TAMWORTH - Monday, May 20

Race 1 - Carlton Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.94 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
10/9
R P Northam
G M Ryan (57.5)
10/9
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Is Amazing (AUS) (Laranto (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Scone 19/04/2013, Dream Ahead @emirates Park Mdn, 1400m
Lot 1988 2011 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud
Buyer: Psd $50000 Res $60000
2
1.8
7/1
Ms J Clement
Ms R Murray (58)
7/1
3g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Lost Weekend (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
Lot 304 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud
Buyer: DEAN HAWTHORNE BLOODSTOCK
3
1.9
8/1
G L Woodward
A Cavallo (55.5)
8/1
3f Domesday (AUS) x Shinkosan (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
4
3.8
9/1
Leon Davies
B Looker (55.5)
9/1
4m Singspiel (IRE) x Song Of Success (USA) (Irish River (FR))
5
4.3
4/1
M K Mason
Kody Nestor (57)
4/1
3g Zariz (AUS) x A Saint I Ain't (AUS) (Bureaucracy (NZ))
6
5.6
60/1
S J Dixon
Sairyn Fawke (52.5)
60/1
4g Our Maizcay (AUS) x Pan Dancer (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
7
5.9
50/1
John Bannister
Ms E Weiszbach (55.5)
50/1
4m Intergaze (AUS) x Spending Up (AUS) (Last Tycoon (GB))
8
6.2
9/1
K A Lees
Dale Spriggs (57)
9/1
3f Oratorio (IRE) x Daisy Fey (AUS) (Desert Prince (IRE))
9
6.7
30/1
P M Perry
Ms L G Henry (55.5)
30/1
3g Excellent Art (GB) x Legta (AUS) (King's Best (USA))
10
10.0
60/1
Jacob Perrett
P K Lo (55)
60/1
4m Declarations (AUS) x Classic Doll (AUS) (Molokai Prince (AUS))
11
11.6
50/1
Trevor Smith
G A Lynch (57)
50/1
2g Dane Fever (AUS) x My Cousin's Diva (AUS) (Captain's Gold (USA))
12
12.7
50/1
A D Martin
G Snowden (55.5)
50/1
4m Strada (AUS) x Hummingbird (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
13
13.1
20/1
Ms N Pullman
Ms C R Van Der Werf (56)
20/1
14
31.2
60/1
Ms S Grills
Ms S Young (54.5)
60/1
3f Bramshaw (AUS) x Toplieri (AUS) (Salieri (USA))
Race 2 - Laser Plumbing Mdn Plate (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:39.37 (37.51)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/2
Allan Kehoe
S Lisnyy (57.5)
11/2
4g Newtown Jet (USA) x Mariadorf (AUS) (Lord Seymour (IRE))
Last start: 11 - Gosford 2/05/2013, Alan Swan 90th B'day Mdn Hcp, 1600m
Winning siblings: Goldorado, Port Commands, Walpersdorf,
2
1.0
20/1
M K Mason
A Cavallo (59)
20/1
5g High Chaparral (IRE) x Shinko Rose (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
3
0.5
Nell (13)
9/10
P M Perry
G A Lynch (57)
9/10
3f Commands (AUS) x Glamorous Life (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 1953 2011 MM National Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm
Buyer: PAUL PERRY
Lot 6 2011 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
Vendor: Musk Creek Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.9
7/1
Luke Griffith
Ms L G Henry (57)
7/1
3f Shaft (AUS) x Passion Palace (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
5
2.1
66/1
Joseph Craig
Ms S Bigg (56)
66/1
5g Beautiful Crown (USA) x Stratelo (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
2.2
15/2
Ms D Wilson
Ms R Murray (59)
15/2
3g Casino Prince (AUS) x Plaza Suite (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
7
2.3
20/1
Gavin Groth
P K Lo (57)
20/1
5g Manner Hill (AUS) x Inforce (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
8
2.4
50/1
W Thompson
Ms M Brown (57.5)
50/1
3g Valixir (IRE) x Grand Furore (AUS) (Splendent (USA))
9
3.1
66/1
K T Dixon
Sairyn Fawke (54)
66/1
5m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Kori Lane (USA) (Saratoga Six (USA))
10
5.0
25/1
Luke Griffith
G M Ryan (59)
25/1
3g Timber Trader (NZ) x Honor Kneads (NZ) (Honor Grades (USA))
11
6.7
40/1
John Bannister
Ms E Weiszbach (57)
40/1
3f Minardi (USA) x Bursting (AUS) (Filante (NZ))
12
8.9
50/1
Kellie Mackney
B Looker (59)
50/1
3g Stromberg Carlson (AUS) x Hunter Success (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
13
9.7
16/1
Graeme Shultz
Kody Nestor (59)
16/1
4g Eire (NZ) x Lady Nediym (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
14
9.8
16/1
D J Hatch
Ms C R Van Der Werf (57)
16/1
4m Lucky Owners (NZ) x Kalanda (AUS) (Kala Dancer (GB))
Race 3 - Freight Specialists (Bm55) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.87 (34.86)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/1
R R Milligan
Ms C Pettigrew (52.5)
7/1
5m Shags (AUS) x Annshin (AUS) (Alshinfarah (GB))
Last start: 8 - Grafton 14/05/2013, The Jackal (Bm55), 1006m
Winning siblings: Al Be Swift,
2
1.0
Cursol (11)
40/1
Ms D Wilson
Ms S Bigg (52)
40/1
7g Danehill Dancer (IRE) x Polar Queen (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 222 2007 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Baramul Stud
Buyer: Psd $75,000 Res $80,000
3
1.3
5/1
J R Hine
Sairyn Fawke (53)
5/1
4m Anabaa (USA) x Fairy Moth (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
4
2.7
7/1
N Green
G A Lynch (58.5)
7/1
5
2.8
9/1
R J Macrae
Ms M Brown (57)
9/1
6
3.0
11/2
Luke Griffith
G M Ryan (60)
11/2
5m Stratum (AUS) x Snaps (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
7
3.1
7/1
R P Northam
Dale Spriggs (54)
7/1
4m Ad Valorem (USA) x Sugartree (AUS) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
8
4.3
13/4
Peter G Sinclair
Kody Nestor (56.5)
13/4
3f Lonhro (AUS) x Hasty Snip (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
9
4.6
Tswana (2)
7/1
D P Englebrecht
Ms T Nikora (60)
7/1
Race 4 - Tamworth City Toyota (Bm55) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.55 (36.78)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
25/1
M G Taylor
Ms S Young (53.5)
25/1
5g Untouchable (AUS) x French Valour (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
Last start: 8 - Taree 30/04/2013, Hygain (Bm55), 1600m
Winning siblings: Medal Afrique,
Lot 1660 2009 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Tamac Stud Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
Lot 195 2009 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Tamac Stud Farm, Walcha
Buyer: Passed $ 6,000 / Reserve $ 10,
Lot 214 2009 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Tamac Stud Farm, Walcha
Buyer: Passed $ 4,000 / Reserve $ 10,
2
0.2
8/1
Luke Griffith
A Cavallo (56.5)
8/1
3
0.5
12/1
M D Griffith
Ms L G Henry (54)
12/1
5m Tsuimai (AUS) x Regelle (AUS) (New Regent (CAN))
Lot 763 2008 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$0
Vendor: Ilala Stud
Buyer: Psd $300 Res $500
4
0.6
14/1
I P Cook
Ms C R Van Der Werf (55.5)
14/1
7g Zariz (AUS) x Love Travels (AUS) (El Qahira (NZ))
5
0.8
5/1
Gavin Groth
Ms S Bigg (53.5)
5/1
6
1.4
11/4
R R Milligan
Ms C Pettigrew (55.5)
11/4
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Indigo Girl (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
7
2.3
12/1
Ms J Clement
Ms R Murray (57.5)
12/1
7g Fubu (AUS) x Precious Belle (AUS) (Metal Precieux (IRE))
8
3.9
30/1
S W Thompson
Sairyn Fawke (51.5)
30/1
3g Aussie Rules (USA) x Intently (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
9
5.1
16/1
R J Knight
G Snowden (56)
16/1
10
5.3
25/1
Peter G Sinclair
Kody Nestor (57.5)
25/1
6g Nediym (IRE) x Notable Lady (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
11
5.7
20/1
Michelle Fleming
B Looker (56.5)
20/1
6g Star Cross (ARG) x Our Brigetta (AUS) (Brigand (USA))
12
5.9
25/1
P M Perry
G A Lynch (54)
25/1
4g Anabaa (USA) x Reve (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
13
6.3
6/1
Greg Bennett
Dale Spriggs (54.5)
6/1
4m Elvstroem (AUS) x Desert Lark (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
14
8.6
9/1
Luke Griffith
G M Ryan (59.5)
9/1
4g Dubleo (USA) x Milezka (USA) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Race 5 - 2tm/92.9 Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.65 (35.69)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
10/1
P M Perry
G M Ryan (54)
10/1
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Magic World (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
Last start: 9 - Scone 19/04/2013, Inglis Htba Sale 19 May Hcp-C1, 900m
Winning siblings: Naoko, Tres Bien,
2
3.5
30/1
Luke Berger
K Dunbar (54)
30/1
3f Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Bound (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 682 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$80,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm
Buyer: BRUCE HILL
3
3.6
7/2
C K Martin
Dale Spriggs (57)
7/2
3g Dream Ballad (AUS) x Tacoma (AUS) (White Bridle (USA))
4
3.7
Who Wee (11)
10/1
Leon Davies
B Looker (55)
10/1
3g Charge Forward (AUS) x Tree Of Life (GB) (Shirley Heights (GB))
5
4.5
4/1
R R Milligan
Ms C Pettigrew (55)
4/1
4g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Zakynthos Olives (AUS) (Honour And Glory (USA))
6
5.5
9/2
Ms S Grills
G Snowden (55.5)
9/2
3f Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Astral Wind (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
7
5.7
16/1
R E Ollerton
A Cavallo (55)
16/1
3f Dane Shadow (AUS) x Snow Girl (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
8
6.0
Fad (15)
25/1
Luke Griffith
Ms L G Henry (54)
25/1
5m Mossman (AUS) x Chic Choice (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
9
6.3
6/1
Daniel Phegan
Ms C R Van Der Werf (55.5)
6/1
4g Zariz (AUS) x Kelcentricity (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
10
7.5
6/1
Luke Griffith
Ms R Murray (54.5)
6/1
3f Excellent Art (GB) x Lyrics (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
11
9.0
50/1
Trevor Smith
Ms S Young (52)
50/1
4m Zariz (AUS) x Shoeshine Gal (AUS) (Armidale (AUS))
12
10.7
30/1
G A O'Brien
G A Lynch (55)
30/1
3g Buriton (NZ) x Clear The Way (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
13
14.1
100/1
Ms R Cooper
Ms M Brown (52.5)
100/1
6g Immovable Option (IRE) x Good Mixer (AUS) (Noalcoholic (FR))
Race 6 - Bath Stewart Associates (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.24 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/4
Allan Kehoe
S Lisnyy (57.5)
13/4
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Thakawa (USA) (Dayjur (USA))
Last start: 7 - Wyong 9/05/2013, Moneywise It Solutions (Bm65), 1200m
Winning siblings: Go One More, Peggyichi,
Lot 367 2008 MM Conrad Jupiters Yearling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Emerald Thoroughbreds
Buyer: MORAITIS THOROUGHBREDS
2
2.3
5/1
P M Perry
G M Ryan (55)
5/1
4g Stratum (AUS) x Runway Lollipop (ARG) (Candy Stripes (USA))
Lot 863 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
$17,000
Vendor: Lakeview Stud Pty. Ltd.
Buyer: PAUL PERRY
3
1.0
Unikin (12)
30/1
L J Jeffriess
Ms L G Henry (54)
30/1
7g Universal Prince (AUS) x Kinsale (NZ) (Heroicity (AUS))
4
4.4
Sugera (2)
14/1
Luke Griffith
Kody Nestor (59)
14/1
6m Grandera (IRE) x Lady Toy (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
5
4.7
14/1
L Seib
Dale Spriggs (55.5)
14/1
6
4.9
20/1
C C Fields
Ms M Brown (55.5)
20/1
7g Rock Of Cashel (IRE) x Pan Dancer (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
7
5.2
25/1
Gavin Groth
G A Lynch (54)
25/1
8g Lawyer (AUS) x Mizanda (AUS) (Henry The Lion (GB))
8
6.2
7/1
Ms J Clement
B Looker (54.5)
7/1
9
7.5
6/1
R P Northam
Ms R Murray (57.5)
6/1
10
9.1
13/4
Greg Bennett
Ms C R Van Der Werf (54)
13/4
5m Lonhro (AUS) x Suzuka (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
11
9.2
50/1
F J Tanner
G Snowden (54)
50/1
5m Tully Zeal (NZ) x Tully Royal (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
12
13.3
100/1
G R Tanner
K Dunbar (57.5)
100/1
8g Ishiguru (USA) x Hula Princess (AUS) (Hula Chief (NZ))
Race 7 - Td's Paint Right Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.65 (36.82)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
K A Lees
Dale Spriggs (58)
7/2
3f Charge Forward (AUS) x Spinnaker (GB) (Nashwan (USA))
Last start: 1 - Muswellbrook 3/05/2013, Dubai World Cup Winner Hcp-C2, 1450m
Winning siblings: Admiral's Cup, Downwind, Our Sphinx,
Lot 846 2011 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
Vendor: Cressfield
Buyer: Psd $32000 Res $35000
2
0.1
Snipped (13)
20/1
P M Farrell
G M Ryan (54)
20/1
4g Snippetson (AUS) x Trizeel (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 1006 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 6
$0
Vendor: Red Gums Stud
Buyer: Psd $11000 Res $20000
3
0.5
50/1
L J Jeffriess
Sairyn Fawke (51)
50/1
5g Latarmiss (IRE) x Irritate (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
4
1.2
30/1
S H Wain
G A Lynch (56)
30/1
4g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Sans Lee (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
5
1.5
13/4
Ms S Grills
Ms L G Henry (55.5)
13/4
6
1.8
14/1
R R Milligan
Ms C Pettigrew (52.5)
14/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Late Watch (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
7
2.2
7/2
M K Mason
A Cavallo (56)
7/2
3f Testa Rossa (AUS) x Soft Spoken (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
2.3
5/1
Leon Davies
Kody Nestor (57.5)
5/1
9
5.0
16/1
Ms R Cooper
Ms M Brown (52.5)
16/1
10
5.8
40/1
Luke Griffith
P K Lo (54)
40/1
5g Techrico (NZ) x Mintiki (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
11
8.0
50/1
R J Knight
Ms S Young (52)
50/1
5g Arena (AUS) x Lady Of The Sea (AUS) (Mister C. (USA))
12
8.7
20/1
Paul Grills
G Snowden (55)
20/1
6g Hussonet (USA) x Private Session (USA) (Private Account (USA))
13
10.4
30/1
Paul Berrigan
Ms R Murray (54)
30/1
5m Snippetson (AUS) x Hameeda (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
14
12.2
50/1
D J Hatch
Ms C R Van Der Werf (54)
50/1