SWAN HILL - Monday, July 25

Race 1 - Swan Hill Rural Council Mdn (980m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:00.50
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
25/1
Ms G Johnstone
Declan Bates (56)
25/1
2f Moshe (AUS) x Notrebelle (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
2
0.5
50/1
G Philpot
J Duffy (56)
50/1
2f Benfica (AUS) x Dansanna (FR) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 273 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: G Philpot
3
1.5
Aluf (1)
12/1
Jamie Edwards
Dean Holland (58)
12/1
2g Moshe (AUS) x Cazzuma (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
4
3.7
11/8
D K Weir
H Coffey (58)
11/8
2c Primus (AUS) x Cajo Kellila (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
5
4.7
11/4
D K Weir
D Yendall (56)
11/4
2f Lonhro (AUS) x Siwa (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
6
5.2
Kirbaz (11)
16/1
Ms G Johnstone
Jarrod Fry (56)
16/1
2f Moshe (AUS) x Hussonet Drama (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
7
7.0
9/1
M W Young
C J Parish (58)
9/1
8
7.3
30/1
J E and C Ledger
M Pegus (58)
30/1
2g Reward For Effort (AUS) x Limoncelli (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
9
10.8
25/1
S A Dwyer
J Keating (56)
25/1
2f Street Boss (USA) x Nadya (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
10
11.1
15/2
R D Purcell
C A Robertson (58)
15/2
2g Zariz (AUS) x Lacryma Supreme (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
Race 2 - Vetta Spaghetti Mdn Plate (1205m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:15.01
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
J A McLean
M Pegus (56)
9/2
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Fine Stem (AUS) (Devaraja (NZ))
Lot 105 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Balcrest Stud, Balhannah, SA
Buyer: William Hernan
2
0.4
5/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (58)
5/1
3g Reset (AUS) x Aldarch (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
Lot 205 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Manx Park, Moss Vale, NSW
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
3
0.8
11/4
Patrick Payne
Tahlia Hope (55)
11/4
3g Street Sense (USA) x White Countess (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
Lot 1 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: Patrick Payne
4
1.5
10/1
Symon Wilde
A Mallyon (56)
10/1
5
3.3
4/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Declan Bates (58)
4/1
3g Strategic (AUS) x New Sensation (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
6
4.5
16/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (56)
16/1
3f Teofilo (IRE) x Lindenhof (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
6.0
12/1
Dane Smith
Jarrod Fry (58)
12/1
3g Widden Valley (AUS) x Valenshikov (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
8
7.3
20/1
J E and C Ledger
W Egan (58)
20/1
3g Shinzig (AUS) x Smooth Shot (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
9
8.5
50/1
M W Lewis
Dean Holland (56)
50/1
3f Written Tycoon (AUS) x Hi De Hyper (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
10
8.7
25/1
A R Coffey
J Mallyon (56)
25/1
11
8.8
30/1
Ryan Balfour
D Caboche (54)
30/1
12
14.8
80/1
P A Preusker
Ms C Puls (56)
80/1
3f Reaan (AUS) x Miasma (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Race 3 - Hygain Mdn Plate (1205m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:15.65
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
3/1
D I Dodson
Jordan Childs (58)
3/1
3g Super Saver (USA) x Baggage (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
Winning siblings: Dashing Pedrille, Wotzinthebag,
Lot 291 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Riva Ridge Stud, Keyneton, SA
Buyer: Darryl Dodson
2
0.8
12/1
E W Nichols
C A Robertson (58)
12/1
3g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Mustique (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
Lot 122 2014 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Patinack Farm, Hunter Valley, NSW
Buyer: World Wide Bloodstock
Lot 224 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Waylon J Stud Wamuran Qld
Buyer: World Wide Bloodstock As Agent
3
1.1
12/1
A R Coffey
H Coffey (58)
12/1
4
2.0
Cobber (3)
10/9
Ryan Balfour
D Caboche (56)
10/9
3g Artie Schiller (USA) x Star Of Ella (AUS) (Honours List (IRE))
5
3.5
8/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Jessica Eaton (53)
8/1
3f Flying Spur (AUS) x Pride Of Encosta (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
6
3.6
16/1
D T Curran
D Yendall (56)
16/1
3f Stryker (AUS) x Coeur D'Amour (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
4.6
66/1
Kate Goodrich
Samuel Payne (56)
66/1
3f Onemorenomore (AUS) x Russian Belle (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
6.9
15/2
D C Saxon
J Keating (58)
15/2
3g Hard Spun (USA) x Cincture (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
9
11.9
80/1
P A Preusker
Dean Holland (58)
80/1
3g Hothouse (AUS) x Speedy Blues (AUS) (Speed Merchant (AUS))
Race 4 - The Bottle - O Mdn Plate (980m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:00.71
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
K Hann
Jessie Philpot (55.5)
9/1
3g Kaphero (AUS) x Kondoolka Sea (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
Winning siblings: Brunette Blonde,
2
0.1
5/1
Ms D Wills
Ms S Thornton (55.5)
5/1
3g Rothesay (AUS) x Perfect Feeling (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Lot 915 2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$30,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park, Innisplain, Qld
Buyer: Lindsay Park Bloodstock
3
1.9
11/2
P A Sweeney
Brooke Sweeney (56.5)
11/2
3c O'Lonhro (AUS) x Invisible Quest (IRE) (Intikhab (USA))
4
3.1
15/2
Jamie Edwards
D Yendall (58.5)
15/2
3g Bushranger (IRE) x Roseen (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
5
3.5
16/1
D T Drever
H Coffey (56.5)
16/1
6
4.2
Vonn (12)
7/2
B A Gentle
C J Parish (56.5)
7/2
4m Choisir (AUS) x Cica Cica (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
7
5.2
4/1
B R Mills
Tahlia Hope (55.5)
4/1
4g Sharkbite (AUS) x Pontchateau (AUS) (Diatribe (AUS))
8
5.3
60/1
Ms C Kyle
Samuel Payne (56.5)
60/1
3f Danerich (AUS) x Eternal Desire (AUS) (Euclase (AUS))
9
5.8
12/1
D L Boal
Chelsea Hall (54.5)
12/1
10
6.8
10/1
J E and C Ledger
M Pegus (56.5)
10/1
3f Kaphero (AUS) x Don't Tell Em (AUS) (Polish Laughter (USA))
11
10.6
60/1
Colette Cooper
Ms G Cartwright (53.5)
60/1
4m Sharkbite (AUS) x Stunner Blue (AUS) (Star Pyramul (AUS))
Race 5 - Tac Be Races Ready Mdn Plate (1205m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:16.20 (38.48)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4
Patrick Payne
Tahlia Hope (53.5)
11/4
3m Reaan (AUS) x Golden Bridge (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
Lot 1614 2014 MM National Yearling Sale Select Session
$30,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Patrick Payne
Lot 286 2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Cornerstone Stud, Angaston, SA
Buyer: Glory Syndicate
2
3.3
14/1
P A Banks
C A Robertson (58.5)
14/1
5g Niello (AUS) x Tycoon Emma (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 219 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$1,250
Vendor: Chatswood Stud, Seymour
Buyer: Debutante Park
3
4.8
8/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (58.5)
8/1
3g Thorn Park (AUS) x Valdorado (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
Lot 324 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 209 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Psd, Res $20,000
4
4.9
60/1
D S Archard
Brooke Sweeney (54.5)
60/1
6m Desert Sun (GB) x Gold Delta (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
5.3
25/1
Symon Wilde
Melissa Julius (55.5)
25/1
3g Captain Sonador (AUS) x Mardi's Classic (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
6
6.1
15/1
Jamie Scott
A Mallyon (56.5)
15/1
4m Arena (AUS) x Blue Corvette (AUS) (Archregent (CAN))
7
6.2
13/4
T and K O'Sullivan
Jessica Eaton (53.5)
13/4
3m Magnus (AUS) x Dolce (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
8
6.3
Scope (12)
12/1
D C Saxon
J Keating (56.5)
12/1
9
6.5
4/1
Ryan Balfour
D Caboche (56.5)
4/1
4g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Classy Amber (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
10
8.2
14/1
J E and C Ledger
Dean Holland (56.5)
14/1
4m Redente (AUS) x Royal Tempest (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
11
9.5
60/1
Peter Smith
C R Brown (58.5)
60/1
12
10.2
9/1
Symon Wilde
Declan Bates (56.5)
9/1
3m Red Element (AUS) x Vermont Eagle (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Race 6 - The Guardian (Bm58) (1605m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:43.64
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
8/1
Tammy Pretlove
R N Booth (57)
8/1
6g Magnus (AUS) x Curzon Place (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
Winning siblings: Curzon Dancer, Rockin' In Heaven,
2
1.3
7/1
T D Kelly
D Yendall (58.5)
7/1
6g Excites (AUS) x Lady Jaguar (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Lot 415 2010 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Torryburn Stud, East Gresford
Buyer: M Page
3
1.5
5/1
Ryan Balfour
D Caboche (59.5)
5/1
Lot 36 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Mill Park
Buyer: LEON MACDONALD
4
2.9
7/1
C V Kelly
Declan Bates (57)
7/1
5g God's Own (AUS) x Azardi (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
5
4.7
20/1
Ms J Duncan
Ms C Puls (54)
20/1
6m Green Perfume (USA) x Cogmagic (AUS) (Cogitate (AUS))
6
5.1
11/4
Patrick Payne
Tahlia Hope (56)
11/4
3f Artie Schiller (USA) x Desert Heiress (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
7
5.5
16/1
Ms A Yates
Chelsea Hall (58)
16/1
3g Keano (NZ) x Rareway (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
8
8.7
4/1
Trent Pennuto
C A Robertson (60)
4/1
6g Good Journey (USA) x Race The Heart (AUS) (Tarnpir Lane (AUS))
9
14.7
Benet (15)
40/1
Colette Cooper
J Mallyon (54)
40/1
6m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Hurricane Tina (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
10
16.0
11/1
Archie Alexander
John Allen (60.5)
11/1
3g Annenkov (IRE) x Mithali (AUS) (Jeune (GB))
Race 7 - Swan Hill Bus Lines (Bm58) (1605m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:42.86
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
2/1
Wendy Potter
J R Todd (60)
2/1
6g Apologia (AUS) x Genoese (AUS) (Luskin Star (AUS))
Winning siblings: Apache Crown,
2
1.5
12/1
Ms J Duncan
Tahlia Hope (51)
12/1
8m Black Hawk (GB) x Decima (AUS) (Demus (AUS))
3
1.6
5/1
Dane Smith
John Allen (57.5)
5/1
3f Sharkbite (AUS) x Catch The Magic (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
4
4.3
20/1
C J Cassar
Liam Riordan (56)
20/1
6g Golan (IRE) x Clown Princess (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
5
7.3
14/1
Tammy Pretlove
Chelsea Hall (57.5)
14/1
5g Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Maimuna (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
6
7.4
30/1
D J Cannon
Ms C Puls (54)
30/1
7g Beckett (IRE) x Natural Lil (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
7
7.8
8/1
D S Archard
Brooke Sweeney (53.5)
8/1
5m Rakti (GB) x Schmatte (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
9.3
12/1
V L Malady
C A Robertson (58.5)
12/1
9
11.8
9/1
Ryan Balfour
D Caboche (57.5)
9/1
4g Al Maher (AUS) x Crystal Clear (CHI) (Golden Voyager (USA))
10
13.1
50/1
Lesa Rintoule
D Yendall (54)
50/1
11
18.1
11/1
Ms G Johnstone
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
11/1
5g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Touched By God (AUS) (Sunday Silence (USA))
12
19.3
12/1
C V Kelly
Ms G Cartwright (58)
12/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Boca Chita (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
13
29.3
10/1
A R Coffey
H Coffey (60.5)
10/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x News Academy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Race 8 - Pooles Accountants (Bm70) (2105m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:19.18
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
1/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (57.5)
1/1
Lot 68 2012 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: R O'Brien
2
2.5
7/2
Ms J Duncan
Tahlia Hope (51.5)
7/2
5m Host (CHI) x Cosmic Dust (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
3
7.0
7/1
Patrick Payne
Samuel Payne (57.5)
7/1
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Chorus (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
Lot 54 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock Pty Ltd
Lot 76 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
7.5
8/1
A R Coffey
H Coffey (58)
8/1
5g Mossman (AUS) x Acquisition (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
5
9.7
25/1
D J Cannon
J Duffy (54.5)
25/1
5m Sebring (AUS) x Cancanelle (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
10.5
60/1
B Olson
Ms C Puls (54)
60/1
7
11.7
16/1
B A Charry
Declan Bates (57)
16/1
8
13.7
50/1
Dane Smith
Jarrod Fry (57.5)
50/1
8g Hussonet (USA) x Summer Flight (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
9
14.1
Stynes (7)
11/1
Micheal Newton
Dean Holland (56.5)
11/1
8g Lago Delight (AUS) x Tara's Range (AUS) (Polish Laughter (USA))
Race 9 - Murray Downs (Bm64) (980m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:00.23
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Pravro (4)
7/2
Ms G Johnstone
Liam Riordan (57.5)
7/2
3g Lonhro (AUS) x Our Lona (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Winning siblings: Shadow Looms,
2
0.1
11/2
D K Weir
H Coffey (58.5)
11/2
3g Duporth (AUS) x Rejoice (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
Lot 225 2014 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Darren Weir/ John Foote Bloodstock
3
2.6
5/2
P A Sweeney
Brooke Sweeney (55.5)
5/2
4m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Bright Side (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
4
2.7
20/1
B J McKnight
Ms C Puls (58.5)
20/1
6g Any Given Saturday (USA) x Dinkum (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
5
3.7
9/2
Joshua Julius
Melissa Julius (55.5)
9/2
5g Magnus (AUS) x Miss Penny Lass (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
6
4.4
11/1
J E and C Ledger
Dean Holland (55.5)
11/1
3f Redente (AUS) x Royal Tempest (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
7
4.5
10/1
Nathan Hobson
Chelsea Hall (52)
10/1
8
5.5
Alaska (3)
8/1
C V Kelly
D Caboche (59.5)
8/1
9
7.3
Vargo (10)
20/1
Nathan Hobson
Ms M Hagley (57)
20/1
5g Musket (AUS) x Alice's Magic (AUS) (Al Jaasi (AUS))
Race 10 - Ladbrokes (Bm64) (1205m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:15.32
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
16/1
Stephen Lenehan
Melissa Julius (55)
16/1
6m Face Value (AUS) x Saintly Halo (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
2
0.8
5/1
Patrick Payne
Tahlia Hope (54.5)
5/1
4m Turffontein (AUS) x Walvis Bay (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 55 2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Asscher Park
Buyer: NORTHWOOD PARK
3
0.9
10/1
D K Weir
H Coffey (57)
10/1
4
2.8
13/2
C V Kelly
C A Robertson (59)
13/2
6g God's Own (AUS) x Red Sequin (AUS) (Clay Hero (AUS))
5
3.8
16/1
Noel Watson
Ms K Walters (54.5)
16/1
5m Giacosa (AUS) x Strange Lady (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
6
4.6
Ahsha (16)
25/1
D S Archard
Brooke Sweeney (53.5)
25/1
3f Primus (AUS) x Street Goddess (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
7
5.0
Airfare (13)
30/1
Shay Keating
Dean Holland (54.5)
30/1
5m Elvstroem (AUS) x Costa Kara (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
5.2
10/1
Ryan Balfour
D Caboche (59)
10/1
7g Dubleo (USA) x Centome (AUS) (Belong To Me (USA))
9
5.9
Haski (2)
5/4
D K Weir
D Yendall (59.5)
5/4
3c Magnus (AUS) x Master Belle (NZ) (Masterpiece (AUS))
10
6.0
16/1
Symon Wilde
Declan Bates (58.5)
16/1
4g Niello (AUS) x Fawaakeh (USA) (Lyphard (USA))
11
7.8
Armona (5)
40/1
Peter Smith
C R Brown (58)
40/1