Breednet Results

SWAN HILL - Sunday, November 24

Race 1 - Swan Hill Club Mdn Plate (975m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.03 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
7/2
T: A G Pace
R: Lachlan King (58.5)
7/2
2
1.5
4/5F
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (55)
4/5F
3f Puissance De Lune (IRE) x Lakadema (Fantastic Light (USA))
3
1.6
50/1
T: C J Cassar
R: Alana Kelly (54.5)
50/1
5m Moshe x Vallarna (Royal Academy (USA))
4
1.8
9/2
T: Colin Scott
R: Ms G Cartwright (55)
9/2
3f Equiano (FR) x Simply Rossa (Testa Rossa )
5
2.1
9/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (55.5)
9/1
6g Torch Relay x Gold Stream (Elvstroem )
6
4.1
40/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Logan McNeil (55.5)
40/1
4g Atomic x Grace I Got (King Of Prussia )
7
4.3
20/1
T: Ms H Burns
R: J Duffy (55)
20/1
3f Toorak Toff x Westend Magic (King Charlemagne (USA))
8
6.0
20/1
T: Sean Mott
R: J Keating (58.5)
20/1
4g The Factor (USA) x Ellay Doll (California Dane )
Race 2 - Shjc Become A 19/20 Member Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.88 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
4/11F
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (55)
4/11F
3f Americain (USA) x Numero Douze (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: It's One, Song One, What's Dat,
2
2.3
15/2
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (55.5)
15/2
6g Onemorenomore x Beachland (Falvelon )
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Ray Webb
3
2.4
20/1
T: A R Coffey
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
20/1
4g Rebel Raider x She's A Monty (Desert King (IRE))
4
2.5
20/1
T: Ms H Burns
R: Lee Smith (56.5)
20/1
4m Americain (USA) x Cape Augusta (USA) (Cape Town (USA))
5
3.0
20/1
T: B & A McKnight
R: Alana Kelly (56.5)
20/1
4g Lucas Cranach (GER) x Gemabaa (Anabaa (USA))
6
4.3
20/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Logan McNeil (55.5)
20/1
6g Host (CHI) x Fairbairn Lady (Desert King (IRE))
7
5.0
16/1
T: Noel Watson
R: Denicious Smith (56.5)
16/1
8
5.8
9/1
T: K Hann
R: Lachlan King (55)
9/1
3f Makfi (GB) x Betsy (Redoute's Choice )
9
8.0
60/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: J Baldock (56.5)
60/1
5m Musee D'Orsay x Lady Brolga (Devaraja (NZ))
Race 3 - Bet365 Odds Protector Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.01 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $23,000
1
9/1
T: T & K O'Sullivan
R: J Lorensini (56.5)
9/1
4m Choisir x With Decorum (Savoire Vivre (GB))
2017 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Armidale Stud Carrick Tas
Buyer: Terry O'Sullivan
2
0.5
10/1
T: A R Coffey
R: Tyler Schiller (52)
10/1
3f Starcraft (NZ) x Songstar (Galileo (IRE))
2018 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young, NSW
Buyer: A Coffey
3
0.7
11/1
T: A R Coffey
R: Ms G Cartwright (56.5)
11/1
4m Anacheeva x Dozers Sister (Desert Sun (GB))
4
0.8
60/1
T: D Karp
R: M Heagney (58.5)
60/1
5
0.9
9/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (55)
9/4F
3f Sepoy x Beauty World (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
6
4.6
Tomic (5)
5/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (58.5)
5/2
4g All Too Hard x Miss Bux (General Nediym )
7
4.8
Doolie (2)
66/1
T: Darryl McNeil
R: Logan McNeil (55.5)
66/1
5g Anacheeva x Jacquinella (Zeditave )
8
4.9
20/1
T: B & A McKnight
R: Alana Kelly (56.5)
20/1
9
5.0
11/2
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Lachlan King (55)
11/2
3f Stryker x Pleats (FR) (Green Desert (USA))
10
6.5
25/1
T: T & K O'Sullivan
R: Michael Poy (56.5)
25/1
4m High Chaparral (IRE) x Kesari (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
11
6.7
50/1
T: V T Nolen
R: Ethan Brown (58.5)
50/1
12
7.1
30/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (54)
30/1
3g Eurozone x Clevedon (Keltrice )
13
7.6
Jilly (15)
60/1
T: B & A McKnight
R: J Baldock (56.5)
60/1
5m Jayemzed x Whatshappenednow (Beautiful Crown (USA))
14
8.4
40/1
T: J A Gould
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56.5)
40/1
4m Keep The Faith x Swanette (Danzero )
Race 4 - Bottle O Lickety Split (Bm70) (975m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.92 (34.91)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (57.5)
9/2
2
2.0
9/10F
T: Henry Dwyer
R: H Coffey (57)
9/10F
5g Written Tycoon x Goldberg (Geiger Counter (USA))
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$125,000
Vendor: Willows Thoroughbred Farm, Yapeen
Buyer: Henry Dwyer Racing
3
6.8
6/4
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
R: Madison Lloyd (57.5)
6/4
6m Captain Gerrard (IRE) x Thelnor (Hurricane Sky )
2014 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Thoroughbred Racing Bureau Pty Ltd, Melbourne
Buyer: M Cornish
Race 5 - Busbiz (Bm58) (975m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:56.58 (34.26)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (60)
7/4F
6g Reward For Effort x Elle's Decree (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Cool 'N' Sassy, Lincoln's Secret,
2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Ballarto Lodge, Pakenham South
Buyer: N Hobson
2
0.3
10/1
T: Peter Williams
R: Michael Poy (56.5)
10/1
5g Denman x Kiss Off (Encosta De Lago )
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$19,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Coolart Road Agistment Centre
3
1.1
Wasabi (3)
6/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Logan McNeil (57)
6/1
6m Dream Ahead (USA) x Fujisawa (GB) (Green Desert (USA))
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$30,000
Vendor: Marquee Stud, Willow Tree
Buyer: K Keys
4
1.3
15/2
T: P A Sweeney
R: Tyler Schiller (55.5)
15/2
5
4.6
7/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ms G Cartwright (60)
7/2
3g Oamaru Force x Princess Storm (Hurricane Sky )
6
5.3
30/1
T: R J Gard
R: Alana Kelly (55.5)
30/1
8g Starcraft (NZ) x Lady Danette (Danehill (USA))
7
5.8
30/1
T: N D Girvan
R: Lachlan King (54.5)
30/1
5g Myboycharlie (IRE) x Fly For Gold (Barathea (IRE))
8
6.6
20/1
T: D J Cannon
R: S Tsaikos (59)
20/1
10g Tiger Hill (IRE) x Rhodanthe (More Than Ready (USA))
9
6.8
11/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (58.5)
11/1
4m Dane Shadow x Aimee'n'emilie (Canny Lad )
10
6.9
12/1
T: M Sell
R: J Baldock (57.5)
12/1
5m Krupt x Latina (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Race 6 - Hygain (Bm58) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:10.47 (37.98)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56.5)
4/1
6m Jimmy Choux (NZ) x Downloaded (Catcher In The Rye (IRE))
Winning siblings: Jackpot,
2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$75,000
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
0.4
13/4F
T: M Sell
R: Tyler Schiller (58.5)
13/4F
6g Rebel Raider x Jinsky Girl (Inflate (USA))
3
0.6
9/1
T: Daniel Kelly
R: Alana Kelly (54)
9/1
6m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Spellbinder (Palace Music (USA))
4
0.7
9/2
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (56)
9/2
3f Americain (USA) x Four Kisses (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
1.7
9/2
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Logan McNeil (60)
9/2
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Street Value (Street Cry (IRE))
6
2.4
12/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: J Duffy (59)
12/1
7
2.6
Scallop (10)
40/1
T: Kim Talent
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
40/1
8
3.4
7/1
T: M Sell
R: Michael Poy (57)
7/1
9
4.9
16/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: J Baldock (58.5)
16/1
9g Shinzig x Bellendella Dream (Key Dancer (NZ))
10
22.9
30/1
T: D S Archard
R: Lachlan King (56)
30/1
6g Trusting x Fairy Gumnut (Danasinga )
Race 7 - Pooles Accountants (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.08 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (59)
4/1
9g Denon (USA) x Orcaella (Dolphin Street (FR))
Winning siblings: Operative,
2
0.4
5/4F
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (60)
5/4F
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Seachange (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
0.6
6/1
T: Stephen Theodore
R: Madison Lloyd (58)
6/1
5g Power (GB) x Madame Echezeaux (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
2016 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Pencarrow Stud
Buyer: Moody Racing
4
2.8
16/1
T: C V Kelly
R: J Duffy (55.5)
16/1
8g Street Cry (IRE) x High School (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
3.0
20/1
T: Ms T Davies
R: Logan McNeil (56.5)
20/1
6
4.8
20/1
T: Kevin Adcock
R: Alana Kelly (54.5)
20/1
6m Rebel Raider x Fraarina (Fraar (USA))
7
5.5
13/2
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Ethan Brown (58.5)
13/2
4m Camelot (GB) x String Of Pearls (IRE) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
5.6
40/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: J Baldock (56)
40/1
4g Host (CHI) x Easy Virtue (Baryshnikov )
9
5.7
30/1
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
R: H Coffey (55.5)
30/1
5g Denman x Dazzerdame (Danzero )
10
5.9
40/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Lachlan King (57)
40/1
6g Strategic Maneuver x Milakai (Bel Esprit )
11
9.9
100/1
T: D S Archard
R: Ms G Cartwright (54.5)
100/1
3f Magic Albert x Gibraltar's Gift (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
12
11.7
100/1
T: Ms H Burns
R: Tyler Schiller (51)
100/1
7m Grey Swallow (IRE) x Cornsilk (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
13
12.2
60/1
T: R J Linnell
R: Juana Andreou (58.5)
60/1
7g Bon Hoffa x Sweet Bea (Catbird )
14
16.7
Romanov (15)
100/1
T: Mick Bath
R: Michael Poy (55)
100/1
7g Red Dazzler x Nisha (Semipalatinsk (USA))
Race 8 - The Bottle O Swan Hill (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.00 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2F
T: V L Malady
R: H Coffey (60.5)
7/2F
4g Zoustar x Crystal Choir (GB) (Singspiel (IRE))
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$200,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek Wildes Meadow NSW
Buyer: David Redvers
2
0.4
5/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Madison Lloyd (55)
5/1
5m Hard Spun (USA) x Tea Leoni (Ali-Royal (IRE))
3
0.6
11/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Lachlan King (59)
11/1
6g Elvstroem x Swordane (Dangerous )
4
0.8
9/2
T: L J Lake
R: Logan McNeil (57)
9/2
6m O'Lonhro x Arch Of Capri (Archway (IRE))
5
0.9
10/1
T: R J Linnell
R: Juana Andreou (57)
10/1
9g Keeper x Lady Kaapusine (Octagonal (NZ))
6
1.1
25/1
T: B & A McKnight
R: Alana Kelly (53.5)
25/1
7m Foreplay x Motto's Belle (Bellotto (USA))
7
1.2
40/1
T: B & A McKnight
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
40/1
5g Wanted x Go Ruby Go (Baryshnikov )
8
1.3
30/1
T: Kim Talent
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
30/1
6g Danasinga x Chichi Romero (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
1.7
11/2
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: J Keating (59.5)
11/2
4g Moshe x Scottawin (Monde Bleu (GB))
10
2.1
25/1
T: Heath Chalmers
R: J Duffy (58.5)
25/1
5m Dream Ahead (USA) x Tango Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
11
2.2
66/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: J Baldock (57)
66/1
3g Akeed Mofeed (GB) x She Can Skate (Bradbury's Luck )
12
3.4
25/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (57.5)
25/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Miss Timbertop (Royal Academy (USA))
13
4.7
13/2
T: Sean Mott
R: Ethan Brown (57.5)
13/2
4m Magnus x Miss Kempinsky (Kempinsky )
14
7.2
Bottura (16)
100/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Tyler Schiller (51.5)
100/1
3g Falvelon x One Dream (Danehill (USA))