x Floreale (Arena )
4
2.1
40/1
T: D C Harrison
R: B Knobel (56.5)
40/1
5
3.4
40/1
T: D C Harrison
R: Ms R Bradley (59.5)
40/1
5g Hemingway x Queen's Rule (Tin Woodman )
6
4.1
14/1
T: P J Roche
R: Ms S Wynne (58.5)
14/1
4g Danzero x Banishing (Red Ransom )
7
4.2
12/1
T: Brett Scott
R: L Currie (59)
12/1
4g Host x Coronationprincess (Strategic )
8
5.2
20/1
T: B L Jenkins
R: I Gundogdu (57.5)
20/1
5m Fast 'n' Famous x High Grove (Prince Ferdinand )
9
7.2
20/1
T: G Eurell
R: V Duric (58)
20/1
4g Tiger Hill x Minsky Magic (Encosta De Lago )
10
8.2
100/1
T: K T Bourke
R: Kyle Hocking (60)
100/1
9g Matsqui x Waminda (Fearless Pride )
11
10.5
60/1
T: Paul and Tracey Templeton
R: B Higgins (58.5)
60/1
5g King Of Prussia x Ensuite (Encores )
12
10.9
20/1
T: Julie Scott
R: B Rawiller (59)
20/1
6g Noverre x Storm Spirit (Copper Kingdom )
13
11.1
Hermosa (12)
10/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: D Dunn (56.5)
10/1
5m Devaraja x Besotted (Euclase )