TOWNSVILLE - Thursday, November 24

Race 1 - Ttc Xmas Race Day 17 Dec Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.00 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/2
Krystle Johnston
D J Evans (52)
11/2
2f Warhead (AUS) x Craiglea Apollo (AUS) (Moon Rocket (JPN))
Winning siblings: Craiglea Zip,
2
0.5
15/1
Ms L Ashford
Rhiannon Payne (52.5)
15/1
2f Wicked Style (USA) x Espenita (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 100 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$24,000
Vendor: Oaklands Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Ken Tobler
3
1.8
20/1
Krystle Johnston
P Cullen (54)
20/1
2f Rapid Man (AUS) x La Moneta (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
4
3.1
10/1
Ms L Ashford
Ms C Jokic (55.5)
10/1
2c Jet Spur (AUS) x A Sweetee (AUS) (Sequalo (AUS))
5
4.1
11/4
Ben Williams
G D Kliese (56.5)
11/4
2g Sidereus (AUS) x Darmala (NZ) (Danehill (USA))
6
5.4
30/1
O Chillemi
S Wilson (56)
30/1
7
9.4
5/4
F J Wieland
D Simmons (58)
5/4
2c Red Element (AUS) x El Mansura (AUS) (Green Desert (USA))
8
12.2
11/1
M A Dale
N Day (57)
11/1
2c Raheeb (AUS) x Commands Overtime (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
9
14.7
66/1
Ms L Ashford
F Edwards (54)
66/1
2f Eavesdropper (USA) x Jingle Bells (NZ) (Christmas Tree (AUS))
Race 2 - Sky Racing Mdn Hcp (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.79 (34.37)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/4
G W Dickson
N Day (58.5)
7/4
4m Zizou (AUS) x Mata Mia (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Mianu, Santisimo, Spicy Angers, Sweet Feet,
2
3.3
8/1
Ms C Marsh
Ms C Jokic (58.5)
8/1
4g Jet Spur (AUS) x Friendly Conflict (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
3
5.6
13/4
J G Dale
Ms B Thomson (54)
13/4
5m Time Thief (AUS) x Flash Trash (AUS) (Quest For Fame (GB))
Lot 76 2012 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
Vendor: Sefton Park Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 4,000 / Reserve $ 5,000
4
5.9
16/1
Gareth Horner
Rhiannon Payne (56.5)
16/1
5
6.0
12/1
Samantha Molino
S Wilson (57)
12/1
5m Jet Spur (AUS) x My Red Hatz (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
6
6.2
14/1
T P Rowe
Shohei Kaya (57)
14/1
7
9.5
80/1
Jenna Amory
Emily Cass (53.5)
80/1
8
9.7
25/1
Gareth Horner
G Watson (58)
25/1
5g Untouchable (AUS) x Powderpuffs (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
9
10.2
5/1
R C Ludwig
F Edwards (57.5)
5/1
5m Octagonal (NZ) x My Word (AUS) (Viscount (AUS))
10
12.0
25/1
Julie Russell
G D Kliese (57.5)
25/1
5m Rash Action (AUS) x Golden Rocket (AUS) (Karioi Prince (AUS))
Race 3 - Ae Smith Plate (C6) (1400m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.74 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
7/4
R Baker
Emily Cass (54)
7/4
5m Statue Of Liberty (USA) x Super Rock (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Lot 612 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Eliza Park, Kerrie
Buyer: Passed $ 18,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
2
1.0
9/4
E J Sewell
Ms B Thomson (54.5)
9/4
4g Red Arrow (AUS) x Villa Albani (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
3
3.5
16/1
L E Smerdon
N Day (54.5)
16/1
Lot 30 2012 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Superhorse Trust, Sydney
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.6
8/1
O Chillemi
W D'Avila (57.5)
8/1
7g Shaft (AUS) x Razelta (AUS) (Opera Prince (AUS))
4
3.6
7/1
O Chillemi
S Wilson (56)
7/1
6
4.4
Cracow (1)
20/1
Robert Kirkwood
J Felix (59)
20/1
7g Casino Prince (AUS) x Goldlago (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
7
5.2
15/1
Ms J Ryan
G D Kliese (55.5)
15/1
6m Reset (AUS) x Blow Kisses (USA) (Friendly Lover (USA))
8
16.0
12/1
Ms C Marsh
Rhiannon Payne (56)
12/1
7g Hillman (AUS) x Anglayse (NZ) (Beau Zam (NZ))
Race 4 - Maccas Synthetic Grasses Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.37 (37.69)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
20/1
Krystle Johnston
P Cullen (54)
20/1
3c Warhead (AUS) x Tamas (AUS) (Hamas (IRE))
2
0.1
15/4
Ben Williams
G D Kliese (56.5)
15/4
3g Sequalo (AUS) x Saminites (AUS) (Nediym (IRE))
Lot 3 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Edinburgh Park, Taree, NSW
Buyer: Suzanne Hammer
Lot 197 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Millbrook, Biddeston, Qld
Buyer: Tony Haydon Racing
4
0.8
16/1
Tony Haydon
Ms C Jokic (54)
16/1
3f Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Bubbled (AUS) (Markane (AUS))
5
0.9
9/10
P J Fleming
Rhiannon Payne (58.5)
9/10
3f Red Element (AUS) x Eminent Speed (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
6
2.2
12/1
F J Wieland
N Yadi (54)
12/1
3f Escalation (IRE) x Sheza Dragon (AUS) (Hidden Dragon (AUS))
7
3.5
40/1
Scott Cooper
S Wilson (54)
40/1
3f Furio (AUS) x Parmigiana (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
8
5.8
20/1
Krystle Johnston
D J Evans (55.5)
20/1
3f Rapid Man (AUS) x Falvalea (AUS) (Falvelon (AUS))
9
6.2
50/1
T P Rowe
Emily Cass (53)
50/1
3f Furio (AUS) x Dynamic Heart (AUS) (Show A Heart (AUS))
10
8.5
100/1
T P Rowe
Shohei Kaya (54)
100/1
3f Sidereus (AUS) x Glorification (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
11
9.3
50/1
F J Wieland
N Day (54)
50/1
3g Red Element (AUS) x Love Kylie (AUS) (Rhythm (USA))
Race 5 - Northern Consulting Eng. (60) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.37 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
11/2
L E Cullen
P Cullen (54)
11/2
5m Dash For Cash (AUS) x Runaway Model (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Flanker,
Lot 595 2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: Passed $ 14,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
2
1.0
16/1
R Fransen
G Watson (55)
16/1
4m Gonski (AUS) x Centennial (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
3
1.1
7/2
P J Fleming
D J Evans (53.5)
7/2
3f Poet's Voice (GB) x Mel's Pocket (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
4
1.2
5/1
Robert Kirkwood
J Felix (59)
5/1
6g Haradasun (AUS) x Racy Alice (AUS) (Langfuhr (CAN))
5
1.7
11/1
T P Rowe
Emily Cass (55)
11/1
5m Zariz (AUS) x World Aspiration (AUS) (Agnes World (USA))
6
4.5
16/1
Ronald Finch
Ms B Thomson (54)
16/1
5m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Makaha (NZ) (Seasoned Star (AUS))
7
5.5
13/4
Scott Cooper
Rhiannon Payne (56.5)
13/4
5g Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Sound Scheme (AUS) (Grand Lodge (USA))
8
5.7
12/1
Alby Molino
S Wilson (56.5)
12/1
6m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Luna Pride (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
9
6.7
20/1
Gareth Horner
W D'Avila (54.5)
20/1
6g Rash Action (AUS) x Powderpuffs (AUS) (Bite The Bullet (USA))
10
6.8
Chomaru (11)
40/1
A E Harrison
Shohei Kaya (54)
40/1
7g Court Command (AUS) x Pinot Royale (AUS) (Red Ransom (USA))
Race 6 - Makk Electrical Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.35 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
5/2
Bub Baker
Ms B Thomson (60)
5/2
5g All Bar One (AUS) x Ultra Star (AUS) (Catbird (AUS))
Lot 277 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Wise
Buyer: MILTON BAKER
2
0.3
3/1
William Kenning
N Day (59)
3/1
6g Kheleyf (USA) x Autumn Belle (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
Lot 116 2012 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$37,500
Vendor: Ducatoon Park
Buyer: DARYL CALDWELL
3
1.3
7/1
Michael Geaney
G D Kliese (56)
7/1
8g Ne Coupez Pas (USA) x Royal Sonata (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 303 2010 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 2
$0
Vendor: Rangal Park Stud
Buyer: Psd $28000 Res $30000
4
1.4
7/1
O Chillemi
D J Evans (58.5)
7/1
9g Reset (AUS) x Defiant (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
1.6
16/1
F J Wieland
D Simmons (54)
16/1
5m Conatus (AUS) x Snowy Weather (AUS) (Mighty Avalanche (AUS))
6
2.0
60/1
Ben Williams
D Sparks (54)
60/1
9g Stromberg Carlson (AUS) x Express Train (AUS) (Green Line Express (USA))
7
3.5
15/2
Ben Williams
J Felix (58)
15/2
7g More Than Ready (USA) x Northern Song (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
8
7.8
20/1
T P Rowe
Shohei Kaya (54.5)
20/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Oceano (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
9
7.9
20/1
Alby Molino
S Wilson (54)
20/1
6g Sequalo (AUS) x Ardent Command (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
10
9.7
50/1
G Tsakissiris
Rhiannon Payne (52.5)
50/1
300
0.0
8/1
T P Rowe
Emily Cass (53)
8/1
6m Chateau Istana (GB) x Proven (AUS) (Regal Classic (CAN))
Race 7 - Star 1063 (Bm65) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.83 (33.96)
Prizemoney: $12,000
1
8/1
M A Dale
D Simmons (56.5)
8/1
Lot 376 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Moranjee Stud
Buyer: DARYL & DEBBIE HANSEN
2
0.5
11/1
R A Long
Ms B Thomson (58)
11/1
4g Wicked Style (USA) x No More Crime (AUS) (Special Dane (AUS))
Lot 61 2014 MM Gold Coast 2YOs in Training Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Pointon & Howard Racing Gracemere Qld
Buyer: Murray Long
3
0.8
25/1
Athol Ryan
Shohei Kaya (56)
25/1
6m Dane Shadow (AUS) x Magda (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
Lot 104 2012 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Kitchwin Hills
Buyer: PRIME THOROUGHBREDS
4
0.9
4/1
Gary Farrell
N Day (56)
4/1
5
1.4
12/1
T W Butts
J Long (54.5)
12/1
4m All Bar One (AUS) x Dainty Habit (AUS) (Love A Dane (AUS))
6
2.2
15/2
Tony Haydon
Ms C Jokic (55.5)
15/2
7g Lonhro (AUS) x Our Jane (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
7
2.3
10/1
Trinity Bannon
D J Evans (56.5)
10/1
6g Testa Rossa (AUS) x Nocturne (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
8
2.4
8/1
Stephen Potiris
Rhiannon Payne (52.5)
8/1
6g Choisir (AUS) x Octessa (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
9
2.6
9/1
F J Wieland
N Yadi (55.5)
9/1
6g Easy Rocking (AUS) x Dirtiere (AUS) (Special Effects (AUS))
10
3.0
9/1
R A Nelson
Emily Cass (61)
9/1
6g Sequalo (AUS) x Rapt In Swing (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
11
3.1
4/1
Ms J Ryan
G D Kliese (58)
4/1
6m Myboycharlie (IRE) x Fiery Sunset (USA) (Cape Canaveral (USA))
12
8.6
100/1
A E Harrison
W D'Avila (54)
100/1
7g Rash Action (AUS) x Chuffed (AUS) (Cooky Tikit (AUS))