Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Sunday, May 14

Race 1 - Butler McDermott Lawyers (C3) (2200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:24.43 (37.78)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
10/9F
T: A J Edmonds
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
10/9F
4m Onemorenomore x No Penalty (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Clearly Innocent,
2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$5,000
Vendor: Cressfield, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Hillstone Thoroughbreds
2
2.3
Pippos (4)
7/2
T: B D Brook
R: James Orman (56)
7/2
4g Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Hilliard (Danehill (USA))
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$17,500
Vendor: Hazelwood Stud, Southbrook, Qld
Buyer: David Murphy
2
2.3
10/1
T: Jon Walk
R: J L Taylor (56)
10/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Atom Angel (NZ) (Defensive Play (USA))
2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$24,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley
Buyer: J Sargent
2
2.3
Pippos (4)
7/2
T: B D Brook
R: James Orman (56)
7/2
4g Lookin At Lucky (USA) x Hilliard (Danehill (USA))
2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$3,000
Vendor: Coolmore Australia
Buyer: HAZELWOOD STUD
4
19.3
9/4
T: Ms A Willick
R: M Hellyer (56)
9/4
4g High Chaparral (IRE) x Infrared (Spectrum (IRE))
Race 2 - Higgins Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:13.06 (36.17)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
15/8
T: S W Kendrick
R: D J Browne (57.5)
15/8
Winning siblings: Trevinder,
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$70,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
2
1.3
16/1
T: B J Smith
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
16/1
4g Nothing To Lose (USA) x My Counsel (Legal Opinion )
3
1.8
9/10F
T: S W Kendrick
R: Adam Sewell (60)
9/10F
3c Show A Heart x Wabble (Canadian Silver (CAN))
4
2.3
9/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: M Hellyer (54.5)
9/1
5m Zupaone x Skiwi (NZ) (Prized (USA))
5
2.6
25/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: James Orman (54)
25/1
4g Nicconi x Rose Aly (Hurricane Sky )
6
4.6
14/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: J Byrne (55.5)
14/1
2c Rothesay x Kas Nediym (Nediym (IRE))
7
9.4
30/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Anthony Allen (54.5)
30/1
8
16.2
100/1
T: B J Costello
R: A Spinks (54)
100/1
3g Collate x Wild Wild Rose (Dubai Destination (USA))
9
30.5
50/1
T: F N Phillips
R: Ms T Chambers (57)
50/1
Race 3 - Workplace Central Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:40.26 (35.74)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Byrne (55)
5/2
3f Mastercraftsman (IRE) x La Grande Zoa (IRE) (Fantastic Light (USA))
Winning siblings: Trip To Paris,
2
4.5
5/1
T: A P Williamson
R: R Fradd (57)
5/1
3g Red Dazzler x Seraphs Dream (Last Tycoon (IRE))
2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Andrew Williamson
3
5.5
8/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (55)
8/1
3f Al Maher x Chai (Viscount )
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$23,000
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co Mittagong NSW
Buyer: Hancox Bloodstock
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow, NSW
Buyer: Psd $20,000 Res $35,000
4
8.0
7/4F
T: Ben Currie
R: L V Cassidy (57.5)
7/4F
4g Monaco Consul (NZ) x Allinfrontofher (Street Cry (IRE))
5
8.5
30/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (55.5)
30/1
4g Storm Of Indya (USA) x Toiling (Spinning World (USA))
6
8.7
40/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: James Orman (55)
40/1
3f Onemorenomore x Fuji Fantasy (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
7
8.8
7/1
T: B J Smith
R: A Spinks (57)
7/1
8
9.8
30/1
T: Jeffrey Chan
R: B N Stewart (57)
30/1
9
13.3
150/1
T: M A Palmer
R: Adam Sewell (53)
150/1
3f Rothesay x Toorak Show (Show A Heart )
10
28.6
40/1
T: T K Williams
R: Hannah English (53.5)
40/1
Race 4 - Kia-Ora Tanawha Dev't Hcp-C1 (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:59.15 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/4F
T: G R Duncan
R: R Fradd (57.5)
5/4F
3g Written Tycoon x Sliena (Dust In The Wind (NZ))
Winning siblings: Alienate, Bullrama, Canapes, Schemel, Stag,
2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Noralla Stud, Gladfield, Qld
Buyer: Gary Elliott
2
0.2
15/2
T: Wayne S Lawson
R: D J Browne (56.5)
15/2
3
0.3
7/1
T: David Vandyke
R: M Cahill (59)
7/1
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$450,000
Vendor: Rothwell Park, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Boomer Bloodstock P/L (FBAA)
4
1.3
30/1
T: S J Phelps
R: Tiffani Brooker (54.5)
30/1
3f Love Conquers All x Aqualin (NZ) (Falkirk (NZ))
5
1.6
9/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Luke Tarrant (58)
9/1
3g Bel Esprit x Bitabling (Commands )
6
1.7
7/1
T: R W Stephenson
R: P Hammersley (56)
7/1
4m Jet Spur x Sad (Sovereign Red (NZ))
7
1.8
80/1
T: S and A Barling
R: J Missen (54.5)
80/1
4g Kaphero x Flash Affair (Gold Ace )
8
5.3
4/1
T: L J Hatch
R: M Hellyer (55)
4/1
3f Monashee Mountain (USA) x Ambrosine (Unbridled's Song (USA))
9
6.6
20/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: J L Taylor (54)
20/1
Race 5 - McGrath Buderim/Mooloolaba-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.72 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
12/1
T: P H Duncan
R: B Pengelly (58)
12/1
4g Rothesay x Shobelle (Show A Heart )
Winning siblings: Engraved, You Did What,
2014 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Alliance Thoroughbreds, Allora, Qld
Buyer: Paul Duncan Racing
2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$19,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park
Buyer: NOBLE BEND STUD
2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$60,000
Vendor: T Croon Sunshine Coast Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions as Agent
2
0.8
5/2
T: Alan L Jones
R: D J Browne (58)
5/2
4g Stratum x Jacqueline Rouge (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud, Euroa, Vic
Buyer: Danny O'Brien Racing
3
1.0
Izzah (8)
10/1
T: R R Wilson
R: Ms B Panya (53)
10/1
4m Nothing To Lose (USA) x Shesheda (Beautiful Crown (USA))
4
2.3
5/4F
T: Patrick Sexton
R: M Cahill (57)
5/4F
5g Fastnet Rock x Hips Don't Lie (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
5
2.5
13/2
T: P P Jenkins
R: J Byrne (58.5)
13/2
6
7.0
12/1
T: Darlene Duryea
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
12/1
4m Dr Green (NZ) x Glorietta (Medecis (GB))
7
7.5
100/1
T: Wayne Kuskopf
R: Gina Mitchell (52)
100/1
5g Stromberg Carlson x Giovedi (Thunder Gulch (USA))
8
8.5
Le Jeu (10)
20/1
T: C Smith
R: James Orman (54)
20/1
4m Jet Spur x Jouer Le Jeu (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Race 6 - Hot 91.1 Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:26.31 (37.40)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
5/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Ron Stewart (58)
5/1
Winning siblings: Elite Legacy, Yankee Lou,
2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Adrenaline Thoroughbreds Syndications Pty Ltd
2
0.4
9/10F
T: Ben Currie
R: J Lloyd (56)
9/10F
3f Sequalo x Nothing Compares (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
3
0.7
5/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Anthony Allen (54)
5/1
4
1.2
12/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Michael Murphy (55.5)
12/1
5
1.4
25/1
T: R Litton
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
25/1
6
2.4
30/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
30/1
4m Anton Pillar x Danarca (Sanction )
7
2.7
16/1
T: R W Simpson
R: James Orman (54)
16/1
6m Quest For Fame (GB) x Halucinating (Mind Games (GB))
8
7.2
8/1
T: C A Cousins
R: Corey Bayliss (54.5)
8/1
3g Pressday x Starry Eire (Honour And Glory (USA))
Race 7 - Monaco Resort Sacred Elixir (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:26.30 (36.41)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/2
T: Chris Anderson
R: B N Stewart (56)
9/2
2g Show A Heart x Scarlet Tanager (Red Dazzler )
Winning siblings: Mishani Blossom,
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Mishani Enterprises Pty Ltd Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: MC Enterprises
2
0.5
2/1F
T: Paul Butterworth
R: R Plumb (58.5)
2/1F
2g Ad Valorem (USA) x Zuzao (Delzao )
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Redbank North Pty Ltd Harden NSW
Buyer: Psd $19000 Res $20000
2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Moffatt Breaking & Pre Training Milawa Vic
Buyer: Pharout Syndications/Paul Butterworth
3
1.8
12/1
T: C E Conners
R: J Byrne (55)
12/1
2f Star Witness x La Fantastique (Fantastic Light (USA))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Blue Sky Bloodstock (FBAA)
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$40,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Randwick Bloodstock Agency P/L (FBAA)
4
3.1
8/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Adam Sewell (55)
8/1
2f Swiss Ace x Rose Of Dane (Danehill (USA))
5
4.1
5/1
T: David Vandyke
R: J Lloyd (54.5)
5/1
2f Real Saga x Cubism (Redoute's Choice )
6
4.5
Hang (8)
20/1
T: Ben Currie
R: M Cahill (55.5)
20/1
2c Clang x Godsana (God's Own )
7
6.3
50/1
T: G C Hook
R: Corey Bayliss (53.5)
50/1
2g Denmarket x Blue White (Monashee Mountain (USA))
8
6.5
30/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms R Williams (56)
30/1
2c Captain Sonador x Bailiff (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
9
7.0
16/1
T: L F Birchley
R: James Orman (54)
16/1
2f Foxwedge x Magsaya (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
10
9.0
30/1
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (56)
30/1
2g Casino Prince x Petroica (Anabaa (USA))
11
16.8
30/1
T: Desleigh Forster
R: R Fradd (54.5)
30/1
Race 8 - Secure Access Pty Ltd Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:25.26 (36.61)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/4F
T: T N Miller
R: Adam Sewell (55.5)
7/4F
3g Nadeem x Queen's Colours (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Te Runga Stud
Buyer: NZB as agent
2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$80,000
Vendor: Esker Lodge
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Racing
2
2.8
15/1
T: Ms M Cid
R: Tiffani Brooker (54.5)
15/1
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x Danira (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
Vendor: Gembrook Thoroughbreds, Gembrook
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
3.0
8/1
T: G R Duncan
R: J Lloyd (54)
8/1
4m All American x Illusionist (Favorite Trick (USA))
4
4.0
15/4
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (55)
15/4
4m Show A Heart x Spectroscope (Geiger Counter (USA))
5
4.2
8/1
T: B J Costello
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
8/1
4m Lope De Vega (IRE) x Not Yet (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
5.2
7/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Fradd (54)
7/1
6m Danasinga x Battle Line (Galileo (IRE))
7
11.0
9/2
T: M J Mair
R: Corey Bayliss (52)
9/2
4g Tickets x Cutting (Snippets )