TE AROHA - Wednesday, November 25

Race 1 - Goldpine Morrinsville (Bm75) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:16.65
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
3/3
P W Lock
S T Collett (56.5)
3/3
5g Keeper (AUS) x Blister (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
Winning siblings: Cheimon, Gremmo, Happy Ambassador,
Lot 604 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$1,000
Vendor: Grande Vue Lodge
Buyer: Mr PW Lock
2
0.1
1/2
R A James
L G Innes (54)
1/2
5m Zabeel (NZ) x Riverine (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
3
1.6
4/4
W P Hillis
S C Spratt (55.5)
4/4
5g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Drama Queen (NZ) (Prince Of Praise (NZ))
4
1.8
2/1
N W Hanley
C E Lammas (55)
2/1
5
4.8
6/6
M H Brosnan
A F Jones (54)
6/6
8m Duelled (AUS) x Dellewood (NZ) (Touching Wood (USA))
6
6.6
5/5
C W Thornton
B R Jones (55.5)
5/5
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x She's Innocent (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
7
8.5
7/7
Ms D Waddell
T D Thornton (59)
7/7
Race 2 - Grand Tavern Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 2:16.16
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
4/5
Ms S Cullen
K A McCulloch (56.5)
4/5
5m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Tyepan (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Winning siblings: Nothing,
2
3.8
12/13
A A Meikle
R M Norvall (56.5)
12/13
5m Istidaad (USA) x My Prize Bird (NZ) (Prized (USA))
3
4.8
2/2
W S Clotworthy
L Magorrian (57.5)
2/2
4g Raise The Flag (GB) x Pernote (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
Lot 1348 2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$9,000
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Oaklands Thoroughbreds
4
6.6
7/8
W P Hillis
C E Lammas (58.5)
7/8
4g Danroad (AUS) x Innocense (AUS) (Mr. Henrysee (USA))
5
6.8
6/7
M D Moroney
M Cameron (57)
6/7
3g Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Fleece (GB) (Daylami (IRE))
6
7.3
1/1
Ms K Fursdon
S T Collett (56.5)
1/1
4m Shinko King (IRE) x Bellona (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
7
9.2
Sih Rah (10)
9/9
A D Fuller
A F Jones (55.5)
9/9
5m Iffraaj (GB) x Clavarias (USA) (Candy Stripes (USA))
8
9.4
13/14
A A Meikle
U A Holmquist (54.5)
13/14
5m El Hermano (NZ) x Viva's Time (NZ) (Drums Of Time (USA))
9
9.9
14/12
L S Reid
Z W Moki (54.5)
14/12
5m Sir Percy (GB) x My Ideal (NZ) (Istidaad (USA))
10
12.0
5/4
Ms K Coxon
S C Spratt (56.5)
5/4
4m Iffraaj (GB) x Pensada (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
11
14.2
Amparo (8)
10/10
R T Wells
A B Collett (56.5)
10/10
4m Colombia (NZ) x Aimees Girl (NZ) (Justice Prevails (AUS))
12
14.8
3/3
L R Noble
D S Johnson (56.5)
3/3
5m Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Amethyst (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
13
16.6
8/6
P A Stevens
C J Grylls (58.5)
8/6
4g Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Misaki (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
14
23.0
11/11
G J Blundell
S M McKay (54.5)
11/11
5m Thorn Park (AUS) x Woodminco (AUS) (Woodman (USA))
Race 3 - Merry Christmas Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.90
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/1
A W Pike
V A Colgan (57)
1/1
3g Savabeel (AUS) x Indian Empress (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Lot 534 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: QL Thoroughbreds
2
0.5
6/6
P J Rodewald
C J Grylls (58.5)
6/6
5h Chianti (IRE) x Twenapina (NZ) (Twenty Four Karat (USA))
3
1.8
3/3
Ms J Dalley
T D Thornton (56.5)
3/3
4m Gold Centre (AUS) x Hayletzdance (NZ) (Turbulent Dancer (USA))
4
2.0
2/2
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (56.5)
2/2
4m Pentire (GB) x Fledged (AUS) (Bluebird (USA))
5
2.8
5/5
R C Lang
S T Collett (55)
5/5
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Danvers (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
6
4.3
Syriana (10)
7/7
Ms L Sullivan
M D Hills (56.5)
7/7
5m Thorn Park (AUS) x Chockaholic (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
7
4.4
11/11
R D Collett
A B Collett (57)
11/11
3g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Cataari (NZ) (Manntari (IRE))
8
7.0
8/8
G I Alton
O P Bosson (57)
8/8
3c Flying Spur (AUS) x Ms Seneca Rock (USA) (Seneca Jones (USA))
9
8.7
4/4
M D Moroney
M T Coleman (57)
4/4
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Starina (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
10
11.6
10/10
S Ralph
C Dell (55.5)
10/10
4m Keeper (AUS) x Stellar Genes (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
11
13.9
Lanakay (12)
9/9
Ms K Fursdon
A F Jones (55.5)
9/9
4m Lucky Unicorn (AUS) x Zerkay (NZ) (Zerpour (IRE))
12
19.0
12/12
S J McKee
S C Spratt (57)
12/12
3g Ekraar (USA) x China Doll (NZ) (Shinko King (IRE))
13
20.6
14/14
Ms J Surgenor
K A McCulloch (58.5)
14/14
4g Edenwold (CAN) x Criquette (NZ) (Forensic Evidence (IRE))
14
28.8
13/13
W S Clotworthy
L Magorrian (57.5)
13/13
4g Red Giant (USA) x Absolut (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
Race 4 - Te Aroha Mowers/Chainsaws Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.53
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
10/11
J W Bridge
V A Colgan (57)
10/11
3g Pins (AUS) x Lolly Scramble (NZ) (Generous (IRE))
Winning siblings: Porotene Lollipop, Toffee Pop,
2
2.5
1/1
R A James
L G Innes (56.5)
1/1
4m Librettist (USA) x Holly Bolly (NZ) (St. Petersburg (AUS))
3
3.0
6/6
Ms J K Mahoney
M Cameron (58.5)
6/6
6g Rock Hard Ten (USA) x Bayou Jazz (USA) (Dixieland Band (USA))
4
4.5
12/12
L A O'Sullivan
C J Grylls (56.5)
12/12
4m Volksraad (GB) x Danbelle (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
5
6.3
7/7
T J Carter
T D Thornton (58.5)
7/7
6
6.5
Leon (1)
4/2
Ms N Robinson
S M McKay (56.5)
4/2
5g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Absolut (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
7
8.1
2/3
R J Coxon
S C Spratt (57)
2/3
3g Tobique (AUS) x Tatum Starr (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
8
8.2
3/4
P J Williams
D S Johnson (56.5)
3/4
4m Zabeel (NZ) x Floridita (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
9
9.5
8/9
Ms D Guy
M T Coleman (56.5)
8/9
4m Zabeel (NZ) x Deebee Belle (NZ) (Bin Ajwaad (IRE))
10
10.3
5/5
P W Lock
S T Collett (55)
5/5
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Opuatia (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
11
11.1
13/13
Ms K McQuade
M D Hills (56.5)
13/13
12
11.4
11/10
Ms M Murdoch
K A McCulloch (55)
11/10
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Kiwi Park (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
13
13.6
14/14
S R Autridge
C E Lammas (58.5)
14/14
14
38.0
9/8
G M Cameron
L Magorrian (57.5)
9/8
4g El Hermano (NZ) x Mikahna (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Race 5 - Stallion Placement Scheme Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.63
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/1
G N Richardson
K A McCulloch (55.5)
1/1
Lot 1168 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Richardson Racing Stables
2
0.4
3/3
G A Rogerson
L Magorrian (54.5)
3/3
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Rosa Marada (NZ) (Yamanin Vital (NZ))
3
0.6
11/11
A D Fuller
A F Jones (54.5)
11/11
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Sokool (NZ) (Bin Ajwaad (IRE))
Lot 1238 2014 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Mr GB Sherer
4
1.9
2/2
C P McNab
O P Bosson (57.5)
2/2
5
2.7
4/4
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (57.5)
4/4
3g Per Incanto (USA) x Chessee (IRE) (Green Desert (USA))
6
3.1
Qikcat (9)
12/12
Ms J Surgenor
T D Thornton (55.5)
12/12
3f Fully Fledged (NZ) x Simfinnarley (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
7
4.4
6/6
N Duin
V A Colgan (55.5)
6/6
3f Showcasing (GB) x Pretty Wicked (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
8
4.6
8/8
K B Opie
B R Jones (57.5)
8/8
3g Volksraad (GB) x Telsa (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
9
6.0
9/9
G I Alton
U A Holmquist (53.5)
9/9
3f Volksraad (GB) x Stalactite (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
10
6.1
13/13
S L Brown
S M McKay (53.5)
13/13
11
6.6
5/7
S J McKee
S C Spratt (57.5)
5/7
3c Don Eduardo (NZ) x Lullaby (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
12
6.7
Shizzle (10)
7/5
Ms L M Laing
M R Du Plessis (55.5)
7/5
3f Postponed (USA) x True Confession (AUS) (Naturalism (NZ))
13
6.9
Acre (15)
14/14
G J Cameron
Z Nor Azman (54.5)
14/14
3g Captain Rio (GB) x Helen's Rose (NZ) (Vice Regal (NZ))
14
7.7
Marshal (12)
10/10
G K Sanders
M Cameron (55.5)
10/10
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Gabana (NZ) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
Race 6 - Ben Collins Electrical (Bm75) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.38
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
1/1
S R Autridge
C E Lammas (55)
1/1
4m Pins (AUS) x Ruud Van Slaats (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Winning siblings: Ocean's Fourteen, Savvan, Slumberland,
Lot 321 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.8
6/6
N Duin
L Magorrian (56.5)
6/6
Lot 1000 2011 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Te Runga Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd$20,000 Res$30,000
3
2.3
Saber (3)
5/5
G A Rogerson
S M Olney (53.5)
5/5
4g Swiss Ace (AUS) x Lichen Moss (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
Lot 740 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$34,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
4
4.3
7/7
G I Alton
K A McCulloch (57)
7/7
5g Alamosa (NZ) x Cannsea (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
5.3
Haypin (11)
9/10
L W Somervell
T D Thornton (54)
9/10
6m Danroad (AUS) x My Moonlight (AUS) (Montjeu (IRE))
6
6.1
10/11
B R Cook
A F Jones (55.5)
10/11
4m Buffalo Man (CAN) x Lady Express (NZ) (Al Akbar (AUS))
7
6.5
2/2
S L Brown
O P Bosson (55.5)
2/2
5g Sandtrap (USA) x Gee Baby (NZ) (Exploding Prospect (USA))
8
6.6
4/4
P N McKay
S M McKay (52.5)
4/4
4g Alamosa (NZ) x Diamond Schwarz (AUS) (Shinko Forest (IRE))
9
6.9
8/8
G A Rogerson
R T Elliot (55)
8/8
6g Postponed (USA) x Latestu (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
7.9
12/12
T J Miller
C J Grylls (54)
12/12
6m Elusive City (USA) x Set The Pace (NZ) (Groom Dancer (USA))
11
9.0
11/9
D W Letcher
U A Holmquist (53.5)
11/9
9g Sandtrap (USA) x Stretta (NZ) (Prized (USA))
12
11.3
3/3
Ms A S Johnson
D S Johnson (56)
3/3
5m Strategic (AUS) x Wazawatsyn (NZ) (Tuscany Flyer (AUS))
Race 7 - Te Aroha Supporters Club Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.13
Prizemoney: $7,000
Lot 544 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$19,000
Vendor: Highview
Buyer: Mr PJ Galvin
2
3.0
1/2
G I Alton
O P Bosson (57)
1/2
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Eire Hostess (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
Lot 1064 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Maverick Bloodstock
3
3.2
4/4
K S Kelso
M T Coleman (55)
4/4
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Lasting Luck (AUS) (Iglesia (AUS))
Lot 98 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr LK Laxon
4
3.5
10/10
L R Noble
C E Lammas (55)
10/10
5
3.9
5/7
Ms D Guy
C J Grylls (57)
5/7
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Tristavel (NZ) (Don Tristram (NZ))
6
4.1
2/1
C P McNab
K A McCulloch (58.5)
2/1
4g Volksraad (GB) x Twentyfirstcentury (GB) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
7
5.0
7/6
T A Cruz
L Magorrian (57.5)
7/6
6g Thorn Park (AUS) x Centra (NZ) (Centro (NZ))
8
7.1
9/9
G J Blundell
S T Collett (58.5)
9/9
7g Drama Critic (USA) x Sara Louise (NZ) (Te Puninga (NZ))
9
9.1
8/8
J R Wright
S M McKay (53)
8/8
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Sanitee (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA))
10
9.4
3/3
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (58.5)
3/3
4g Reaan (AUS) x Farasha (NZ) (Jeune (GB))
11
10.4
Rogart (6)
13/12
B J McKeagg
U A Holmquist (56.5)
13/12
5g Gold Mine (USA) x Cleo Selene (NZ) (The Commander (NZ))
12
18.4
11/11
Ms D Waddell
S C Spratt (56.5)
11/11
5m Ekraar (USA) x Our Poppy (NZ) (Oregon (USA))
13
19.5
12/13
Ms J Vance
A C Schwerin (53.5)
12/13
4m Guillotine (NZ) x Qui Vivra Verra (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Race 8 - Don Hawtin Memorial Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.65
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/1
P W Lock
S T Collett (57)
1/1
3g Tavistock (NZ) x Lady Firebird (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Keepherhot, Mister Mcilroy, On Yer Feet,
2
0.4
6/5
Ms J Surgenor
T D Thornton (58.5)
6/5
5g Choisir (AUS) x Clever Me (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 644 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$31,000
Vendor: Hallmark Stud
Buyer: Mr PJ Walker
Lot 64 2011 Inglis Australian Select Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Hallmark Stud
Lot 133 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Newgate Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.2
8/8
J W Bridge
K A McCulloch (55)
8/8
3f Volksraad (GB) x Condover (NZ) (King's Chapel (AUS))
4
2.4
2/3
R D Collett
A B Collett (57)
2/3
3g Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Sister City (NZ) (Elusive City (USA))
5
2.5
Cupid (12)
4/2
L A O'Sullivan
M T Coleman (55)
4/2
3f O'Reilly (NZ) x Make A Wish (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
6
4.0
10/10
G N Richardson
S M McKay (54.5)
10/10
4m Librettist (USA) x Classic Blonde (NZ) (King's Chapel (AUS))
7
5.9
Edward (1)
5/6
P J Williams
D S Johnson (58.5)
5/6
4g Volksraad (GB) x La Belle Amie (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
8
6.9
7/7
S T Wenn
A F Jones (57.5)
7/7
4g Nadeem (AUS) x Honorjeu (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
9
13.2
3/4
S F Ritchie
O P Bosson (55.5)
3/4
3f Shocking (AUS) x Dear Diary (IRE) (Desert Prince (IRE))
10
13.8
11/11
W S Clotworthy
L Magorrian (56)
11/11
3g Shocking (AUS) x Wheresmum (NZ) (D'Cash (AUS))
11
16.3
9/9
Ms D Guy
M Cameron (57)
9/9
12
17.5
12/12
J K Vance
A C Schwerin (55.5)
12/12
Race 9 - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.71
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
1/1
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (56)
1/1
Winning siblings: Catch A Thief, Diamonds Galore,
Lot 312 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Go Racing Ltd
2
2.3
3/3
S B Marsh
O P Bosson (56)
3/3
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Scarlet Vanhara (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
Lot 234 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Go Racing Ltd
3
4.6
5/5
P W Lock
M T Coleman (57.5)
5/5
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Blue Beat (AUS) (Street Cry (IRE))
Lot 496 2013 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Bluegables Farm
Buyer: Mr PW Lock
4
4.7
9/9
S J McKee
S C Spratt (57.5)
9/9
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Lily Potter (NZ) (Pins (AUS))
5
5.7
7/8
W S Clotworthy
M Cameron (56)
7/8
3f Alamosa (NZ) x Miranda Miss (NZ) (Reset (AUS))
6
6.2
10/10
G K Sanders
C J Grylls (57.5)
10/10
4m Keeper (AUS) x The Lady (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
7
7.1
Padrona (11)
4/4
K B Opie
B R Jones (56)
4/4
8
9.1
Talita (6)
11/11
M H Brosnan
C E Lammas (56)
11/11
3f Swiss Ace (AUS) x Kalika (NZ) (Anabaa (USA))
9
9.2
6/6
Ms M Falconer
L G Innes (56)
6/6
3f Stravinsky (USA) x Salsa (NZ) (O'Reilly (NZ))
10
11.0
8/7
C R McCarroll
A B Collett (57.5)
8/7
11
11.2
13/13
L R Noble
K A McCulloch (56)
13/13
3f Sir Percy (GB) x Ace Of Hearts (NZ) (Van Nistelrooy (USA))
12
11.4
12/12
Ms E Osborne
T D Thornton (56)
12/12
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Ziggyinthemiddle (NZ) (Fantastic Light (USA))
13
12.2
14/14
Ms A S Johnson
S T Collett (57.5)
14/14
4m Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Cyclonic (AUS) (Marauding (NZ))
14
36.8
2/2
D C Lang
V A Colgan (57.5)
2/2
5m Ekraar (USA) x Clatitude (NZ) (Clay Hero (AUS))
Race 10 - Te Aroha Vet. Services (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.04
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
5/5
Ms J K Mahoney
C Dell (55)
5/5
5m Volksraad (GB) x Southern Cloud (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
Lot 1065 2012 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Windsor Park Stud
Buyer: Collett Racing Stables Ltd
2
2.5
12/12
Ms K Fursdon
S T Collett (54)
12/12
3f Stravinsky (USA) x Felicitous (NZ) (Montjeu (IRE))
Lot 7 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
4.8
Sylvian (13)
10/9
G A Rogerson
L Magorrian (54.5)
10/9
4m Tavistock (NZ) x Gimmick (NZ) (Sir Tristram (IRE))
Lot 159 2013 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Rogerson Bloodstock
4
6.6
6/6
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (56)
6/6
4m Darci Brahma (NZ) x Open Stage (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
7.9
11/11
L S Reid
Z W Moki (54.5)
11/11
8g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Urge (NZ) (Kreisler (IRE))
6
8.1
7/7
J L Revell
K A McCulloch (57)
7/7
7g Gold Centre (AUS) x You Go Girl (NZ) (Lowell (USA))
7
8.2
8/8
S R Autridge
C E Lammas (57.5)
8/8
5g Cecconi (AUS) x Babillard (NZ) (Nassipour (USA))
8
8.7
Keandra (15)
9/10
G K Sanders
T D Thornton (54)
9/10
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Andra (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
9
9.1
4/3
J R Wright
S M McKay (56.5)
4/3
10
12.1
1/1
P W Lock
M T Coleman (59)
1/1
4g Zabeel (NZ) x Apollo Treasure (USA) (Apollo (USA))
11
15.2
2/2
Ms D Guy
O P Bosson (57)
2/2
3g Rios (NZ) x Aiglette (NZ) (Krona (NZ))
12
15.5
3/4
Ms N Robinson
S C Spratt (56.5)
3/4
6m Electronic Zone (USA) x Cher Fox (NZ) (Kingdom Bay (NZ))