Breednet Results

SCONE - Friday, October 16

Race 1 - Scone Toyota Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.77 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/13F
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (55.5)
4/13F
3f O'Reilly x Vedodara (Kreisler )
Winning siblings: Bhiwani, Kashmir, Kumari, Savodara,
2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock
2
4.0
50/1
T: S J Hodge
R: Ms A Stokes (55.5)
50/1
6g Valixir x October Miss (Octagonal )
2011 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$3,500
Vendor: Lomar Park Stud, Werombi
Buyer: G Goff
3
6.3
9/1
T: P M Farrell
R: G M Ryan (55.5)
9/1
3f Murtajill x Fientina (King Of Kings )
2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Nerralee Stud, Higher Macdonald
Buyer: P Farrell
4
7.4
Cam (3)
12/1
T: S Farley
R: P Graham (56.5)
12/1
4g Shaft x Summer Raid (Marauding )
5
8.2
Ciqala (5)
5/1
T: P M Perry
R: Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
5/1
4m Snippetson x Indrani (Commands )
6
10.0
100/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (55.5)
100/1
4m Lucky Owners x Ash Rose (Bite The Bullet )
Race 2 - Dream Ahead @ Emirates Park-C2 (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.35 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1
T: Ms M Moses
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
3/1
3f Congrats x Cambiata (Alzao )
2
0.1
11/8F
T: Matthew Smith
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
11/8F
4m Bon Hoffa x Shardul (Catbird )
2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$12,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Matthew Smith Racing
3
1.9
7/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: L Cumberland (55)
7/1
2011 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$44,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley
Buyer: R Ollerton
4
2.4
6/1
T: P M Perry
R: Travis Wolfgram (57.5)
6/1
5
5.2
16/1
T: Grant Marshall
R: A Gibbons (54)
16/1
5m God's Own x Itstabu (Danehill Dancer )
6
5.3
9/2
T: Ms S Grills
R: G M Ryan (57.5)
9/2
5g Niello x Fancy Yellow (Commands )
7
5.4
50/1
T: M Boland
R: P Graham (55.5)
50/1
5g Benicio x Regal Touch (Touching Wood )
8
15.6
66/1
T: L K Roberts
R: G Buckley (54)
66/1
9g Belong To Me x Court Room (Real Quiet )
Race 3 - Segenhoe Stud Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.25 (34.44)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/7F
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (59)
4/7F
4g Time Thief x Octavia Belle (Octagonal )
Winning siblings: Actions, Bringit, Fighting Belle,
2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$30,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley
Buyer: R Northam
2013 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: R.& R. Northam, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
4.8
14/1
T: M J Dwyer
R: C Dwyer (57)
14/1
4m Dreamscape x Sister Re (Viscount )
3
6.8
12/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: L Cumberland (59)
12/1
5g Anglia x Lovey Amazon (Snaadee )
4
7.7
20/1
T: L K Roberts
R: G M Ryan (57)
20/1
4m All American x Shapira (Hussonet )
5
7.8
11/2
T: P J Eggleston
R: C G O'Brien (59)
11/2
6g All Bar One x Sequacy (Sequalo )
6
8.1
5/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (57)
5/1
4m Denman x Seven Stars (King's Best )
7
9.1
40/1
T: R J Davies
R: G A Lynch (57)
40/1
6m Dylan Thomas x Cascadia (Snippets )
8
10.7
100/1
T: Ms L Roberts
R: D Northey (57)
100/1
5m Lucky Owners x Lucky Thirteen (Red Ransom )
9
10.9
50/1
T: P M Perry
R: Alena Skerritt (54)
50/1
4m Denman x It Had To Be You (Belong To Me )
10
11.1
20/1
T: L J Tilley
R: P King (57)
20/1
4m Teranaba x Vette (Westbridge )
11
13.8
150/1
T: R J Davies
R: N Perrett (59)
150/1
12
16.1
100/1
T: Thomas Elmes
R: P Graham (57)
100/1
4m Big Brown x Flo's Oog (Lonhro )
Race 4 - Dane Shadow @ Kitchwin Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.27 (34.62)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/1
T: S Farley
R: G Buckley (58)
7/1
3g Krupt x Grail Queen (Lake Coniston )
Winning siblings: Alert's Image, Balmont, King's Council,
2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$19,000
Vendor: Kooringal Stud, Wagga Wagga
Buyer: S McLeish
2
0.1
3/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: G M Ryan (58.5)
3/1
2014 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Cottonwood, Murrurundi
Buyer: J Bowen
3
4.4
6/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (57)
6/1
3f Lonhro x Schiaparelli (Woodman )
2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Divor Pty Ltd
4
5.8
9/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: Mitchell Bell (55.5)
9/1
3f Sequalo x Suzy's Daughter (Perugino )
5
6.5
5/2F
T: P M Perry
R: Travis Wolfgram (59)
5/2F
3c Exceed And Excel x Bayyaan (Dixieland Band )
6
8.2
20/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
20/1
3f Kempinsky x Rosetta (Sequalo )
7
9.7
14/1
T: L K Roberts
R: C G O'Brien (59)
14/1
3g All American x Bella Costa (Encosta De Lago )
8
11.6
100/1
T: T S Howlett
R: L Cumberland (55)
100/1
3f Magic Albert x Ugly Juggly (Lion Hunter )
9
13.8
100/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: P Graham (59)
100/1
10
18.3
15/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Thomas Huet (59)
15/1
3g Mossman x Khaptrina (Flying Spur )
Race 5 - Newgate Farm Hcp (900m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:51.78 (34.25)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
T: Todd Willan
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
4/1
2c Nicconi x Very Bright (General Nediym )
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$48,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: P Eggleston
2
1.5
15/1
T: P M Farrell
R: G M Ryan (55)
15/1
2f Al Maher x Al Sahra (Desert Sun )
3
1.6
5/4F
T: P M Perry
R: Travis Wolfgram (58)
5/4F
2c Zoffany x Eyenar (Jetball )
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$57,500
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale
Buyer: Paul Perry Horse Training Pty Ltd
4
2.5
5/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (56)
5/2
2f Shocking x Chicken Little (Telesto )
5
3.0
50/1
T: P M Farrell
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (58)
50/1
2c Al Maher x Royal Wit (Royal Academy )
6
3.5
16/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: Ms L G Henry (56)
16/1
7
3.8
12/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: P Graham (56)
12/1
2f Star Witness x Red Beret (Red Ransom )
8
4.4
20/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms R Murray (55)
20/1
2f Time Thief x Pegasus (Orpen )
Race 6 - Magic Albert @yarraman Pk-Bm55 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.15 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
15/2
T: J C Deamer
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
15/2
5m Casino Prince x Rhythm Review (The Rogers Four )
Winning siblings: Tanae Amber,
2
0.8
11/2
T: Michelle Fleming
R: Mollie Partridge (55)
11/2
8g Denon x Slippery Sal (Waajib )
2008 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: PARK LANE STUD, Wangaratta
Buyer: M Hughes & M Todd NSW 
3
2.1
8/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Jacob Gilchrist (58.5)
8/1
6m Domesday x Jaguar Leap (Catbird )
4
2.6
12/1
T: T E Ollerton
R: Mitchell Bell (55.5)
12/1
6m Hussonet x High Style (Redoute's Choice )
5
2.8
5/2F
T: P M Perry
R: Travis Wolfgram (58.5)
5/2F
4g Hard Spun x Whatyoudoin (Rory's Jester )
6
3.4
6/1
T: P M Perry
R: Thomas Huet (56.5)
6/1
5m Wonderful World x Artebella (Peintre Celebre )
7
3.5
12/1
T: M Dykes
R: Erhan Kacmaz (54)
12/1
5m Benicio x Lady Choisir (Choisir )
8
4.0
12/1
T: Ms J Butler
R: G A Lynch (58)
12/1
9
6.2
9/2
T: Ms J Clement
R: R Thompson (56.5)
9/2
7g All Bar One x Sienna (Octagonal )
10
12.2
50/1
T: G D Whyte
R: L Cumberland (54.5)
50/1
5g Myboycharlie x Feminine Wiles (Miesque's Son )
11
19.4
50/1
T: Jason Waters
R: Alena Skerritt (51)
50/1
6g Dane Fever x Lady Amadeus (Unbridled's Song )
Race 7 - Ranvet (Bm60) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.18 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
Hadeed (4)
12/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: Mitchell Bell (59.5)
12/1
8g Techrico x Entrevoir (Canonise )
2
0.4
9/2
T: P M Perry
R: Thomas Huet (61)
9/2
5g Red Ransom x Talus (Rock Of Gibraltar )
2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: D Bougoure
3
1.7
7/2F
T: Grant Marshall
R: G M Ryan (58.5)
7/2F
6g God's Own x Origami (Fusaichi Pegasus )
2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$15,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: A Haywood
4
2.5
10/1
T: S J Hodge
R: P Graham (58)
10/1
6g Grey Swallow x Armatilla (Umatilla )
5
2.6
6/1
T: Simon Casey
R: A Gibbons (55.5)
6/1
4m Duke Of Marmalade x Ready For More (More Than Ready )
6
2.7
Akamas (1)
20/1
T: Mark Hatch
R: G A Lynch (61.5)
20/1
7
2.8
5/1
T: L J Tilley
R: R Thompson (57)
5/1
5g Any Suggestion x Witch Partner (Take Your Partner )
8
4.8
11/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms R Murray (57.5)
11/1
6g Trotamondo x Page Three Girl (Encosta De Lago )
9
5.1
13/2
T: Ms K Fox
R: Mollie Partridge (58.5)
13/2
8g Keep The Faith x Zandero (Danzero )
10
6.1
14/1
T: S J Hodge
R: Ms A Stokes (56.5)
14/1
11
6.8
11/1
T: Leon Davies
R: Ms S Clenton (57.5)
11/1
7g Written Tycoon x Paris Storm (General Nediym )
Race 8 - Olympic Glory @ Arrowfield-C3 (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.09 (36.53)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
T: Ms J Bowen
R: G M Ryan (57)
8/1
2
0.8
Ayham (6)
15/1
T: Anthony McGrath
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (57.5)
15/1
4g Eavesdropper x Depot (Alysheba )
3
1.0
7/1
T: P M Perry
R: Travis Wolfgram (59)
7/1
4m Denman x Media Storm (Flying Spur )
2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$90,000
Vendor: Bellerive Stud
Buyer: PAUL PERRY
4
1.5
25/1
T: R R Milligan
R: S Thurlow (56.5)
25/1
4m Ad Valorem x Quintessentially (Naturalism )
5
2.4
15/8F
T: R E Ollerton
R: L Cumberland (54.5)
15/8F
3g Snippetson x Cute And Cuddly (Danehill Dancer )
6
2.6
30/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Ms M Brown (58)
30/1
6g Dr Green x Starspotting (Loup Sauvage )
7
3.2
Trustee (12)
9/2
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: Ms L G Henry (56.5)
9/2
5g More Than Ready x Trust Antonia (National Assembly )
8
4.7
12/1
T: Mark Hatch
R: G A Lynch (58.5)
12/1
9
5.1
11/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (59)
11/1
6g Bureaucracy x Laura's Girl (Oliver's Lot )
10
7.5
60/1
T: P J Eggleston
R: P King (54)
60/1
300
0.0
15/4
T: Greg Bennett
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
15/4