TAURANGA - Friday, October 14

Race 1 - Matamata Vets Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:16.31
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
2/2
R R Manning
D S Johnson (57.5)
2/2
3g Choisir (AUS) x Uno Sayuri (JPN) (Scatter The Gold (CAN))
Winning siblings: Brave Legend, China Silk, Uncle Bro,
2
0.2
Gata (5)
1/1
M Baker and A Forsman
V A Colgan (55.5)
1/1
3
0.3
8/8
B J McKeagg
M J McNab (55.5)
8/8
3f Align (AUS) x Miss Reset (NZ) (Reset (AUS))
4
0.7
3/3
J C Pender
C J Grylls (55.5)
3/3
3f Falkirk (NZ) x Fairy Fingers (NZ) (King's Chapel (AUS))
5
2.5
6/6
J C Pender
A B Collett (55.5)
6/6
3f Thewayyouare (USA) x Stalactite (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
6
2.7
5/4
Ms C Cameron
S C Spratt (57.5)
5/4
3g Captain Rio (GB) x Toposhforu (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
7
2.8
4/5
S Ralph
M R Du Plessis (55.5)
4/5
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Monarch (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
2.9
7/7
R R Manning
Z Nor Azman (52.5)
7/7
3f Bachelor Duke (USA) x Al Sareeh (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
9
4.1
10/10
J L Revell
L H Satherley (55.5)
10/10
3f Guillotine (NZ) x Baby Gangster (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
10
9.7
9/9
G and D Rogerson
R T Elliot (53.5)
9/9
3f Duelled (AUS) x Cullcha (NZ) (Cullen (AUS))
Race 2 - Greers Gastro Bar Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:42.00
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
Amachi (10)
1/3
S D Cole
M D Hills (56)
1/3
3g Snippetson (AUS) x Molta (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
Winning siblings: Gigante,
Lot 145 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Richard Collett
Lot 371 2015 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$55,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr S Cole
2
0.5
6/6
Ms K Fursdon
A F Jones (55.5)
6/6
4m Patapan (USA) x Starkella (NZ) (Stark South (USA))
3
0.8
9/9
N J Elliott
L H Satherley (56.5)
9/9
4m Blue Tsunami (AUS) x Riunite On Ice (NZ) (Spectacular Love (USA))
4
2.3
7/7
R R Manning
T D Thornton (58.5)
7/7
4g Raise The Flag (GB) x Ardent Fire (NZ) (Danzighill (AUS))
5
4.3
Otello (5)
3/4
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (58.5)
3/4
4g Shocking (AUS) x Fizz (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
4.4
2/2
J K Mason
S T Collett (58.5)
2/2
5g Nom Du Jeu (NZ) x Royal Remedy (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
7
6.0
Riddle (7)
4/1
A W Wright
A C Schwerin (54.5)
4/1
5m Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Rhyme (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
8
6.3
Acre (2)
5/5
G J Cameron
Z Nor Azman (55.5)
5/5
4g Captain Rio (GB) x Helen's Rose (NZ) (Vice Regal (NZ))
9
10.6
8/8
Cindy Mortimer
S C Spratt (58.5)
8/8
5g Colombia (NZ) x Mighty Trophy (NZ) (Mighty Grey (AUS))
Race 3 - Aztech Signs Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:42.51
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/2
G N Richardson
S M McKay (57.5)
1/2
4m Keeper (AUS) x Clockin (AUS) (Gilded Time (USA))
2
0.5
Raqisa (9)
3/4
E and D Browne
M J McNab (55)
3/4
3f Nadeem (AUS) x Duch (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
3
0.6
9/9
Ms M Falconer
S C Spratt (57.5)
9/9
4
0.8
2/1
R R Manning
A B Collett (57.5)
2/1
5m Keeper (AUS) x Exotic Stranger (USA) (Williamstown (USA))
5
1.0
7/7
N J Elliott
S R Weatherley (54.5)
7/7
4m Blue Tsunami (AUS) x Cornflake (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
6
2.1
5/6
B R Cook
V E Gatu (55.5)
5/6
6m St Reims (NZ) x Madame Piquant (NZ) (Daggers Drawn (USA))
7
3.1
8/8
G Merkulov
M R Du Plessis (57.5)
8/8
8m Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x La Rousset (NZ) (Westminster (NZ))
8
5.0
4/3
R R Manning
D S Johnson (57.5)
4/3
4m Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Arena Pride (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
9
6.6
6/5
R R Manning
Z Nor Azman (54.5)
6/5
4m Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Pellestrina (NZ) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 4 - Gartshore Retail Fit Outs-Bm75 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:40.35
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
2/1
S Ramsay and J Ritchie
Z Nor Azman (57)
2/1
Winning siblings: Adolay, Sky Rocket,
2
3.3
6/6
D B Hollinshead
T D Thornton (54.5)
6/6
6m Thorn Park (AUS) x Havitbak (NZ) (Bakharoff (USA))
3
3.5
7/7
T and M Carter
S C Spratt (58)
7/7
7g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x San Century (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 30 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Collins Equine Air Trans Ltd
4
5.8
1/2
P and J Brosnan
A B Collett (56)
1/2
5
6.1
3/3
G Thomas and N Smith
S R Weatherley (52)
3/3
7m Istidaad (USA) x Elle Weaver (NZ) (Paris Opera (AUS))
6
7.1
4/4
S D Cole
D S Johnson (54)
4/4
5g Shinko King (IRE) x Lucinda Jane (NZ) (San Luis (AUS))
7
7.3
5/5
J R Cropp
A F Jones (55.5)
5/5
7g Coats Choice (AUS) x Donna Jazz (AUS) (Dieu D'Or (AUS))
Race 5 - Hardware And Plumbing (Bm85) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 85 Track: Slow(9) Time: 2:16.58
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
2/3
A A Meikle
A F Jones (54)
2/3
8g Keeper (AUS) x She's Possessed (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA))
Lot 161 2009 NZB National Weanling Sale
$0
Vendor: Jakama Lodge
Buyer: Psd $3,500 Res $7,000
2
1.8
5/5
A D Fuller
Z Nor Azman (59.5)
5/5
12g Jahafil (GB) x Mum's The Word (NZ) (Woodborough (USA))
3
2.3
3/2
B J McKeagg
S T Collett (54)
3/2
6m Keeper (AUS) x Jennibegood (NZ) (Jahafil (GB))
Lot 1284 2012 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Grangewilliam Stud
Buyer: Tuatahi Farm
4
5.6
4/4
G N Richardson
I Fraser-Hayes (54.5)
4/4
5
8.4
6/6
Ms H Pryce
S C Spratt (54)
6/6
7m Electronic Zone (USA) x Cher Fox (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))
6
8.9
1/1
R R Manning
E J Farr (54)
1/1
6g Spartacus (IRE) x Mintelle (NZ) (Traditionally (USA))
7
17.1
7/7
E F Griffiths
S R Weatherley (51)
7/7
6g Zed (NZ) x It's All About Her (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
Race 6 - Paramount Hire (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:15.44
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
8/8
D B Hollinshead
T D Thornton (56)
8/8
Lot 468 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Esker Lodge
Buyer: Psd$22,000 Res$30,000
2
1.5
5/4
D B Smyth
M R Du Plessis (60)
5/4
5g Road To Rock (AUS) x La Mondo (NZ) (Spinning World (USA))
Lot 1249 2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Te Aute Stud
Buyer: Cypress Point Agistment Farm
Lot 79 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Cypress Point Stables
Buyer: Psd$16,000 Res$20,000
3
3.3
2/2
R B Priscott
D S Johnson (57.5)
2/2
4g Captain Rio (GB) x Red Lace (NZ) (Prince Ferdinand (GB))
Lot 1205 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$8,000
Vendor: J. & K. M. Connell
Buyer: Mr RB & Mrs KE Priscott
4
3.7
6/6
G and D Rogerson
R T Elliot (57.5)
6/6
4g Makfi (GB) x Lichen Moss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
5
3.9
4/5
P and J Brosnan
V E Gatu (54)
4/5
5m Tiger Prawn (SAF) x Dahling (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
6
4.4
9/10
G and D Rogerson
C J Grylls (58)
9/10
4g Makfi (GB) x Redwood Forest (AUS) (Timber Country (USA))
7
4.6
3/3
R C Lang
Z Nor Azman (56)
3/3
5m Istidaad (USA) x Lassy Senor (NZ) (Senor Pete (USA))
8
4.8
7/7
R R Manning
A B Collett (59.5)
7/7
4g Per Incanto (USA) x Lutine Belle (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
9
6.9
1/1
J C Pender
S R Weatherley (57)
1/1
4g Battle Paint (USA) x Searching For Gold (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
7.7
10/9
J C Pender
S T Collett (54.5)
10/9
8m Golan (IRE) x Nuccina (IRE) (Danehill (USA))
11
8.4
11/11
Cindy Mortimer
S C Spratt (54.5)
11/11
7m Viking Ruler (AUS) x Aeropraise (NZ) (Prince Of Praise (NZ))
12
19.4
12/12
P A Coutts
S M McKay (56.5)
12/12
Race 7 - Mills Reef Winery (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Slow(9) Time: 1:43.49
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
2/2
R and R Rogers
M D Hills (58)
2/2
5m Bachelor Duke (USA) x La Campanella (NZ) (More Than Ready (USA))
2
4.0
8/8
I L George
D J Danis (54)
8/8
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Arlanda (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
Lot 459 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Kirkwall Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
4.5
3/3
P and J Brosnan
L H Satherley (58.5)
3/3
6m Any Suggestion (AUS) x Dahling (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
4
5.3
4/5
M H Brosnan
B R Jones (59.5)
4/5
4g El Hermano (NZ) x Penash (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
5
6.3
1/1
R A James
V A Colgan (60)
1/1
5g Tavistock (NZ) x Kilfenora (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
6
9.7
7/6
N P Bishara
T D Thornton (59.5)
7/6
4g Thewayyouare (USA) x Tyndinsky (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
10.7
6/7
C J Wood
V E Gatu (54.5)
6/7
6g Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Crafty Glow (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
8
15.1
5/4
A D Fuller
Z Nor Azman (53.5)
5/4
Race 8 - Pink Ribbon Raceday 29/10 Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(10) Time: 1:23.02
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
3/1
P and J Brosnan
A B Collett (56.5)
3/1
Winning siblings: Lady Isabelle,
2
0.4
7/7
S B Marsh
M J McNab (58.5)
7/7
5g Savabeel (AUS) x Tiverton (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
Lot 342 2012 NZB National Weanling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr KM Flynn
Lot 271 2013 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Mana Park
Buyer: Busuttin/Saxton
3
1.7
1/2
A W Pike
M R Du Plessis (54)
1/2
Lot 912 2015 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Mr S Gray
4
2.1
9/9
S Ralph
V E Gatu (56.5)
9/9
4g Align (AUS) x Pirate Queen (NZ) (Smuggler (GB))
5
5.9
4/6
B W Hawtin
B R Hutton (55.5)
4/6
4m Thewayyouare (USA) x Phantom Of Paris (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
6
6.0
8/8
S and E Clotworthy
L Magorrian (57.5)
8/8
4g Falkirk (NZ) x Safari Sunset (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
6.2
6/5
W R Sherwin
C J Grylls (58.5)
6/5
6g Gold Centre (AUS) x Memphis Blues (NZ) (Blues Traveller (IRE))
8
6.9
2/3
P W Lock
T D Thornton (56.5)
2/3
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Blink (NZ) (Bertolini (USA))
9
7.0
11/11
E F Griffiths
S R Weatherley (53.5)
11/11
5m Duelled (AUS) x Prizering (NZ) (Prized (USA))
10
7.2
5/4
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (56.5)
5/4
4m Tobique (AUS) x Two Time Tart (NZ) (Pompeii Court (USA))
11
7.5
10/10
Ms M Saunders
Z Nor Azman (55.5)
10/10
5g Librettist (USA) x Panamera (NZ) (Chief Bearhart (CAN))
12
7.6
12/12
J C Pender
R T Elliot (56.5)
12/12
4g Battle Paint (USA) x Loranay (NZ) (Prince Of Praise (NZ))