TERANG - Monday, March 2

Race 1 - Agri-Gene/Maxum Foods Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.08
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/2
Ms N Burke
Dale Smith (56)
9/2
3f Hotel Grand (AUS) x Thong Special (AUS) (Gold Brose (AUS))
Lot 125 2013 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: Macleay Thoroughbred Stud
Buyer: GLENN BREARLEY
2
0.1
7/4
D K Weir
Ms Michelle Payne (56.5)
7/4
4m Dynaformer (USA) x Super Freaky (USA) (Smart Strike (CAN))
3
1.6
7/2
D K Weir
D Yendall (56)
7/2
3f God's Own (AUS) x Vitamins (AUS) (Tierce (AUS))
4
1.9
16/1
B J McKnight
Ms C Puls (56.5)
16/1
5m Street Sense (USA) x Rainbow Arch (GB) (Rainbow Quest (USA))
5
3.1
4/1
D J Connors
Jacob Rule (56.5)
4/1
6m Marmottan (AUS) x Verdelho (AUS) (Strategic (AUS))
6
3.3
25/1
Angela Taylor-Moy
John Allen (58)
25/1
3g Easy Choice (AUS) x Smokin' Indian (AUS) (Grand Royale (USA))
7
4.8
20/1
Archie Alexander
Jack Hill (56.5)
20/1
4m God's Own (AUS) x Custodial (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
8
7.8
12/1
R J Besanko
C A Robertson (58)
12/1
3g Savoire Vivre (GB) x Stop The Show (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Race 2 - Sungold Milk Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.81
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/2
Symon Wilde
Ms Michelle Payne (58)
5/2
Winning siblings: Dashing Young Love, Teen Party,
Lot 154 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$42,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Wilde Racing
2
1.8
7/4
Andrew Noblet
Thomas Sadler (58)
7/4
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Amber Shimmer (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
Lot 226 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Fulmen Park, Longwood
Buyer: A Noblet
3
2.8
9/1
D K Weir
John Allen (58)
9/1
3c Ad Valorem (USA) x Snasta (AUS) (Spectrum (IRE))
Lot 606 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Passed $ 10,000 / Reserve $ 15,000
Lot 352 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm, Euroa
Buyer: J Lonsdale
4
2.9
16/1
M W Young
Ms N Beriman (58)
16/1
3g Murtajill (AUS) x Can't Be Caught (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
5
3.4
5/1
Heath Conners
M J Allen (56)
5/1
3f More Than Ready (USA) x Diamond Necklace (USA) (Unbridled's Song (USA))
6
6.7
6/1
R D Griffiths
Ryan Maloney (56)
6/1
7
7.2
25/1
D M Noonan
C A Robertson (58)
25/1
3c God's Own (AUS) x Thoressa (AUS) (Hurricane Sky (AUS))
8
9.2
100/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Chelsea Hall (55)
100/1
3g Blevic (AUS) x Kipaway (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
9
10.4
80/1
Ms S Ferchie
D Gauci (58)
80/1
3g Undoubtedly (AUS) x Strikeline (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
10
10.8
25/1
N J Dyer
D Yendall (58)
25/1
11
12.1
25/1
D J Cannon
Damien Thornton (56)
25/1
Race 3 - Greg Allan Farm Machinery Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.65
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
9/1
Marcus Fahler
L J Whelan (58)
9/1
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x Goldgino (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
Winning siblings: Briefly Yours,
Lot 123 2013 Inglis Vobis Gold Yearling Sale
$16,000
Vendor: Hallmark Thoroughbred Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Marcus Fahler Bloodstock
2
1.3
11/1
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (56)
11/1
3
1.5
20/1
A H Parker
Damien Thornton (58.5)
20/1
4g Niello (AUS) x Beach Bell (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
4
1.6
2/1
Luke Oliver
Jacob Rule (58.5)
2/1
5
2.8
9/1
D J Cannon
D Yendall (56.5)
9/1
4m Giacosa (AUS) x Strange Lady (AUS) (Distorted Humor (USA))
6
2.9
15/1
D E Coombes
C A Robertson (56.5)
15/1
7
3.1
12/1
H J Barry
E Creighton (58.5)
12/1
7g Shagny (USA) x Glow Set (AUS) (Forest Glow (USA))
8
6.1
5/2
L and T Corstens
Lucy Warwick (58)
5/2
3g Niello (AUS) x Regal Rachel (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
9
8.6
12/1
J Rowe
Chelsea Hall (53.5)
12/1
10
8.7
8/1
Symon Wilde
Dean Holland (56.5)
8/1
11
10.4
40/1
Ricky Pike
Ms N Beriman (56.5)
40/1
4m Niello (AUS) x Veightjuice (AUS) (Made Of Gold (USA))
12
12.4
80/1
Ms M Harry
Jarrod Fry (56.5)
80/1
4m Octagonal (NZ) x Love To Rhumba (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
13
20.4
100/1
Ms R Gane
J P Fahy (58.5)
100/1
4g My Patriarch (GB) x Stunner Blue (AUS) (Star Pyramul (AUS))
Race 4 - Terang Co-Op Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.39
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/4
D K Weir
D Yendall (56)
7/4
3f Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Bhandara (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
Lot 29 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Broadwater Thoroughbreds, Aberdeen
Buyer: Passed $ 375,000 / Reserve $ 400,000
2
0.8
9/2
M W Young
Ms N Beriman (58)
9/2
3g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Kings Concubine (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
Lot 718 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Passed $ 30,000 / Reserve $ 35,000
3
1.6
20/1
J P Salanitri
Jordan Childs (58.5)
20/1
4g Danbird (AUS) x Misnik (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
4
2.7
11/2
Symon Wilde
Dean Holland (56.5)
11/2
6m Commands (AUS) x Omens (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
5
3.7
9/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Jack Hill (56)
9/1
3f Crystal Finale (AUS) x Final Symphony (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
6
5.0
20/1
J Edwards and B W Elkington
Ryan Maloney (58.5)
20/1
4g Reset (AUS) x Seika (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
5.1
12/1
V L Malady
Jarrod Fry (58.5)
12/1
8
6.1
50/1
R J Besanko
C A Robertson (58)
50/1
3g Authorized (IRE) x Elle Domine (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
9
6.5
16/1
Andrew Campbell
D Gauci (56)
16/1
3f Lord Jim (ARG) x Scenic Beauty (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
10
6.6
50/1
B J McKnight
Jacob Rule (56.5)
50/1
5m Gonski (AUS) x Maid Of Jade (AUS) (Noverre (USA))
11
15.6
14/1
Aaron Purcell
E Creighton (58)
14/1
3g New Approach (IRE) x Wisteria Island (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
12
16.3
14/1
Heath Conners
Thomas Sadler (58.5)
14/1
4g Danasinga (AUS) x Marita (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
13
19.1
80/1
Stephen Lenehan
John Allen (58.5)
80/1
6g Beaufort Scale (USA) x Full Armaine (AUS) (Full At Last (AUS))
14
29.1
40/1
M J Williams
Damien Thornton (58)
40/1
3g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Rondavel (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Race 5 - National Herd Development (58) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.76
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
11/4
D K Weir
D Yendall (60)
11/4
4m Haradasun (AUS) x Millennial (AUS) (Hatta's Mill (GB))
Lot 706 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 5
Vendor: Oakwood Farm
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
20/1
C Maher
Jack Hill (55)
20/1
6m Fusaichi Pegasus (USA) x Dr Klaire (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 961 2010 NZB Select Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Curraghmore Stud
Buyer: MR BL JENKINS
3
0.7
7/2
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (60)
7/2
4
3.9
3/1
K T Bourke
C A Robertson (60)
3/1
5m Denon (USA) x Lady Rahira (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
5
4.9
15/1
B J McKnight
Jacob Rule (59.5)
15/1
5m Domesday (AUS) x Abecedarian (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
6
6.9
50/1
J W Slater
Ms B Carlile (54)
50/1
7
7.9
20/1
Marcus Fahler
L J Whelan (59.5)
20/1
8m Kempinsky (AUS) x Miss Lugosi (AUS) (Dracula (AUS))
8
9.2
40/1
A J Sexton
Dean Holland (54)
40/1
5m Hemingway (IRE) x Sunny Streaker (AUS) (Sunny Minx (AUS))
9
9.3
30/1
C A Rees
Ms C Puls (59.5)
30/1
5m Denon (USA) x Noreaster (AUS) (Fuji Kiseki (JPN))
10
10.3
5/1
M J Williams
Damien Thornton (60)
5/1
6m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Set Point (IRE) (Be My Guest (USA))
11
12.5
16/1
L and T Corstens
Lucy Warwick (59.5)
16/1
4m Bel Esprit (AUS) x Cranachan (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
Race 6 - Beteasy (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.89
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
1/1
C Maher
Ms Michelle Payne (57.5)
1/1
3f Skagen (AUS) x Awesome Magic (NZ) (Shannon (NZ))
2
1.3
20/1
Luke Oliver
Jacob Rule (63.5)
20/1
9g Johannesburg (USA) x Aly's Affair (USA) (Colonial Affair (USA))
Lot 340 2007 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: YALLAMBEE STUD, Romsey
Buyer: J Shannon
3
2.8
60/1
J Edwards and B W Elkington
Jack Hill (58)
60/1
4g Niello (AUS) x Conscription (AUS) (Vettori (IRE))
Lot 344 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$0
Vendor: Commercial Thoroughbreds SA
Buyer: Psd $4,500 Res $5,000
Lot 135 2011 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$2,000
Vendor: Emerald Thoroughbreds
Buyer: COMMERCIAL THOROUGHBREDS SA
4
2.9
8/1
D K Weir
D Yendall (59.5)
8/1
5
3.0
25/1
Symon Wilde
Dean Holland (56)
25/1
4m Tapit (USA) x Jade Dreamer (USA) (Jade Hunter (USA))
6
3.2
8/1
A W Noonan
J Noonan (58.5)
8/1
4g Stratum (AUS) x Magic Amber (AUS) (Zeditave (AUS))
7
4.0
20/1
D K Weir
John Allen (60.5)
20/1
5g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Palm Beach (ARG) (Logical (USA))
8
5.7
25/1
D E Coombes
C A Robertson (58.5)
25/1
9g Telesto (NZ) x Gangrel (AUS) (Canadian Silver (CAN))
9
6.7
20/1
T and K O'Sullivan
Jordan Childs (59)
20/1
5g Librettist (USA) x Bahamian Star (AUS) (Bahamian Bounty (GB))
10
7.2
4/1
M J Williams
Damien Thornton (59.5)
4/1
4g Hussonet (USA) x Paris Plaits (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
11
9.2
25/1
J A McLean
E Creighton (59)
25/1
4g Reaan (AUS) x Cubicle (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
12
10.0
20/1
Dane Smith
Dale Smith (58)
20/1
Race 7 - Semex Australia (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.59
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
2/1
Symon Wilde
Dean Holland (60)
2/1
4g Grey Swallow (IRE) x Seymour's Delight (AUS) (Lord Seymour (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bellotto Jak, Seymour Loups,
Lot 151 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$12,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: R Bowles
2
3.0
6/1
Ms J Smith
Damien Thornton (58.5)
6/1
4g Econsul (NZ) x Full Sunset (AUS) (Full And By (NZ))
Lot 363 2011 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Westgate, Bulla
Buyer: R Flynn
3
3.1
11/1
Gary Bridges
Ms J Beriman (58.5)
11/1
4g Stanford (AUS) x Call Me Time (AUS) (Seiger (AUS))
4
3.6
13/4
Luke Oliver
Jacob Rule (58.5)
13/4
4m Mutawaajid (AUS) x Desert Slew (AUS) (Desert Style (IRE))
5
4.3
5/1
S P Nichols
Jack Hill (59)
5/1
3g Choisir (AUS) x Santoya (NZ) (College Chapel (GB))
6
4.5
15/1
Peter Hardacre
Ms C Jokic (55.5)
15/1
5m Old Deuteronomy (USA) x Kelone (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
7
4.7
12/1
P W McKenna
Jarrod Fry (60.5)
12/1
7g Niello (AUS) x Vellykket Dame (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
8
5.7
10/1
R D Griffiths
M J Allen (58.5)
10/1
3g Bel Esprit (AUS) x Eliza Park (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
Race 8 - Genetics Australia Hcp (58) (1850m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:54.15
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
10/1
Dan O'Sullivan
W Egan (57)
10/1
4m Sebring (AUS) x Demographic (NZ) (Gold Brose (AUS))
Winning siblings: Probo Chandroso, Squibbly Dibbly,
Lot 493 2012 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$35,000
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae, NSW
Buyer: Dan O'Sullivan Racing
2
1.3
15/1
R J Linnell
Dean Holland (54)
15/1
4m Strategic (AUS) x Sanpan (AUS) (Invincible Spirit (IRE))
Lot 139 2012 Inglis Autumn Yearling Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Bell River Thoroughbreds, Wellington, NSW
Buyer: G Egan
3
1.4
8/1
Dane Smith
Dale Smith (58)
8/1
5m Tuscanos (AUS) x Valenshikov (AUS) (Baryshnikov (AUS))
4
2.3
Herman (8)
4/1
Wayne Walters
Ms K Walters (57)
4/1
6m Reset (AUS) x Miss Harvest (AUS) (Maizcay (AUS))
5
2.8
9/4
Heath Conners
Thomas Sadler (60)
9/4
6
3.2
25/1
Allan Peterson
Damien Thornton (56)
25/1
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Homesick (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
7
4.2
15/1
Ms A Blackburn
Jarrod Fry (57.5)
15/1
7g Umatilla (NZ) x American Graffiti (AUS) (Keltrice (AUS))
8
4.5
60/1
Ms A McGrath
Jordan Childs (59)
60/1
6g Manner Hill (AUS) x Hampton (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
9
4.6
11/1
Gary Bridges
Ms J Beriman (59)
11/1
7g Racer's Edge (AUS) x Our Nickers (AUS) (Ali-Royal (IRE))
10
6.1
30/1
H J Barry
E Creighton (57)
30/1
4h Curata Storm (AUS) x Lash's Delago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
11
6.2
30/1
M J McKenzie
Ms N Beriman (55)
30/1
7g Hussonet (USA) x Princess Latifah (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
12
6.7
11/2
J Edwards and B W Elkington
Jack Hill (57)
11/2
4m Purrealist (AUS) x Catakate (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
13
9.5
Dami (14)
50/1
Ms S Ferchie
D Gauci (54)
50/1
4m Lord Jim (ARG) x My New Dress (AUS) (With Class (CAN))
14
23.5
15/1
Chris Calthorpe
C A Robertson (56)
15/1
4m Lonhro (AUS) x Professional Lady (AUS) (Tip The Pro (AUS))