STRATHALBYN - Wednesday, October 23

Race 1 - Jim Beam Mdn Plate (2050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:12.53 (40.21)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1
Michael Vassallo
J Frew (56)
1/1
5m Akhadan (AUS) x Noisy Princess (AUS) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
2
8.8
28/10
Kaye Edwards
J Potter (56)
28/10
3
0.5
18/10
Simon Drewitt
Eran Boyd (53)
18/10
3g Face Value (AUS) x Ebullient (AUS) (Blazing Saddles (AUS))
Lot 363 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$2,000
Vendor: Balcrest Stud
Buyer: SIMON DREWITT
4
40.4
20/1
Kym Healy
S Cahill (58)
20/1
Race 2 - William Hardy Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:41.20 (38.87)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/7
Tony McEvoy
B Claridge (56)
4/7
Winning siblings: Beau Regis, Scruffy Murphy,
Lot 63 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Meadowbrook Park
Buyer: Psd $16,000 Res $25,000
Lot 63 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$6,000
Vendor: Mane Lodge
Buyer: MEADOWBROOK PARK
2
2.8
9/1
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (54)
9/1
3f Gallant Guru (AUS) x High Class Pro (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
3
2.3
30/1
G L Lesnikowski
Jamie Kah (56)
30/1
5m Blevic (AUS) x Gold Appeal (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
4
5.5
Sharbo (4)
16/1
L A Creek
Ms A Herrmann (58)
16/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Soelle (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
7.1
Email (8)
9/1
G L Lesnikowski
S Price (56)
9/1
4m Face Value (AUS) x Voice Mail (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
6
7.5
7/1
D R Jolly
M Neilson (56)
7/1
7
10.9
7/1
W F Francis
Jake Toeroek (56.5)
7/1
4g Blevic (AUS) x Count The Clouds (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
12.1
40/1
D G and R Balfour
J Potter (58)
40/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Centrestream (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
9
12.4
60/1
D G and R Balfour
A Patterson (54)
60/1
3f God's Own (AUS) x Garryurra (GB) (Daylami (IRE))
10
12.8
60/1
D J Halliday
Ms L Hopwood (58)
60/1
4g Mugharreb (USA) x Shalini (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
11
16.6
16/1
R H Wilkinson
J Frew (58)
16/1
4g Mugharreb (USA) x Stutter No More (AUS) (Al Mundhir (USA))
Race 3 - Cellarbrations Hcp (C2) (1600m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:42.24 (37.87)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
12/10
T T Oxlade
J Potter (59)
12/10
5g Devaraja (NZ) x Royal Elegance (AUS) (Archregent (CAN))
2
3.8
35/10
J F Macmillan
M Neilson (56)
35/10
5m Elvstroem (AUS) x Tingirana (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Lot 469 2010 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: T & B Slade
3
2.0
16/1
J E Hickmott
Ms A Herrmann (58.5)
16/1
6g Galileo (IRE) x Aria Winner (USA) (Theatrical (IRE))
4
6.1
3/1
W E Smart
Jamie Kah (55)
3/1
5
7.4
20/1
D L Hewitt
D Tootell (55)
20/1
6m Akhadan (AUS) x At A Party (AUS) (Staaraq (AUS))
6
7.5
6/1
Michael Vassallo
J Frew (58)
6/1
5g Happy Giggle (AUS) x Zardapper (AUS) (Sir Dapper (AUS))
7
8.4
60/1
B O Potter
Ms L Stojakovic (55)
60/1
7g King Cugat (USA) x Flying Camplin (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
20.5
11/1
Grant Young
S Cahill (59)
11/1
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Shikoba (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
Race 4 - Twin Islands Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:09.23 (38.16)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Bachata (12)
15/1
K M McAnulty and C Binnie
J Maund (55.5)
15/1
3f Barely A Moment (AUS) x Flying Foxtrot (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Bel Casa, Master Chum,
Lot 370 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$0
Vendor: Kirkliston Stud
Buyer: Psd $4,000 Res $10,000
2
1.8
8/1
J D Smith
D Tourneur (57.5)
8/1
5m Magic Albert (AUS) x Gifting (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Lot 42 2010 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Inman Valley Stud
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $15000
Lot 280 2009 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$3,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: J K EVANS
3
0.5
35/10
Ms S Kotz
J Potter (57.5)
35/10
4m Comet (AUS) x Emerald Lake (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
4
2.8
18/10
D R Jolly
M Neilson (55.5)
18/10
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Plaisir De Gain (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
3.1
9/1
L A Creek
Ms A Herrmann (57.5)
9/1
4m God's Own (AUS) x Rubyraja (AUS) (Devaraja (NZ))
6
4.2
9/1
G P Moody
T Baker (57.5)
9/1
4m Decanter (CHI) x Urakawa (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
7
4.3
20/1
J D Smith
Todd Pannell (55.5)
20/1
3f Barely A Moment (AUS) x Salimar (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
8
5.4
Vibka (5)
30/1
G L Lesnikowski
Eran Boyd (54.5)
30/1
5m Real Jester (AUS) x Soliciteuse (AUS) (Zabaleta (USA))
9
7.6
6/1
Scott Trenowden
S Price (55.5)
6/1
10
15.2
11/1
L A Jarvis
Ms C Lindop (57.5)
11/1
4m Falak (USA) x Wee Keep (AUS) (Keepers (AUS))
Race 5 - McWilliam's Wines Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:16.61 (38.67)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
55/10
K and H Frew
J Frew (58)
55/10
5g Khyber Pass (AUS) x Secret Prospect (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
2
0.1
45/10
W A Bogarts
Ms A Herrmann (58)
45/10
3
0.8
45/10
D R Jolly
J Holder (56)
45/10
4m Reset (AUS) x Biloba (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
Lot 169 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$13,000
Vendor: Mill Park
Buyer: DAVID JOLLY
4
1.0
15/2
D M Koch
D Tourneur (56)
15/2
4m Akhadan (AUS) x Nangara (AUS) (Dr. Grace (NZ))
5
1.3
8/1
M J Whittle
Caitlin Forrest (53)
8/1
5m God's Own (AUS) x Sparkling Truce (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
6
1.9
5/1
L A Jarvis
M Neilson (58)
5/1
5g Bianconi (USA) x China Spice (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
7
3.5
25/1
D J Halliday
Ms L Hopwood (56)
25/1
4m Danewin (AUS) x Carnatic (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
8
3.8
20/1
B J Dunn
S Price (56)
20/1
9
3.9
40/1
S Adams
Eran Boyd (53)
40/1
10
4.3
Surfine (14)
3/1
B D Brook
Ms K Bishop (54)
3/1
3f Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Pipkin (AUS) (Gallo Di Ferro (USA))
11
8.1
50/1
B O Potter
J Potter (58)
50/1
6g Youthful Legs (USA) x Miss Collins (AUS) (Crown Jester (AUS))
Race 6 - Carlton Draught Hcp (62) (1350m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:24.98 (38.98)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
6/1
B D Brook
Ms C Lindop (54)
6/1
8g Foxhound (USA) x Snazzy Nazzy (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
Winning siblings: Amalgamate, Dumosa, Yesquire,
2
0.4
6/1
Ms S Barr
Jamie Kah (55)
6/1
6m Desert Sun (GB) x With Wings (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
3
1.5
6/1
G L Lesnikowski
S Price (56)
6/1
4m Husson (ARG) x Sempervirent (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 291 2011 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$1,000
Vendor: Wren
Buyer: GREG LESNIKOWSKI
Lot 199 2010 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: R & K Wren
4
4.2
2/1
D M Koch
M Neilson (55.5)
2/1
5m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Chesterfield (AUS) (Quick Score (AUS))
5
4.4
20/1
Raygan Rayner
T Baker (54)
20/1
5m Happy Giggle (AUS) x Mixed Currency (USA) (Premiership (USA))
6
5.1
9/1
B J Dunn
D Tourneur (56)
9/1
5g Arazi (USA) x Chile Dancer (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
7
5.2
35/10
Ms S Nolan
Caitlin Forrest (55.5)
35/10
8g Happy Giggle (AUS) x Linney Head (AUS) (Brondesbury (IRE))
8
11.4
15/2
F W Meuring
Ms K Bishop (55)
15/2
6g Akhadan (AUS) x Mean Green (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
Race 7 - James Boag's Premium Hcp (62) (2050m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:11.96 (39.24)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
55/10
J R Croucher
J Maund (58.5)
55/10
6g Song Of Tara (IRE) x Fairy Rose (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
Winning siblings: Celtic Soul, Tara Dreaming,
2
0.4
55/10
K and H Frew
J Frew (56)
55/10
5g Ice Point (ARG) x Hello Doctor (AUS) (Dr Johnson (USA))
3
0.8
55/10
F W Meuring
Ms K Bishop (55)
55/10
7g Viscount (AUS) x Periphery (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
Lot 171 2007 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$0
Vendor: ATTUNGA STUD, Scone
Buyer: Passed $37,500 Reserve $40,000
4
1.8
11/1
G L Lesnikowski
S Price (57.5)
11/1
8g Generous (IRE) x Shy Lizzie (NZ) (Shy Rambler (USA))
5
1.9
32/10
L Macdonald and A Gluyas
Ms C Lindop (57)
32/10
5g Gallant Guru (AUS) x High Class Pro (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
6
4.7
20/1
Ms P Trenwith
Jake Toeroek (55.5)
20/1
6m Blevic (AUS) x Haunting Chant (AUS) (Swamp King (USA))
7
4.8
12/1
Garret Lynch
A Patterson (56.5)
12/1
6g Fantastic Light (USA) x Danesalsa (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
6.5
9/1
D B Aldridge
D Tourneur (58.5)
9/1
5g Blevic (AUS) x Brinkley Lass (AUS) (Amen Brother (USA))
9
8.2
60/1
D J Halliday
Ms L Hopwood (54)
60/1
10
8.9
50/1
M J Whittle
Ms A Herrmann (59)
50/1
11
12.6
35/10
W E Smart
Jamie Kah (57)
35/10
12
13.1
25/1
Kerrie Vantijn
J Potter (57)
25/1
8g Fraar (USA) x Zerbinetta (AUS) (Full And By (NZ))
Race 8 - Yellowglen Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:16.14 (38.38)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
5/1
Tony McEvoy
B Claridge (55)
5/1
3f Magnus (AUS) x Satin Sheets (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
2
0.1
35/10
D R Jolly
J Holder (54.5)
35/10
3f Sebring (AUS) x Sunday Shoes (AUS) (Kenvain (AUS))
Lot 73 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Kambula Stud
Buyer: Psd $34,000 Res $35,000
3
1.5
3/1
F W Meuring
Ms K Bishop (54)
3/1
5m Bellotto (USA) x Jazzijo (AUS) (Almurtajaz (NZ))
4
2.3
40/1
Dagmar Klingenboeck
Jake Toeroek (52.5)
40/1
4m Real Jester (AUS) x Star Peril (AUS) (Staaraq (AUS))
5
2.4
5/1
B C Mueller
S Price (56.5)
5/1
4m Mugharreb (USA) x Makabelle (AUS) (Prince Of Birds (USA))
6
3.8
Nadiva (6)
12/1
M J Whittle
Caitlin Forrest (53.5)
12/1
5m Nadeem (AUS) x Lindsay's Ring (AUS) (Magic Ring (IRE))
7
9.4
25/10
P Stokes
D Tourneur (59.5)
25/10
4g Ekraar (USA) x Eurotec (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
8
11.0
Nehru (4)
20/1
K and H Frew
J Frew (58)
20/1
5g Nadeem (AUS) x She's Discreet (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
9
14.3
20/1
T T Oxlade
J Potter (54)
20/1
4m Mugharreb (USA) x Erfolg (AUS) (Centre Stalls (IRE))
10
14.4
50/1
David Page
A Patterson (54)
50/1
6g Keltrice (AUS) x Danzalnite (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
11
17.1
50/1
M J Whittle
Ms L Hopwood (54)
50/1
8g Brief Truce (USA) x Bedevilled (AUS) (Sovereign Red (NZ))