Breednet Results

SWAN HILL - Saturday, June 8

Race 1 - Luke Jockey Saddles Mdn Plate (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 2:17.53
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
T: S A Dwyer
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
7/2
3g Kempinsky x Annotation (Hector Protector )
Winning siblings: Excitement,
2
2.0
7/1
T: A W Noonan
R: Ryan Maloney (58.5)
7/1
4g Danbird x Aperto (Grosvenor )
3
1.5
66/1
T: Adam O'Neill
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
66/1
5m Danehill Dancer x Perfect Evening (Sadler's Wells )
4
3.7
10/1
T: Ms C Jordan
R: J Keating (58.5)
10/1
3g Pentire x Bolivar Belle (Thunder Gulch )
5
5.7
10/1
T: S P Nichols
R: J Maskiell (58.5)
10/1
4g High Chaparral x Virgin Hawk (Silver Hawk )
6
6.0
Bushby (1)
66/1
T: Ms H Davies
R: Ms C Puls (58.5)
66/1
5g Timber Country x Picturesque (Palace Music )
7
26.0
66/1
T: H J Barry
R: H Coffey (56.5)
66/1
5g Grandera x Zippy Lass (Zephyr Zip )
8
51.0
4/7F
T: J D Sadler
R: J Mott (58.5)
4/7F
3g Pentire x Ever True (Sir Tristram )
Race 2 - Murray Downs Mdn Plate (975m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 0:58.52
Prizemoney: $15,000
2
4.0
25/1
T: V T Nolen
R: Dean Holland (56)
25/1
2f Encosta De Lago x In Harmony (Exceed And Excel )
3
4.1
1/1F
T: J D Sadler
R: J Mott (58)
1/1F
2g Henrythenavigator x Ponte De Lima (Encosta De Lago )
4
5.3
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58)
7/2
2g Snitzel x Musical Chimes (Select Prince )
5
7.6
14/1
T: L J Corstens
R: A Mallyon (56)
14/1
2f Fastnet Rock x Scenario (Singspiel )
6
10.6
60/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Jordan Childs (56)
60/1
7
13.1
40/1
T: B F Benbow
R: J Keating (58)
40/1
2g Moscow Ballet x Chakras (Brackenbury )
8
14.1
30/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: M Pegus (58)
30/1
9
19.1
12/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jacob Rule (58)
12/1
2g Econsul x Notrebelle (Flying Spur )
10
29.1
30/1
T: G K Baker
R: Ms H McKechnie (58)
30/1
2c Bel Esprit x Belle Ball (Jetball )
Race 3 - Busbiz Mdn Plate (975m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(5) Time: 0:59.30
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/8F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: D Moor (58)
13/8F
3c Bernardini x Polar Success (Success Express )
2
1.0
4/1
T: J Edwards and B W Elkington
R: Jack Hill (56)
4/1
3f Elusive Quality x Chatoyant (Flying Spur )
3
1.0
16/1
T: P J Sullivan
R: H Coffey (58)
16/1
3g Hillman x Jetsetting (Export Price )
4
2.2
16/1
T: L J Corstens
R: C Nicoll (56)
16/1
3f Pendragon x Resonance (Distant Music )
5
3.4
7/2
T: M J Williams
R: J Maskiell (56)
7/2
6
4.2
20/1
T: B J McKnight
R: Ms C Puls (58)
20/1
3g Any Given Saturday x Dinkum (Western Symphony )
7
5.7
40/1
T: W P Cerchi
R: Dean Holland (58)
40/1
3g El Cumbres x Darkwood Beach (Sir Tristram )
8
5.8
4/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: D Yendall (56)
4/1
3f Helike x Luluanna (Ladoni )
9
6.8
30/1
T: J A McLean
R: Alan Creighton (56)
30/1
3f King Of Roses x Presidential Suite (Kingston Rule )
Race 4 - Wayne 'bluey' Humphrey Mem-62 (1600m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:40.58 (36.43)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: D Yendall (60)
9/1
6m Jeune x Bonny McGinty (McGinty )
Winning siblings: Bonny Laird, Bonny's Legacy, Eljobonn,
2
1.3
16/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
16/1
3
1.5
6/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: J Maskiell (58)
6/1
4
2.2
15/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
15/1
5
3.2
No Fret (12)
8/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (55.5)
8/1
4m Commands x Hot Riff (Palace Music )
6
3.4
15/4F
T: B and S Wilde
R: J Mott (58)
15/4F
7
5.1
16/1
T: Ms J Matheson
R: Jacob Rule (57.5)
16/1
5m Golden Snake x Ziegler (Zedrich )
8
5.2
13/2
T: S Fliedner
R: Luke Londregan (57.5)
13/2
5m Country Reel x Queens Grace (Last Tycoon )
9
5.6
12/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms H McKechnie (57.5)
12/1
5m Okawango x Noble Prowess (Maizcay )
10
5.7
11/1
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: J R Todd (59)
11/1
5m God's Own x Macedon Dancer (Encosta De Lago )
11
7.5
25/1
T: Ms J Bird
R: C J Parish (58)
25/1
8m King Of Prussia x Delatite Miss (Druid's Lodge )
12
8.0
8/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: M Pegus (59)
8/1
5m Tiger Hill x Dancing Queen (Sadler's Wells )
13
9.5
12/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: D Moor (57)
12/1
4m Bel Esprit x Hillfa (Danehill )
14
14.5
15/1
T: G W Egan
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
15/1
4m Court Of Jewels x Lady Paxmat (Will Dancer )
Race 5 - Centrebet Hcp (68) (1300m)
Class: Restricted 68 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:19.57
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
10/1
T: G M Duryea
R: A Mallyon (55)
10/1
3f Rock Of Gibraltar x Ritual (St. Covet )
Winning siblings: Nephtys, Night Rituals, Osmosis,
2
2.0
8/1
T: K J Evans
R: Jye McNeil (56)
8/1
5m Zariz x Chancelot (Umatilla )
3
1.8
14/1
T: B and S Wilde
R: Alan Creighton (59.5)
14/1
5m Golden Snake x Etizaaz (Deputy Governor )
4
4.5
9/1
T: M J Williams
R: J Maskiell (58)
9/1
4m Stratum x Reine Du Soir (Peintre Celebre )
5
5.5
10/1
T: Mark Riley
R: M Pegus (58)
10/1
6m Lago Delight x Silvoff (Zoffany )
6
5.8
3/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (55)
3/1
5m Stravinsky x Blue Royalty (Bluebird )
7
8.0
9/4F
T: J D Sadler
R: J Mott (57)
9/4F
3f O'Reilly x Agi Gu Li (Cadeaux Genereux )
8
9.3
6/1
T: S Fliedner
R: D Moor (58)
6/1
9
9.4
25/1
T: R F Donat
R: J R Todd (56)
25/1
10
9.9
80/1
T: C Sanders
R: Ms H McKechnie (54)
80/1
11
10.1
12/1
T: A L Browell
R: D Yendall (54)
12/1
3f Man Of Illusion x Chardarri (Toy Pindarri )
Race 6 - Swan Hill Bus Lines (Bm78) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:41.76 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
3/1F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (59.5)
3/1F
Winning siblings: Red Savina,
2
0.5
3/1F
T: P G Moody
R: Jack Hill (54)
3/1F
4m Dehere x Miss Krovanh (Zabeel )
3
0.8
4/1
T: M M Hartney
R: Jordan Childs (59.5)
4/1
6g Planchet x Super Supreme (Mustin Lake )
4
4.7
7/1
T: L J Lake
R: H Coffey (58)
7/1
5
4.9
30/1
T: D W Brown
R: Luke Londregan (54)
30/1
5g Flying Spur x Peebinga Princess (Southern Appeal )
6
5.4
20/1
T: Neil Pfeiffer
R: D Moor (54.5)
20/1
4g Niello x Bellistic Miss (Bellotto )
7
5.6
9/1
T: B O Cox
R: Jye McNeil (54)
9/1
8g Jeune x Angel On High (Godswalk )
8
5.8
8/1
T: W P Cerchi
R: Dean Holland (58)
8/1
6g Centre Stalls x Bicheno (Prince True )
9
5.9
30/1
T: J A McLean
R: J Maskiell (56)
30/1
7g Istidaad x Pamlin (Spectacular Love )
10
23.2
100/1
T: C V Kelly
R: J R Todd (54)
100/1
Race 7 - Swan Hill Stockfeeds Hcp (62) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:13.91 (34.16)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/4F
T: P A Sweeney
R: M Pegus (60)
11/4F
4g Stargazer x Ruby Jest (Rubiton )
2
2.0
12/1
T: K J Evans
R: Jye McNeil (57)
12/1
4g Ustinov x Gem Of Gems (Peintre Celebre )
3
2.4
3/1
T: D K Weir
R: J Mott (58)
3/1
3f Testa Rossa x Ms Guacamolee (El Corredor )
4
3.6
11/1
T: E W Nichols
R: Ms J Payne (54)
11/1
3f Oamaru Force x Desert Gardens (Desert King )
5
3.7
8/1
T: D J Williams
R: Ms H McKechnie (59.5)
8/1
6
4.2
30/1
T: Kevin Adcock
R: Jordan Childs (54)
30/1
5m Secret Savings x Shadedah (Danewin )
7
5.2
12/1
T: Peter Boynton
R: J Keating (58)
12/1
4g Written Tycoon x Patacat (Felix The Cat )
8
5.5
15/1
T: D W Brown
R: Dean Holland (59)
15/1
4g Holy Roman Emperor x Forever (Forty Niner )
9
5.7
12/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (57.5)
12/1
10
6.5
Doohan (12)
80/1
T: J K Castleman
R: Ms C Bruce (56)
80/1
4g Danetop x Crossword (Christmas Tree )
11
8.7
30/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Jack Hill (59.5)
30/1
8g River Of Light x Tussle (Tussac )
12
9.0
16/1
T: M Sell
R: E Cassar (58)
16/1
5g Manner Hill x Mossendart (Twig Moss )
13
9.8
30/1
T: M M Hartney
R: D Moor (55)
30/1
5g Fomalhaut x Rojah Agatori (Vettori )
14
10.8
Danzoo (10)
20/1
T: R F Donat
R: J R Todd (57)
20/1
3f Danbird x Perfect Ark (Ark Regal )
Race 8 - Pooles Hcp (62) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 62 Track: Dead(5) Time: 1:13.41
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/1
T: A J Vasil
R: Jack Hill (58)
7/1
3f Strategic x Lady Durelle (Raveneaux )
Winning siblings: Ariarni,
2
2.8
16/1
T: D J Williams
R: Ms H McKechnie (54.5)
16/1
6m Iglesia x Queen's College (Royal Academy )
3
0.8
Arturo (4)
40/1
T: Ms R Standen
R: D Moor (58.5)
40/1
4h Bel Esprit x Classy Darcy (Blazing Reality )
4
3.7
8/1
T: I W Lister
R: H Coffey (56)
8/1
5
3.9
5/1
T: Darryl McNeil
R: Jye McNeil (58)
5/1
6g Lago Delight x Indian Classic (Western Symphony )
6
5.1
8/1
T: Ms B Savio
R: A Mallyon (57)
8/1
5m Undoubtedly x Entente Cordiale (Jackson Square )
7
5.3
13/4F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (59.5)
13/4F
5g Racer's Edge x Vinifera Lady (Dieu D'Or )
8
6.8
25/1
T: J K Castleman
R: Ms C Bruce (57)
25/1
9
6.9
11/2
T: Sean Mott
R: J Maskiell (56)
11/2
5m Elvstroem x Ashtaroth (Ashkalani )
10
7.0
Seagard (12)
30/1
T: A R Coffey
R: Jacob Rule (56.5)
30/1
4g Desert Sun x Miss Grable (Revoque )
11
7.1
20/1
T: Michael Rice
R: J R Todd (56.5)
20/1
5g Regal Shot x Wealthy Woman (Keltrice )
12
7.5
40/1
T: C V Kelly
R: J Lyon (58)
40/1
5g Seul Amour x Cossack Anthem (Cossack Warrior )
13
8.5
Zoria (10)
7/1
T: C F Hyland
R: Dean Holland (57)
7/1
3f Darci Brahma x I'm In Heaven (Volksraad )
14
12.3
25/1
T: A R Coffey
R: M Pegus (59)
25/1
8g Danasinga x Laebeel (Zabeel )