SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, December 7

Race 1 - Boq Mooloolaba Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.87 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/4
J, D and C Meagher
Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
13/4
3f Dane Shadow (AUS) x Dol (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Lot 521 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud
Buyer: HERAN RACING PTY LTD
2
0.5
3/1
L F Birchley
Alannah Fancourt (56.5)
3/1
3g Publishing (AUS) x Tubbarubba Miss (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 274 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud
Buyer: MAGIC MILLIONS AS AGENT
3
1.8
7/2
John Thompson
R Wiggins (57.5)
7/2
4m Husson (ARG) x Benidouna (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
6.6
12/1
Jason McLachlan
Timothy Bell (56.5)
12/1
5
7.1
Agencia (11)
6/1
L D Kelly
J Lloyd (54.5)
6/1
6
11.6
12/1
Ms C Richardson
K Wharton (56.5)
12/1
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x Beauty Within (AUS) (Rancho Ruler (AUS))
7
11.7
7/2
N J Doyle
J L Taylor (57)
7/2
3f Authorized (IRE) x The Legend (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
8
12.7
15/1
Natalie McCall
Luke Tarrant (57)
15/1
3f Red Element (AUS) x Fantessa (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
9
12.9
50/1
T N Miller
J Hoopert (58.5)
50/1
4g Break The Vault (AUS) x Dancing Legs (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
15.7
40/1
M A Kropp
G Geran (58.5)
40/1
11
18.2
11/1
Tony Crane
B E Grylls (54)
11/1
4m Henny Hughes (USA) x Judicial Queen (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
Race 2 - Living Choice Hcp (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.50 (33.38)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
15/4
Jason McLachlan
Daniel Griffin (56)
15/4
Lot 823 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$40,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud
Buyer: MCLACHLAN PLACE RACING STABLES
2
1.3
8/11
L F Birchley
D J Browne (58.5)
8/11
3f Publishing (AUS) x Petria (AUS) (Rocket To Mars (AUS))
Lot 140 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud
Buyer: TONY CARROLL
3
3.3
13/2
Mark F Webb
A Best (56)
13/2
4
4.3
15/1
T B Thomas
J Byrne (54)
15/1
6m Danbird (AUS) x Red Sequin (AUS) (Clay Hero (AUS))
5
7.1
Flukes (1)
9/1
G J Wehlow
M McGuren (57)
9/1
5g Racer's Edge (AUS) x Dolphinarium (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
6
7.6
30/1
D J Roberts
Timothy Bell (54)
30/1
5g Shaft (AUS) x Coda Belle (AUS) (Century (AUS))
100
0.0
15/1
T B Thomas
R McMahon (54)
15/1
5g Honor In War (USA) x Kiss (NZ) (Pompeii Court (USA))
Race 3 - Itg Partners Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.04 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/4
M J Mair
Luke Tarrant (54.5)
9/4
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x More Assertive (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
Lot 680 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: Psd $24000 Res $25000
2
1.0
7/4
T J Gollan
Timothy Bell (56.5)
7/4
3c Conatus (AUS) x Cindy Kate (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 358 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Plaintree Farms
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.8
3/1
K C Wood
B E Grylls (54.5)
3/1
3f Haradasun (AUS) x Love's Great (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
Lot 33 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Wise
Buyer: Psd $30,000 Res $40,000
4
5.1
9/1
Caitlin Lavin
R Wiggins (56.5)
9/1
3c Red Element (AUS) x Beesem (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
6.1
50/1
G R Duncan
E A Wilkinson (56.5)
50/1
6
6.6
14/1
Alan L Jones
M Hellyer (54.5)
14/1
3f Commands (AUS) x Alyssa Jean (AUS) (Dodge (AUS))
7
7.1
11/1
Caitlin Lavin
J Byrne (54.5)
11/1
3f Red Element (AUS) x Gem Dancer (NZ) (Faltaat (USA))
8
7.4
15/1
Tom Bourke
Geoffrey Goold (56.5)
15/1
3g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Joy Us (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
9
7.5
12/1
Ms T Cotsiopoulos
A Spinks (55.5)
12/1
4m God's Own (AUS) x Crying Hussonet (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
10
8.0
14/1
Ben Ahrens
M McGuren (56)
14/1
5g Natural Destiny (AUS) x Send A Diva (AUS) (Send A Sign (AUS))
11
10.3
50/1
P J Evans
K Wharton (57.5)
50/1
4g Chateau Istana (GB) x Kea Leah (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
12
12.1
Loikot (16)
20/1
G F Burns
R McMahon (54.5)
20/1
3f Danzero (AUS) x Lou (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
Race 4 - Boq Clear Path Home Loans (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.10 (35.65)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
7/1
D J Hansen
Luke Tarrant (59)
7/1
6g Al Maher (AUS) x Deponere (AUS) (Gold Fever (USA))
Lot 2051 2010 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd
Buyer: GRAEME ROGERSON
2
0.1
3/1
M J Lakey
J L Taylor (57)
3/1
4m Charge Forward (AUS) x Spuressence (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 1241 2012 MM National Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Bellerive Stud
Buyer: ROD LYNCH
3
1.6
5/1
J, D and C Meagher
Sairyn Fawke (52.5)
5/1
4m Alamosa (NZ) x Astralita (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
Lot 55 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
4
1.8
5/2
M J Dunn
Timothy Bell (59)
5/2
4g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Villa Valencia (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
5
1.9
30/1
Quinton Kearney
B Powell (54)
30/1
6
3.2
13/4
B J Lockwood
B E Grylls (54.5)
13/4
6m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Betold (AUS) (Esperanto (USA))
7
3.6
30/1
J E Murdoch
M Hellyer (54)
30/1
8
4.4
5/1
John Thompson
R McMahon (58.5)
5/1
9
5.7
20/1
Ms K Stabe
Vishan Venkaya (54)
20/1
3f Conatus (AUS) x Artistic Selection (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
6.7
12/1
M A Kropp
G Geran (58.5)
12/1
4g Markane (AUS) x Rapid Rowa (AUS) (Rapid Man (AUS))
11
10.7
50/1
Debbie Lee
L C Williams (54)
50/1
4m Nothing To Lose (USA) x Kosciusko Country (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
Race 5 - Oncore Services Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.87 (36.56)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
8/11
B Herne
D J Browne (59)
8/11
Winning siblings: Valuate,
Lot 336 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Glenlogan Park
Buyer: Psd $18,000 Res $20,000
2
0.8
9/2
R L Heathcote
Timothy Bell (58)
9/2
3
0.9
Endoy (4)
15/1
D L Heinemann
Ms T Harrison (55.5)
15/1
5g Specialize (AUS) x Herbal (AUS) (Dr. Grace (NZ))
4
2.2
9/2
R L Heathcote
J Byrne (55.5)
9/2
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Kitty Cash (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
5
2.6
30/1
G R Duncan
E A Wilkinson (54.5)
30/1
4m My Patriarch (GB) x Sea Tigress (AUS) (North Reef (IRE))
6
3.1
9/1
P H Duncan
Luke Tarrant (55)
9/1
4m Henrythenavigator (USA) x Glad Eye (GB) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
7
3.6
12/1
Ms P Campbell
A Spinks (55)
12/1
4g Postponed (USA) x Holly Bolly (NZ) (St. Petersburg (AUS))
8
5.6
30/1
David Scanes
Beau Appo (52.5)
30/1
6g Snitzel (AUS) x Neon (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
9
7.4
20/1
C J Williamson
G Killen (56)
20/1
10
8.7
16/1
G J Wehlow
K Wharton (54.5)
16/1
5g Econsul (NZ) x Domina (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 6 - Boq Customers For Life Hcp-C5 (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.73 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
14/1
Kevin Anderson
Timothy Bell (54)
14/1
Winning siblings: Chula, Hide And Sheikh,
2
2.0
6/4
M J Mair
K Wharton (57.5)
6/4
4g Lion Heart (USA) x The Spear (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
3
2.8
Devon (2)
30/1
D J Hansen
P Romeo (57.5)
30/1
7g Galileo (IRE) x Danilova (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Lot 1605 2009 MM National Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud
Buyer: GRAEME ROGERSON
4
3.6
9/2
M J Lakey
Beau Appo (53.5)
9/2
5m Monashee Mountain (USA) x Vienna Blaze (AUS) (River Of Light (USA))
5
4.1
9/1
A P Williamson
J Lloyd (55)
9/1
6g Show A Heart (AUS) x Belzain (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
6
4.5
16/1
Shane Barling
Geoffrey Goold (55.5)
16/1
7
4.6
30/1
Alan L Jones
Luke Tarrant (54)
30/1
6m Keeper (AUS) x Graceland (NZ) (Woodman (USA))
8
5.1
Zounite (12)
30/1
K Hickmott
T Treichel (54)
30/1
5g Zizou (AUS) x Midnight Joy (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
9
5.4
11/2
Ms T Green
Dale Missen (56.5)
11/2
10
7.7
9/2
B S Baldwin
Ms T Harrison (57)
9/2
7g Shamardal (USA) x One In A Million (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
11
8.5
6/1
S K Iverson
D J Browne (58.5)
6/1
5g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Hasna (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
12
8.7
Genghis (11)
40/1
Ms A Willick
J L Taylor (54)
40/1
5g Host (CHI) x Pamargo (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
Race 7 - Boq Love Your Bank Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.31 (36.43)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/2
G F Burns
R McMahon (58)
5/2
3g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Akordat (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
2
0.4
Deter (8)
9/1
G R Duncan
Ms T Harrison (57)
9/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Affrettarsi (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
3
0.8
12/1
K E Young
M Carson (55)
12/1
4m Show A Heart (AUS) x Pourquoi (NZ) (Jahafil (GB))
4
0.9
16/1
S A Mackinnon
E A Wilkinson (57)
16/1
4g Host (CHI) x Cointreau (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
5
1.1
5/2
S P Ryan
Anthony Allen (56)
5/2
3g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Gerber (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
6
2.6
60/1
Neil Hocking
J Lloyd (54.5)
60/1
6g Markane (AUS) x Danish Ballerina (AUS) (Great Dane (IRE))
7
3.1
7/1
B S Baldwin
M Hellyer (59)
7/1
5g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Magic Time (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
3.9
9/2
S K Iverson
D J Browne (58)
9/2
4g Stravinsky (USA) x Chalonne (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
9
15.2
9/2
S W Kendrick
Luke Tarrant (55)
9/2
4m Jet Spur (AUS) x Advisable (AUS) (Regal Advice (NZ))
10
16.5
Stainer (17)
100/1
T N Miller
J Hoopert (54)
100/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Nuance (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
11
23.3
60/1
David Scanes
Beau Appo (54)
60/1