Breednet Results

TERANG - Monday, December 8

Race 1 - Bonners Transport Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.10
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/8F
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (58)
11/8F
3g Purrealist x Moralee (Desert Sun )
Winning siblings: Big Idea, Symphony,
2
1.8
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: D Yendall (58)
9/2
3g Mossman x Danzavite (Danzero )
3
1.9
12/1
T: R C Bruhn
R: Ms N Beriman (56)
12/1
3f Turffontein x Deltrice (Keltrice )
4
2.8
6/4
T: M J Williams
R: Damien Thornton (56)
6/4
3f Ready's Image x Dame Leica (Honours List )
5
5.1
14/1
T: S L Muir
R: Ms T Rodder (58)
14/1
6
6.3
11/1
T: P A Chow
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
11/1
Race 2 - Terang Vet Clinic Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.07
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/1
T: A W Noonan
R: R Wheeler (58.5)
2/1
2
1.3
12/1
T: J Edwards and B W Elkington
R: Josh Cartwright (56.5)
12/1
4m Danbird x Heroic Promise (Spartacus )
3
2.6
7/4F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58.5)
7/4F
4h Haradasun x Racy Alice (Langfuhr )
4
2.8
5/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
5/2
5
5.8
25/1
T: D C Cunningham
R: John Allen (58.5)
25/1
5g Rakti x Sarellen (El Qahira )
6
7.0
20/1
T: H J Barry
R: Chelsea Hall (54.5)
20/1
7g Grandera x Zippy Lass (Zephyr Zip )
7
7.2
16/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: E Creighton (58.5)
16/1
4h Teofilo x Madam's Way (Star Way )
8
12.0
80/1
T: J Rowe
R: J Benbow (58.5)
80/1
7g Able Kane x Summer Ocean (Dolphin Street )
Race 3 - Star Printing Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.06
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
10/1
T: Kylie Vella
R: S Vella (57)
10/1
3g Mint Lane x Taashi Raaz (Tayasu Tsuyoshi )
Winning siblings: Yoshi Mokuyo,
2
1.0
8/1
T: D T Curran
R: Carryn Downie (55.5)
8/1
4g Bel Esprit x Comic Opera (Singspiel )
3
3.0
16/1
T: J Edwards and B W Elkington
R: Ryan Maloney (55.5)
16/1
4
5.0
9/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
9/2
4m Hard Spun x Tiger Belle (Sports Works )
5
5.4
8/15F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58.5)
8/15F
4h Statue Of Liberty x Nalago (Delago Brom )
6
6.6
20/1
T: H J Barry
R: Chelsea Hall (54.5)
20/1
7g Shagny x Glow Set (Forest Glow )
7
7.1
20/1
T: Adam Chambers
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
20/1
4g Bianconi x Vontastic (Fantastic Light )
8
7.2
30/1
T: D F Daffy
R: Beau Mertens (55.5)
30/1
5g Whiskey 'n' Rye x Our Academy (Royal Academy )
9
9.7
14/1
T: A H Parker
R: D Yendall (56.5)
14/1
4m Starcraft x Celebrity Rose (Peintre Celebre )
10
10.0
100/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: E Creighton (56.5)
100/1
4m Keeper x Kateena (Jetball )
Race 4 - Acme Rural Supplies Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.64
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
13/8
T: J P Salanitri
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
13/8
5g Shamardal x She's A Pirate (Last Tycoon )
2
0.1
9/10F
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (55)
9/10F
3
3.1
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
8/1
4m Denon x Take Manhattan (Marauding )
4
3.8
20/1
T: Ms M Croston
R: Ms N Beriman (58.5)
20/1
4g Domesday x Please Smile (Groucho )
5
3.9
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56.5)
7/1
6
4.4
16/1
T: A W Noonan
R: R Wheeler (58.5)
16/1
5g Rakti x Citrium (Citidancer )
7
4.6
60/1
T: J G Brooks
R: J Benbow (58.5)
60/1
4g Duke Of Marmalade x Glamena (Johannesburg )
8
7.6
60/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: John Allen (58.5)
60/1
4g Istidaad x Fashion (Volksraad )
9
8.4
14/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
14/1
10
12.4
80/1
T: Ms M Dwyer
R: E Creighton (56.5)
80/1
5m Manner Hill x Buff Me Up (Indentation )
Race 5 - Scanlons Dairy Centre Hcp (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.41
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
7/2
5g Librettist x Bahamian Star (Bahamian Bounty )
2
0.2
6/1
T: R J Besanko
R: P Keane (56.5)
6/1
4m Golden Snake x Kidancho's Reign (Rancho Ruler )
3
1.0
3/1F
T: A W Noonan
R: R Wheeler (60)
3/1F
4g Haradasun x Chandon Rose (Flying Spur )
4
1.3
5/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: John Allen (57)
5/1
4g Street Sense x Sierra Leone (Polish Precedent )
5
1.4
9/2
T: D T Drever
R: Jacob Rule (59)
9/2
6
3.7
11/1
T: Allan Peterson
R: E Creighton (59)
11/1
4g Real Saga x Homesick (Octagonal )
7
3.9
20/1
T: H J Barry
R: Chelsea Hall (53)
20/1
7g Statue Of Liberty x Act Of Grace (Top Of The Pack )
8
4.1
12/1
T: J W Slater
R: Ms N Beriman (54.5)
12/1
7g Desert King x Jemmere (Dehere )
9
14.0
12/1
T: H J Barry
R: Ben Thompson (55.5)
12/1
5g Keep The Faith x Gretta (Grass Wonder )
Race 6 - Sungold Milk (Bm64) (1850m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:54.03
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/4F
T: G A Thornton
R: Damien Thornton (55.5)
9/4F
Winning siblings: Miss Exstravigant,
2
1.5
5/2
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57.5)
5/2
3
2.0
Manny (7)
5/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (57)
5/1
5g Danroad x Milly Molly (Montjeu )
4
2.2
20/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Ms N Beriman (55.5)
20/1
5m Tuscanos x Valenshikov (Baryshnikov )
5
2.3
5/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jack Hill (57.5)
5/1
5g Dubleo x Ziggy Beak (Zeditave )
6
3.5
16/1
T: William Beaton
R: J R Todd (59)
16/1
7g Springsteen x Geiger Queen (Geiger Counter )
7
3.7
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jordan Childs (59)
7/1
4h Rakti x Kyiv Rose (Shevchenko )
8
3.9
16/1
T: D E Coombes
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
16/1
9
10.4
40/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: E Creighton (54)
40/1
5g Trade Fair x Starenza (Star Way )
Race 7 - Beteasy (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.55
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2F
T: Aaron Purcell
R: E Creighton (58.5)
7/2F
5g Host x Country Lass (Helissio )
Winning siblings: Dangerous Terrain, Next In Line,
2
0.2
7/2F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58)
7/2F
5g Savabeel x Cycee Nugget (Volksraad )
3
1.2
20/1
T: D W Parker
R: Jack Hill (62)
20/1
7g Bel Esprit x Sheeza Classic (Redoute's Choice )
4
1.7
14/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Damien Thornton (60)
14/1
6g Delago Brom x Cazzuma (Umatilla )
5
2.9
11/2
T: Kylie Vella
R: S Vella (61.5)
11/2
6g General Nediym x Christmas Offer (Belong To Me )
6
3.1
8/1
T: M W Young
R: Ms N Beriman (57)
8/1
5m Purrealist x Solved The Problem (Straight Strike )
7
3.3
30/1
T: Allan J Clark
R: J Benbow (56)
30/1
9g Musee D'Orsay x Jewel Of Kingston (Kingston Mill )
8
3.5
Malan (14)
9/2
T: Q J Scott
R: Brandon Stockdale (53)
9/2
9
4.3
25/1
T: R J Besanko
R: P Keane (57.5)
25/1
10
4.4
25/1
T: P A Chow
R: Ben Thompson (56)
25/1
7g Noverre x Lunar Desert (Desert King )
11
5.4
12/1
T: Adam Chambers
R: Jarrod Fry (58)
12/1
8g Mookta x Fulgid (Full And By )
12
6.4
16/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: D Yendall (60)
16/1
7g Lonhro x Drama Of Life (Royal Academy )
13
6.8
25/1
T: V L Malady
R: Josh Cartwright (57)
25/1
6g Danerich x Dame Rivette (Rubiton )
14
18.8
20/1
T: D Beriman and R Beriman
R: Beau Mertens (54.5)
20/1
6g Oamaru Force x Clearly Unique (Clear Choice )
Race 8 - J & J Kelly Stock Agent Hcp-58 (1400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.05
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/1F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58)
2/1F
6m Anabaa x Upsetthym (Rhythm )
Winning siblings: Mista Spot,
2
2.3
15/1
T: Allan J Clark
R: Jordan Childs (60)
15/1
7g Green Perfume x Jewel Of Kingston (Kingston Mill )
3
2.4
11/1
T: B J McKnight
R: Jacob Rule (59.5)
11/1
4g Bel Esprit x Tiffany's Best (Soviet Lad )
4
2.6
13/4
T: Kylie Vella
R: S Vella (60)
13/4
5
3.6
14/1
T: D F Daffy
R: Ben Thompson (58)
14/1
5m Strategic x Portugal (Encosta De Lago )
6
3.7
20/1
T: V L Malady
R: Damien Thornton (58)
20/1
7
4.5
20/1
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: Jack Hill (60)
20/1
4g Excites x Ultimate Trick (Favorite Trick )
8
5.7
4/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
4/1
5g Bel Esprit x Big Patch (King Of Kings )
9
5.9
30/1
T: Charles Quick
R: Ms N Beriman (58)
30/1
6g Jet Spur x Squawable (Brave Warrior )
10
6.3
Newham (9)
20/1
T: G R Webb
R: Josh Cartwright (58.5)
20/1
5g Wadham Hill x Beyooshi (Snippets )
11
6.4
10/1
T: Allan Peterson
R: J Benbow (60)
10/1
5g Falvelon x Zinzin (Celtic Swing )
12
9.2
20/1
T: A J Dudley
R: Luke Londregan (55.5)
20/1
5m Choisir x Citidevil (Citidancer )
13
10.9
50/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: E Creighton (56.5)
50/1
4g Stratum x Lumir (Encosta De Lago )