STAWELL - Saturday, December 12

Race 1 - Classicbet Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.56 (34.61)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (56)
12/1
3f Strategic (AUS) x Rainhill (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Prussian Dream, Prussian Reign,
Lot 194 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$5,500
Vendor: Lauriston Park, Euroa
Buyer: Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock
2
0.1
5/1
Jason Warren
Jacob Rule (56)
5/1
3f Stryker (AUS) x Coeur D'Amour (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 60 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing
Lot 315 2014 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
Vendor: Lustre Lodge, Alison
Buyer: Passed $ 9,000 / Reserve $ 10,000
4
0.8
25/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Ms H McKechnie (56)
25/1
3f Flying Spur (AUS) x Pride Of Encosta (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
1.3
14/1
Patrick Payne
W Egan (58)
14/1
3g Street Sense (USA) x White Countess (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
1.5
5/4
T and K O'Sullivan
Ms L J Meech (58)
5/4
3g Oratorio (IRE) x Chiasmus (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
2.2
11/1
A L Browell
Ms C Puls (58)
11/1
3g King Of Prussia (AUS) x La Caverna (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
8
3.0
6/1
D K Weir
Jack Hill (58)
6/1
3c Domesday (AUS) x Edge Of The World (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
9
6.5
30/1
Andrew Dillon
Damien Thornton (56)
30/1
3f Floral Pegasus (AUS) x Ballamarie (NZ) (Lord Ballina (AUS))
10
11.5
40/1
Ms M Ballantine
Dean Holland (58)
40/1
3g King Cugat (USA) x Sun Moon Lake (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
Race 2 - Melbourne Parkview Hotel Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.97 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
7/4
T and K O'Sullivan
Ms H McKechnie (58.5)
7/4
2
1.3
4/1
Ms S Jaensch
Ms L J Meech (57)
4/1
3g Sharkbite (AUS) x Alteration (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 23 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Sue Jaensch
3
2.1
Zupa (15)
16/1
Dane Smith
Dean Holland (58.5)
16/1
4g Zupaone (AUS) x Valenshikov (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
4
3.2
9/4
Symon Wilde
D Yendall (57)
9/4
5
3.4
20/1
J Rowe
Ms C Puls (56.5)
20/1
6
3.6
13/2
D K Weir
Jack Hill (57)
13/2
3c Gonski (AUS) x Little Fishes (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
5.9
25/1
K G McCartin
I Gundogdu (56.5)
25/1
7m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Encosta Rules (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
6.9
50/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Chelsea Hall (56.5)
50/1
9
22.9
25/1
R D Daniel
J Benbow (56.5)
25/1
6m Prince Of Rhythm (AUS) x Daphne (AUS) (North Reef (IRE))
Race 3 - Congrat Prince Of Penzance Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.79 (34.43)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/1
S Morrish
Jack Hill (58.5)
1/1
5g Trotamondo (CHI) x Shahzadi (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
Winning siblings: Jahanara, So You Know, Squizzy,
Lot 152 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Shadwell Farm, Mt Rowan
Buyer: Passed $ 4,500 / Reserve $ 5,000
2
0.1
25/1
Ms H Stuchbree
J Keating (56.5)
25/1
4m Written Tycoon (AUS) x Highest Peak (AUS) (Voltage Peak (AUS))
3
2.9
16/1
Patrick Payne
W Egan (57)
16/1
3g Danzero (AUS) x Steel Soul (AUS) (Brackenbury (AUS))
4
3.6
30/1
S R Turner
Declan Bates (56.5)
30/1
5
5.3
20/1
R D Daniel
Damien Thornton (56.5)
20/1
5m Elvstroem (AUS) x Princess Phoebe (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
6
5.8
12/1
Q J Scott
Ms C Puls (57)
12/1
3g Hussonet (USA) x Joyous Girl (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
7
6.8
50/1
S Jokic
Ms C Jokic (54.5)
50/1
5m Denon (USA) x Sombresaut (AUS) (El Qahira (NZ))
8
7.0
40/1
S V Gebert
Dean Holland (56.5)
40/1
5m Golden Snake (USA) x Applicate (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
9
8.5
40/1
Deanne Taylor
F Alesci (58.5)
40/1
5g Real Saga (AUS) x Trois Etoiles (IRE) (Grand Lodge (USA))
10
8.7
Montre (2)
16/1
R J Gilcrist
J Benbow (58.5)
16/1
5g Musee D'Orsay (AUS) x Watchingly (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
11
9.7
100/1
J Tarin
Ms S Rowley (56.5)
100/1
12
9.9
16/1
Gregory Daffey
Ms H McKechnie (56.5)
16/1
5m Musee D'Orsay (AUS) x Horsham Challenge (AUS) (The Challenge (AUS))
13
11.2
11/2
T and K O'Sullivan
Ms L J Meech (56.5)
11/2
4m Savabeel (AUS) x Vel Canto (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
14
14.2
9/2
D M Noonan
Chelsea Hall (56.5)
9/2
Race 4 - Stawell Windows & Glass (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:39.00 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Zlatan (4)
40/1
R E Laing
I Gundogdu (59)
40/1
8g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Rimmel (AUS) (Big Tram (NZ))
Winning siblings: Ausoleil, Foraoise,
2
0.2
13/8
C Maher
Thomas Sadler (60)
13/8
Lot 669 2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$48,000
Vendor: Shelby Park
Buyer: Mr RM Donnison
3
1.2
9/2
D K Weir
Jack Hill (59)
9/2
5m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Manhattan Treasure (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
4
1.5
4/1
Symon Wilde
D Yendall (60.5)
4/1
6g Consolidator (USA) x Sattareh (AUS) (Mustin Lake (USA))
5
2.0
11/2
Daniel Bowman
Damien Thornton (56)
11/2
5g Domesday (AUS) x Special Test (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
3.7
4/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Chelsea Hall (56)
4/1
5m Stratum (AUS) x Ettu Blu (AUS) (Prince Echo (IRE))
7
99.9
50/1
P A Jones
P T Holmes (54.5)
50/1
8g Springsteen (AUS) x Red On Sundae (AUS) (Sovereign Red (NZ))
Race 5 - Grampians Gate Caravan Park-58 (2000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:05.96 (38.10)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Zolt (3)
6/4
L and T Corstens
Thomas Sadler (60)
6/4
4g Zabeel (NZ) x Sheila Cheval (NZ) (Mi Preferido (USA))
Lot 339 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Spicer Thoroughbreds
2
0.2
7/2
R J Gilcrist
Ms L J Meech (60)
7/2
7g Baltimore (AUS) x Country Lady (AUS) (Top Innings (AUS))
3
1.2
9/2
G K Baker
W Egan (59.5)
9/2
4g Hard Spun (USA) x Lindt (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 35 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 14,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
4
2.4
11/1
P A Preusker
Ms H McKechnie (58)
11/1
4h Arena (AUS) x Gold Cachet (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
5
3.7
Angelou (11)
20/1
C P Ryan
Declan Bates (54.5)
20/1
8m Lago Delight (AUS) x Poetic Point (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
6
6.2
50/1
A L Browell
J Benbow (54)
50/1
6m Man Of Illusion (AUS) x Chardarri (AUS) (Toy Pindarri (NZ))
7
6.4
50/1
Leslie McDonald
F Alesci (56)
50/1
8g Al Samer (AUS) x Shararah (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
8
6.6
20/1
Ms S Jaensch
Dean Holland (58)
20/1
9
7.3
7/1
Dan O'Sullivan
Damien Thornton (60)
7/1
5g Elvstroem (AUS) x Hugo Girl (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
10
8.6
40/1
Peter Hardacre
I Gundogdu (54)
40/1
3f Sharkbite (AUS) x Catch The Magic (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
11
9.6
25/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Chelsea Hall (57)
25/1
Race 6 - Newmarket Gold Mines Hcp (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:05.71 (37.74)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/1
R J Gilcrist
Ms L J Meech (55.5)
11/1
6m Mugharreb (USA) x Tiger Connected (AUS) (Danzig Connection (USA))
Winning siblings: Jack's A Tiger Too, Just A Dream,
2
0.3
7/1
Jarrod Robinson
J Keating (58)
7/1
4m Turffontein (AUS) x Deltrice (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
3
0.5
9/2
G W Browney
W Egan (59.5)
9/2
6g Al Maher (AUS) x Vistarena (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Lot 2140 2011 MM National Yearling Sale General Session
$11,500
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd
Buyer: ALAN HALL
Lot 317 2011 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
0.9
20/1
Ms S Bull
I Gundogdu (54.5)
20/1
5
1.0
9/1
I F Nolte
Dean Holland (56.5)
9/1
6m Choisir (AUS) x Floral Emblem (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
6
2.7
9/4
L and T Corstens
Thomas Sadler (59.5)
9/4
7g Strategic (AUS) x Villa Lante (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
7
3.5
Dulacca (10)
20/1
Tim Hughes
Damien Thornton (55)
20/1
6m Consolidator (USA) x Spur Reef (IRE) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
3.7
30/1
Stephen Lenehan
P Marks (56.5)
30/1
9g Gallo Di Ferro (USA) x Mickymoo (AUS) (Racer's Edge (AUS))
9
4.2
9/2
T and K O'Sullivan
Chelsea Hall (57.5)
9/2
6g Librettist (USA) x Bahamian Star (AUS) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
10
5.7
20/1
S Jokic
Ms C Jokic (53)
20/1
11
6.9
10/1
G J Phillips
J Benbow (59)
10/1
6g Green Perfume (USA) x Star Miss (AUS) (Alannon (AUS))
Race 7 - Wama (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.66
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
12/1
Symon Wilde
Declan Bates (59)
12/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Sheeza Classic (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
2
0.5
10/1
M J Williams
Damien Thornton (58.5)
10/1
4g Strategic (AUS) x Flying Ella (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
1.8
7/4
P G Moody
Ms L J Meech (58.5)
7/4
4g Pins (AUS) x Ugachaka (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 409 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Moody Racing
4
1.9
8/1
M J Williams
Jordan Grob (55)
8/1
6m Choisir (AUS) x Hultarani (USA) (Shadeed (USA))
5
2.0
20/1
D K Weir
Thomas Sadler (59)
20/1
5m Domesday (AUS) x Eighth Surprise (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
6
2.5
8/1
J P Salanitri
Dean Holland (58)
8/1
7
3.3
Gilarde (14)
11/1
D K Weir
Jack Hill (56)
11/1
8
3.8
8/1
P A Preusker
Ms H McKechnie (56.5)
8/1
5m God's Own (AUS) x Bloomed (GB) (Dr Fong (USA))
9
4.5
16/1
D W Brown
I Gundogdu (58)
16/1
4g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Chartilla (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
10
5.3
6/1
Symon Wilde
D Yendall (61.5)
6/1
11
5.8
25/1
Julie Scott
Boris Thornton (60.5)
25/1
8g Noverre (USA) x Storm Spirit (AUS) (Noalcoholic (FR))
12
7.3
30/1
R J Gilcrist
J Keating (59.5)
30/1
6g Mugharreb (USA) x Big Swampy (AUS) (Swamp King (USA))
13
9.0
20/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Chelsea Hall (56)
20/1
5g Astronomer Royal (USA) x Miss Josephine (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
14
12.3
25/1
D and R Beriman
J Benbow (58.5)
25/1
6g Monde Bleu (GB) x Ride The Lightning (AUS) (Military Plume (NZ))