Breednet Results

SALE - Thursday, December 24

Race 1 - Merry Xmas From Sale Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.72
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
10/9F
T: R D Griffiths
R: C Newitt (58)
10/9F
3g Myboycharlie x Vital Mist (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Misteed,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
5/1
3g Foreplay x Zip Zip (Hussonet )
3
2.4
Woogie (10)
15/2
T: C F Hyland
R: Ben Allen (54)
15/2
3f Written Tycoon x Basic Instinct (Honours List )
4
2.5
20/1
T: S J Webb
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
20/1
5
3.8
8/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Dean Holland (56)
8/1
3f Dane Shadow x Quipster (Snippets )
6
3.9
6/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: S Baster (56)
6/1
3f Redente x Story Told (Masterclass )
7
4.4
25/1
T: R E Laing
R: J C Bates (56)
25/1
8
4.5
16/1
T: Gary Cluning
R: Chris Symons (56)
16/1
3f Written Tycoon x Lettercee (Hennessy )
9
6.2
20/1
T: P J Clarke
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
20/1
3f Written Tycoon x My Tasha (Urgent Request )
10
6.3
80/1
T: T A Scanlon
R: J R Todd (58)
80/1
3g Onemorenomore x Danapali (Danehill )
11
7.3
16/1
T: F Stockdale
R: Brandon Stockdale (56)
16/1
3c High Chaparral x String Of Pearls (Danehill Dancer )
Race 2 - Paul Worthington Stables Mdn (1717m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:47.33
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
25/1
T: S Reynolds
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
25/1
8g Danbird x Smooth Tina (Covetous )
Winning siblings: Dizzy Days, Our Henry, Waterfront Drama,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/4F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (55)
7/4F
3f Shocking x Club Med Lass (Volksraad )
3
0.9
12/1
T: C G Murray
R: J Benbow (56.5)
12/1
5m Moscow Ballet x Daam Lies (Mukddaam )
4
1.6
13/4
T: C F Hyland
R: J Noonan (58.5)
13/4
4g Mastercraftsman x Royal Ambition (Royal Academy )
5
5.8
80/1
T: Kelvin Southey
R: J R Todd (56.5)
80/1
4m Skalato x Elegant Mime (With Class )
6
6.8
4/1
T: Ms A Johnston
R: C Newitt (57)
4/1
3g Daliapour x Fleety Moments (Grandera )
7
9.6
15/4
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: A Mallyon (57)
15/4
3g Thorn Park x National Dream (Rory's Jester )
8
9.7
100/1
T: M M Moser
R: R N Booth (58.5)
100/1
6g Kempinsky x For The Lady (Canny Lad )
9
11.9
100/1
T: M D Hinton
R: A McCabe (58.5)
100/1
5g Lago Delight x Star On Parade (Jackson Square )
10
12.0
12/1
T: Ms K Edwards
R: I Gundogdu (58.5)
12/1
11
32.0
80/1
T: Malcolm Leys
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
80/1
5g Golden Snake x Hero's Gold (Gold Carat )
Race 3 - Gippsland Custom Pools Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.43
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
20/1
T: J L Wilson
R: B Werner (58.5)
20/1
4g Hard Spun x Dame Fortune (Yamanin Vital )
Winning siblings: Pressure Drop,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
5/1
4g Exceed And Excel x Star Of Crown (Beautiful Crown )
3
0.6
11/4F
T: M G Price
R: Dale Smith (57)
11/4F
3g Exceed And Excel x Special Melody (Encosta De Lago )
4
0.7
Hooriya (12)
4/1
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (55)
4/1
3f High Chaparral x Tasmania (Rock Of Gibraltar )
5
1.7
5/1
T: C F Hyland
R: J Noonan (57)
5/1
3g Bianconi x Tanzaam (Tailings )
6
1.9
60/1
T: M Farrugia
R: Brandon Stockdale (56.5)
60/1
6g Due Sasso x Monarquia (Royal Academy )
7
2.0
20/1
T: P G Moody
R: Dean Holland (57)
20/1
8
2.7
15/1
T: R W Harrison
R: Ben Allen (53)
15/1
3f Kaphero x Tigresque (Hold That Tiger )
9
4.0
25/1
T: Ms A Blackburn
R: I Gundogdu (58.5)
25/1
4g Crystal Finale x Miss Chloe (Principality )
10
5.2
Chowne (16)
14/1
T: P G Moody
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
14/1
3g Malibu Moon x Secret Thyme (Storm Cat )
11
6.0
50/1
T: Ms M Croston
R: A McCabe (58.5)
50/1
12
6.1
7/1
T: John McArdle
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
7/1
3g Tough Speed x Rule Britannia (Flying Spur )
13
7.1
16/1
T: I R Hutchins
R: P Keane (55)
16/1
3f Gonski x Domino Effect (Chief's Crown )
14
22.1
50/1
T: C G Murray
R: J R Todd (56.5)
50/1
4m Rakti x An Tinne Rua (Sports Works )
Race 4 - Tyrepower - Sale Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.40
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/1
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (55)
4/1
3f Charge Forward x Cassata (Viking Ruler )
Winning siblings: Extremely Fun, Scream Park,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
16/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
16/1
4h Lonhro x Selwan (Mt. Livermore )
3
1.8
5/2F
T: R E Laing
R: A Lynch (58.5)
5/2F
4
1.9
30/1
T: Kasey Wilson
R: J Noonan (57)
30/1
3g Desert King x Proven Deb (Proven Valour )
5
3.1
50/1
T: Ms M Shears
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
50/1
5m Sharkbite x Rich Silk (Rizzi )
6
3.2
Chad (1)
11/1
T: M Farrugia
R: Brandon Stockdale (56.5)
11/1
8g Ballyashes x Walk Proud (Proud Man )
7
3.6
16/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
16/1
5m Reset x Shygala (Canny Lad )
8
4.1
15/1
T: Ms N Shelton
R: Ms S Wynne (56.5)
15/1
5m Danbird x Sequin Encounter (Encounter )
9
4.8
15/4
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (57)
15/4
10
7.3
4/1
T: Paul Worthington
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
4/1
4g Bianconi x Pointed (Flying Spur )
11
7.6
100/1
T: C F Butcher
R: R N Booth (58.5)
100/1
4g More Than Ready x Secover (Danehill )
12
7.7
20/1
T: D C Harrison
R: P Keane (56.5)
20/1
4m Lago Delight x Natural Stunner (Daggers Drawn )
13
8.1
100/1
T: D C Cunningham
R: Ben Thompson (57)
100/1
6g Rakti x Sarellen (El Qahira )
Race 5 - Dyers Transport (Bm64) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:22.69
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
3/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: C Newitt (60)
3/1
Winning siblings: Elusive Touch, Tolka Rock, Zaira,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/2
T: Ms M Murray
R: J Benbow (54)
13/2
6m Written Tycoon x Moella (Regal Classic )
3
1.0
2/1F
T: M C Kent
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
2/1F
7g Coats Choice x Cruella (Hadaad )
4
1.7
12/1
T: C F Butcher
R: R Wheeler (58)
12/1
5
2.5
Beltum (2)
5/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Ben Allen (57.5)
5/2
4g Stratum x Mehitabel (Tale Of The Cat )
6
5.2
40/1
T: R C Manning
R: J R Todd (54)
40/1
9g Savabeel x Deautche Express (Volksraad )
7
20.2
20/1
T: R C Manning
R: Ms J Da Rose (54)
20/1
5m Snitzel x Rescues (Quest For Fame )
Race 6 - Lj Hooker Sale (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.01
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/9F
T: P G Moody
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
10/9F
4g Darci Brahma x Upstaged (In The Wings )
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
112018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
4.0
20/1
T: D C Harrison
R: I Gundogdu (54)
20/1
5g Testa Rossa x Lissande (Fasliyev )
3
4.4
12/1
T: Ms C Martindale
R: Ms S Wynne (54)
12/1
7g King De Lago x Theatrette (Racer's Edge )
4
4.6
15/2
T: Karen Rolland
R: J R Todd (54)
15/2
5
5.8
4/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: B Higgins (59.5)
4/1
6
7.3
7/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: C Newitt (56.5)
7/1
7
9.6
8/1
T: T J Andrews
R: Patrick Moloney (55)
8/1
4g Gonski x Magic Idol (Rubiton )
8
9.8
25/1
T: W J Wood
R: Ben Thompson (52.5)
25/1
7g Primus x Moulage (Rubiton )
Race 7 - Lazzaro Bros. Fruiterers-Bm70 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.31
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/10F
T: C and C Alderson
R: A Mallyon (59.5)
9/10F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/1
T: Ms U Clarke
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
5/1
4g Kaphero x Skyla (Perugino )
3
1.7
12/1
T: N J Harnett
R: I Gundogdu (59)
12/1
9g Pins x Anza Belle (Centaine )
4
2.6
15/2
T: G Eurell
R: Jye McNeil (60)
15/2
4g Domesday x Mere Royaume (Bubble Gum Fellow )
5
3.6
5/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
5/1
4g Bel Esprit x Flying Ruby (Rubiton )
6
4.1
20/1
T: Ms D Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (56.5)
20/1
10m All Chatter x Umaetel (Umatilla )
7
4.3
13/2
T: I R Hutchins
R: J Benbow (58)
13/2
5g God's Own x Happen (Zeditave )
8
6.6
30/1
T: Andrew Murray
R: J R Todd (54)
30/1
5m Zeditave x Caneria (Canny Lad )
9
10.1
100/1
T: R Gillahan
R: Ms Yoko Ota (54)
100/1
12g Viscount x Gypsy Frolic (Bluebird )
Race 8 - Larry's Auto Care (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.32
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
6/1
T: J Leek Jnr
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
6/1
5g Pentire x Flying Venture (Flight Bijou )
Winning siblings: Ready To Venture, Rediyme,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.0
9/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: D Moor (56.5)
9/1
4m Domesday x Boogie (Procol Harum )
3
2.1
15/2
T: R Gillahan
R: A Mallyon (57)
15/2
7m Brief Truce x Trista Bay (Tristaplane )
4
4.3
Tropez (6)
8/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
8/1
4g Bernardini x Mrs Windsor (King's Best )
5
4.5
9/1
T: C F Hyland
R: J Noonan (59.5)
9/1
5g Volksraad x No Lane Bridge (Centaine )
6
6.8
9/4F
T: Ms S Trolove
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
9/4F
8m God's Own x Volkiss (Volksraad )
7
9.8
6/1
T: J R Dore
R: B Werner (59)
6/1
5g Any Given Saturday x Lindt (Encosta De Lago )
8
9.9
50/1
T: Jackson Pallot
R: A McCabe (60)
50/1
8g Promontory Gold x Eedaans (Snaadee )
9
15.9
16/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
16/1
10
16.0
Hvar (10)
6/1
T: C Maher
R: Ms Michelle Payne (56.5)
6/1