TE RAPA - Thursday, March 3

Race 1 - United Cleaning Mdn (2100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:10.67
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/1
M H Brooks
M Cameron (58.5)
1/1
4g Raise The Flag (GB) x Star Of Mulwala (NZ) (Seasoned Star (AUS))
Lot 1428 2013 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: White Robe Lodge
Buyer: Mr PA Willetts
2
0.2
4/4
M P Baker
O P Bosson (56)
4/4
3f Shocking (AUS) x La Pucelle (NZ) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 590 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$19,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Murray Baker Racing
3
2.2
2/2
B J Wallace
G L Cooksley (56)
2/2
3f Sufficient (NZ) x Barchetta (NZ) (My Halo (ARG))
4
3.7
9/9
Ms M Falconer
A B Collett (56.5)
9/9
4m O'Reilly (NZ) x Centelise (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
5
4.3
8/8
S J McKee
S C Spratt (56)
8/8
3f Shocking (AUS) x Goody Two Shoes (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
6
4.5
7/7
G A Rogerson
M T Coleman (56)
7/7
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Flushed (AUS) (Redding (NZ))
7
4.6
3/5
M H Brosnan
S M McKay (57.5)
3/5
8
7.9
6/6
J R Wheeler
L G Innes (58)
6/6
3g Pentire (GB) x Sand Skipper (USA) (Sligo Bay (IRE))
9
13.3
5/3
M D Moroney
T D Thornton (56)
5/3
3f Thorn Park (AUS) x Times Remembered (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
10
14.2
10/10
Ms M Saunders
M D Hills (58.5)
10/10
4g Tiger Prawn (SAF) x Tuf Lady (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
11
22.4
Gemzer (4)
11/11
K M Dell
A C Schwerin (55.5)
11/11
8g Zerpour (IRE) x Piacco's Gem (NZ) (Blue Eyed Boy (IRE))
Race 2 - Nzb Ins. Pearl Series-Bm65 (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 2:11.39
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
1/1
M P Baker
O P Bosson (58)
1/1
5m High Chaparral (IRE) x Missraad (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Andaluci, Powercraft, Ultimate Eagle,
Lot 333 2012 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr MP Baker
2
0.1
3/3
G N Richardson
D S Johnson (58)
3/3
3
2.4
5/4
R A James
M J McNab (57.5)
5/4
4m Elusive City (USA) x Contemplate (NZ) (Dream Well (FR))
4
2.6
2/2
S F Ritchie
M R Du Plessis (60)
2/2
5m Cecconi (AUS) x The Sand Queen (NZ) (Desert Fox (GB))
5
5.9
7/7
G K Sanders
R M Norvall (54.5)
7/7
3f Savabeel (AUS) x Andra (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
6
7.1
6/6
Ms C Linkhorn
A B Collett (58)
6/6
7
8.2
8/8
S J McKee
S C Spratt (55.5)
8/8
5m Savabeel (AUS) x Thalestris (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
8
13.3
Dualis (2)
4/5
Ms M Northcott
M Cameron (58)
4/5
3f Duelled (AUS) x The Herb (NZ) (Erb Prinz (USA))
Race 3 - Hooves,grooves/Bbq's 19/3 Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:12.15
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
4/4
N W Tiley
M T Coleman (57.5)
4/4
2g Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Florella (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Flourish,
Lot 299 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$425,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Anton Koolman Bloodstock / Hermitage Thoroughbreds
Lot 299 2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$425,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Anton Koolman Bloodstock / Hermitage Thoroughbreds
3
0.5
3/2
M G Forbes
L G Innes (55.5)
3/2
2f Snitzel (AUS) x Zephyria (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 1907 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds Aberdeen NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
0.9
6/6
B W Hawtin
D S Johnson (57.5)
6/6
2g Keeper (AUS) x Gina May (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
5
1.4
1/1
M P Baker
O P Bosson (57.5)
1/1
2c Foxwedge (AUS) x Rostova (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
6
1.7
7/7
S J McKee
S C Spratt (57.5)
7/7
2c Thewayyouare (USA) x Reflection (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
7
6.3
5/5
S R Autridge
M Cameron (55.5)
5/5
2f Smart Missile (AUS) x Corporate (USA) (Mt. Livermore (USA))
8
7.1
9/9
S D Cole
V A Colgan (57.5)
9/9
2c Stratum (AUS) x Chose That (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
9
10.3
8/8
S J McKee
M R Du Plessis (57.5)
8/8
2c Pour Moi (IRE) x Neraan (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Race 4 - Speed Up With Ultrafast Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:22.99
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
2/3
P J Williams
M R Du Plessis (56)
2/3
3f Alamosa (NZ) x Castellina (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Alamak, Recriminate, Sunday's Choice,
Lot 405 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Wellfield Lodge
Buyer: Mr GC Beemsterboer
2
0.2
1/1
D G Greene
M T Coleman (56)
1/1
3f Roc De Cambes (NZ) x Arthena (NZ) (Desert Sun (GB))
3
2.0
3/2
M P Baker
O P Bosson (56)
3/2
4
4.3
8/6
T J Carter
R M Norvall (56.5)
8/6
4m Elusive City (USA) x Matincull (NZ) (Cullen (AUS))
5
5.3
4/4
A W Pike
M J McNab (58.5)
4/4
4g Darci Brahma (NZ) x Miss Elusive (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
6.1
6/7
Ben Ropiha
D S Johnson (56)
6/7
3f Per Incanto (USA) x Viking Angel (NZ) (Viking Ruler (AUS))
7
6.8
7/8
G F Brick
A F Jones (55.5)
7/8
4m Fully Fledged (NZ) x Rachel (NZ) (Adios II (GB))
8
8.3
5/5
Ms E Browne
L G Innes (56)
5/5
3f Gorky Park (NZ) x Antarctica (NZ) (Ustinov (AUS))
9
10.0
9/9
T W Mitchell
L H Satherley (58.5)
9/9
5g Pentire (GB) x Du Valle (NZ) (Kreisler (IRE))
10
11.0
11/11
I C Marks
S M McKay (57)
11/11
3g No Excuse Needed (GB) x Scally Wag (NZ) (Danasinga (AUS))
11
13.0
10/10
J R Malcolm
T D Thornton (58)
10/10
3g Any Suggestion (AUS) x Ebony Pearl (NZ) (Ebony Grosve (NZ))
Race 5 - Greene Brothers (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:23.51
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
4/4
S J McKee
S C Spratt (58.5)
4/4
3g Alamosa (NZ) x Fellowship (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
Winning siblings: High Jinks, Red Bull, Ric O'shea,
Lot 349 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$30,000
Vendor: Kilgravin Lodge
Buyer: Mr TJ McKee
2
0.8
10/10
G J Moorehead
B R Jones (57.5)
10/10
6g Great Britain (GB) x In The City (NZ) (City On A Hill (USA))
3
1.6
Mareeba (11)
9/9
A D Fuller
U A Holmquist (54.5)
9/9
4
1.7
6/6
F T Ritchie
B R Hutton (55.5)
6/6
3f Stryker (AUS) x Fashion Gala (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
3.5
5/5
R Simpson
D L Turner (56)
5/5
6
3.7
8/8
L A O'Sullivan
C J Grylls (57)
8/8
4m Iffraaj (GB) x All Smiles (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
7
3.9
2/3
D B Hollinshead
T D Thornton (57)
2/3
3f Mastercraftsman (IRE) x Vinskible (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
8
4.4
11/11
G K Sanders
M J McNab (57)
11/11
4m Keeper (AUS) x The Lady (NZ) (Stravinsky (USA))
9
4.7
1/2
K S Kelso
M T Coleman (57)
1/2
4m Flying Spur (AUS) x Te Akau Rose (NZ) (Thorn Park (AUS))
10
5.0
7/7
L W Somervell
M R Du Plessis (54.5)
7/7
6m Iffraaj (GB) x Hallivien (IRE) (Halling (USA))
11
6.5
12/12
R C Lang
L H Satherley (56.5)
12/12
12
43.5
Nahema (2)
3/1
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (58.5)
3/1
Race 6 - Ultrafast Fibre (Bm75) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.33
Prizemoney: $8,000
1
Ronchi (5)
1/1
B J Wallace
G L Cooksley (56.5)
1/1
3g Stravinsky (USA) x Rose Of Tralee (AUS) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
Lot 215 2014 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Psd$55,000 Res$70,000
Lot 133 2014 NZB Ready To Run Sale
Vendor: Kiltannon Stables
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
1.8
7/7
T J Carter
S C Spratt (56.5)
7/7
6g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x San Century (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 30 2011 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Collins Equine Air Trans Ltd
3
2.0
3/3
M P Baker
O P Bosson (57)
3/3
5m Zabeel (NZ) x Sabia (FR) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
4
2.5
4/5
S L Crawford
B R Hutton (56.5)
4/5
6g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Chetwynd South (AUS) (High Yield (USA))
5
2.6
5/4
J R Wheeler
L G Innes (58)
5/4
4g Elusive City (USA) x Shades Of Silk (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
2.9
8/8
R Simpson
D L Turner (56.5)
8/8
8g Benicio (AUS) x Tears We Cry (USA) (French Deputy (USA))
7
3.8
9/9
A J Webb
M R Du Plessis (56)
9/9
6m Pentire (GB) x Kruger Valley (NZ) (Kaapstad (NZ))
8
4.2
2/2
T L Busuttin
D S Johnson (56)
2/2
3g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Hidden Strings (AUS) (Weasel Clause (AUS))
9
5.3
6/6
I C Marks
C J Grylls (60)
6/6
6g Perfectly Ready (AUS) x Hurricane Lil (NZ) (Straight Strike (USA))
10
8.4
10/10
W R Sherwin
L H Satherley (54)
10/10
6g Pentire (GB) x Winsome (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
Race 7 - Ideal Electrical Supplies Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Dead(4) Time: 1:36.33
Prizemoney: $7,000
1
1/2
A W Pike
V A Colgan (58)
1/2
3g Sir Percy (GB) x Calm Courage (NZ) (Spectacular Love (USA))
Lot 976 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr PA Willetts
2
0.3
4/5
Ms D Guy
C J Grylls (58)
4/5
3g Iffraaj (GB) x Tristavel (NZ) (Don Tristram (NZ))
Lot 871 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Ainsley Downs Stud
Buyer: Psd$20,000 Res$30,000
3
0.8
Essdee (8)
3/3
L A O'Sullivan
A B Collett (58)
3/3
3g Bachelor Duke (USA) x Hormones (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
Lot 526 2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
$75,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Wexford Stables
4
3.3
Almarie (11)
5/4
L A O'Sullivan
M T Coleman (56)
5/4
3f Alamosa (NZ) x Marie De France (NZ) (Howbaddouwantit (USA))
5
3.6
2/1
M P Baker
O P Bosson (58)
2/1
3g Sir Percy (GB) x Whatagem (AUS) (Kaapstad (NZ))
6
4.8
Marshal (13)
9/9
G K Sanders
M Cameron (56)
9/9
3f Darci Brahma (NZ) x Gabana (NZ) (Jungle Pocket (JPN))
7
5.3
6/6
J W Bridge
B R Hutton (57)
6/6
3g Thewayyouare (USA) x Enchanted (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
8
7.5
10/11
Ms D Logan
S C Spratt (58.5)
10/11
4g Elusive City (USA) x Star Lit (NZ) (Golan (IRE))
9
8.4
11/10
K J O'Connor
M D Hills (58.5)
11/10
5g El Hermano (NZ) x Ginja Devil (NZ) (Align (AUS))
10
12.7
13/12
C J Wood
G L Cooksley (58.5)
13/12
4g Denman (AUS) x From The Cellar (AUS) (Hennessy (USA))
11
15.3
14/14
R C Lang
L H Satherley (58.5)
14/14
4g Istidaad (USA) x Sarah San (NZ) (San Luis (AUS))
12
15.6
8/8
S B Marsh
D S Johnson (56)
8/8
3f Iffraaj (GB) x Sapphire Belle (NZ) (Danske (NZ))
13
16.9
7/7
A W Pike
L G Innes (58)
7/7
3c More Than Ready (USA) x Danalaga (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
14
17.1
12/13
I C Marks
M J McNab (56.5)
12/13
4m Sakhee's Secret (GB) x Pow Wow Jane (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))