SWAN HILL - Sunday, November 24

Race 1 - Swan Hill Club Mdn Plate (975m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.03 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/2
A G Pace
Lachlan King (58.5)
7/2
2
1.5
4/5
A R Coffey
H Coffey (55)
4/5
3f Puissance De Lune (IRE) x Lakadema (AUS) (Fantastic Light (USA))
3
1.6
50/1
C J Cassar
Alana Kelly (54.5)
50/1
5m Moshe (AUS) x Vallarna (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
4
1.8
9/2
Colin Scott
Ms G Cartwright (55)
9/2
3f Equiano (FR) x Simply Rossa (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
5
2.1
9/1
Nathan Hobson
Madison Lloyd (55.5)
9/1
6g Torch Relay (AUS) x Gold Stream (AUS) (Elvstroem (AUS))
6
4.1
40/1
Ms J Duncan
Logan McNeil (55.5)
40/1
4g Atomic (AUS) x Grace I Got (AUS) (King Of Prussia (AUS))
7
4.3
20/1
Ms H Burns
J Duffy (55)
20/1
3f Toorak Toff (AUS) x Westend Magic (AUS) (King Charlemagne (USA))
8
6.0
20/1
Sean Mott
J Keating (58.5)
20/1
4g The Factor (USA) x Ellay Doll (AUS) (California Dane (AUS))
Race 2 - Shjc Become A 19/20 Member Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.88 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/11
A R Coffey
H Coffey (55)
4/11
3f Americain (USA) x Numero Douze (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: It's One, Song One, What's Dat,
2
2.3
15/2
Nathan Hobson
Madison Lloyd (55.5)
15/2
6g Onemorenomore (AUS) x Beachland (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
Lot 1951 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Ray Webb
Lot 449 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer:
3
2.4
20/1
A R Coffey
Michael Poy (58.5)
20/1
4g Rebel Raider (AUS) x She's A Monty (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
4
2.5
20/1
Ms H Burns
Lee Smith (56.5)
20/1
4m Americain (USA) x Cape Augusta (USA) (Cape Town (USA))
5
3.0
20/1
B & A McKnight
Alana Kelly (56.5)
20/1
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Gemabaa (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
6
4.3
20/1
Ms J Duncan
Logan McNeil (55.5)
20/1
6g Host (CHI) x Fairbairn Lady (AUS) (Desert King (IRE))
7
5.0
16/1
Noel Watson
Denicious Smith (56.5)
16/1
8
5.8
9/1
K Hann
Lachlan King (55)
9/1
3f Makfi (GB) x Betsy (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
8.0
60/1
Ms J Duncan
J Baldock (56.5)
60/1
Race 3 - Bet365 Odds Protector Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.01 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/1
T & K O'Sullivan
J Lorensini (56.5)
9/1
4m Choisir (AUS) x With Decorum (AUS) (Savoire Vivre (GB))
Lot 46 2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Terry O'Sullivan
2
0.5
10/1
A R Coffey
Tyler Schiller (52)
10/1
3f Starcraft (NZ) x Songstar (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
Lot 192 2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: A Coffey
3
0.7
11/1
A R Coffey
Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
11/1
4m Anacheeva (AUS) x Dozers Sister (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
4
0.8
60/1
D Karp
M Heagney (58.5)
60/1
5
0.9
9/4
C Maher & D Eustace
H Coffey (55)
9/4
3f Sepoy (AUS) x Beauty World (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
4.6
Tomic (5)
5/2
Patrick Payne
W Egan (58.5)
5/2
4g All Too Hard (AUS) x Miss Bux (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
7
4.8
Doolie (2)
66/1
Darryl McNeil
Logan McNeil (55.5)
66/1
5g Anacheeva (AUS) x Jacquinella (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
8
4.9
20/1
B & A McKnight
Alana Kelly (56.5)
20/1
4g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Sous Chef (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
5.0
11/2
T & C McEvoy
Lachlan King (55)
11/2
3f Stryker (AUS) x Pleats (FR) (Green Desert (USA))
10
6.5
25/1
T & K O'Sullivan
Michael Poy (56.5)
25/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Kesari (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
11
6.7
50/1
V T Nolen
Ethan Brown (58.5)
50/1
12
7.1
30/1
Nathan Hobson
Madison Lloyd (54)
30/1
3g Eurozone (AUS) x Clevedon (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
13
7.6
Jilly (15)
60/1
B & A McKnight
J Baldock (56.5)
60/1
5m Jayemzed (AUS) x Whatshappenednow (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
14
8.4
40/1
J A Gould
Chelsea Macfarlane (56.5)
40/1
4m Keep The Faith (AUS) x Swanette (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
Race 4 - Bottle O Lickety Split (Bm70) (975m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.92 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
Nathan Hobson
Chelsea Macfarlane (57.5)
9/2
2
2.0
9/10
Henry Dwyer
H Coffey (57)
9/10
5g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Goldberg (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Lot 27 2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Willows Thoroughbred Farm, Yapeen
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
3
6.8
6/4
M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
Madison Lloyd (57.5)
6/4
6m Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Thelnor (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
Lot 247 2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Thoroughbred Racing Bureau Pty Ltd, Melbourne
Buyer: M Cornish
Race 5 - Busbiz (Bm58) (975m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.58 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4
Nathan Hobson
Madison Lloyd (60)
7/4
Winning siblings: Cool 'N' Sassy, Lincoln's Secret,
Lot 70 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Ballarto Lodge, Pakenham South
Buyer: N Hobson
2
0.3
10/1
Peter Williams
Michael Poy (56.5)
10/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Kiss Off (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 183 2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$19,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Coolart Road Agistment Centre
Lot 235 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Coolart Road Agistment Centre Moorooduc Vic
Buyer:
3
1.1
Wasabi (3)
6/1
Ms J Duncan
Logan McNeil (57)
6/1
6m Dream Ahead (USA) x Fujisawa (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
Lot 106 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$30,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: K Keys
4
1.3
15/2
P A Sweeney
Tyler Schiller (55.5)
15/2
5
4.6
7/2
Henry Dwyer
Ms G Cartwright (60)
7/2
3g Oamaru Force (AUS) x Princess Storm (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
6
5.3
30/1
R J Gard
Alana Kelly (55.5)
30/1
8g Starcraft (NZ) x Lady Danette (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
7
5.8
30/1
N D Girvan
Lachlan King (54.5)
30/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Fly For Gold (AUS) (Barathea (IRE))
8
6.6
20/1
D J Cannon
S Tsaikos (59)
20/1
10g Tiger Hill (IRE) x Rhodanthe (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
9
6.8
11/1
A R Coffey
H Coffey (58.5)
11/1
4m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Aimee'n'emilie (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
10
6.9
12/1
M Sell
J Baldock (57.5)
12/1
5m Krupt (AUS) x Latina (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 6 - Hygain (Bm58) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:10.47 (37.98)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
Nathan Hobson
Chelsea Macfarlane (56.5)
4/1
6m Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Downloaded (AUS) (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
Winning siblings: Jackpot,
Lot 65 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$75,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
0.4
13/4
M Sell
Tyler Schiller (58.5)
13/4
3
0.6
9/1
Daniel Kelly
Alana Kelly (54)
9/1
6m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Spellbinder (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
4
0.7
9/2
A R Coffey
H Coffey (56)
9/2
3f Americain (USA) x Four Kisses (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
1.7
9/2
Jarrod Robinson
Logan McNeil (60)
9/2
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Street Value (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
6
2.4
12/1
Ms J Duncan
J Duffy (59)
12/1
7
2.6
Scallop (10)
40/1
Kim Talent
Ms G Cartwright (54)
40/1
6g Artie Schiller (USA) x Al Manara (AUS) (Al Maher (AUS))
8
3.4
7/1
M Sell
Michael Poy (57)
7/1
5g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Deemless (AUS) (Nadeem (AUS))
9
4.9
16/1
Jarrod Robinson
J Baldock (58.5)
16/1
9g Shinzig (AUS) x Bellendella Dream (AUS) (Key Dancer (NZ))
10
22.9
30/1
D S Archard
Lachlan King (56)
30/1
6g Trusting (AUS) x Fairy Gumnut (AUS) (Danasinga (AUS))
Race 7 - Pooles Accountants (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.08 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
Nathan Hobson
Chelsea Macfarlane (59)
4/1
9g Denon (USA) x Orcaella (AUS) (Dolphin Street (FR))
Winning siblings: Operative,
2
0.4
5/4
Patrick Payne
W Egan (60)
5/4
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Seachange (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
Lot 392 2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.6
6/1
Stephen Theodore
Madison Lloyd (58)
6/1
5g Power (GB) x Madame Echezeaux (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 385 2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Moody Racing
4
2.8
16/1
C V Kelly
J Duffy (55.5)
16/1
8g Street Cry (IRE) x High School (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
3.0
20/1
Ms T Davies
Logan McNeil (56.5)
20/1
6
4.8
20/1
Kevin Adcock
Alana Kelly (54.5)
20/1
7
5.5
13/2
T & C McEvoy
Ethan Brown (58.5)
13/2
4m Camelot (GB) x String Of Pearls (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
5.6
40/1
Nathan Hobson
J Baldock (56)
40/1
4g Host (CHI) x Easy Virtue (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
9
5.7
30/1
M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
H Coffey (55.5)
30/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Dazzerdame (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
10
5.9
40/1
C V Kelly
Lachlan King (57)
40/1
6g Strategic Maneuver (AUS) x Milakai (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
11
9.9
100/1
D S Archard
Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
100/1
3f Magic Albert (AUS) x Gibraltar's Gift (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
12
11.7
100/1
Ms H Burns
Tyler Schiller (51)
100/1
7m Grey Swallow (IRE) x Cornsilk (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
13
12.2
60/1
R J Linnell
Juana Andreou (58.5)
60/1
7g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Sweet Bea (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
14
16.7
Romanov (15)
100/1
Mick Bath
Michael Poy (55)
100/1
7g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Nisha (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
Race 8 - The Bottle O Swan Hill (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.00 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
V L Malady
H Coffey (60.5)
7/2
4g Zoustar (AUS) x Crystal Choir (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
Lot 745 2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek Wildes Meadow NSW
Buyer: David Redvers
2
0.4
5/1
Nathan Hobson
Madison Lloyd (55)
5/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Tea Leoni (AUS) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
3
0.6
11/1
Jarrod Robinson
Lachlan King (59)
11/1
6g Elvstroem (AUS) x Swordane (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
4
0.8
9/2
L J Lake
Logan McNeil (57)
9/2
6m O'Lonhro (AUS) x Arch Of Capri (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
5
0.9
10/1
R J Linnell
Juana Andreou (57)
10/1
9g Keeper (AUS) x Lady Kaapusine (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
1.1
25/1
B & A McKnight
Alana Kelly (53.5)
25/1
7m Foreplay (AUS) x Motto's Belle (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
7
1.2
40/1
B & A McKnight
Michael Poy (58.5)
40/1
5g Wanted (AUS) x Go Ruby Go (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
8
1.3
30/1
Kim Talent
Ms G Cartwright (57)
30/1
6g Danasinga (AUS) x Chichi Romero (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
1.7
11/2
Jarrod Robinson
J Keating (59.5)
11/2
4g Moshe (AUS) x Scottawin (AUS) (Monde Bleu (GB))
10
2.1
25/1
Heath Chalmers
J Duffy (58.5)
25/1
5m Dream Ahead (USA) x Tango Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
2.2
66/1
Nathan Hobson
J Baldock (57)
66/1
3g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x She Can Skate (AUS) (Bradbury's Luck (AUS))
12
3.4
25/1
C V Kelly
Chelsea Macfarlane (57.5)
25/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Miss Timbertop (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
13
4.7
13/2
Sean Mott
Ethan Brown (57.5)
13/2
4m Magnus (AUS) x Miss Kempinsky (AUS) (Kempinsky (AUS))
14
7.2
Bottura (16)
100/1
C V Kelly
Tyler Schiller (51.5)
100/1
3g Falvelon (AUS) x One Dream (AUS) (Danehill (USA))