Breednet Results

SALE - Thursday, July 21

Race 1 - Ladbrokes Bet Better Mdn Plate (1106m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:05.73
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
Leotie (11)
14/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Chris Parnham (56)
14/1
2f Darci Brahma x Prairie Star (High Chaparral )
Winning siblings: Fortress Command, Holy Freeze,
2
1.8
9/4F
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (56)
9/4F
2f Snitzel x Jacqueline Rouge (Ne Coupez Pas )
3
2.0
16/1
T: K J Bodey
R: B Higgins (58)
16/1
2g Bushranger x Jellylorum (Tale Of The Cat )
4
2.7
11/2
T: M G Price
R: C Newitt (58)
11/2
2c Exceed And Excel x Canyonville (Black Minnaloushe )
5
3.2
6/1
T: M G Price
R: D Moor (58)
6/1
2g Smart Missile x Some Girls Do (More Than Ready )
6
3.4
Notio (6)
15/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Dean Holland (58)
15/2
2g Duporth x Delori (Rock Of Gibraltar )
7
3.7
9/1
T: I R Hutchins
R: D Gauci (56)
9/1
2f Toorak Toff x Layered (Lion Hunter )
8
4.2
30/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: J Mott (58)
30/1
2g Keano x Early (More Than Ready )
9
5.9
12/1
T: Matthew Brown
R: Ms J Payne (54.5)
12/1
2f Tough Speed x Mislaid (Encosta De Lago )
10
6.0
8/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: R Plumb (56)
8/1
11
7.3
14/1
T: P J Clarke
R: S W Arnold (58)
14/1
2g Bel Esprit x Ashamika (Linamix )
12
8.3
30/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: M J Walker (58)
30/1
2g Gio Ponti x Abecedarian (Royal Academy )
13
15.3
60/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Ryan Maloney (58)
60/1
2g Reward For Effort x Dalayel (Stravinsky )
Race 2 - Andersons Removals Mdn Plate (1612m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:39.47
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
12/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
12/1
3f Turffontein x Anais (Spectrum )
2
0.1
15/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Patrick Moloney (58.5)
15/1
3
1.1
11/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: M J Walker (58.5)
11/1
3g Kaphero x Transparent Lover (Clear Choice )
4
1.2
15/1
T: Todd Balfour
R: C Newitt (54)
15/1
2f Golden Snake x Gold Patriot (Made Of Gold )
5
1.5
6/1
T: F Stockdale
R: Brandon Stockdale (58.5)
6/1
3g Beneteau x Rocketing (Rock Of Gibraltar )
6
2.7
15/1
T: A L Douch
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
15/1
3f Reward For Effort x Encargo (Encosta De Lago )
7
5.0
7/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: B Melham (56.5)
7/1
3f Magnus x El Fayze (El Moxie )
8
6.0
12/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: B Higgins (58.5)
12/1
3g Hard Spun x Volkiss (Volksraad )
9
7.0
13/4
T: M S Hibbs
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
13/4
3f Turffontein x Withers (Famous Star )
10
7.1
16/1
T: J W Bridgman
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
16/1
3g Street Sense x Marheta (Al Maher )
11
7.2
40/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: D Gauci (54)
40/1
12
8.4
3/1F
T: M C Kent
R: D Oliver (56.5)
3/1F
3f Sebring x Emaurismo (Redoute's Choice )
13
9.4
20/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: J Mott (58.5)
20/1
14
11.7
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: M Carson (58.5)
100/1
3c Good Journey x Cuplet (Will Dancer )
Race 3 - Maffra Vet Centre Mdn Plate (1412m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:27.60
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/4F
T: I R Hutchins
R: Patrick Moloney (56.5)
9/4F
3f Wanted x Razero (Danzero )
Winning siblings: Barbara Joy, Cashzoo, Elmore,
2
0.8
7/1
T: Trent Pennuto
R: B Higgins (56.5)
7/1
3
2.1
16/1
T: K M Keys
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
16/1
4g Written Tycoon x Godstar (Galileo )
4
2.2
40/1
T: B L Jenkins
R: P Keane (58.5)
40/1
6g Hat Trick x El Habeeba (Hector Protector )
5
3.3
20/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
20/1
5m Magnus x Melinte (El Qahira )
6
3.8
O'Fame (10)
9/1
T: B G Purcell
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
9/1
4m O'Lonhro x Fame Forever (Quest For Fame )
7
4.0
3/1
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (56)
3/1
2c Authorized x Abeni (Flying Spur )
8
4.1
40/1
T: Ms C Martindale
R: F Alesci (58.5)
40/1
4g Domesday x Pahlee (Brief Truce )
9
4.2
30/1
T: M Beer and M Hinton
R: Ethan Brown (53.5)
30/1
4m Host x She's No Flirt (Zeditave )
10
5.7
8/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
8/1
3f Sebring x Swinging Babe (Encosta De Lago )
11
7.2
12/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Chris Parnham (56.5)
12/1
3f I Am Invincible x Flash Trash (Quest For Fame )
12
9.5
20/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: D Moor (58.5)
20/1
6g Primus x Ensuite (Encores )
13
11.0
80/1
T: Gary Cluning
R: B Werner (56.5)
80/1
4m Dangerous x Sister Spin (Ashkalani )
Race 4 - Donalda Motors Mdn Plate (1729m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:47.61
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
8/1
T: B L Jenkins
R: M J Walker (56.5)
8/1
7m Artie Schiller x Omit (Zabeel )
Winning siblings: Ayushman, Shiva Shambho,
2
0.2
6/4F
T: L and T Corstens
R: D Oliver (56.5)
6/4F
4m High Chaparral x Marina Belle (Last Tycoon )
3
0.7
3/1
T: Shea Eden
R: J Mott (58.5)
3/1
4g Keeper x Blueberry Hill (City On A Hill )
4
1.0
30/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: R Plumb (58.5)
30/1
5g Shinzig x Discrimination (Thunder Gulch )
5
1.1
20/1
T: G R Mallinson
R: B Higgins (58.5)
20/1
4g Kingston Rule x Happy Henrietta (Mr. Henrysee )
6
2.6
9/1
T: John R Allen
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
9/1
4g O'Lonhro x Chokkybox (Umatilla )
7
2.7
11/1
T: Trent Pennuto
R: M J Allen (58.5)
11/1
4g Amadeus Wolf x Queen Camilla (Johan Cruyff )
8
3.9
15/1
T: A W Noonan
R: M Carson (56.5)
15/1
4m Red Giant x Ella Maree (Red Ransom )
9
4.9
14/1
T: M C Kent
R: Chris Parnham (58.5)
14/1
10
5.0
40/1
T: S Reynolds
R: Brandon Stockdale (55)
40/1
4m Bianconi x Motown Melody (Commands )
11
5.1
100/1
T: C G Murray
R: J Benbow (58.5)
100/1
12
6.9
50/1
T: Alexander Rae
R: J R Todd (58.5)
50/1
4g Mosayter x Asaleeb (Alhaarth )
13
21.9
15/1
T: A H Parker
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
15/1
4g Golden Snake x That's De Lago (Encosta De Lago )
Race 5 - Cervus Equipment (Bm64) (1729m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:46.98
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
13/2
T: C W McDonald
R: Brandon Stockdale (59)
13/2
3g Hard Spun x Februarytwelve (Snippets )
2
1.0
11/2
T: N A Blackiston
R: M J Walker (58)
11/2
3
3.0
15/2
T: Shea Eden
R: M J Allen (59)
15/2
6g Shinzig x Couverture (Octagonal )
4
4.5
14/1
T: B L Jenkins
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
14/1
6g Churchill Downs x Omit (Zabeel )
5
5.2
9/1
T: N J Harnett
R: Jake Bayliss (59)
9/1
5g King's Chapel x Solo Star (Random Chance )
6
6.2
11/4F
T: M S Hibbs
R: J Mott (59.5)
11/4F
4g Turffontein x Nuclear Dance (Geiger Counter )
7
6.5
3/1
T: A W Noonan
R: S W Arnold (57)
3/1
5g Authorized x Whistle Dixie (Star Way )
8
7.3
100/1
T: G M Carson
R: M Carson (54)
100/1
9g Golden Snake x Po Fume (Tong Po )
9
7.4
100/1
T: R C Manning
R: Ms J Da Rose (54)
100/1
5m Snitzel x Rescues (Quest For Fame )
10
7.5
Sonsy (7)
8/1
T: J W Bridgman
R: Ethan Brown (54.5)
8/1
4m Thorn Park x Flowing (Straight Strike )
11
9.2
20/1
T: K J Fythe
R: D Moor (54.5)
20/1
7m Black Hawk x Tarcole (Palace Music )
Race 6 - Laurels Function Centre Hcp-C1 (1512m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:33.72
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
11/4F
T: D C Cunningham
R: Brandon Stockdale (53.5)
11/4F
5g Holy Roman Emperor x Forever (Forty Niner )
Winning siblings: Caesar's Revenge,
2
1.3
11/1
T: T J Andrews
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
11/1
4m Hard Spun x Black Skirt (Traditionally )
3
2.8
7/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Beau Mertens (53)
7/1
4m Reset x Atlantico (Redoute's Choice )
4
6.2
7/1
T: Brett Conlon
R: Ms J Payne (55)
7/1
6m Desert King x Gala Snip (Snippets )
5
7.2
10/1
T: A H Parker
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
10/1
4g Encosta De Lago x Jannah (Carnegie )
6
8.0
Abolish (12)
13/2
T: P G Carey
R: Patrick Moloney (54)
13/2
3f Equiano x Anna Dana (Chester House )
7
8.1
40/1
T: R K Beecroft
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
40/1
6g Charge Forward x Chosen Option (Salmon Leap )
8
8.3
4/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: D Oliver (59.5)
4/1
9
10.0
14/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: M J Walker (60)
14/1
3g Daliapour x Silent Jester (Rory's Jester )
10
10.1
7/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Ben Allen (55)
7/1
4m Hard Spun x Reine Du Soir (Peintre Celebre )
11
10.9
50/1
T: Ms C Martindale
R: F Alesci (54)
50/1
6g Primus x Royal Tour (Quest For Fame )
Race 7 - Sale Cup 23rd October (Bm64) (1412m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.34
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
6/1
T: G M Carson
R: Ms G Cartwright (57.5)
6/1
5m Purrealist x Enthrall (Flying Spur )
Winning siblings: Pure Scot, Sam's Oscar,
2
1.8
12/1
T: Craig Anderson
R: A Darmanin (58)
12/1
4m Turffontein x Ku De Tah (Spinning World )
3
4.1
3/1F
T: Patrick Payne
R: Brandon Stockdale (59.5)
3/1F
4
5.2
6/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: D Moor (59)
6/1
4m Sebring x Davala (Dalakhani )
5
6.2
30/1
T: I G Virtue
R: Ethan Brown (59.5)
30/1
5m Churchill Downs x Manhattan Treasure (Portland Pirate )
6
6.4
11/1
T: J W Price
R: M J Walker (58.5)
11/1
4m Zuberi x Bubrae (Lochrae )
7
7.2
9/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: S W Arnold (58)
9/1
3f Northern Meteor x Discretion (Canny Lad )
8
7.7
7/2
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (55.5)
7/2
9
8.1
10/1
T: I R Hutchins
R: Ms J Payne (54.5)
10/1
10
11.3
Piran (7)
9/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (59)
9/1
4m Pentire x My Guardian (Volksraad )
Race 8 - Gippsland Centre Sale (Bm64) (1206m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.03
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
12/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Ethan Brown (58)
12/1
8g Statue Of Liberty x My Nancy (Noalcoholic )
Winning siblings: Hoaks, King Hoaks, Nohoaks,
2
2.3
15/2
T: M Farrugia
R: Brandon Stockdale (57)
15/2
4g Flying Spur x Streghetta (Perugino )
3
3.1
10/1
T: M W Ryan
R: J Mott (58)
10/1
5g Clangalang x Fontaniva (Grosvenor )
4
3.7
4/1
T: Shea Eden
R: M J Walker (58.5)
4/1
3g Snitzel x Amen Ruby (Rubiton )
5
3.8
5/1
T: D M Noonan
R: Ben Allen (59)
5/1
4g Magnus x Priceless Diamond (Rock Of Gibraltar )
6
4.0
20/1
T: R K Beecroft
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
20/1
8g Gallo Di Ferro x Warts And All (John's Hero )
7
4.8
12/1
T: N J Harnett
R: Jake Bayliss (59)
12/1
9g Pins x Anza Belle (Centaine )
8
6.0
Inkulu (15)
15/4F
T: L Xuereb
R: S W Arnold (57.5)
15/4F
4g Denman x Greeting (Canny Lad )
9
7.0
Uno No (17)
30/1
T: I R Hutchins
R: Patrick Moloney (55.5)
30/1
8g Denon x Clay Cash (Clay Hero )
10
11.0
9/2
T: B Stockdale
R: B Higgins (57.5)
9/2
4m Primus x Tayashi Girl (Tayasu Tsuyoshi )
11
15.3
11/1
T: I R Hutchins
R: Jordan Grob (57)
11/1
5g God's Own x Happen (Zeditave )