SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, July 10

Race 1 - Aura Advisory Mdn Hcp (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:50.75 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/2
Chris Jordan
B N Stewart (59)
5/2
4g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Zatano (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
Winning siblings: Gracie Lou Lou,
2
4.5
9/2
B J Smith
Anthony Allen (54)
9/2
5m Barely A Moment (AUS) x Salimar (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
3
9.5
2/1
P P Jenkins
J Byrne (56.5)
2/1
3f Tavistock (NZ) x Sursum Corda (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 286 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Simon Withers Family Trust
4
9.7
7/1
R W Simpson
Sarah Eilbeck (54.5)
7/1
4g Von Costa De Hero (AUS) x Sacred Rock (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
5
10.2
11/1
Ben Ahrens
Beau Appo (54)
11/1
5g Kingston Rule (USA) x Hartnell's Hustle (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
6
10.3
20/1
P G Blackwell
Ms C Jokic (52)
20/1
4m Purrealist (AUS) x Sampaquita (AUS) (Ark Regal (NZ))
7
10.5
12/1
Price Hill
A Spinks (54)
12/1
6g Pure Theatre (AUS) x Movie Theatre (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
8
11.3
50/1
Mark Renehan
James Orman (54)
50/1
4m Real Saga (AUS) x Thirtysixred (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
9
12.3
Pippos (12)
20/1
David Murphy
M Cahill (54)
20/1
3g Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Hilliard (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
10
14.1
40/1
M A Kropp
Ms S Bogenhuber (54)
40/1
3c Monaco Consul (NZ) x Schipper (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
11
15.6
66/1
Bradley Smith
M Hellyer (56.5)
66/1
3g Collate (AUS) x Oronsay (AUS) (Tristram (NZ))
12
15.7
8/1
Chris Munce
J Lloyd (56.5)
8/1
3g Drumbeats (AUS) x Stylish Duchess (AUS) (Desert Style (IRE))
13
18.7
50/1
Jason Edwards
Brooke Stower (59)
50/1
4g Casual Fortune (AUS) x Great Summer (AUS) (Great Dane (IRE))
14
19.1
66/1
M A Palmer
A E Denby (54)
66/1
3g Fusaichi Ole (JPN) x Envelope (AUS) (Monashee Mountain (USA))
Race 2 - Ambassador Travel Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:13.31 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/2
P H Duncan
Ms S Lacy (53.5)
7/2
3f Collate (AUS) x Spurring (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fantisha, Mr De Lago,
Lot 100 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: G J & A Garland, Pittsworth, Qld
Buyer: Paul Duncan Racing
2
0.3
5/2
Chris Munce
D J Browne (58)
5/2
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Pretty Flamingo (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 657 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerry's Plains, NSW
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
3
0.8
5/2
P M Donnollan
Ms C Jokic (54.5)
5/2
3f Bel Danoro (AUS) x Plot And Scheme (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 954 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$4,500
Vendor: Hazelwood Stud, Southbrook, Qld
Buyer: John Zielke Racing
4
2.6
25/1
Bette Anne Harden
J Byrne (55.5)
25/1
3f Choisir (AUS) x No Comment (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
5
3.6
8/1
W E Farrington
M F Crawford (56.5)
8/1
5g Chateau Istana (GB) x Cossego (AUS) (Cossack Warrior (AUS))
6
4.1
20/1
D J Duryea
B N Stewart (57.5)
20/1
4m Turffontein (AUS) x Maharani (AUS) (Dalmacia (NZ))
7
4.3
13/2
M J Mair
Ricky Johnston-Bell (52.5)
13/2
4m Onemorenomore (AUS) x Related Secrets (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
8
4.5
30/1
P P Jenkins
Geoffrey Goold (59)
30/1
3g Easy Rocking (AUS) x My My (AUS) (Victory Note (USA))
9
4.6
25/1
L Richardson
Tiffani Brooker (57)
25/1
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Picture Theatre (AUS) (King's Theatre (IRE))
10
4.8
Nossuh (1)
12/1
D L Heinemann
M Hellyer (59)
12/1
3c Husson (ARG) x Miss Deception (AUS) (Stravinsky (USA))
11
5.6
40/1
Bruce Ruming
Sarah Eilbeck (58.5)
40/1
12
7.9
50/1
M J Mair
Ms Alisha Taylor (57)
50/1
4m Husson (ARG) x La Paiva (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
13
8.2
Alemana (15)
100/1
J Casey
A Spinks (54)
100/1
3f Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Comatose (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
14
8.4
40/1
M J Mair
Daniel Griffin (56)
40/1
Race 3 - Haymans Electrical & Data Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.77 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6/4
J and C Meagher
J Byrne (55)
6/4
Winning siblings: Miss Jamaica, Young America,
Lot 378 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$100,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: Ontrack Thoroughbreds
2
4.3
50/1
L F Birchley
Anthony Allen (57)
50/1
2g Show A Heart (AUS) x Gag Order (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
Lot 2108 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Auchmedden Stud Chevallum Qld
Buyer: Liam Birchley
3
4.4
11/8
David Vandyke
D J Browne (57)
11/8
Lot 220 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$30,000
Vendor: Macquarie Stud, Wellington
Buyer: Vandyke Racing
4
8.4
Yesido (6)
30/1
J W Zielke
Joshua Oliver (57)
30/1
2g So You Think (NZ) x Fanfares (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
8.5
6/1
Natalie McCall
James Orman (57)
6/1
2c Rothesay (AUS) x Valuabelle (AUS) (Face Value (AUS))
6
8.7
16/1
Chris Munce
Daniel Griffin (55)
16/1
2f Real Saga (AUS) x Agile (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
11.0
Cougar (9)
16/1
S W Kendrick
Tiffani Brooker (53.5)
16/1
2f More Than Ready (USA) x Limerock Lass (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
8
11.8
12/1
Ms H Page
J Lloyd (55)
12/1
2f Rothesay (AUS) x So In Need (AUS) (Nediym (IRE))
9
14.1
100/1
M W Goodwin
Beau Appo (57)
100/1
2c Love Conquers All (AUS) x Forever Mine (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
10
14.9
100/1
Ms J Green
A E Denby (55)
100/1
2f Dane Shadow (AUS) x Secret Affairs (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
11
15.3
9/1
R L Heathcote
Brooke Stower (55)
9/1
2f Rothesay (AUS) x Heart's Purring (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
12
15.5
Tipsy (16)
30/1
M J Mair
Ms Alisha Taylor (55)
30/1
2f Congrats (USA) x Longlea (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
13
16.3
50/1
Ms K Stabe
Sarah Eilbeck (55)
50/1
2f All American (AUS) x La Fleur (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
14
17.6
20/1
T N Miller
M Cahill (55)
20/1
2f Hinchinbrook (AUS) x Crystal Event (USA) (Event Of The Year (USA))
Race 4 - Garrards Horse And Hound Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.61 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/1
L F Birchley
J Lloyd (55)
5/1
2f Show A Heart (AUS) x Pedantic (AUS) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
Winning siblings: Va Va Voom, Very Choosy,
Lot 359 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: G J & A Garland, Pittsworth, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
2.3
16/1
K M Schweida
James Orman (55)
16/1
3
2.4
4/5
L G Ross
B N Stewart (55)
4/5
2f Show A Heart (AUS) x Indian Curry (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
Lot 1533 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mishani Enterprises Pty Ltd Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 277 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$52,000
Vendor: Burnewang North Pastoral, Rochester
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
4
3.9
14/1
B Herne
B Pengelly (57)
14/1
2g Stryker (AUS) x Star Snuck (USA) (Snuck In (USA))
5
4.9
20/1
Bette Anne Harden
Geoffrey Goold (57)
20/1
2g Sidereus (AUS) x Betrayer (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
5.4
16/1
S W Kendrick
M Cahill (55)
16/1
2f Artie Schiller (USA) x Top Tips (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
6.2
9/1
B J Smith
Anthony Allen (55)
9/1
2f Red Dazzler (AUS) x My Zazou (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
8
6.5
6/1
R L Heathcote
J Byrne (55)
6/1
2f Stratum (AUS) x Girl In A Storm (AUS) (Metal Storm (FR))
9
7.8
150/1
Rob Davidson
A Spinks (55)
150/1
2f Time Thief (AUS) x May Expire (AUS) (Twining (USA))
10
8.8
12/1
S A Mackinnon
Sarah Eilbeck (57)
12/1
2g Murtajill (AUS) x Hirviente (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
11
14.8
20/1
D L Heinemann
M Hellyer (55)
20/1
2f Real Saga (AUS) x Picture Play (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
12
15.0
20/1
Chris Munce
Daniel Griffin (55)
20/1
2f Captain Sonador (AUS) x Princess Kimono (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Race 5 - Coast 2 Coast Earthmoving (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.89 (33.81)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
1/1
Steven O'Dea
B Pengelly (59)
1/1
3c Denman (AUS) x St. Covet Girl (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
2
4.0
11/2
David Murphy
M Cahill (58.5)
11/2
3g All Bar One (AUS) x Kacheek (AUS) (Jetball (AUS))
Lot 322 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Psd $20,000 Res $40,000
3
4.5
9/1
G R Duncan
Geoffrey Goold (57.5)
9/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Elite Warrior (AUS) (Brave Warrior (AUS))
Lot 254 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds, Biddaddaba, Qld
Buyer: Harrison Ginis
4
4.6
14/1
Dale Healey
A E Denby (56.5)
14/1
4m Henny Hughes (USA) x Beaujolais (NZ) (Classic Fame (USA))
5
6.4
20/1
Ms G Heinrich
James Orman (54)
20/1
4m Zizou (AUS) x Snippety Lass (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
6
6.8
5/1
Paul Butterworth
B E Grylls (57)
5/1
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Je Ne Sais Pas (AUS) (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
7
7.2
50/1
Shane Barling
J Missen (54.5)
50/1
8
7.4
9/1
B J Dais
A Spinks (54)
9/1
4m Real Saga (AUS) x Carbrook Lass (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
7.8
9/1
S A Mackinnon
Sarah Eilbeck (56)
9/1
3f Citiwyse (AUS) x Space Gal (AUS) (Moon Rocket (JPN))
10
9.3
40/1
Jon Walk
Beau Appo (54)
40/1
4m Lucky Owners (NZ) x Angelic (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Race 6 - Coastal Style Constr. (Bm75) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.35 (33.92)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
15/4
R L Heathcote
J Byrne (56.5)
15/4
3g Jet Spur (AUS) x Slice Of Royalty (AUS) (Johannesburg (USA))
Lot 90 2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Rob Slade
2
0.2
20/1
D J Hansen
Sarah Eilbeck (54)
20/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Lent (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
3
0.3
16/1
G R Duncan
Ricky Johnston-Bell (57)
16/1
6g Refuse To Bend (IRE) x Marie De Guise (AUS) (Loup Sauvage (USA))
4
0.5
9/1
Ms H Page
Ms S Bogenhuber (56)
9/1
5g Stratum (AUS) x Tango Amigo's (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
1.5
Golfing (12)
30/1
Darren Bell
James Orman (54)
30/1
5g Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Coinage (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
1.8
4/1
David Murphy
M Cahill (54.5)
4/1
5g Starcraft (NZ) x Alborada (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
7
3.6
13/4
Chris Munce
J Lloyd (54)
13/4
3f Duporth (AUS) x Shadow Miss (AUS) (Dane Shadow (AUS))
8
3.7
25/1
D J Roberts
Brooke Stower (55)
25/1
6g Street Sense (USA) x Flora Danica (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
9
3.9
11/1
D J Duryea
Ms S Lacy (54)
11/1
6g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Positio (AUS) (Yallah Prince (AUS))
10
4.1
7/1
B Herne
B N Stewart (58.5)
7/1
6g Sequalo (AUS) x In My Sights (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
11
5.4
9/2
J G Symons and S Laxon
M Hellyer (57)
9/2
7m Bel Esprit (AUS) x The Dash (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
12
6.0
66/1
A J Mead
Ms C Jokic (52)
66/1
Race 7 - Maleny Hotel Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.98 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
6/4
Steven O'Dea
J Byrne (57)
6/4
3f Show A Heart (AUS) x Splendorous (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
Winning siblings: Heart Smart, Splendarama,
2
1.5
11/2
Glenn Stockdale
S Galloway (57.5)
11/2
3
1.6
6/1
T N Miller
B Pengelly (58.5)
6/1
3g Keano (NZ) x Back In Town (AUS) (Charge Forward (AUS))
Lot 26 2014 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$1,500
Vendor: Salamander Park, Merton
Buyer: G Doolan
4
1.7
25/1
Kelly Shaw
Beau Appo (56.5)
25/1
4g Dreamscape (AUS) x Green Mirage (AUS) (Green Desert (USA))
5
3.0
14/1
G R Duncan
Geoffrey Goold (57)
14/1
4g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Zenobia (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
6
3.8
12/1
N Nicolson
J Lloyd (54.5)
12/1
4g So Secret (AUS) x Promiscuity (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
7
5.8
12/1
Bette Anne Harden
Daniel Griffin (55.5)
12/1
4m Snitzel (AUS) x Loulou (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
8
6.8
13/2
Ms D Newham
M Cahill (58.5)
13/2
4g Red Element (AUS) x A Sweetee (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
9
7.1
15/1
D J Hansen
Sarah Eilbeck (56.5)
15/1
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Sorrento (NZ) (Just A Dancer (NZ))
10
7.5
40/1
Ben Ahrens
Anthony Allen (54)
40/1
4g Red Element (AUS) x Love Kylie (AUS) (Rhythm (USA))
11
8.3
50/1
Shane Barling
J Missen (56)
50/1
4g All American (AUS) x Elleandee (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
12
8.5
12/1
Jack Brown
Tiffani Brooker (55)
12/1
13
9.5
60/1
Ms J Dorrington
M Hellyer (54)
60/1
5g Sequalo (AUS) x Kai Cibo (AUS) (Sanction (AUS))
14
13.5
66/1
J J Marlow
James Orman (54)
66/1
6g Dance Hunter (AUS) x Hazy Heights (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
Race 8 - Parklands Tavern Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:25.87 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
30/1
Kristie Clark-Peoples
Ms C Jokic (52)
30/1
4g Nadeem (AUS) x Huntington Girl (AUS) (Black Zephyr (NZ))
Lot 885 2013 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$35,000
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds
Buyer: DAVID PEOPLES
2
0.8
7/2
Chris Munce
Michael Murphy (56)
7/2
4g Husson (ARG) x Loving New (BRZ) (Choctaw Ridge (USA))
3
2.6
9/4
A P Williamson
B N Stewart (59)
9/4
5g Pentire (GB) x Lightly Dusted (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
Lot 291 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Psd$110,000 Res$120,000
4
4.9
Idaho (10)
16/1
D J Hansen
Ricky Johnston-Bell (52)
16/1
3g All American (AUS) x Regarded (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
5
5.3
40/1
M W Goodwin
Beau Appo (54)
40/1
5m Dark Lord (NZ) x Irish Rainbow (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
6
5.4
8/1
J L Mott
Daniel Griffin (55.5)
8/1
5g Sebring (AUS) x Princess Margaret (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
7
6.2
9/1
S W Kendrick
James Orman (56.5)
9/1
3c Denman (AUS) x Linzertorte (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
6.7
Arteta (4)
2/1
K M Schweida
D J Browne (56.5)
2/1
3g Lonhro (AUS) x In The Future (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
7.2
40/1
Ms J Dorrington
M Hellyer (54)
40/1
5m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Ruby Trois (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
10
10.7
11/1
J G Symons and S Laxon
Sarah Eilbeck (56)
11/1
3g Beneteau (AUS) x Hey Pretty Katie (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))