SAPPHIRE COAST - Wednesday, December 26

Race 1 - Maiden Plate (908m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:53.75 (35.32)
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
8/11
C C Pearson
B P Ward (57)
8/11
5m Bianconi (USA) x Bang Goes Lang (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Last start: 6 - Cooma 8/12/2018, Mdn Plate, 1000m
Winning siblings: Manhattan Prince, Polyxena, Wasabi Punch,
2
1.0
6/4
Todd Smart
Ms M Kinny (57)
6/4
5m Snippetson (AUS) x Sunday's Pleasure (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 437 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$7,000
Vendor: Vieira Group, Sydney
Buyer: T Rawiller
3
3.5
5/2
R C Manning
Ms Yoko Ota (59)
5/2
7g Vice Admiral (AUS) x Miss Splasher (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
Race 2 - (Bm58) (1008m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.35 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
4/1
R J Peiti
G Castillo (54)
4/1
9g Street Sense (USA) x Saskarla (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
Last start: 7 - Moruya 10/04/2018, East Coast Radio (Bm50), 1010m
Winning siblings: Targeting,
2
0.4
6/4
G Boucher
Ms M Kinny (54.5)
6/4
7m Chateau Istana (GB) x Katy's Angel (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
3
1.4
1/1
J Rolfe
Ms A Borg (56)
1/1
6g Alert (ARG) x Danish Charm (AUS) (King Of Danes (AUS))
4
3.5
8/1
R C Manning
Ms Yoko Ota (54)
8/1
7g Churchill Downs (AUS) x Miss Academic (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
5
4.8
7/2
C C Pearson
B P Ward (54)
7/2
7g Big Brown (USA) x Shovoff (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Race 3 - Hcp (C1) (1608m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.73 (38.75)
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
8/11
R J Howes
B P Ward (59)
8/11
6g Power Of Destiny (AUS) x Play Date (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Last start: 8 - Moruya 23/12/2018, Wysco Building Services Hcp-C2, 1300m
Winning siblings: Lady Selkie,
2
2.3
7/2
Natalie Jarvis
G Castillo (55.5)
7/2
4m Turffontein (AUS) x Georgian Queen (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
3
5.1
9/4
R C Manning
Ms Yoko Ota (54)
9/4
5m Therock (AUS) x Star Of Coureuse (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
4
6.3
10/1
Matthew Wood
Ms M Kinny (54)
10/1
5m Mosayter (USA) x Miss Marley (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Race 4 - Hcp (C3) (1208m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.19 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
Lauriz (3)
11/8
R H Kimber
B P Ward (55.5)
11/8
6m Zariz (AUS) x Laura's Luskin (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
Last start: 8 - Sapphire Coast 3/12/2018, Isabella Franchi Memorial (C1), 1208m
2
2.8
13/8
Natalie Jarvis
Ms M Kinny (57)
13/8
7g Ad Valorem (USA) x Elaine (IRE) (Common Grounds (GB))
3
4.3
9/1
R C Manning
Ms Yoko Ota (54.5)
9/1
8g Street Cry (IRE) x Musical Lyrics (USA) (Quiet American (USA))
4
5.4
9/4
Becky Byrne
G Castillo (59)
9/4
5g Tickets (AUS) x Sentimental Song (AUS) (Song Of Tara (IRE))
Race 5 - Mdn Plate (1208m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.18 (36.02)
Prizemoney: $6,000
1
6/4
Becky Byrne
Ms Yoko Ota (59)
6/4
4g Smart Missile (AUS) x Medea (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Last start: 6 - Cooma 8/12/2018, Mdn Hcp, 1400m
Lot 394 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: NZB as agent
2
2.8
7/4
J Rolfe
Ms A Borg (54)
7/4
4m Bearcat (AUS) x Shrewd Princess (AUS) (Shrewdy (AUS))
3
3.2
9/4
Daniel Nickson
G Castillo (57)
9/4
4m All Too Hard (AUS) x Prerequisite (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Lot 19 2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 100,000 / Reserve $ 120,000
4
5.4
11/2
R J Peiti
Ms M Kinny (57)
11/2
5m Olympus (AUS) x Hello Cocky (AUS) (Ignatius (USA))
5
8.4
8/1
C C Pearson
B P Ward (57)
8/1
5m Sirius Slew (CAN) x Ascension (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))