Breednet Results

SHA TIN - Saturday, February 21

Race 1 - Lucky Star Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.78 (22.68)
Prizemoney: $760,000
1
5/1
T: T P Yung
R: Z Purton (60.5)
5/1
5g Hawkeye x Red Carrera (Rory's Jester )
Winning siblings: Miss Serena, Red Tiara,
2
3.5
14/1
T: A T Millard
R: D Whyte (58)
14/1
3
3.6
4/5F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (57.5)
4/5F
4g Dubawi x Mlada (Danasinga )
4
3.7
15/2
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (58.5)
15/2
4g Handsome Ransom x Catfight (O'Reilly )
5
3.8
25/1
T: P Yiu
R: N Callan (57.5)
25/1
3g Sebring x Princess Ola (Johannesburg )
6
4.0
150/1
T: A Lee
R: T H So (54.5)
150/1
7
4.8
12/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (57.5)
12/1
8
5.5
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: O Doleuze (57.5)
100/1
3g Choisir x La Rumba (Centaine )
9
6.0
8/1
T: C Fownes
R: U Rispoli (58.5)
8/1
10
7.3
Rocket (9)
80/1
T: K L Man
R: K C Leung (56.5)
80/1
11
9.3
66/1
T: J Moore
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
66/1
12
9.8
200/1
T: C H Yip
R: A Suborics (57.5)
200/1
13
10.5
150/1
T: L Ho
R: C Y Lui (51.5)
150/1
6g O'Reilly x Desert Ace (Desert Sun )
14
15.3
Surreal (10)
200/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M L Yeung (56.5)
200/1
4g Written Tycoon x Minka (Haayil )
Race 2 - Yue Yee Hcp (C5) (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:22.76 (23.40)
Prizemoney: $575,000
1
5/2F
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (59)
5/2F
5g Kodiac x Catch A Smile (Silver Hawk )
2
2.0
4/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Z Purton (56)
4/1
6g Towkay x Jabeske (Prized )
3
4.0
20/1
T: P Yiu
R: C Y Lui (56.5)
20/1
7g Danehill Dancer x Bex (Explodent )
4
4.3
30/1
T: K W Lui
R: Y T Cheng (54.5)
30/1
5g Econsul x Skilful Choice (Redoute's Choice )
5
4.5
10/1
T: T P Yung
R: K Teetan (51)
10/1
5g Ishiguru x Glo By J'lo (Green Perfume )
6
5.8
40/1
T: A Schutz
R: N Callan (57)
40/1
4g Towkay x Zalass (Zabeel )
7
8.0
30/1
T: T K Ng
R: C Y Ho (59)
30/1
7g Ishiguru x Jessika (O'Reilly )
8
8.3
30/1
T: D Ferraris
R: M Demuro (51)
30/1
9g Danehill Dancer x Coralita (Night Shift )
9
9.5
8/1
T: W Y So
R: B Prebble (56.5)
8/1
10
9.8
16/1
T: A Lee
R: A Suborics (59.5)
16/1
11
9.9
150/1
T: C S Shum
R: M L Yeung (58)
150/1
3g Hussonet x Mariner's Court (Helissio )
12
10.3
30/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (55)
30/1
13
11.0
13/2
T: C W Chang
R: D Whyte (60.5)
13/2
4g Pentire x Nikki's Bride (O'Reilly )
14
17.3
15/2
T: K L Man
R: O Doleuze (58.5)
15/2
5g Strada x Inner Magic (Ashkalani )
Race 3 - Lucky Star Hcp (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:10.10 (23.62)
Prizemoney: $760,000
1
15/4
T: T P Yung
R: B Prebble (58)
15/4
2
2.0
1/1F
T: D Ferraris
R: J Moreira (58)
1/1F
3g Encosta De Lago x Delphi Lodge (Fusaichi Pegasus )
3
3.3
20/1
T: A T Millard
R: K Teetan (59)
20/1
6g Darci Brahma x Khapkap (Kaapstad )
4
3.4
6/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Leung (55)
6/1
4g O'Reilly x Queen To Be (King's Theatre )
5
3.5
20/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: U Rispoli (56.5)
20/1
3g Bachelor Duke x Justawins (Stark South )
6
4.5
150/1
T: K L Man
R: T H So (51)
150/1
7g Chianti x Head Enfilade (Mr. Henrysee )
7
4.6
25/1
T: P Yiu
R: N Callan (54.5)
25/1
3g Exceed And Excel x Loose Caboose (Success Express )
8
6.0
150/1
T: J J Size
R: M L Yeung (55.5)
150/1
3g Magic Albert x Spire (Danehill )
9
6.5
11/1
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (56.5)
11/1
3c Astronomer Royal x Camomile (Octagonal )
10
6.6
Acumen (6)
200/1
T: C S Shum
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
200/1
4g Falkirk x Flirtee (Casual Lies )
11
7.0
14/1
T: C W Chang
R: Y T Cheng (59.5)
14/1
6g Snippetson x Pine Away (Pine Bluff )
12
10.5
14/1
T: T K Ng
R: D Whyte (59)
14/1
5g Pins x Porotene Express (Danasinga )
13
10.8
150/1
T: A Schutz
R: M Demuro (55)
150/1
4g Rock Of Gibraltar x Freedom (Second Empire )
100
0.0
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: C Y Ho (55)
100/1
3g Volksraad x Christmas Eve (More Than Ready )
Race 4 - Red Packet Hcp (C4) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:35.28 (24.43)
Prizemoney: $760,000
1
13/2
T: C W Chang
R: O Doleuze (57.5)
13/2
4g Virtual x Takarna (Mark Of Esteem )
2
2.0
11/1
T: A Schutz
R: M Demuro (60)
11/1
5g Casino Prince x Princess Sweet (Precise End )
3
2.1
20/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (52.5)
20/1
5g Written Tycoon x Mrs Shine (Marquetry )
5
2.5
11/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M L Yeung (56.5)
11/1
6g O'Reilly x Miami (Waikiki Star )
6
3.0
13/2
T: A T Millard
R: D Whyte (55.5)
13/2
7
4.5
8/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (55)
8/1
3g Commands x Isaure (Daliapour )
8
5.8
40/1
T: K L Man
R: K Teetan (59)
40/1
7g Al Samer x Angie Baby (Ali-Royal )
9
7.8
15/2
T: L Ho
R: C Y Lui (55)
15/2
8g My Halo x Amadi's Express (Success Express )
10
9.0
150/1
T: D Ferraris
R: A Suborics (56)
150/1
11
9.1
66/1
T: D J Hall
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
66/1
3g Savabeel x Chai Latte (Danehill Dancer )
12
23.5
Unicorn (11)
2/1F
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (56)
2/1F
3c Thorn Park x Kashira (Montjeu )
13
24.0
20/1
T: P Yiu
R: N Callan (56)
20/1
3g Exceed And Excel x Bella Reina (Bite The Bullet )
Race 5 - Prosperity Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.63 (23.38)
Prizemoney: $760,000
1
6/4F
T: C S Shum
R: Z Purton (59)
6/4F
4g Danerich x Magical Slice (Ne Coupez Pas )
Winning siblings: Gustavus Vassa, Mullaghmore,
2
0.3
5/2
T: A Lee
R: B Prebble (55.5)
5/2
3
2.1
Ah Bo (10)
7/2
T: A T Millard
R: J Moreira (56)
7/2
4g Towkay x Dancing Daze (Dance Floor )
4
3.8
50/1
T: T K Ng
R: D Whyte (56)
50/1
5
4.0
100/1
T: K W Lui
R: M L Yeung (53)
100/1
6
4.3
Motif (6)
16/1
T: K L Man
R: Y T Cheng (56.5)
16/1
3g Dubleo x Dare To Defy (Commands )
7
6.0
11/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M Demuro (56)
11/1
6g Snippetson x Save Me A Dance (Canny Lad )
8
6.5
25/1
T: D Ferraris
R: U Rispoli (57)
25/1
5g Perfectly Ready x Lacy Tops (Clay Hero )
9
8.0
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: K C Ng (53.5)
100/1
5g Canny Lad x Seduction Line (Testa Rossa )
10
8.3
25/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (58)
25/1
11
11.0
100/1
T: C H Yip
R: M Chadwick (54.5)
100/1
3g Mastercraftsman x Summer Daze (Encosta De Lago )
12
11.1
40/1
T: J Moore
R: K C Leung (52.5)
40/1
13
11.5
150/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: C Y Ho (52)
150/1
4g Snippetson x Matter Of Habit (Kaaptive Edition )
14
11.8
100/1
T: S Woods
R: K Teetan (60.5)
100/1
4g Testa Rossa x Formal Combat (Fuji Kiseki )
Race 6 - Good Fortune Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.73 (22.52)
Prizemoney: $1,060,000
1
13/2
T: D Cruz
R: N Callan (56)
13/2
4g Casino Prince x Simply Enchanting (Forest Wildcat )
2
0.3
10/1
T: C W Chang
R: O Doleuze (60.5)
10/1
3
0.4
13/8F
T: T P Yung
R: Z Purton (54.5)
13/8F
4g Coats Choice x Elle Taine (Centaine )
4
2.0
5/2
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (55)
5/2
4g Thorn Park x Catalina Lady (Flying Spur )
5
2.1
Kynam (12)
50/1
T: J Moore
R: K C Leung (53)
50/1
4g Bernardini x Sojustrememberthis (Flying Spur )
6
3.0
12/1
T: K W Lui
R: D Whyte (56)
12/1
6g Choisir x Minnie Kc (Toca Madera )
7
4.5
14/1
T: C H Yip
R: A Suborics (55.5)
14/1
5g Choisir x Just Devine (Montjeu )
8
4.6
12/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: U Rispoli (54)
12/1
3g Husson x Altiero (Kashani )
9
5.5
30/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: N Rawiller (57)
30/1
5g Testa Rossa x Lindalay (Honour And Glory )
10
6.0
Addole (13)
40/1
T: W Y So
R: M Demuro (51.5)
40/1
5g Cheval De Troy x Zeebelle (Radjhasi )
11
6.3
50/1
T: C Fownes
R: C K Tong (50.5)
50/1
7g Flying Spur x Miss Mocha (Senor Pete )
12
7.3
150/1
T: A T Millard
R: K Teetan (55)
150/1
5g Savabeel x Chorus (Narghile )
13
7.4
66/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K C Ng (56.5)
66/1
4g Soldier Hollow x Desabina (Big Shuffle )
14
14.0
150/1
T: P Yiu
R: M L Yeung (54)
150/1
Race 7 - Kut Cheong Hcp (C3) (2000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 2:03.25 (22.94)
Prizemoney: $1,060,000
1
9/2
T: A S Cruz
R: D Whyte (60.5)
9/2
2
0.5
9/2
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Z Purton (57.5)
9/2
5g High Chaparral x Sorestan (Volksraad )
3
1.0
9/2
T: C H Yip
R: B Prebble (58.5)
9/2
4
2.0
16/1
T: S Woods
R: N Rawiller (60.5)
16/1
5
2.1
11/2
T: J J Size
R: K Teetan (56)
11/2
4g New Approach x Dynacam (Dynaformer )
6
3.3
7/2F
T: A Lee
R: J Moreira (52.5)
7/2F
4g Champs Elysees x Puzzling (Peintre Celebre )
7
3.8
Agiaal (12)
40/1
T: A Schutz
R: M Chadwick (54.5)
40/1
7g Sakhee x Lahan (Unfuwain )
8
4.3
50/1
T: W Y So
R: M Demuro (59.5)
50/1
9
5.8
80/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: O Doleuze (55.5)
80/1
4g Kavafi x Vraona (Fantastic Light )
10
6.3
10/1
T: A T Millard
R: N Callan (59.5)
10/1
5g Zed x Simply Sally (Sackford )
11
6.5
50/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (55.5)
50/1
5g Authorized x Bronwen (King's Best )
12
8.0
100/1
T: C Fownes
R: U Rispoli (60)
100/1
13
9.3
16/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K C Leung (52)
16/1
6g Oratorio x Bluebell Wood (Bluebird )
14
9.5
66/1
T: C W Chang
R: A Suborics (58)
66/1
6g Aussie Rules x Benelux (Zafonic )
Race 8 - The Chinese New Year Cup (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good Time: 1:22.92 (21.81)
Prizemoney: $2,200,000
1
11/2
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (60.5)
11/2
7g Storming Home x There's No Doubt (Pompeii Court )
2
0.5
4/7F
T: A T Millard
R: Z Purton (59)
4/7F
4g Stratum x Rubicall (Rubiton )
3
0.8
11/1
T: A T Millard
R: K Teetan (58.5)
11/1
5g Churchill Downs x Regal Contessa (King Of Kings )
4
1.5
14/1
T: C H Yip
R: U Rispoli (56)
14/1
5
2.0
6/1
T: J Moore
R: N Callan (57)
6/1
5g Haradasun x Tarlaquena (Don Eduardo )
6
2.3
7/1
T: C H Yip
R: B Prebble (56)
7/1
7
4.5
Kiram (7)
200/1
T: D Ferraris
R: M Demuro (51)
200/1
4g Elusive City x King Luna (King's Best )
8
5.0
100/1
T: J Moore
R: K C Leung (50)
100/1
4h Shirocco x Crystals Sky (Hernando )
Race 9 - Fat Choi Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:09.05 (22.62)
Prizemoney: $1,500,000
1
6/1
T: C Fownes
R: B Prebble (56)
6/1
5g Magnus x Obbligato (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Binding Force, Born Dragon, Top Glory,
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: B2B Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.3
7/4F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (60.5)
7/4F
5g Teofilo x Petit Calva (Desert King )
3
1.1
150/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: K C Leung (51)
150/1
4
1.3
9/1
T: J Moore
R: K Teetan (54)
9/1
5g Exceed And Excel x Saabiq (Grand Slam )
5
1.8
40/1
T: K L Man
R: O Doleuze (55)
40/1
4g Northern Meteor x Flying Object (Peintre Celebre )
6
2.0
10/1
T: D Ferraris
R: M Demuro (56)
10/1
6g General Nediym x Windfall (Last Tycoon )
7
2.8
20/1
T: J Moore
R: U Rispoli (54.5)
20/1
5g Stratum x Eckland (Spinning World )
8
3.0
9/4
T: T P Yung
R: Z Purton (54.5)
9/4
9
3.8
30/1
T: C H Yip
R: D Whyte (58.5)
30/1
7g Medal Of Honor x Miss Whirl (Pricelessly )
10
4.5
20/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K C Ng (52)
20/1
11
5.3
25/1
T: J J Size
R: M L Yeung (51)
25/1
5g Akhadan x Ambolene (Bellotto )
12
7.3
150/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (55)
150/1
6g Towkay x Luscious Lass (Al Akbar )
Race 10 - Kung Hei Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:34.78 (23.36)
Prizemoney: $1,060,000
1
6/1
T: C H Yip
R: Z Purton (55.5)
6/1
5g Intergaze x Tudor Lane (Varick )
2
0.1
11/4
T: Richard Gibson
R: O Doleuze (60.5)
11/4
3
1.4
Doyeni (4)
50/1
T: A S Cruz
R: N Callan (59)
50/1
4h Smart Strike x Sindirana (Kalanisi )
4
2.3
16/1
T: C W Chang
R: B Prebble (58)
16/1
6g Chianti x Lugano (Balmerino )
5
3.0
100/1
T: W Y So
R: M Chadwick (54.5)
100/1
5g Mujahid x Nikita Tango (Sicyos )
6
3.1
7/4F
T: A T Millard
R: J Moreira (53)
7/4F
4g Keeper x Laurel (Woodman )
7
3.3
100/1
T: D Ferraris
R: C Y Ho (54.5)
100/1
4g Dane Shadow x Gone Wild (Viscount )
8
3.5
25/1
T: C S Shum
R: M L Yeung (59.5)
25/1
6g O'Reilly x Pinot Gris (Pentire )
9
4.0
4/1
T: D J Hall
R: D Whyte (57)
4/1
4g Danerich x Pentatonic (Pentire )
10
5.0
20/1
T: P Yiu
R: U Rispoli (60)
20/1
4g Perfectly Ready x Sitting On A Hill (City On A Hill )
11
6.3
60/1
T: J J Size
R: N Rawiller (58.5)
60/1
6g Oratorio x Overboard (Storm At Sea )
12
6.4
50/1
T: C Fownes
R: K Teetan (55.5)
50/1
6g O'Reilly x Lady Chanele (Citidancer )
13
7.0
100/1
T: J Moore
R: M Demuro (57)
100/1
4g Haatef x Symbol Of Peace (Desert Sun )
14
12.0
66/1
T: A Schutz
R: A Suborics (58)
66/1
6g Lucky Unicorn x Redzabetta (Centaine )
Race 11 - Great Profits Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:22.27 (23.13)
Prizemoney: $1,060,000
1
3/1
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (51.5)
3/1
4g Castledale x Elianto (Desert Sun )
2
1.8
15/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: U Rispoli (55.5)
15/1
6g Thorn Park x Eidercrown (Regal Classic )
3
1.9
7/4F
T: T P Yung
R: D Whyte (53.5)
7/4F
3g Keeper x Sara Ann (Stravinsky )
4
2.0
2/1
T: J Moore
R: J Moreira (52.5)
2/1
3g Duporth x Moon Fever (Fusaichi Pegasus )
5
2.8
400/1
T: T K Ng
R: T H So (54)
400/1
6g Three Valleys x Hoh Dancer (Indian Ridge )
6
5.8
20/1
T: C W Chang
R: C Y Lui (57.5)
20/1
5g God's Own x La Rev (Mr. Henrysee )
7
6.8
40/1
T: C Fownes
R: O Doleuze (54.5)
40/1
5g O'Reilly x Miss Saigon (Kings Island )
8
7.8
66/1
T: W Y So
R: B Prebble (54.5)
66/1
5g Choisir x Vocal Dancer (Citidancer )
9
8.0
300/1
T: S Woods
R: K Teetan (56.5)
300/1
10
9.3
100/1
T: K L Man
R: K C Leung (59)
100/1
8g Encosta De Lago x Barlaine (Unfuwain )
11
10.0
60/1
T: A Schutz
R: M Chadwick (54)
60/1
7g Lucky Owners x Ion You (Geiger Counter )
12
11.3
400/1
T: C S Shum
R: M L Yeung (55)
400/1
3g Hard Spun x La Carmencita (Rancho Ruler )
13
13.8
60/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Z Purton (60)
60/1
4g Henrythenavigator x Honeypenny (Royal Academy )
14
14.5
11/1
T: D Cruz
R: M Demuro (55.5)
11/1
3g Don Eduardo x Mac Five (Faltaat )