SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, December 20

Race 1 - Anmel Cherrypicker Hire Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.42 (33.99)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
14/1
M J Mair
Ms T Harrison (55)
14/1
2f Clang (AUS) x Shadow Princess (AUS) (Ombra Della Sera (AUS))
Winning siblings: Hinano,
Lot 1778 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: Kilto Park Thoroughbreds Caboolture Qld
Buyer: Mary Bell
2
2.8
5/1
T N Miller
M Cahill (55)
5/1
2f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Crystal Event (USA) (Event Of The Year (USA))
Lot 746 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$21,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
3
2.9
2/1
Brent Stanley
J L Taylor (57)
2/1
2c Sepoy (AUS) x De Lollies (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
Lot 193 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$115,000
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Cloud 9 Thoroughbreds
Lot 135 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
Vendor: Grange Thoroughbreds, Arcadia, Vic
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.1
5/4
Alan L Jones
Luke Tarrant (55)
5/4
5
4.6
30/1
M J Mair
Ms Alisha Taylor (55)
30/1
2f Champions Gallery (GB) x All Yours (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
5.2
8/1
K M Schweida
M McGillivray (55)
8/1
2f Rothesay (AUS) x Carnegie Rock (AUS) (Carnegie (IRE))
8
5.3
12/1
P Duff
Alannah Fancourt (55)
12/1
2f Clang (AUS) x My Girl (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
9
9.3
40/1
S C Jones
J P Morris (57)
40/1
2c Sidereus (AUS) x Espenita (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
10
23.3
25/1
S C Jones
P Hammersley (57)
25/1
2c Sequalo (AUS) x Minya Mai (AUS) (Brahms (USA))
Race 2 - Prodigy Promo. Merchandise Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.58 (33.59)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/8
S W Kendrick
D J Browne (57.5)
11/8
3c Street Sense (USA) x Fidelias Dance (GB) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Mysonharry, Seahampton, Wah Tootsie,
Lot 1003 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$20,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Kendrick Racing
Lot 199 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer:
2
1.0
7/4
T N Miller
M Cahill (58)
7/4
3g Keano (NZ) x Back In Town (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Lot 26 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Salamander Park, Merton
Buyer: G Doolan
3
2.3
13/2
L J Gough
R Wiggins (56)
13/2
4m Oratorio (IRE) x Secret Donna (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
4
2.8
11/2
S A Mackinnon
Sarah Eilbeck (54)
11/2
3f Citiwyse (AUS) x Space Gal (AUS) (Moon Rocket (JPN))
5
5.1
10/1
Chris Anderson
P Hammersley (55.5)
10/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Quadrophonic Sound (AUS) (Ideal Planet (AUS))
6
7.4
15/1
D K Munce
K Wharton (56)
15/1
7
7.7
30/1
S W Kendrick
Tiffani Brooker (54)
30/1
3g Bushranger (IRE) x Simply Ebony (AUS) (Bletchley Park (IRE))
8
8.0
30/1
M J Mair
Ms T Harrison (56.5)
30/1
Race 3 - Monaco Resort Hcp (C1) (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.73 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
2/1
J C Smerdon
L P Rolls (59)
2/1
4g Red Element (AUS) x Duty With Honour (AUS) (West Point (AUS))
Winning siblings: Doctor Ed, Justify That, Yulong January,
2
1.3
4/1
J, D and C Meagher
Anthony Allen (57.5)
4/1
4g Dreamscape (AUS) x Sweet Cherub (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 245 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud
Buyer: JOHN MEAGHER
3
1.5
12/1
Ms J Crompton
E A Wilkinson (56.5)
12/1
4g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Swing And Miss (NZ) (Celtic Swing (GB))
Lot 249 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
Buyer: WAYNE & JACKIE CROMPTON
4
2.8
2/1
D J Hansen
Sarah Eilbeck (54.5)
2/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Sorrento (NZ) (Just A Dancer (NZ))
5
7.1
50/1
P R Perkins
Ms T Harrison (54)
50/1
4m Publishing (AUS) x Moondust Magic (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
6
9.4
11/4
B J Lockwood
Beau Appo (54)
11/4
4g Fast Company (IRE) x Walk On Quest (FR) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
Race 4 - Ocean Views Resort Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.99 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
3/1
K M Schweida
M McGillivray (57.5)
3/1
4m Zaha (CAN) x Geisha Gold (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
2
0.4
7/4
Steven O'Dea
B Pengelly (58.5)
7/4
4g Time Thief (AUS) x Thunder Beth (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
Lot 265 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge
Buyer: STEVEN O'DEA
3
0.5
20/1
P P Jenkins
E A Wilkinson (56.5)
20/1
4g Spinning World (USA) x Monsheree (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
4
1.5
13/4
Dale Healey
Taylor Williams (56.5)
13/4
3c Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Pouter (AUS) (Dubawi (IRE))
5
3.3
Idaho (8)
50/1
Jason McLachlan
Matthew Palmer (56)
50/1
3g All American (AUS) x Regarded (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
6
3.4
9/1
G P Hineman
P Romeo (54)
9/1
7
4.7
5/1
S W Kendrick
Anthony Allen (55.5)
5/1
8
9.0
20/1
Tom Bourke
A Best (58)
20/1
9
10.5
30/1
F N Phillips
Ricky Johnston-Bell (51)
30/1
6m Marwina (AUS) x Tabura (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
10
12.0
60/1
Neil Hocking
K Fujii (54)
60/1
5m Outback Prince (AUS) x Eye Candy (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
11
14.3
Radazz (12)
50/1
D J Bougoure
A Spinks (55.5)
50/1
3f Beneteau (AUS) x Banishing (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
12
15.8
100/1
D Boland
Sarah Eilbeck (54)
100/1
5m Kingspiel (AUS) x Elizadora (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Race 5 - All Pest Qld Plate (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.84 (34.03)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/1
Glen Thompson
Luke Tarrant (59)
5/1
5g Casino Prince (AUS) x Boudi Woudi (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
Winning siblings: Chunky Monkey,
Lot 569 2012 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley
Buyer: Passed $ 95,000 / Reserve $ 100,000
2
0.2
Deitch (3)
9/2
S W Kendrick
Tiffani Brooker (57)
9/2
4g Denman (AUS) x Amish (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
3
2.0
10/1
R L Heathcote
K Wharton (57.5)
10/1
5g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Cantantes (AUS) (Just Awesome (AUS))
4
3.5
4/5
S W Kendrick
D J Browne (59)
4/5
5g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Wabble (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
5
3.7
Ranked (6)
20/1
J P Wallace
M Cahill (59)
20/1
7g Montjeu (IRE) x Spritza (IRE) (Spectrum (IRE))
6
5.7
9/2
A P Williamson
B Pengelly (59)
9/2
5g Hotel Grand (AUS) x Hot Tilly (AUS) (Bianconi (USA))
7
5.8
30/1
B C Gill
Sarah Eilbeck (57.5)
30/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x She's In Demand (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
8
6.3
Robard (9)
25/1
Ms W Bannerot
R Fradd (57.5)
25/1
6g Henny Hughes (USA) x Wedge (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Race 6 - Qffs & Prime Meats Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.53 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
6/1
Jason McLachlan
Sarah Eilbeck (52.5)
6/1
4m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Trickspiel (AUS) (Singspiel (IRE))
Lot 313 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds
Buyer: DICK MCCARTHY
2
0.4
Deeks (1)
6/4
A P Williamson
D J Browne (59)
6/4
5g Oratorio (IRE) x Ezza (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Lot 28 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Murdoch
Buyer: TONY WILSON
3
1.9
6/4
B K Wakefield
R Fradd (57)
6/4
4g Elvstroem (AUS) x Miss Fireball (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
4
2.3
14/1
Craig Tyrrell
Matthew Palmer (55)
14/1
5g Purrealist (AUS) x Elantra (AUS) (Brief Truce (USA))
5
2.7
50/1
T N Miller
P Romeo (54)
50/1
6
3.2
9/2
J, D and C Meagher
Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
9/2
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x True Spark (AUS) (Spartacus (AUS))
7
4.5
16/1
B C Gill
Ms T Harrison (54)
16/1
4g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Circumnavigate (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
8
9.8
25/1
T B Thomas
Ricky Johnston-Bell (51)
25/1
5g Kheleyf (USA) x Open Question (USA) (Alleged (USA))
9
15.8
100/1
Rob Davidson
Ms Alisha Taylor (54)
100/1
5g Al Maher (AUS) x Magic Tumbler (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Race 7 - Sunshine Coast N'paper Co.Bm75 (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:49.72 (35.46)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
3/1
G R Duncan
Ricky Johnston-Bell (52.5)
3/1
9g Galileo (IRE) x Miss Moses (USA) (Gulch (USA))
2
1.3
3/1
Marcus Wilson
R Wiggins (58.5)
3/1
Lot 406 2012 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park
Buyer: MARCUS WILSON
3
1.5
9/4
S W Kendrick
Anthony Allen (54.5)
9/4
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Danira (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 316 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Gembrook Thoroughbreds, Gembrook
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.8
4/1
L H Bryant
James Orman (56)
4/1
6g Foreplay (AUS) x Amphritite (AUS) (Statoblest (IRE))
5
3.5
9/2
R L Heathcote
M Hellyer (54)
9/2
4m Al Maher (AUS) x Snappy Girl (IRE) (Caerleon (USA))
6
4.0
8/1
S A Mackinnon
K Wharton (54.5)
8/1
6g Niello (AUS) x Call Me Kate (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
7
12.8
Serpent (12)
50/1
David Scanes
J L Taylor (54)
50/1