TOOWOOMBA - Saturday, December 16

Race 1 - Norm Pankhurst Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:58.56 (33.56)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
4/13
Ben Currie
Baylee Nothdurft (58.5)
4/13
4g Publishing (AUS) x Power'n'water (AUS) (Waterford Road (AUS))
Last start: 9 - Doomben 9/09/2017, Country Music Raceday Hcp (70), 1350m
2
3.3
7/2
M A Kropp
Ms R Williams (58.5)
7/2
4g Sequalo (AUS) x Prang (AUS) (Dust In The Wind (NZ))
Lot 372 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Toowoomba, Qld
Buyer: The Last Stride
Lot 499 2014 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
$15,000
Vendor: Noralla Stud, Gladfield, Qld
Buyer: Brisbane Bloodstock
3
7.1
12/1
M G Nolan
Ms S Bogenhuber (55.5)
12/1
4
8.4
16/1
Troy Pascoe
N Tomizawa (55)
16/1
5
11.4
60/1
B D Bellamy
M Gray (56)
60/1
4g Dubleo (USA) x Pagan County (AUS) (Marechal (AUS))
Race 2 - Geoff Batzloff Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.41 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/4
L J Hatch
Baylee Nothdurft (57)
7/4
4g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Power Play (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Last start: 4 - Murwillumbah 8/12/2017, Murwillumbah Bus Co Hcp (C1), 1200m
Winning siblings: Offense, Power On Harry,
Lot 371 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oakwood Farm, Haigslea, Qld
Buyer: Psd $35,000 Res $40,000
Lot 265 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Oakwood Farm, Haigslea, Qld
Buyer:
2
1.5
3/1
M A Kropp
Nicholas Keal (53.5)
3/1
3f Drumbeats (AUS) x Allamiss (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
Lot 1030 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $15000
Lot 401 2015 MM National Weanling Sale General Session
Vendor: Eureka Thoroughbreds Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Psd $7500 Res $10000
Lot 93 2016 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $20000
3
2.8
30/1
Ms C Allardyce
Adam Spinks (53.5)
30/1
4
3.1
40/1
Ms J Williams
Ms R Williams (54)
40/1
7g Bramshaw (AUS) x Abella (AUS) (Shalford (IRE))
5
6.1
11/4
M A Kropp
Sally Sweeney (52.5)
11/4
3f Drumbeats (AUS) x Beach Lady (NZ) (Scaredee Cat (NZ))
6
8.1
25/1
Ms L Powell
N Tomizawa (54)
25/1
5m Regal Banquet (AUS) x Betrayer (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
8.3
100/1
P W Keenan
K Yoshida (55)
100/1
9g Commands (AUS) x Shingle Moss (AUS) (Twig Moss (FR))
8
10.3
4/1
B F Cavanough
Ms S Bogenhuber (58)
4/1
7g Murtajill (AUS) x Inferreo (AUS) (Sir Laurence (NZ))
Race 3 - John Dann Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:20.01 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/4
P M Cox
Baylee Nothdurft (55.5)
9/4
4g Husson (ARG) x Princess Laya (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Last start: 2 - Toowoomba 2/12/2017, Carlton Dry Mdn Hcp, 1300m
Winning siblings: Alderaanian, Nitro Express,
Lot 376 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$18,000
Vendor: JD Thoroughbreds, Beaudesert, Qld
Buyer: Phillip Cox
Lot 269 2014 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$6,000
Vendor: Stanley River Thoroughbreds, Woodford, Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
2
4.8
30/1
Raymond Frazer
Michael Murphy (54)
30/1
4g Moshe (AUS) x Chloe With Class (AUS) (With Class (CAN))
3
6.1
6/4
Ben Currie
Beau Appo (59)
6/4
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Big Birdie (AUS) (Exceed And Excel (AUS))
4
6.9
20/1
T K Williams
Taylor Williams (55.5)
20/1
4g Casino Prince (AUS) x Belle Fleur (JPN) (Sunday Silence (USA))
5
11.9
50/1
P M Kalinowski
G Geran (57)
50/1
6
13.2
4/1
M G Nolan
Ms S Bogenhuber (59)
4/1
4h Authorized (IRE) x Quite Likely (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
7
15.2
40/1
Ms L Powell
K Yoshida (59)
40/1
5g Primus (AUS) x Mecapo (AUS) (Dehere (USA))
8
24.5
15/2
T J Sears
N Tomizawa (59)
15/2
4g Lonhro (AUS) x Chinese Girl (NZ) (Wallenda (USA))
100
0.0
80/1
John Thomas
Ms R Williams (56)
80/1
4m Love Conquers All (AUS) x Shabamalam (AUS) (Bel Esprit (AUS))
Race 4 - Carol Taylor Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.42 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
9/10
T J Sears
N Tomizawa (57)
9/10
Winning siblings: Boss Bart, Boss Burr, I Am Boss,
2
5.8
12/1
K R Kemp
K Yoshida (57)
12/1
3g Falvelon (AUS) x Saint Fran (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
3
6.0
25/1
K J Jones
Baylee Nothdurft (55)
25/1
3g The Hammer (AUS) x Smart Of Course (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
4
6.8
25/1
J A Hanna
Beau Appo (57)
25/1
3g Wanted (AUS) x Cheeky Nature (USA) (Tiznow (USA))
5
7.8
7/1
M A Kropp
G Geran (57)
7/1
3g Set Alight (USA) x August Fair (AUS) (Kenfair (NZ))
6
8.0
2/1
Ben Currie
Michael Murphy (55.5)
2/1
3c Golden Archer (AUS) x Conquered (NZ) (Star Watch (AUS))
7
8.2
20/1
M G Nolan
Ms R Williams (57)
20/1
3g Excites (AUS) x Raffles Class (AUS) (Twining (USA))
8
23.2
50/1
Ms J Anderson
Ms S Bogenhuber (57)
50/1
3g Golden Archer (AUS) x Proximity (AUS) (With Class (CAN))
Race 5 - Nicholas Smith Hcp (C4) (1300m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.11 (36.38)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
8/1
Garry Smith
Baylee Nothdurft (57)
8/1
7g Immovable Option (IRE) x Schapelle (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Last start: 4 - Gold Coast 25/11/2017, Abc Brick Sales Hcp (C4), 1300m
2
0.8
2/1
Dale Murray
Ms R Williams (58.5)
2/1
4m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Bubbled (AUS) (Markane (AUS))
3
5.1
5/1
Ben Currie
Beau Appo (57.5)
5/1
6m Wicked Style (USA) x Angel's Trilogy (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
4
5.9
9/2
Ben Currie
Michael Murphy (57)
9/2
5m Jet Spur (AUS) x Zip (AUS) (Cossack Warrior (AUS))
5
6.9
5/2
T J Dougall
Hannah English (56.5)
5/2
3f Drumbeats (AUS) x Kosa (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
6
7.1
9/1
E J Hayes
Ms S Bogenhuber (56)
9/1
Race 6 - Ambassador Travel Mdn Hcp (870m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:51.03 (33.83)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
10/9
J Dann
Baylee Nothdurft (56)
10/9
Last start: 13 - Gold Coast 12/08/2017, Sky Racing Mdn Plate, 1200m
Winning siblings: Rockoni, Tipsy Tycoon,
2
0.5
Avasa (1)
15/2
Ms J Crompton
Emma Ljung (58.5)
15/2
4m Falvelon (AUS) x Latch Key Kid (AUS) (Taimazov (ARG))
3
5.8
11/2
Patrick Sexton
N Tomizawa (55)
11/2
3f Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Foures (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
3
5.8
13/4
Stephen Kirkwood
Ms R Williams (56)
13/4
3f Drumbeats (AUS) x Stunning (AUS) (Fasliyev (USA))
5
7.6
16/1
N I Owen
Nicholas Keal (55)
16/1
3f Pluck (USA) x Lalani (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
6
15.4
9/1
E Ropiha
K Yoshida (57)
9/1
3f Hard Spun (USA) x Moon Game (USA) (Indian Ridge (IRE))
Race 7 - Joe Wagner Group (Bm60) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:07.26 (37.11)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
10/9
Raymond Frazer
Ms R Williams (56)
10/9
6m Big Brown (USA) x Startina (AUS) (Starcraft (NZ))
Last start: 2 - Roma 9/12/2017, Plate (C3), 1640m
2
0.1
3/1
T K Williams
Taylor Williams (55.5)
3/1
3
0.9
13/4
Ms J Spencer
Ms S Bogenhuber (55)
13/4
Lot 199 2013 MM Gold Coast Horses In Training Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Robyn Wise, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Lynette Coleman & Stephen Neylon
4
8.9
11/1
B J Squair
Emma Ljung (58)
11/1
4g Drumbeats (AUS) x Leave It To Chance (AUS) (Lucky Owners (NZ))
5
9.7
12/1
R T Hay
Leslie Tilley (59)
12/1
4g Encosta De Lago (AUS) x Lustre Lady (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))