TAREE - Saturday, April 6

Race 1 - McGrath Meats Mdn Hcp (1012m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:04.17 (39.79)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/4
Ms M Harrison
M Dolendo (55)
9/4
3f Zizou (AUS) x Madame Frost (AUS) (Snowland (AUS))
Winning siblings: Oywotzy,
2
3.5
11/4
Grant Marshall
R J Agnew (58)
11/4
3g God's Own (AUS) x Origami (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
Lot 611 2011 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$15,000
Vendor: Yallambee Stud, Romsey
Buyer: A Haywood
3
3.7
8/1
I N McRobert
S Thurlow (57)
8/1
4m Floral Dynamite (AUS) x Havadom (AUS) (Jan Murray (USA))
4
5.8
9/4
L J Tilley
P Graham (55)
9/4
5m Bureaucracy (NZ) x Octamistic (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
6
8.0
10/1
D P Smith
L Cumberland (56)
10/1
3f Al Maher (AUS) x Storm Miss (AUS) (Catrail (USA))
7
8.9
10/1
I N McRobert
M Paget (55.5)
10/1
3f Floral Dynamite (AUS) x Restless Dream (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
8
9.0
25/1
Daniel Phegan
Daniel Edmonds (57.5)
25/1
3g Half Hennessy (AUS) x Miss Kezza (AUS) (Spinning World (USA))
9
10.4
7/1
R R Milligan
R Spokes (56.5)
7/1
10
12.6
14/1
Nick Chambers
P Romeo (59)
14/1
4g Floral Dynamite (AUS) x Rapping (AUS) (Snaadee (USA))
Race 2 - Gregory Brownlee Mem Hcp (C3) (1624m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:43.93 (40.17)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/1
S J Hodge
P Graham (56)
2/1
4m California Dane (AUS) x Embarrass (NZ) (Wallenda (USA))
Winning siblings: Hardened, Risque Rouge,
Lot 257 2009 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$7,500
Vendor: Rheinwood Pastoral Co
Buyer: MATT MCQUILLAN
2
1.5
5/2
R N Godbolt
Ms B Hodder (56)
5/2
4g King Cugat (USA) x Marie's Basket (AUS) (Night Shift (USA))
3
2.8
15/1
Darren Wilkes
Ms J Taylor (52)
15/1
4g Valixir (IRE) x Star Fontaine (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
4
4.6
8/1
M R Stitt
S Thurlow (54)
8/1
5g Chime Zam (AUS) x Candy Encore (AUS) (Bletchencore (AUS))
5
5.9
14/1
J A Janiak
R Spokes (54)
14/1
7g Fraar (USA) x Nulla Belle (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
6
6.0
5/1
Ms L Roberts
L Cumberland (58.5)
5/1
5g Home On The Grange (AUS) x Rearing To Go (AUS) (Ken's Regards (AUS))
7
13.0
8/1
Ms J Graham
Daniel Edmonds (57)
8/1
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Yellow And Black (AUS) (Western Symphony (USA))
Race 3 - Happy 50th Beau Blanch Mdn (1265m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:19.80 (40.15)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/4
A M Honess
R Spokes (58.5)
13/4
2
0.8
7/2
Allan Kehoe
M Bennett (59)
7/2
4g Newtown Jet (USA) x Mariadorf (AUS) (Lord Seymour (IRE))
3
1.0
3/1
D P Smith
A Gibbons (59)
3/1
4g Commands (AUS) x Jade Lady (NZ) (Jade Hunter (USA))
Lot 1711 2010 MM National Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: Bridgeview Stud
Buyer: Psd $80000 Res $120000
4
2.3
5/2
M R Stitt
S Thurlow (56.5)
5/2
3f Untouchable (AUS) x Chloris (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
5
2.8
30/1
Terry Evans
Ms G Coleman (54.5)
30/1
3f Nadeem (AUS) x Rosie's Sunset (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
6
4.6
7/1
Ms J Graham
Daniel Edmonds (56.5)
7/1
3f Floral Dynamite (AUS) x Lavagedjas (AUS) (Sir Dapper (AUS))
7
6.8
12/1
P B Hodgson
P Graham (59)
12/1
6g Filante (NZ) x Mariadorf (AUS) (Lord Seymour (IRE))
8
17.2
14/1
M R Stitt
L Cumberland (59)
14/1
5g Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Tainted Lover (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
9
18.1
10/1
G F Drury
M Paget (56)
10/1
2g Dash For Cash (AUS) x Pals (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
10
25.7
25/1
G L Andrews
Ms C Pettigrew (57.5)
25/1
4g Untouchable (AUS) x Running Jeans (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Race 4 - Griffo's Bakery Chatham Mdn (1420m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:30.94 (40.43)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
Allan Kehoe
M Bennett (58.5)
4/1
3g Clang (AUS) x Rustic Bub (AUS) (Rustic Amber (IRE))
2
2.8
11/2
M J Robinson
M Paget (56)
11/2
3g Librettist (USA) x Diamond D'Oro (NZ) (Entrepreneur (GB))
Lot 72 2011 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: Clarke & Croft Bloodstock, Uralla
Buyer: M Travis
Lot 219 2010 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$6,500
Vendor: Brooklyn Lodge
Buyer: NICK FARLONG
3
1.8
12/1
M P Byers
A Gibbons (56.5)
12/1
4
5.4
Ayva (4)
13/4
J C McNair
P Graham (57)
13/4
5
5.8
20/1
R R Milligan
R Spokes (56)
20/1
2g Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) x Island Account (USA) (Classic Account (USA))
6
8.7
14/1
Colin Hughes
Ms B Hodder (58.5)
14/1
7
9.8
7/2
P R Atkins
M Dolendo (59)
7/2
3g Bernardini (USA) x Dai Ichi (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
8
10.8
16/1
Nick Chambers
P Romeo (56)
16/1
4m Secret Savings (USA) x Full Pelt (AUS) (Full And By (NZ))
9
11.3
Scruff (10)
20/1
M R Stitt
S Thurlow (56)
20/1
2f Lonhro (AUS) x Coco Sovelda (AUS) (Warring Nations (USA))
10
12.9
11/2
R N Godbolt
Ms G Coleman (54.5)
11/2
Race 5 - Youthful Jack Celebration-C2 (1265m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:19.24
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/1
M R Stitt
S Thurlow (56)
2/1
3g Not A Single Doubt (AUS) x Stunning Spirit (AUS) (Beautiful Crown (USA))
Lot 187 2011 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Dartbrook Downs Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: R Stitt
2
1.0
5/2
R N Godbolt
M Dolendo (58)
5/2
3
0.8
15/2
J L Jarvis
Ms C McPherson (54)
15/2
4g Jungle Pocket (JPN) x Mannadene Star (AUS) (Final Card (AUS))
4
2.4
13/4
G Prosser
M Haley (52)
13/4
6g Magic Winner (AUS) x Pauline's Dancer (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
4.0
20/1
B A Dening
P Romeo (54)
20/1
5m Free Flyer (IRE) x Youthful Prospect (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
6
4.8
4/1
R R Milligan
Daniel Edmonds (54)
4/1
4g Danasinga (AUS) x Crudine Girl (AUS) (Royal Troubador (NZ))
7
5.1
30/1
L J Tilley
L Cumberland (54)
30/1
4m Buriton (NZ) x Rhossili Bay (AUS) (Old Crony (USA))
8
9.3
6/1
R A Bailey
Ms C Pettigrew (53)
6/1
6g Dubleo (USA) x Quam Cleeriter (NZ) (Hector Protector (USA))
9
10.1
Kremlin (10)
12/1
J A Janiak
R Spokes (54)
12/1
7g Red Ransom (USA) x Sydney's Dream (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
Race 6 - Exchange Hotel Taree (Bm50) (1012m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:02.93 (38.55)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/1
B A Dening
D Holten (57.5)
7/1
6g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Lost Valley (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
Winning siblings: Desert Samurai, God's Valley,
Lot 597 2008 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$325,000
Vendor: MONTEREY STUD, Romsey
Buyer: Darley Australia
2
3.3
Kypria (8)
10/1
Terry Evans
Ms C Pettigrew (56.5)
10/1
6m Antonius Pius (USA) x Intently (AUS) (Intergaze (AUS))
3
1.0
9/1
R A Bailey
M Bennett (58)
9/1
7g Marwina (AUS) x Merry Prim (AUS) (Mighty Avalanche (AUS))
4
5.6
8/1
Ms M Harrison
M Dolendo (60.5)
8/1
7m Rubiton (AUS) x Eye Spy (AUS) (Spectacular Spy (USA))
5
5.8
5/2
G F Drury
Ms G Coleman (58.5)
5/2
3f Commands (AUS) x It's Sydney (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
6
7.5
12/1
J N Englebrecht
R J Agnew (56.5)
12/1
4m Strada (AUS) x Eiffel Slick (AUS) (Groucho (AUS))
7
8.3
7/2
J C McNair
P Graham (58.5)
7/2
8
11.6
9/1
Grant Marshall
Mitch Hayward (61.5)
9/1
6g Dyslexia (AUS) x Ruby Tango (AUS) (Rubiton (AUS))
9
12.3
14/1
D I Atkins
A Gibbons (58.5)
14/1
10
14.2
8/1
Shane Kember
S Thurlow (57.5)
8/1
5m Lonhro (AUS) x She's In Demand (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Race 7 - Hogan Plumbing Group (Bm55) (1420m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:30.30 (40.48)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
4/1
Ms B Cheers
Ms C Pettigrew (59)
4/1
3g Zariz (AUS) x Natism Lady (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
Winning siblings: Industrialism, Orpheus Red,
Lot 337 2011 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: Dalyroll Pty Ltd
Lot 263 2007 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$0
Vendor: TORRYBURN STUD, East Gresford
Buyer: Passed $275000 Reserve $300000
3
2.5
8/1
Ms L Molony
Ms A Stokes (55.5)
8/1
7g Invincible Spirit (IRE) x Jorocca (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
4
4.4
5/1
P C Richardson
M Paget (57)
5/1
4g Valixir (IRE) x South Sea Dancer (AUS) (Splendent (USA))
5
4.8
8/1
R N Godbolt
M Dolendo (55)
8/1
4m Snippetson (AUS) x Hippy's Sister (AUS) (Armidale (AUS))
6
5.2
13/4
M R Stitt
Mitch Hayward (57.5)
13/4
4g Aussie Rules (USA) x Shalaque (AUS) (Shalford (IRE))
7
5.5
Octomum (10)
15/1
R R Milligan
Daniel Edmonds (54)
15/1
4m Octagonal (NZ) x Share The Spirit (AUS) (Jan Murray (USA))
8
8.7
10/1
B J Ryan
S Thurlow (55.5)
10/1
9
9.9
16/1
Ms M De Gonneville
M Haga (54.5)
16/1
5m Lion Heart (USA) x Dina (AUS) (Nothin' Leica Dane (AUS))
10
33.2
Biko (4)
9/1
A M Honess
R Spokes (57.5)
9/1
4g Johannesburg (USA) x Gunda Bella (USA) (Gone West (USA))