TOWNSVILLE - Friday, October 12

Race 1 - Townsville Vet Clinic Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.98 (33.97)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
10/1
William Kenning
Ms B Thomson (54.5)
10/1
Winning siblings: Heart Of Mama, Vital Love,
Lot 321 2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$26,000
Vendor: Kalinga Valley Park Nambour Qld
Buyer: Julie Bell
2
0.8
5/4
Tim Cook
Ms C Jokic (57)
5/4
3f Wicked Style (USA) x Estielle The Great (AUS) (Semipalatinsk (USA))
3
3.1
Osbeck (8)
12/1
Cherrie Lindgren
Ms S Wiseman (55.5)
12/1
3g Sidereus (AUS) x Lemondrops (AUS) (Break The Vault (AUS))
Lot 145 2017 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Symphony Lodge Oakey Qld
Buyer: Paul Shailer
4
3.3
150/1
Tracy Simmons
Rhiannon Payne (55.5)
150/1
3g Shags (AUS) x Help Me Rhonda (AUS) (Oratorio (IRE))
5
3.8
60/1
R Baker
Leslie Tilley (57)
60/1
3g Carrara (AUS) x Silent Madonna (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
6
4.5
11/1
F J Wieland
Ms A Thomson (52)
11/1
7
4.8
5/1
Ben Williams
P Cullen (58.5)
5/1
3g Drumbeats (AUS) x Passerine (AUS) (Marscay (AUS))
8
5.1
5/1
Darryl Johnston
Ms N Summers (56.5)
5/1
3f Carrara (AUS) x Guilietta (AUS) (Testa Rossa (AUS))
9
5.5
40/1
G T Hickmott
F Edwards (59)
40/1
3g Daunting Lad (AUS) x Gift Of The Day (AUS) (Red Dazzler (AUS))
10
5.6
40/1
Krystle Johnston
D Simmons (54.5)
40/1
3g Citiwyse (AUS) x Danzietta (AUS) (Danzero (AUS))
11
6.4
150/1
Krystle Johnston
N Fazackerley (52)
150/1
3g Rapid Man (AUS) x Phoebe For Me (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
12
7.1
10/1
Darryl Johnston
Adam Spinks (57)
10/1
13
9.4
30/1
Michael Whitehouse
Ms N Nelson (57)
30/1
3f Olympus (AUS) x Cosannco (AUS) (Immovable Option (IRE))
Race 2 - Plumber To Your Door Plate-C6 (1400m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.62 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/2
O Chillemi
S Wilson (56)
7/2
6g Bon Hoffa (AUS) x Ribollita (AUS) (Kenny's Best Pal (AUS))
Winning siblings: I'm Ablaze,
2
0.8
3/1
William Kenning
Justin P Stanley (57.5)
3/1
7g Jet Spur (AUS) x Our Heather (NZ) (Centaine (AUS))
Lot 704 2012 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$0
Vendor: Oakwood Farm
Buyer: Psd $37,500 Res $50,000
3
1.3
Casta (1)
9/4
Trinity Bannon
Adam Spinks (57)
9/4
5g Dane Shadow (AUS) x Apocrypha (AUS) (Octagonal (NZ))
Lot 526 2015 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Summer Book
$170,000
Vendor: Bell View Park Stud, Meroo Meadow
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.0
8/1
E J Sewell
Ms S Wiseman (57.5)
8/1
7g Rios (NZ) x Princess (NZ) (Pupil (AUS))
5
2.2
8/1
Stephen Potiris
Ms B Thomson (56)
8/1
4g Your Song (AUS) x Hypatia (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))
6
2.7
20/1
Joshua Manzelmann
Ms C Jokic (57.5)
20/1
8g High Chaparral (IRE) x Winsome (NZ) (Housebuster (USA))
7
2.9
6/1
Leslie Gordy
Leslie Tilley (57.5)
6/1
6g God's Own (AUS) x Acapulco Princess (AUS) (Swamp King (USA))
8
3.0
16/1
J E Barr
P Cullen (54)
16/1
5m Haradasun (AUS) x Millennial (AUS) (Hatta's Mill (GB))
Race 3 - Ardent Office Equipment (C3) (1609m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.03 (36.35)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
11/4
Ms J Ryan
B Pengelly (57.5)
11/4
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Driven Snow (USA) (Storm Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Cloudburst, Kosciuszko Express,
Lot 759 2015 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Viive & Glenn Williams
2
0.1
Misc (6)
9/1
Alby Molino
Ms B Thomson (57)
9/1
5m Starcraft (NZ) x Lieserl (AUS) (Magic Albert (AUS))
Lot 320 2015 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Passed $ 35,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
3
5.6
12/1
O Chillemi
S Wilson (57.5)
12/1
4g Redoute's Choice (AUS) x Love And Kisses (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
Lot 389 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
4
6.1
8/15
Trinity Bannon
Justin P Stanley (59)
8/15
6h Excellent Art (GB) x Respectfilly (GB) (Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
5
7.3
30/1
J O'Dea
Leslie Tilley (56)
30/1
7g Time Thief (AUS) x Thunder Beth (AUS) (Thunder Gulch (USA))
6
8.8
30/1
O Chillemi
N Fazackerley (56)
30/1
5g Artie Schiller (USA) x Kermis (AUS) (Anabaa (USA))
7
10.8
40/1
Alby Molino
D Simmons (55.5)
40/1
4m Duporth (AUS) x Ring Me Ruby (AUS) (Lion Heart (USA))
8
11.2
100/1
Joao Campeao
Adam Spinks (55)
100/1
9
13.5
20/1
R A Long
S Sheargold (56)
20/1
4g Star Witness (AUS) x Sherrin (AUS) (Court Of Jewels (NZ))
Race 4 - Dianne's Catering Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.84 (36.00)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
80/1
Joao Campeao
Ms C Jokic (57.5)
80/1
Winning siblings: Battle Pact, Jungle Sun,
Lot 1900 2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$2,000
Vendor: A McDonald Mackay Qld
Buyer: Ebstar Pty Ltd
Lot 199 2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$25,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park Boorowa NSW
Buyer: Andrew McDonald
2
0.2
8/1
J O'Dea
Leslie Tilley (57.5)
8/1
4g Love Conquers All (AUS) x Wafer (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
Lot 385 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: S D & S C Pomerenke Tara Qld
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
3
0.5
5/4
Graham R Hughes
Adam Spinks (53.5)
5/4
Lot 77 2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: P McPhee
4
1.7
9/1
Ben Williams
S Sheargold (57.5)
9/1
5
2.7
50/1
Joao Campeao
Ms N Summers (57.5)
50/1
4g Drumbeats (AUS) x Arenaceous (AUS) (Sandpit (BRZ))
6
3.2
30/1
Ms K Keys
N Fazackerley (52.5)
30/1
5m Escalation (IRE) x Miss James (AUS) (Wonga Chief (AUS))
7
3.7
Kegsy (5)
30/1
T P Rowe
Ms S Wiseman (57.5)
30/1
4g Denman (AUS) x Grasslands Girl (AUS) (Choisir (AUS))
8
5.0
4/1
Ms J Ryan
F Edwards (55.5)
4/1
9
6.0
3/1
Georgina Bourke
Justin P Stanley (57.5)
3/1
4g Shamardal (USA) x Shaqira (GB) (Redoute's Choice (AUS))
10
7.2
66/1
Robert Kirkwood
J Felix (57.5)
66/1
11
7.3
Wakool (14)
80/1
Cherrie Lindgren
Rachel Shred (52.5)
80/1
5m Host (CHI) x Zeinab (AUS) (Dante's Fury (AUS))
12
11.3
150/1
F J Wieland
Ms A Thomson (53.5)
150/1
4m Longhorn (AUS) x Palidamah (AUS) (Mukaddamah (USA))
Race 5 - Food Relief Nq (Bm55) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.68 (36.29)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
100/1
Michael Geaney
Rhiannon Payne (58)
100/1
6g Bianconi (USA) x Winter Dawn (AUS) (Zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Beira, Memphis Dawn, Zimowy,
2
1.0
9/2
G W Dickson
Justin P Stanley (57)
9/2
4h Sepoy (AUS) x Coeur D'Amour (AUS) (More Than Ready (USA))
Lot 121 2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vieira Group Pty Ltd Sydney NSW
Buyer: Psd $140000 Res $150000
3
1.2
5/2
R J Cussons
P Cullen (59.5)
5/2
7g Raheeb (AUS) x Ilikeadacolour (AUS) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
4
3.2
12/1
Scott Cooper
N Fazackerley (59.5)
12/1
5
3.9
10/1
Michael Jokic
Ms C Jokic (58)
10/1
5g Lope De Vega (IRE) x Indala (AUS) (Galileo (IRE))
6
4.9
30/1
Joao Campeao
Ms N Summers (54)
30/1
7
5.4
40/1
Jade Doolan
Ms S Wiseman (54)
40/1
5g Sidereus (AUS) x Betrayer (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
5.5
9/1
Ben Williams
S Sheargold (59)
9/1
6g Excellent Art (GB) x Fly Me Home (AUS) (Flying Spur (AUS))
9
6.5
60/1
Ben Williams
J Felix (57)
60/1
6g Jet Spur (AUS) x Charmana Star (AUS) (Skilful Star (AUS))
10
7.5
100/1
Cherrie Lindgren
Rachel Shred (51)
100/1
7g Murtajill (AUS) x The Palace Cat (AUS) (Tale Of The Cat (USA))
11
8.8
11/1
Peter Rowe
M Abe (59.5)
11/1
12
9.5
11/4
Michael Geaney
Leslie Tilley (58.5)
11/4
13
16.3
16/1
Bub Baker
Ms B Thomson (54)
16/1
4m Captain Sonador (AUS) x She's A Rock Star (AUS) (Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Race 6 - Sky Racing Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.01 (33.67)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
15/4
Robert Kirkwood
J Felix (56.5)
15/4
4m Hussonet (USA) x Maratino (AUS) (Snitzel (AUS))
Lot 213 2016 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Jorson Farm South Burnett Qld
Buyer: Vandyke Racing
2
0.4
6/4
A M Comerford
Ms B Thomson (58.5)
6/4
4g Canford Cliffs (IRE) x Amber Shimmer (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
3
1.4
Tecza (1)
6/1
Ms J Ryan
B Pengelly (59)
6/1
4
1.9
100/1
Joao Campeao
Adam Spinks (52)
100/1
5
2.2
30/1
Ms L McCormack
Ms A Thomson (52)
30/1
6m Choisir (AUS) x Royal Covers (AUS) (Brahms (USA))
6
2.4
Kanui (5)
11/2
Georgina Bourke
Leslie Tilley (56)
11/2
4m Real Saga (AUS) x Kahui (AUS) (Jet Spur (AUS))
7
2.5
30/1
Ben Williams
P Cullen (55)
30/1
4g Tickets (AUS) x Henbane (AUS) (Encosta De Lago (AUS))
8
3.0
Starena (13)
25/1
T P Rowe
Ms S Wiseman (54.5)
25/1
4m Sidereus (AUS) x Attacks (AUS) (Arena (AUS))
9
3.2
20/1
Michael Whitehouse
S Wilson (55.5)
20/1
4m Husson (ARG) x Madison Park (AUS) (Perugino (USA))
10
3.6
15/1
R Baker
N Fazackerley (51)
15/1
6m Ad Valorem (USA) x Sweeper (AUS) (End Sweep (USA))
11
4.3
Tokarev (10)
20/1
Darryl Johnston
Ms N Summers (55)
20/1
4m Drumbeats (AUS) x Pavlichenko (AUS) (Danewin (AUS))
12
5.1
25/1
R Baker
D Simmons (55.5)
25/1
4g Drumbeats (AUS) x Explicit Vixen (AUS) (General Nediym (AUS))
13
6.1
100/1
Ben Williams
S Sheargold (54.5)
100/1
7g Intergaze (AUS) x Hot Wire (AUS) (Dangerous (AUS))
14
6.8
100/1
Ben Williams
Rachel Shred (51)
100/1
4m Sequalo (AUS) x Academy Song (AUS) (Royal Academy (USA))
15
7.0
60/1
Michael Jokic
Ms C Jokic (55.5)
60/1
5g Denman (AUS) x Perfect Show (AUS) (Encounter (AUS))
16
8.3
80/1
G T Hickmott
F Edwards (58)
80/1
6m Excellent Art (GB) x La Capone (AUS) (Untouchable (AUS))
Race 7 - Tropical Containers Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.65 (34.51)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/2
Tracy Simmons
D Simmons (56)
7/2
7g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Gerber (AUS) (Palace Music (USA))
Lot 563 2013 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Almavale Bloodstock, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Passed $ 65,000 / Reserve $ 80,000
2
1.5
10/1
L A Wright
Adam Spinks (53)
10/1
6g Exceed And Excel (AUS) x Coat (AUS) (Brocco (USA))
Lot 507 2014 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$40,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Kendrick Racing Stables
3
1.8
9/2
O Chillemi
N Fazackerley (54)
9/2
6g Stratum (AUS) x Storming Bai (AUS) (Geiger Counter (USA))
4
2.1
Lushan (10)
11/1
Ms J Ryan
Rhiannon Payne (54)
11/1
6g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Kitalpha (NZ) (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
5
2.2
13/2
O Chillemi
Ms A Thomson (52)
13/2
7g Northern Meteor (AUS) x Elahi (AUS) (Giant's Causeway (USA))
6
2.7
15/2
Georgina Bourke
Leslie Tilley (59)
15/2
6g Snippetson (AUS) x Wild Goose (AUS) (Grandera (IRE))
7
2.8
25/1
L A Wright
B Pengelly (57.5)
25/1
8
3.1
9/1
William Kenning
Justin P Stanley (57.5)
9/1
8g Kheleyf (USA) x Autumn Belle (AUS) (Bellotto (USA))
9
3.6
20/1
Trinity Bannon
Ms C Jokic (55)
20/1
10
4.3
Malkara (11)
15/2
Clinton Thompson
Ms S Wiseman (54)
15/2
5g Smart Missile (AUS) x Midnight Wine (NZ) (Black Minnaloushe (USA))
11
7.8
100/1
Ronald Finch
Ms B Thomson (54)
100/1
6g Conatus (AUS) x My Halo Broke (AUS) (Don't Say Halo (USA))
12
7.9
16/1
O Chillemi
S Wilson (54)
16/1
6g Real Saga (AUS) x Kashkow (NZ) (Kashani (USA))
13
8.1
150/1
Ben Williams
S Sheargold (54)
150/1
9g More Than Ready (USA) x Northern Song (AUS) (Rory's Jester (AUS))
14
8.4
100/1
Ben Williams
P Cullen (54)
100/1
7g Sequalo (AUS) x River Music (AUS) (Distant Music (USA))