Breednet Results

STRATHALBYN - Wednesday, September 10

Race 1 - Schweppes Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:09.33 (37.83)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/1
T: Ms K Huxtable
R: S Price (55.5)
5/1
3f Mossman x Gould (Danehill Dancer )
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
8/11F
T: P Stokes
R: Ms E Finnegan (52.5)
8/11F
3f Exceed And Excel x Freedal (Delago Brom )
3
0.5
22/10
T: B C Mueller
R: J Potter (57.5)
22/10
4
2.9
11/1
T: D J Clarken
R: Ms L Stojakovic (55.5)
11/1
5
5.0
12/1
T: G V Richards
R: Ms A Herrmann (57.5)
12/1
3g De Beers x As Discreet (Saratoga Springs )
6
8.5
100/1
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Ms C Jokic (54.5)
100/1
3g Manhattan Rain x Queen Of Queens (King Of Kings )
Race 2 - Betfair Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:43.08 (36.86)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/10F
T: B J Dunn
R: Dylan Dunn (55)
11/10F
Winning siblings: Fire 'N' Vice, No Doubtfire,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/10
T: Kerrie Vantijn
R: D Tourneur (58)
15/10
4g Real Saga x Queen Castelli (Leo Castelli )
3
1.2
7/1
T: M J Whittle
R: Jamie Kah (56)
7/1
5m Zariz x Cangino (Perugino )
4
2.4
9/1
T: K and H Frew
R: J Maund (56)
9/1
4m Barely A Moment x Be Sweet Marie (West By West )
5
3.1
7/1
T: P F Blanch
R: S Price (56)
7/1
4m Mugharreb x Mustang Melanie (Gold Brose )
6
9.4
40/1
T: C J Graves
R: J Holder (58)
40/1
Race 3 - Revolution Roofing Hcp (68) (2050m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:11.01 (37.96)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
25/10
T: D R Jolly
R: J Holder (60)
25/10
5g Choisir x Gold Fortune (Made Of Gold )
This nick: 15 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
8/11F
T: J R Croucher
R: Rian Mageean (57)
8/11F
7g Song Of Tara x Fairy Rose (Air De France )
3
3.0
5/1
T: Dagmar Klingenboeck
R: Ms L Hopwood (54)
5/1
5m Dane Shadow x Desert Symphony (Desert Sun )
4
4.0
6/1
T: G L Lesnikowski
R: S Price (55)
6/1
9g Generous x Shy Lizzie (Shy Rambler )
Race 4 - Hygain Horse Feed Mdn Plate (2050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:10.27 (38.77)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
12/10F
T: W A Bogarts
R: Ms A Herrmann (56)
12/10F
Winning siblings: Drover Mad,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
25/10
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: T Baker (58)
25/10
5g Keep The Faith x Winning Team (Danehill Dancer )
3
11.0
45/10
T: D E Magro
R: D Tourneur (56)
45/10
5m Bellotto x Madaam Tori (Vettori )
4
12.4
12/1
T: J R Searle
R: Ms E Finnegan (53)
12/1
5m Blevic x Becoming Roman (Perugino )
5
14.8
20/1
T: Ms R Day
R: A Patterson (58)
20/1
4g Al Maher x Science (Red Ransom )
6
30.3
4/1
T: D E Magro
R: J Potter (58)
4/1
5g Manner Hill x Underground Lover (Quick Score )
Race 5 - XXXX Gold Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:15.25 (37.59)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
2/5F
T: D R Jolly
R: Jamie Kah (56)
2/5F
3g Duporth x Molly Rocks (Rock Of Gibraltar )
This nick: 8 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
8/1
T: D M Koch
R: J Potter (58)
8/1
3
2.5
100/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: J Maund (58)
100/1
4
4.3
100/1
T: L A Jarvis
R: R J Hurdle (58)
100/1
5
4.9
9/1
T: B C Mueller
R: Ms C Lindop (56)
9/1
4m Chatline x Little Minnie (The Pug )
6
5.0
16/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: S Cahill (58)
16/1
7
6.9
60/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Caitlin Forrest (54)
60/1
4m Niello x Swiss Vault (Secret Savings )
8
10.2
60/1
T: T L Day
R: S Price (58)
60/1
5g Spinning World x Beautiful Bearing (Beautiful Crown )
9
10.5
11/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: Ms A Herrmann (56)
11/1
4m De Beers x Asfahan (Bialia )
10
11.4
40/1
T: K and H Frew
R: Rian Mageean (53)
40/1
4m Reaan x Frenznlaw (Bellotto )
11
12.3
9/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: D Tourneur (56)
9/1
4m Mugharreb x Smiling Rose (Gallo Di Ferro )
Race 6 - Finniss Lodge Thoroughbreds-62 (1600m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:41.13 (39.28)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
9/1
T: P A Jones
R: Ms C Lindop (54)
9/1
5m Face Value x Blazing Fantasy (Blazing Sword )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
14/1
T: Kirsten Mooney
R: T Baker (54)
14/1
3
1.5
12/1
T: B O Potter
R: J Potter (54.5)
12/1
4g Canny Lad x Newton Hills (Danehill )
4
5.2
12/10F
T: Grant Young
R: S Cahill (59.5)
12/10F
6g Jet Spur x Brookside Lady (Prince Echo )
5
7.4
32/10
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: J Holder (57)
32/10
4g De Beers x Queen Tatiana (Military Plume )
6
7.5
15/1
T: K and H Frew
R: Rian Mageean (51)
15/1
6g Khyber Pass x Secret Prospect (Secret Savings )
7
7.6
12/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Jamie Kah (54)
12/1
8g Manner Hill x Mary May (Sir Laurence )
8
8.0
11/1
T: T L Day
R: Ms A Herrmann (54)
11/1
8g Danbird x Social Benefit (Benefit Performer )
9
9.9
12/1
T: Ms M Ruberry
R: Caitlin Forrest (57)
12/1
4g Barely A Moment x Silky Oak (Oak Ridge )
Race 7 - McLeay & Sons Carpets Hcp (C2) (1350m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:24.69 (38.00)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
5/1
T: B C Mueller
R: J Potter (55)
5/1
5m Strada x Clare Vista (Zabeel )
Winning siblings: Bitten, Must You Go,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
20/1
T: Michael Vassallo
R: Ms L Hopwood (54)
20/1
6g Bellotto x Queen Of Lourdes (Lord Seymour )
3
0.9
32/10
T: D R Jolly
R: J Holder (56)
32/10
5m Mossman x Happy Play (Barathea )
4
1.3
10/1
T: Ms R Day
R: A Patterson (56)
10/1
6g Akhadan x It's Raining Mares (Honour And Glory )
5
1.9
28/10
T: L J Cadzow
R: Jamie Kah (55.5)
28/10
6
2.6
50/1
T: Kym Healy
R: T Baker (54)
50/1
5g Snitzel x One Kiss (Zabeel )
7
3.1
25/10F
T: D M Whitney
R: S Cahill (59)
25/10F
8
3.7
15/1
T: J L Smith
R: Rian Mageean (51)
15/1
5m Domesday x Hitched (Engagement )
9
6.4
40/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: Ms C Lindop (54)
40/1
10
9.1
12/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: Ms A Herrmann (56.5)
12/1
6g Real Jester x Lenketa (Barathea )
Race 8 - Fpag Grant Lyon Fertilisers-58 (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:14.90 (37.73)
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
15/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms C Lindop (55.5)
15/1
3g Red Arrow x Tipsy Piggy (Danewin )
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: Ms S Nolan
R: S Price (55.5)
16/1
3
0.6
32/10F
T: D R Jolly
R: J Holder (59)
32/10F
5g Dubawi x St Gilgen (Peintre Celebre )
4
1.7
10/1
T: J Dunn
R: Dylan Dunn (56)
10/1
5g Any Suggestion x Queen Vee (King's Best )
5
2.8
5/1
T: Ms R Day
R: A Patterson (57)
5/1
4m Akhadan x Beema Chick (Mr. Henrysee )
6
3.7
9/1
T: B C Mueller
R: Ashley Doyle (54.5)
9/1
7m Devaraja x Olivia's Delight (Oenjay Star )
7
4.7
9/1
T: W A Bogarts
R: Ms A Herrmann (59)
9/1
6g Gallo Di Ferro x Astar (Staaraq )
8
4.8
80/1
T: J A Glatz
R: S Cahill (57)
80/1
9
6.2
20/1
T: Ms K Letts-Maund
R: J Maund (57.5)
20/1
6g Dane Shadow x Evenstar (Success Express )
10
6.9
100/1
T: S J Dodd
R: T Baker (54.5)
100/1
11
8.9
40/1
T: K D Buick
R: Rian Mageean (54.5)
40/1
7g Lion Heart x Zarlie (Filante )
12
11.4
6/1
T: R H Wilkinson
R: Ms L Hopwood (59)
6/1
6g Mugharreb x Tiger Connected (Danzig Connection )