Breednet Results

TOOWOOMBA - Saturday, July 26

Race 1 - Become A Ttc Member 2yo Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Slow(6) Time: 1:04.72 (36.69)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4F
T: M G Nolan
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
5/4F
2c Dane Shadow x Ritual (St. Covet )
Winning siblings: Nephtys, Osmosis, Waitaha Prophecy,
2
4.5
9/1
T: Nicky Harrison
R: R Vigar (56)
9/1
2g Hidden Dragon x Vulcania (Falvelon )
3
2.0
12/1
T: K R Kemp
R: N Tomizawa (57)
12/1
2g Red Dazzler x Brave Bride (Brave Warrior )
4
7.0
11/4
T: Ben Currie
R: Brooke Stower (55.5)
11/4
2f Easy Rocking x Green Poles (Jade Robbery )
5
7.8
5/1
T: P Duff
R: A Merritt (58)
5/1
2g Ad Valorem x Unexpectedly (Geiger Counter )
6
9.3
Cidaris (11)
30/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: K Yoshida (55.5)
30/1
7
13.1
40/1
T: Ms J Green
R: N Yamada (54)
40/1
2f Markane x Legal Tune (Piccolo )
8
13.6
30/1
T: P R Overell
R: Emma Ljung (52.5)
30/1
2c Sequalo x Golf Circuit (Groucho )
9
20.6
8/1
T: M G Nolan
R: James Orman (52.5)
8/1
2f Falvelon x Kai Cibo (Sanction )
10
28.1
20/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: R Faehr (55.5)
20/1
2c Falvelon x Citichy (Citidancer )
Race 2 - Wimmers Premium Soft Drinks-C1 (1050m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Slow(6) Time: 1:05.98 (37.79)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/4
T: H R Richardson
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56.5)
11/4
4g Sequalo x Our Athena (Defensive Play )
Winning siblings: Elle Style, Fraareva, Our Hawkins,
2
2.8
15/4
T: T J Sears
R: Brooke Stower (53)
15/4
3f Murtajill x Tie Me Up (Royal Academy )
3
3.8
8/1
T: P J Facoory
R: N Yamada (54)
8/1
3f Danasinga x Prisage (Snippets )
4
6.7
Curlew (4)
10/1
T: Ms J Green
R: Emma Ljung (54)
10/1
3g Hussonet x Roses Valentine (Flying Spur )
5
7.2
Caznot (9)
16/1
T: K T Webb
R: N Tomizawa (54)
16/1
3g Choisir x Faisande (Quest For Fame )
6
8.2
66/1
T: N I Owen
R: A Merritt (54.5)
66/1
4g Hard Spun x Wonga (Dr Fong )
7
10.7
Dusty (1)
2/1F
T: M T Eggleston
R: K Yoshida (59)
2/1F
4m Ferocity x Rhell Love (Forest Glow )
8
11.0
6/1
T: Ben Currie
R: James Orman (56)
6/1
2g Wonderful World x Happens (Barathea )
9
11.2
20/1
T: P J Facoory
R: N Nishio (52)
20/1
10
21.0
80/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: R Faehr (54)
80/1
2f Royal Harlequin x Craiglea Queen (London Bells )
Race 3 - Ttc Racing Awards 13th Sept-C4 (1050m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Slow(6) Time: 1:06.46 (37.98)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/2
T: Nicky Harrison
R: R Vigar (56)
9/2
7g Shovhog x Powder And Paint (Celtic Swing )
2
1.5
4/5F
T: Ben Currie
R: James Orman (57)
4/5F
3g Dash For Cash x Emphatic Miss (Rory's Jester )
3
0.5
10/1
T: Donald Baker
R: Emma Ljung (54.5)
10/1
4
2.2
11/4
T: A P Williamson
R: Brooke Stower (52)
11/4
4m Bradbury's Luck x Rejuvenate Lass (Shinko Forest )
5
3.5
16/1
T: K Waller
R: A Merritt (57)
16/1
6
4.0
15/1
T: N O Saunders
R: N Yamada (55.5)
15/1
7g Rubiton x Oh Blue Angel (Semipalatinsk )
7
6.0
20/1
T: J A Hanna
R: N Tomizawa (54)
20/1
5m Spinning World x Northern Music (Lord Seymour )
8
8.0
Townie (13)
4/1
T: L Morrison
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56.5)
4/1
9
8.2
25/1
T: K Waller
R: N Nishio (53.5)
25/1
5m Frisco View x Sandy Shore (Sandpit )
Race 4 - Charlton Tyre Service Hcp (C2) (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Slow(6) Time: 1:23.02 (39.37)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/4F
T: K R Kemp
R: N Tomizawa (56.5)
6/4F
3f Jet Spur x Centual (Centaine )
Winning siblings: High On Octane,
2
0.5
15/4
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (54.5)
15/4
3
2.8
11/2
T: Ben Currie
R: R Vigar (57)
11/2
4g Testa Rossa x Indian Spice (Marauding )
4
5.3
4/1
T: Donald Baker
R: Brooke Stower (54)
4/1
5g Nadeem x Calm As A Lady (Zabeel )
5
6.3
8/1
T: Stephen Neylon
R: N Nishio (52)
8/1
6
9.3
7/2
T: L Morrison
R: Emma Ljung (52.5)
7/2
3g Clang x Rose Of Kwila (Mister Kwila )
7
11.1
12/1
T: Ms C Allardyce
R: James Orman (52.5)
12/1
4m Bradbury's Luck x Ewanjo (Ali-Royal )
8
28.6
25/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: R Faehr (54)
25/1
3f Waterford Road x Mushood (Manshood )
Race 5 - Functions @ttc (Bm80) (1625m)
Class: Benchmark 80 Track: Slow(6) Time: 1:43.99 (40.21)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
5/1
T: M A Kropp
R: James Orman (52.5)
5/1
7g Sequalo x Pretty Modern (Tong Po )
2
0.3
7/4
T: Patrick Sexton
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (58)
7/4
6g Falvelon x Material Mover (Success Express )
3
1.5
4/7F
T: P J Facoory
R: Brooke Stower (52)
4/7F
4m Clang x Yes Hillary (Mister C. )
4
29.3
11/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: R Faehr (54)
11/1
Race 6 - Neil Mansell Transport Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(6) Time: 1:03.02 (37.49)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
5/4F
T: Ben Currie
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (56)
5/4F
2
2.0
5/1
T: T J Sears
R: Brooke Stower (57)
5/1
3g Publishing x Rock Baby Rock (Easy Rocking )
3
10.3
4/1
T: J R Curtain
R: N Yamada (57)
4/1
2g Mosayter x Lavina Bay (Dehere )
4
13.3
30/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: R Faehr (55)
30/1
2f Warhead x Racer (Racer's Edge )
5
14.1
13/2
T: M A Kropp
R: James Orman (54)
13/2
3f Stromberg Carlson x Chriscay (Our Maizcay )
6
15.6
20/1
T: Vic Heading
R: Emma Ljung (57)
20/1
4g Spinning World x Jillo (Mr. Henrysee )
7
18.1
13/2
T: John Thomas
R: N Nishio (56.5)
13/2
3g Sequalo x First Love (Spectacular Love )
8
20.6
11/1
T: Patrick Sexton
R: N Tomizawa (56)
11/1
3f Dubleo x Kamulla (Conatus )
9
23.4
14/1
T: P M Cox
R: K Yoshida (57)
14/1
4m Natural Destiny x Stella Ramore (Chesapeak Sound )
10
29.6
40/1
T: J R Curtain
R: Sairyn Fawke (55.5)
40/1
3g Tuscanos x El Senorita (Senor Pete )
Race 7 - Channel 7 Mdn Plate (2150m)
Class: Maiden Track: Slow(6) Time: 2:23.03 (42.75)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
1/1F
T: John Thomas
R: N Yamada (57)
1/1F
3g Darci Brahma x Te Akau Coup (Thorn Park )
Winning siblings: Ahhhh, Barjeel, Heavenly Hand,
2
8.8
25/1
T: R L Mackay
R: Sairyn Fawke (53.5)
25/1
6m Dracula x Honiara Lady (Akaaber )
3
4.0
4/1
T: A P Williamson
R: Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
4/1
3c Good Journey x Joan's Best (Gold Brose )
4
14.3
3/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Emma Ljung (53.5)
3/1
4m Gonski x Mangiare (Octagonal )
5
16.6
11/2
T: C A Cousins
R: James Orman (56)
11/2
4g Umatilla x Sleep Soundly (Night Shift )
6
41.1
Em One (3)
11/1
T: Ms K Purdy
R: C Small (57)
11/1
3c Hussonet x Alexandra Rose (Caesour )