TOWNSVILLE - Saturday, December 17

Race 1 - Phoenix Constructions Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.72 (34.23)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/6
Tony Haydon
F Edwards (59)
4/6
3g Written Tycoon (AUS) x English Grace (AUS) (Elusive Quality (USA))
Lot 197 2015 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Millbrook, Biddeston, Qld
Buyer: Tony Haydon Racing
2
1.8
40/1
Darryl Johnston
D J Evans (53.5)
40/1
3f Bagger Vance (AUS) x Val Or Nova (AUS) (Val Royal (FR))
3
1.9
16/1
Krystle Johnston
I Fry (57)
16/1
3c Warhead (AUS) x Silver Rapid (AUS) (Rapid Man (AUS))
4
2.0
60/1
Ms L McCormack
S Wilson (54)
60/1
3f Clang (AUS) x Backstage Tycoon (AUS) (Tycoon Ruler (AUS))
5
3.0
25/1
Krystle Johnston
M Abe (55.5)
25/1
3g Warhead (AUS) x Craiglea Greene (AUS) (Manshood (CAN))
6
3.4
40/1
Bruce Hunter
P Cullen (55.5)
40/1
3g Publishing (AUS) x Alpine Lass (AUS) (Mighty Avalanche (AUS))
7
3.5
25/1
Ben Williams
Ms B Thomson (56.5)
25/1
3f Sidereus (AUS) x Special Deposit (AUS) (Special Dane (AUS))
8
3.9
7/1
Darryl Johnston
Ms N Summers (53)
7/1
3f Ferocity (AUS) x Prancy Nancy (AUS) (Lion Cavern (USA))
9
4.0
20/1
T P Rowe
J Felix (56.5)
20/1
3g Hotelier (AUS) x Daydreamer (AUS) (Chateau Istana (GB))
10
6.0
66/1
Ms O Cairns
M Haley (55.5)
66/1
3f Longhorn (AUS) x Tudor Arcade (AUS) (Archway (IRE))
11
6.4
30/1
Ms L Ashford
G D Kliese (56.5)
30/1
12
6.5
150/1
T P Rowe
N Yadi (55.5)
150/1
3f Furio (AUS) x Castlebalthasar (AUS) (Ice Point (ARG))
13
8.8
16/1
J H Manzelmann
Corey Bayliss (51)
16/1
3g Seidnazar (AUS) x Charzoo (AUS) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
14
10.1
25/1
Ben Williams
A Coome (58.5)
25/1
3c Sequalo (AUS) x Lollipops (AUS) (Arazi (USA))
15
17.9
50/1
T P Rowe
D Simmons (57.5)
50/1
3g Red Element (AUS) x Precious Days (USA) (Deputy Minister (CAN))
Race 2 - Reichhold Enterprises (Bm55) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.94 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Eqdaam (1)
12/1
S Massingham
Ms N Summers (58)
12/1
5g Choisir (AUS) x Regal Fun (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
Lot 476 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$220,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders, Hunter Valley
Buyer: Sheikh Mohammed Bin Khalifa Al Maktoum
2
0.2
6/1
Ronald Finch
Ms B Thomson (56)
6/1
5m Kaphero (AUS) x Lacework (AUS) (Alquoz (USA))
3
0.3
7/2
J H Manzelmann
A Coome (58.5)
7/2
5m Clang (AUS) x Sunday Promise (AUS) (Sunday Knight (AUS))
4
0.4
30/1
Aaron Payne
D Simmons (54)
30/1
4m Drumbeats (AUS) x Vainroc (AUS) (Easy Rocking (AUS))
5
0.6
66/1
Ms J Hassett
J Felix (56)
66/1
6
1.1
9/1
Cherrie Lindgren
F Edwards (54)
9/1
6g Racer's Edge (AUS) x Why Won't She Work (AUS) (Lacryma Cristi (IRE))
7
1.4
13/2
Ben Williams
P Cullen (58.5)
13/2
5g Seidnazar (AUS) x Money Maker (AUS) (Twenty Four Karat (USA))
8
1.8
5/1
Ms S Gabriel-Royes
I Fry (58)
5/1
9
2.6
5/1
O Chillemi
S Wilson (59.5)
5/1
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Kashkow (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
10
2.7
60/1
R P Tapiolas
M Abe (57.5)
60/1
6g Sequalo (AUS) x Golf Circuit (AUS) (Groucho (AUS))
11
2.8
40/1
Alby Molino
D J Evans (55)
40/1
6m Red Dazzler (AUS) x Luna Pride (AUS) (Lion Hunter (AUS))
12
3.3
30/1
Ms O Cairns
M Haley (56)
30/1
5g Condamine (AUS) x St Magdalena (AUS) (Karioi Prince (AUS))
13
5.1
30/1
O Chillemi
Corey Bayliss (53.5)
30/1
4g Real Saga (AUS) x Always Divine (AUS) (Snippets (AUS))
Race 3 - Goodsell Earthmoving Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.19 (36.33)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
30/1
Julie Russell
Corey Bayliss (51)
30/1
8m Choisir (AUS) x Diamond Broker (AUS) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Deals 'N' Diamonds, Lesedi,
Lot 179 2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud
Buyer: ANDREW NOBLET RACING PTY LTD
2
1.3
20/1
G Tsakissiris
S Wilson (54)
20/1
6g Econsul (NZ) x The Legend (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
3
2.3
11/2
Michael Whitehouse
P Cullen (54)
11/2
5m Henny Hughes (USA) x Autumn Wings (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
Lot 145 2013 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.4
13/2
Ms J Hassett
J Felix (58)
13/2
5g Fastnet Rock (AUS) x Sydney's Dream (AUS) (Bletchingly (AUS))
5
2.7
10/1
J G Dale
D J Evans (52.5)
10/1
6g Undoubtedly (AUS) x Hello Hello (AUS) (Prince Echo (IRE))
6
2.8
7/2
Ronald Finch
Ms B Thomson (54)
7/2
4g Beautiful Crown (USA) x She Glows (AUS) (Canny Lad (AUS))
7
3.1
4/1
Ian Dodd
L Attard (54)
4/1
4m All American (AUS) x North Sea (AUS) (Hussonet (USA))
8
5.6
7/1
Tracy Simmons
D Simmons (54)
7/1
4m Jet Spur (AUS) x Tootsie Zynsky (AUS) (Noverre (USA))
9
5.8
14/1
Ms O Cairns
M Haley (54)
14/1
5g Jet Spur (AUS) x Tobiana (AUS) (St. Covet (AUS))
10
6.3
Lien (2)
15/2
William Kenning
F Edwards (56)
15/2
11
9.6
200/1
Ms R Inglis
Ms N Summers (54.5)
200/1
7g Danachenka (AUS) x French Encounter (AUS) (Air De France (USA))
Race 4 - Weseal Mm Country Cup (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.63 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
T W Butts
Corey Bayliss (55.5)
5/1
7g Choisir (AUS) x Winaqua (AUS) (Shovhog (AUS))
Winning siblings: Green Anchor,
Lot 539 2011 MM QTIS 600
Vendor: Racetree
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.2
11/1
M A Dale
D Simmons (54)
11/1
Lot 376 2013 MM QTIS Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Moranjee Stud
Buyer: DARYL & DEBBIE HANSEN
3
0.7
7/2
J H Manzelmann
F Edwards (59)
7/2
6g Dubawi (IRE) x Persuades (AUS) (Commands (AUS))
4
2.0
12/1
O Chillemi
Ms N Summers (58)
12/1
9g Reset (AUS) x Defiant (AUS) (Danehill (USA))
5
2.5
66/1
F J Wieland
N Yadi (54)
66/1
7m Hidden Dragon (AUS) x Shalaal (AUS) (Scenic (IRE))
6
2.9
25/1
F J Wieland
M Haley (54)
25/1
5m Conatus (AUS) x Snowy Weather (AUS) (Mighty Avalanche (AUS))
7
3.0
Loceano (10)
80/1
T P Rowe
P Cullen (54)
80/1
6g Lonhro (AUS) x Oceano (AUS) (Portland Pirate (AUS))
8
3.1
66/1
Michael Whitehouse
J Felix (54)
66/1
7g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Frenchs Forest (AUS) (French Deputy (USA))
9
3.2
6/1
Michael Geaney
G D Kliese (56)
6/1
8g Ne Coupez Pas (USA) x Royal Sonata (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
10
3.4
Miata (6)
16/1
O Chillemi
S Wilson (55)
16/1
7g Fubu (AUS) x Camaro (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
11
3.6
15/4
William Kenning
A Coome (59)
15/4
6g Kheleyf (USA) x Autumn Belle (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
12
3.8
30/1
S J Royes
D J Evans (52.5)
30/1
7g Decanter (CHI) x Go Tilla (AUS) (Umatilla (NZ))
13
4.6
25/1
Ms S Gabriel-Royes
Ms B Thomson (54)
25/1
7g Royal Academy (USA) x Azalea (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
14
10.4
30/1
T P Rowe
M Abe (54)
30/1
4g Ferocity (AUS) x Jewel Of Roses (AUS) (Carry The Crown (CAN))
Race 5 - Feldt Constructions Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.52 (35.33)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/4
J H Manzelmann
Corey Bayliss (53)
11/4
Winning siblings: Kestrel, Roger That, Schalot,
Lot 7 2015 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Davali Thoroughbreds, Luskintyre
Buyer: T Walsh
Lot 47 2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Sierra Lodge, Castlereagh
Buyer: J Manzelmann
2
1.5
20/1
R A Nelson
I Fry (57.5)
20/1
9g Zeditave (AUS) x Well Heeled (GB) (Quiet Fling (USA))
Lot 210 2008 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$1,500
Vendor: Suffolk Vale Pty Ltd
Buyer: BRENTON THOMPSON
3
2.0
15/1
Mark Cochrane
M Haley (57.5)
15/1
4
2.3
20/1
Ms M Young
P Cullen (57.5)
20/1
4g Dubleo (USA) x Encosta (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
5
2.4
15/1
Jeffrey Williams
J Felix (55.5)
15/1
5m Monashee Mountain (USA) x God's Lass (AUS) (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
6
3.2
50/1
Darryl Johnston
Ms N Summers (53.5)
50/1
5m Choisir (AUS) x Ready To Live (USA) (More Than Ready (USA))
7
3.7
6/4
William Kenning
A Coome (57.5)
6/4
5g Any Given Saturday (USA) x La Bayadere (AUS) (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
8
5.5
10/1
T P Rowe
D Simmons (57.5)
10/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Who's There (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
7.8
5/1
Stephen Potiris
G D Kliese (57.5)
5/1
4g Starcraft (NZ) x Lacey Underall (AUS) (Desert Sun (GB))
10
8.6
66/1
Jenna Amory
L Attard (55.5)
66/1
11
10.9
100/1
Ms L McCormack
F Edwards (55.5)
100/1
4m Bel Danoro (AUS) x Raise The Crown (AUS) (Chief's Crown (USA))
Race 6 - Civilworx Plate (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.03 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
15/2
S Massingham
Ms N Summers (55)
15/2
5m Sharkbite (AUS) x Huamulan (AUS) (Lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Liara,
2
1.8
3/1
O Chillemi
S Wilson (57.5)
3/1
5g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Elahi (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
Lot 243 2013 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$30,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
3
2.3
20/1
Samantha Molino
G D Kliese (57.5)
20/1
5g Flying Spur (AUS) x Fleur Royale (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
Lot 559 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Attunga Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.6
40/1
Samantha Molino
F Edwards (59)
40/1
6g Volksraad (GB) x No Lane Bridge (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
5
2.8
15/8
E J Sewell
Ms B Thomson (59)
15/8
4g Red Arrow (AUS) x Villa Albani (AUS) (Mossman (AUS))
6
2.9
20/1
S J Royes
D J Evans (57)
20/1
7
3.9
9/1
Ben Williams
P Cullen (59)
9/1
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Northern Song (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
8
4.3
100/1
Ronald Finch
J Felix (55.5)
100/1
5m Churchill Downs (AUS) x Makaha (NZ) (Seasoned Star (AUS))
9
4.5
15/2
A M Comerford
D Simmons (55.5)
15/2
6m Primus (AUS) x Naturalist (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
10
4.6
40/1
Jeffrey Williams
M Kai (59)
40/1
5g Snippetson (AUS) x Our Whitney (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
11
7.4
16/1
O Chillemi
Corey Bayliss (54.5)
16/1