Breednet Results

SALE - Sunday, February 8

Race 1 - The Longest Lunch March 13 Hcp (1205m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.31
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
14/1
T: C Maher
R: Nicholas Hall (58)
14/1
2c Gonski x Elite Vision (Our Maizcay )
Winning siblings: Elkalato, The Last Charge, Top Sight,
2
0.1
9/4F
T: Shea Eden
R: I Gundogdu (58.5)
9/4F
2c Stratum x Heigl (Bel Esprit )
3
1.9
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: L Currie (58.5)
20/1
2g Flying Spur x Registered Nurse (Unbridled's Song )
4
2.6
8/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: V Duric (58.5)
8/1
2c Equiano x Simply Rossa (Testa Rossa )
5
3.8
11/4
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Winks (58.5)
11/4
6
4.6
6/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (58.5)
6/1
2c Dylan Thomas x Call Me Pretty (Peaks And Valleys )
7
6.3
10/1
T: Jason Warren
R: M Zahra (58)
10/1
2c Star Witness x Strikeline (Desert Sun )
8
12.1
15/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
15/2
2f Sharkbite x Tripled (General Nediym )
9
17.6
60/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
60/1
2c Bernardini x Rare Diamond (Redoute's Choice )
Race 2 - Aygee Gippsland Mdn Plate (1505m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:33.32
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
13/8F
T: Wez Hunter
R: J Mott (58)
13/8F
2
0.5
7/4
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (58)
7/4
3
1.3
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nicholas Hall (56)
20/1
3f Pins x Fabaz (O'Reilly )
4
1.4
16/1
T: M M Laurie
R: L Currie (58)
16/1
3g O'Lonhro x Zero Ice (Danzero )
5
2.4
40/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Ms S Wynne (56.5)
40/1
6m Lago Delight x Cross Dancer (Citidancer )
6
2.6
7/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: J Winks (58.5)
7/1
7
2.7
40/1
T: M Farrugia
R: Brandon Stockdale (55.5)
40/1
5g God's Own x Reika (Testa Rossa )
8
4.2
150/1
T: Reg and Alec Manning
R: B Higgins (58.5)
150/1
5g Decanter x Deux Amies (Clear Choice )
9
5.5
40/1
T: Mark Riley
R: J R Todd (58)
40/1
3c Kinjite x Kashulator (Kashani )
10
5.7
Tanned (11)
12/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: L Nolen (58)
12/1
3g Big Brown x Mary Of Modena (Encosta De Lago )
11
8.9
150/1
T: Ms H Stephens
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
150/1
4g Testa Rossa x Siren Miss (Umatilla )
Race 3 - Simics Betta Home Living Mdn (1205m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.44
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
10/1
T: G Eurell
R: J Mott (56)
10/1
3f Reset x Purely (Encosta De Lago )
2
1.0
8/1
T: F Stockdale
R: Brandon Stockdale (55)
8/1
3c Wonderful World x Happily (Galileo )
3
1.2
60/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
60/1
4
2.9
6/1
T: P G Moody
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
6/1
3g Danerich x Aunty Hilda (Nassipour )
5
3.2
12/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
12/1
3g Reaan x Scarlet Rocket (Rory's Jester )
6
3.6
7/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: Chris Parnham (58)
7/1
3g Niello x Elyraq (Lacryma Cristi )
7
3.7
7/2F
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (58)
7/2F
3g Pentire x Double Babu (Centaine )
8
3.8
9/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (58)
9/1
9
3.9
50/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Ms J Beriman (56)
50/1
3f Hold That Tiger x My Hoaks (Manner Hill )
10
5.9
80/1
T: S P Nichols
R: S W Arnold (58)
80/1
11
6.7
20/1
T: F Doderico
R: J R Todd (56)
20/1
12
7.1
16/1
T: M S Hibbs
R: I Gundogdu (58)
16/1
3g Volitant x Superlatives (Falbrav )
13
7.2
5/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: C Schofield (56)
5/1
3f Snitzel x Desert Fairy (Desert Prince )
14
10.4
66/1
T: Ms D Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (58)
66/1
Race 4 - Sale Signtorque Mdn Plate (1205m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.18
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
7/2
T: A W Noonan
R: Nicholas Hall (56.5)
7/2
4m Testa Rossa x General Resolve (General Nediym )
2
1.8
12/1
T: Ms N Shelton
R: Ms S Wynne (56.5)
12/1
4m Danbird x Sequin Encounter (Encounter )
3
2.0
7/2F
T: B R Fox
R: I Culliver (56.5)
7/2F
4m Hard Spun x Come Up Smiling (Gone West )
4
2.1
30/1
T: Ms C Martindale
R: Chris Symons (56.5)
30/1
5m King Of Prussia x Alert Signorina (Encosta De Lago )
5
2.2
20/1
T: N G Eades
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
20/1
4g Dane Shadow x Rosegreen (Giant's Causeway )
6
2.4
60/1
T: Len Ablett
R: Dale Smith (58.5)
60/1
4g Volitant x Spiritofglory (Switch In Time )
7
2.5
9/2
T: Shea Eden
R: I Gundogdu (56.5)
9/2
4m Econsul x Adulate (Flying Spur )
8
2.7
15/4
T: D M Noonan
R: L Nolen (56.5)
15/4
9
3.2
20/1
T: M Farrugia
R: Brandon Stockdale (55.5)
20/1
5g Due Sasso x Monarquia (Royal Academy )
10
7.2
14/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
14/1
4g Churchill Downs x Better Toy (Toy Pindarri )
11
10.0
30/1
T: I R Hutchins
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
30/1
4g Adam x Gondwana (Baryshnikov )
12
11.5
150/1
T: Malcolm Leys
R: B Higgins (58.5)
150/1
6g Racer's Edge x Fair Clare (Marwina )
13
12.5
150/1
T: R L Smith
R: J R Todd (58.5)
150/1
4g Olympus x Mel's Glory (Honour And Glory )
14
20.5
150/1
T: M Farrugia
R: Ms J Beriman (56.5)
150/1
4m Oratorio x Monarquia (Royal Academy )
Race 5 - Sale Crane Hire (Bm64) (1005m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.53 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
12/1
T: S R McKinnon
R: A Mallyon (57)
12/1
Winning siblings: Give Me Faith, Reset Express,
2
0.5
9/10F
T: Andrew Murray
R: Nicholas Hall (60.5)
9/10F
4g Hard Spun x Induct (Spartacus )
3
1.0
Winspot (12)
16/1
T: Ms D Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (57)
16/1
4m Danzero x Sensational Spot (Swamp King )
4
1.7
9/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Brandon Stockdale (58)
9/1
5m Churchill Downs x Zejester (Rory's Jester )
5
1.8
9/2
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (58)
9/2
3g Fastnet Rock x Gold Anthem (Made Of Gold )
6
4.1
14/1
T: M M Laurie
R: L Currie (58.5)
14/1
7
7.3
20/1
T: Leigh Childs
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
20/1
3g Danerich x Golden Gabrielle (Golden Snake )
8
8.8
80/1
T: Andrew Murray
R: Beau Mertens (54.5)
80/1
6m Face Value x Induct (Spartacus )
9
16.8
40/1
T: John McArdle
R: Chris Symons (58)
40/1
10
19.3
14/1
T: M G Phillips
R: C A Robertson (58)
14/1
3g Floral Pegasus x Quillato (Quick Score )
Race 6 - Women In Business Feb 20-Bm64 (1205m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.97
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
4/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: A Mallyon (60)
4/1
6h Black Hawk x Helsinki (Integra )
Winning siblings: Hirvonen, Mrs Begley, Raikkonen,
2
1.3
30/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (58)
30/1
4g Stratum x Magic Amber (Zeditave )
3
1.8
9/2
T: R J Besanko
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
9/2
4
1.9
8/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (56)
8/1
4m O'Reilly x One Love (Danasinga )
5
2.0
Nahgo (10)
9/1
T: I R Hutchins
R: J R Todd (56.5)
9/1
4g Danerich x Effy May (Jade Robbery )
6
2.1
9/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: J Mott (59)
9/2
4g Kaphero x Viking Rose (Viking Ruler )
7
3.9
60/1
T: W J Wood
R: Patrick Moloney (56)
60/1
6g Primus x Moulage (Rubiton )
8
4.1
7/2F
T: M M Laurie
R: L Currie (58.5)
7/2F
5m Zupaone x Early Bird (Karaman )
9
5.8
50/1
T: J F Rattle
R: Beau Mertens (55.5)
50/1
5g Elvstroem x Certain Charm (Snippets )
10
6.3
150/1
T: Ms B McPhan
R: Ms S Wynne (54)
150/1
6g Freeze x Ruby Joy (Bletchway )
11
6.8
12/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Chris Symons (59)
12/1
5g Regal Shot x Our Siena (Snippets )
Race 7 - Gbg Concrete & Constr. Qlty (1205m)
Class: Quality Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.67 (39.90)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
3/1F
T: Wez Hunter
R: Chris Parnham (54)
3/1F
4g Magnus x Charlann (Double Income )
Winning siblings: Annabel's Dream, Causeur,
2
0.2
3/1F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (54)
3/1F
4g Dane Shadow x Kiss Me Sophie (Strategic )
3
0.4
11/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: S W Arnold (58)
11/2
7g Dubawi x Oenology (Sound Reason )
4
0.6
16/1
T: R Pecora
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
16/1
5m Artie Schiller x Tina's Way (Quick Score )
5
0.7
14/1
T: Brett Scott
R: C Schofield (54)
14/1
7g Stratum x Catecombe (Papal Power )
6
1.2
12/1
T: Ricky Maund
R: I Gundogdu (54)
12/1
5g Brief Truce x Gal Express (Success Express )
7
1.4
10/1
T: J F Moloney
R: J Winks (54.5)
10/1
5g Shaft x American Hope (Personal Hope )
8
2.4
40/1
T: A G Sawden
R: Ms J Beriman (54)
40/1
6g Lago Delight x Belle Of Drysdale (Racer's Edge )
9
3.4
30/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: D Gauci (54)
30/1
6g Ne Coupez Pas x Royal Sonata (Royal Academy )
10
3.8
6/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: I Culliver (54)
6/1
5g Churchill Downs x Girls Day (Encosta De Lago )
11
9.3
Falcent (10)
25/1
T: D C Harrison
R: P Keane (54)
25/1
5g Falkirk x Never Cent (Centaine )
12
12.8
66/1
T: F Stockdale
R: Brandon Stockdale (54)
66/1
5g Fomalhaut x Keswa (Western Symphony )
Race 8 - Gibson Groundspread (Bm64) (1723m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:47.54
Prizemoney: $17,500
1
4/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Nicholas Hall (58)
4/1
4g Artie Schiller x Girls Day (Encosta De Lago )
Winning siblings: Edgewood, Gail, Girls Away, Liberty Reign, Rustana,
2
1.3
15/1
T: M M Laurie
R: L Currie (59)
15/1
4g Don Eduardo x Contemplate (Shannon )
3
1.5
30/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: B Higgins (56)
30/1
5g Quest For Fame x Parore (Keeper )
4
1.9
5/1
T: D Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (55)
5/1
4m Lonhro x Rose Artist (Redoute's Choice )
5
2.4
10/1
T: Shea Eden
R: J Mott (58.5)
10/1
5h Dubai Destination x Up State (Sadler's Wells )
6
2.7
13/4F
T: G Eurell
R: B Rawiller (60)
13/4F
4g Show A Heart x Lasoron (Oarsman )
7
2.8
13/2
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (59)
13/2
5g Reset x Mica's Pride (Bite The Bullet )
8
3.1
12/1
T: Ms D Clover
R: D Moor (54.5)
12/1
4m Excites x Medicean (Vettori )
9
4.1
6/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Chris Symons (57)
6/1
5g Keltrice x Yamemma (Molokai Prince )
10
5.1
60/1
T: Ms N Shelton
R: Ms S Wynne (54.5)
60/1
5m Danbird x Sequin Encounter (Encounter )
11
11.9
80/1
T: Julie Scott
R: Dale Smith (54.5)
80/1
7m Racer's Edge x Minstrel Lady (Jackson Square )
Race 9 - Booralite Park (Bm70) (1405m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.96
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/9F
T: M M Laurie
R: M Zahra (58.5)
10/9F
3g Reset x Glowing Tribute (Zeditave )
2
0.2
15/1
T: N J Harnett
R: Ben Thompson (59.5)
15/1
8g Pins x Anza Belle (Centaine )
3
0.3
Sabkhat (10)
7/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: C Schofield (57.5)
7/1
4g Reset x Sabkha (Green Desert )
4
2.0
12/1
T: E Jusufovic
R: B Higgins (60.5)
12/1
5
2.2
30/1
T: John McArdle
R: L Nolen (56.5)
30/1
6
3.2
11/1
T: Paul Worthington
R: Nicholas Hall (58.5)
11/1
5g Denon x Alpine Spring (Springsteen )
7
3.6
9/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (57.5)
9/2
8
4.9
20/1
T: S V Brown
R: L Currie (58)
20/1
5g Ferocity x Survive (Marauding )
9
6.4
30/1
T: G Eurell
R: Beau Mertens (51)
30/1
4g Econsul x Pescara (Marauding )
10
7.4
40/1
T: Julie Scott
R: Dale Smith (58)
40/1
7g Noverre x Storm Spirit (Copper Kingdom )