TOOWOOMBA - Saturday, October 28

Race 1 - Carlton Mid Hcp (C4) (1300m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.42 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/13
Ben Currie
Baylee Nothdurft (57)
4/13
4m Pressday (AUS) x Golden Dove (NZ) (Captain Rio (GB))
Lot 237 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$14,000
Vendor: Banchory Thoroughbreds, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Mishani Enterprises
2
2.8
5/1
E J Hayes
Nicholas Keal (53)
5/1
3
3.0
20/1
C Smith
M Schrapel (52.5)
20/1
6g I Am Invincible (AUS) x Fabled (NZ) (Seattle Dancer (USA))
Lot 140 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Winter Book
$10,500
Vendor: Ferndale Farm, Murrurundi
Buyer: Trotter Racing
Lot 253 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale - General Session
$11,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: C & V King
4
3.5
40/1
Sharlee Hoffman
N Evans (54)
40/1
6g Commands (AUS) x Ancelin (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
5
6.0
9/1
M A Kropp
Brendon Newport (54.5)
9/1
6g Dodge (AUS) x Mini Magic (AUS) (Piccolo (GB))
6
10.8
30/1
Patrick Sexton
Beau Appo (54)
30/1
8g Outback Prince (AUS) x I Like The Music (AUS) (Success Express (USA))
7
12.8
60/1
R J Morris
R M Goldsbury (52.5)
60/1
6g Ruwi (GB) x Bubs (NZ) (Rossini (USA))
Race 2 - Toowoomba Plastics Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.93 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
Boiling (11)
80/1
Dale Murray
Ms R Williams (54)
80/1
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Bubbled (AUS) (Markane (AUS))
2
1.8
7/4
Ben Currie
Beau Appo (58.5)
7/4
5m Street Cry (IRE) x Gabbidon (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
3
3.1
9/1
B P Park
K Yoshida (56)
9/1
4m Publishing (AUS) x Fomalhaut (AUS) (Kenfair (NZ))
4
3.3
15/1
Paula Cartledge
M Schrapel (53.5)
15/1
5
3.8
11/8
L J Hatch
Baylee Nothdurft (57)
11/8
4g Hayil (USA) x Desert Desire (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
6
4.2
30/1
Glenn Richardson
Hannah English (52)
30/1
6g Raheeb (AUS) x Carmina Burana (NZ) (Star Way (GB))
7
5.2
20/1
W Oakenfull
N Tomizawa (56)
20/1
5g Jet Spur (AUS) x Chilli Magic (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
8
5.3
11/1
Troy Pascoe
M Pegus (56.5)
11/1
5m Congrats (USA) x Saint Nichole (USA) (Saint Ballado (CAN))
9
8.8
60/1
A P Nutley
Brendon Newport (54)
60/1
10
9.0
30/1
R J Morris
Nicholas Keal (53.5)
30/1
7g Dubawi (IRE) x Princess Zakynthos (AUS) (Spectacular Spy (USA))
Race 3 - Create Financial Solutions-C1 (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:20.84 (36.78)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
8/1
K R Kemp
N Tomizawa (54)
8/1
Lot 1811 2015 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $14000 Res $15000
2
0.1
60/1
Glenn Richardson
R M Goldsbury (52.5)
60/1
Lot 221 2013 Inglis Australian Bloodstock Sale-General Weanlings
$200
Vendor: Shipton Lodge, Cobbitty
Buyer: X Choy
3
1.4
3/1
Patrick Sexton
Hannah English (52)
3/1
5m Host (CHI) x Apple Tree (AUS) (Youthful Legs (USA))
4
7.4
9/2
A W Hess
Baylee Nothdurft (55)
9/2
4g Falvelon (AUS) x Gentle Wind (AUS) (Zip Home (AUS))
5
8.9
9/2
M A Kropp
Brendon Newport (59)
9/2
4g Tycoon Ruler (AUS) x Bitasilk (AUS) (Markane (AUS))
6
9.4
11/1
Peter N Sexton
K Yoshida (54)
11/1
7
12.4
5/2
Ben Currie
Nicholas Keal (53.5)
5/2
4m Master Of Design (AUS) x Margene (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
8
14.2
Sanjay (3)
14/1
Stephen Kirkwood
Beau Appo (56)
14/1
5g Hard Spun (USA) x Pan's Flute (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Race 4 - Moore Trailers (Bm70) (1625m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.35 (36.65)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/2
Paula Cartledge
M Schrapel (53)
9/2
4g Dane Supreme (AUS) x Sweet Ascent (AUS) (Deadly Storm (USA))
2
2.0
9/2
M Callaghan
Baylee Nothdurft (56)
9/2
8g Free Flyer (IRE) x Jenipen (AUS) (Son Of Gildoran (AUS))
3
2.1
15/1
K R Kemp
Nicholas Keal (53)
15/1
6g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Tears I Cry (USA) (Chester House (USA))
4
4.9
4/7
Ben Currie
M Pegus (59)
4/7
4m Trusting (AUS) x Princess Biscotte (AUS) (Casino Prince (AUS))
5
5.0
50/1
R J Hilton
K Yoshida (57.5)
50/1
6
16.5
11/1
M A Kropp
Brendon Newport (57.5)
11/1
4g Sidereus (AUS) x Dazzling Beauty (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
Race 5 - Ubet Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.24 (36.99)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/2
Jennifer Fraser
Baylee Nothdurft (55.5)
5/2
Lot 328 2013 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$1,500
Vendor: Patinack Farm
Buyer: JENNIE FRASER
2
0.1
11/4
Rochelle Smith
Ms R Williams (54)
11/4
3f Arlington (AUS) x Dashing Denar (AUS) (Dash For Cash (AUS))
Lot 1932 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Tamalee Farm Tamworth NSW
Buyer: Stephen & Megan Goodair
Lot 160 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: S & M Goodair Wurtulla Qld
Buyer: Psd $7500 Res $30000
3
0.9
9/2
Jason Manning
Brendon Newport (54)
9/2
3f Excelebration (IRE) x Lacada Siren (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 750 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$20,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: John O'Connor
4
1.9
7/2
K R Kemp
Nicholas Keal (55)
7/2
5
3.7
50/1
W Oakenfull
K Yoshida (55)
50/1
4m Casino Prince (AUS) x Kooroora Blue (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
6
4.7
12/1
M F Hemmings
M Schrapel (54)
12/1
5m Drumbeats (AUS) x Nano (AUS) (King Of Kings (IRE))
7
10.0
10/1
T J Sears
N Tomizawa (56.5)
10/1
3g Red Dazzler (AUS) x Diiny (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
8
31.0
60/1
Ms C Allardyce
Hannah Phillips (56)
60/1
5g Investor's Dream (BRZ) x Galshannon (AUS) (Pure Rumor (USA))
Race 6 - Hannas Mdn Hcp (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.68 (35.52)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
2/5
Ben Currie
M Pegus (59)
2/5
3f Ad Valorem (USA) x Mishani Ladyhawke (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
Lot 1841 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Mishani Enterprises Pty Ltd Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: MC Enterprises
2
4.3
8/1
T J Sears
N Tomizawa (58)
8/1
3f Red Dazzler (AUS) x Ceramic (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
3
6.8
10/1
Bill Brown
Nicholas Keal (55.5)
10/1
3f Nicconi (AUS) x Suzy's Daughter (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
4
7.6
20/1
Sandy Watkins
K Yoshida (57.5)
20/1
3f Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Shyla's Secret (AUS) (Secret Savings (USA))
5
9.1
11/1
R G Lipp
Ms R Williams (58)
11/1
3f Sidereus (AUS) x Bridal Gift (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
6
9.9
15/1
Tanya Parry
R M Goldsbury (54.5)
15/1
3f Rothesay (AUS) x Certain (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
7
12.4
16/1
J Bannon
Baylee Nothdurft (56)
16/1
3f Onemorenomore (AUS) x Bechwat (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
8
16.7
100/1
Patrick Sexton
Hannah English (55)
100/1
3f Murtajill (AUS) x Kamulla (AUS) (Conatus (AUS))
Race 7 - Pryde's Easifeed Mdn Plate (1625m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:42.41 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/2
W P Nugent
M Pegus (55.5)
7/2
4m Raheeb (AUS) x Dizzy Joker (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
2
0.4
Wilma (6)
9/4
M G Nolan
N Tomizawa (55.5)
9/4
4m Wanted (AUS) x Wild Manners (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
Lot 261 2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie, Vic
Buyer: Dakamo Racing
3
4.2
10/9
Lee Lunn
Baylee Nothdurft (55.5)
10/9
4g Husson (ARG) x Blonde Mafia (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
6.2
8/1
Kristen Wenck
M Schrapel (55.5)
8/1
5g Domesday (AUS) x Sunkita (AUS) (Black Kite (AUS))
5
17.2
60/1
Dale Murray
Nicholas Keal (55.5)
60/1
5g Exceedingly Good (AUS) x Ronstadt (AUS) (Great Dane (IRE))